#13 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/12/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Amarillo, TX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
351st
47
R
|
350th
12
HR
|
351st
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
351st
.245
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% | 0.0% | - | - | .000 | .000 | ||
|
1st
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
1st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
5/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 5/30Griffey Geiss
5/16/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 5/16Griffey Geiss
7/6/2025The Stash List Week 15: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2025Jack Mueller
6/22/2025The Stash List Week 13: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2025Jack Mueller
6/22/20252025 Fantasy Baseball Week 13 FAAB InsightsBrett Ford
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 13 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .233 | .281 | .467 | .318 | .285 | 81.3% | 30.3% | 6.1% | 25.0% | .278 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | BAL | 39 | 114 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 1 | .253 | .351 | .394 | .327 | .259 | 84.5% | 28.9% | 8.8% | 23.5% | .339 | 6.1% | 37.9% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | BAL | 54 | 167 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 1 | .192 | .240 | .327 | .248 | .259 | 83.3% | 26.9% | 3.6% | 16.0% | .241 | 8.0% | 43.8% | 29.3% |
| 2026 | BAL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 108 | 316 | 27 | 10 | 36 | 2 | .216 | .283 | .362 | .284 | .262 | 83.8% | 27.8% | 5.7% | 19.2% | .274 | 8.0% | 42.5% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 3 |
| 2024 | BAL | 19 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 25 | 54 | 29 | 4 |
| 2025 | BAL | 19 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 61 | 46 | 9 |
| 2026 | BAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 42 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 18 | 9 | 62 | 131 | 86 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 30.3% | 6.1% | .233 | .281 | .467 | .318 | .234 | .278 | .204 | .413 | .285 | .246 | .386 | 107.6 | 92.4 | 19.4 |
| 2024 | BAL | 28.9% | 8.8% | .253 | .351 | .394 | .327 | .141 | .339 | .188 | .279 | .259 | .263 | .301 | 108.5 | 91.6 | 10.2 |
| 2025 | BAL | 26.9% | 3.6% | .192 | .240 | .327 | .248 | .135 | .241 | .210 | .334 | .259 | .266 | .323 | 106.8 | 92.4 | 12.7 |
| 2026 | BAL | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 83.0 | 79.9 | 41.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 27.8% | 5.7% | .216 | .283 | .362 | .284 | .146 | .274 | .200 | .321 | .262 | .260 | .322 | 108.5 | 91.6 | 12.9 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 13.7% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% |
| 2024 | BAL | 43.9% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 6.1% | 28.8% | 34.8% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 62.1% | 24.2% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 37.9% |
| 2025 | BAL | 42.0% | 25.9% | 22.3% | 9.8% | 42.0% | 43.8% | 29.5% | 26.8% | 22.5% | 56.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 43.8% |
| 2026 | BAL | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 7.5% | 37.5% | 40.5% | 32.5% | 27.0% | 21.7% | 57.5% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 42.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | .233 | .318 | .278 | .350 | .204 | .285 | .246 | .386 | 92.4 | 92.4 | 19.4 | 25.0% | 55.0% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | BAL | .253 | .327 | .339 | .379 | .188 | .259 | .263 | .301 | 90.2 | 91.6 | 10.2 | 23.5% | 37.9% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | BAL | .192 | .248 | .241 | .268 | .210 | .259 | .266 | .323 | 88.8 | 92.4 | 12.7 | 16.0% | 43.8% | 29.3% |
| 2026 | BAL | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 79.9 | 79.9 | 41.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .216 | .284 | .274 | .310 | .200 | .262 | .260 | .322 | 89.5 | 91.6 | 12.9 | 19.2% | 42.5% | 26.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 41.9% | 66.1% | 46.0% | 34.7% | 35.1% | 13.7% | 64.9% | 81.3% | 44.0% | 20.2% | 16.1% | 36.3% | 16.1% | 60.5% |
| 2024 | BAL | 43.7% | 67.1% | 55.6% | 36.6% | 31.1% | 22.7% | 68.9% | 84.5% | 42.5% | 11.6% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 15.6% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | BAL | 44.4% | 67.7% | 56.4% | 39.0% | 28.2% | 22.5% | 71.8% | 83.3% | 53.3% | 11.3% | 15.9% | 27.2% | 18.0% | 62.9% |
| 2026 | BAL | 57.1% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 71.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 99 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 67.3% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 29.7% | 21.7% | 70.3% | 83.8% | 48.6% | 12.3% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 17.0% | 62.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 41.9% | 29.0% | 31.5% | 39.5% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 56.5% | 38.7% | 29.8% | 4.8% |
| 2024 | BAL | 43.7% | 31.7% | 30.0% | 38.3% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 33.6% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | BAL | 44.4% | 33.9% | 27.2% | 38.9% | 21.9% | 26.4% | 51.8% | 36.5% | 36.3% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | BAL | 57.1% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.0% | 32.8% | 28.5% | 38.7% | 24.1% | 25.4% | 50.4% | 36.6% | 34.9% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 60.5% | 11.3% | 28.2% | 12.0% | 69.7% | 63.6% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 28.6% |
| 2024 | BAL | 61.2% | 11.6% | 29.1% | 15.1% | 63.4% | 50.9% | 12.0% | 30.9% | 26.8% |
| 2025 | BAL | 58.0% | 9.0% | 33.0% | 18.3% | 62.3% | 44.9% | 14.1% | 27.3% | 22.0% |
| 2026 | BAL | 85.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | - | 0.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 100 | 75 | 0 | 51 | 16 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 10.1% | 31.0% | 16.4% | 63.4% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | 24.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | 124 | 5.00 | 47.2% | 17.9% | 35.0% | 12.2% | 5.7% | 0.2 | +1 |
| 2024 | BAL | 423 | 4.84 | 40.2% | 18.2% | 41.6% | -1.4% | 7.8% | 1.9 | +4 |
| 2025 | BAL | 622 | 4.95 | 43.4% | 19.0% | 37.6% | 5.8% | 5.6% | -6.0 | +2 |
| 2026 | BAL | 7 | 5.24 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | -0.6 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 37 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,176 | 4.92 | 42.7% | 18.6% | 38.7% | 4.0% | 6.5% | -4.5 | +7 | |