#15 - 3B/1B/DH/2B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/18/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 213 lb |
| Hometown | Hermosillo, MEX |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 561 | 55 | 18 | 74 | 0 | .256 | .344 | ||
|
47th
392
PA
|
116th
47
R
|
76th
12
HR
|
39th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
120th
.245
AVG
|
74th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.0% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 20.5% | .260 | .349 | ||
|
24th
-
K%
|
96th
-
BB%
|
107th
-
IPA%
|
317th
-
HC%
|
89th
-
xAVG
|
67th
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/20262026 Fantasy Baseball Week 23 FAAB Insights: Who To Bid On And How MuchRyan Clark
8/29/2026George Springer Has Four Hits - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 8/28/2026Ryan Clark
8/22/2026TWF 162 - Need a CGSHO? I Noah a GuyJohn Ke
8/16/2026Baez Homers Three Times in MLB Debut - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/15/26Kevin O'Brien
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 34 | 108 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .220 | .278 | .290 | .255 | .242 | 95.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 7.7% | .280 | 0.0% | 30.3% | 21.3% |
| 2021 | DET | 23 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .208 | .306 | .319 | .274 | .311 | 88.8% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 6.7% | .226 | 1.6% | 34.9% | 25.9% |
| 2022 | TB | 111 | 381 | 48 | 20 | 45 | 0 | .205 | .304 | .435 | .323 | .351 | 88.8% | 17.6% | 11.5% | 27.8% | .195 | 6.1% | 31.6% | 22.0% |
| 2023 | TB | 143 | 571 | 71 | 31 | 98 | 1 | .250 | .352 | .488 | .362 | .366 | 89.6% | 18.2% | 10.2% | 31.6% | .257 | 5.7% | 34.4% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 153 | 641 | 64 | 19 | 80 | 1 | .238 | .346 | .393 | .327 | .344 | 89.8% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | .259 | 4.3% | 35.4% | 24.5% |
| 2025 | HOU | 102 | 438 | 53 | 20 | 53 | 0 | .254 | .352 | .458 | .352 | .357 | 89.2% | 17.4% | 11.4% | 21.3% | .268 | 5.6% | 36.5% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 132 | 561 | 55 | 18 | 74 | 0 | .256 | .355 | .421 | .344 | .349 | 90.5% | 13.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .266 | 4.4% | 37.1% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 87 | 66 | 77 | 89 | 0 | 64 | 84 | 64 | 77 | 80 | 88 | 93 | 71 | 40 | 22 | 23 | 43 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 698 | 2,785 | 305 | 110 | 361 | 2 | .241 | .340 | .428 | .340 | .351 | 89.9% | 16.5% | 11.0% | 20.5% | .253 | 4.8% | 35.0% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 19 | 0 |
| 2021 | DET | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 16 | 1 |
| 2022 | TB | 32 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 44 | 4 | 68 | 192 | 99 | 16 |
| 2023 | TB | 68 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 58 | 20 | 123 | 318 | 109 | 22 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 84 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 76 | 17 | 129 | 306 | 120 | 19 |
| 2025 | HOU | 60 | 15 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 50 | 8 | 96 | 231 | 101 | 17 |
| 2026 | HOU | 81 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 59 | 17 | 123 | 278 | 115 | 18 |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 77 | 35 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 87 | 98 | 80 | 88 | 61 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 352 | 110 | 4 | 110 | 2 | 3 | 460 | 305 | 67 | 576 | 1,396 | 579 | 93 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 22.2% | 7.4% | .220 | .278 | .290 | .255 | .070 | .280 | .196 | .284 | .242 | .253 | .271 | 107.3 | 89.2 | 7.1 |
| 2021 | DET | 12.9% | 11.8% | .208 | .306 | .319 | .274 | .111 | .226 | .246 | .384 | .311 | .269 | .305 | 106.4 | 87.9 | 18.1 |
| 2022 | TB | 17.6% | 11.5% | .205 | .304 | .435 | .323 | .230 | .195 | .239 | .475 | .351 | .243 | .378 | 110.4 | 89.8 | 15.8 |
| 2023 | TB | 18.2% | 10.2% | .250 | .352 | .488 | .362 | .238 | .257 | .251 | .498 | .366 | .263 | .397 | 107.7 | 89.3 | 22.2 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 16.4% | 11.9% | .238 | .346 | .393 | .327 | .155 | .259 | .241 | .443 | .344 | .259 | .354 | 107.3 | 85.6 | 22.4 |
| 2025 | HOU | 17.4% | 11.4% | .254 | .352 | .458 | .352 | .204 | .268 | .254 | .471 | .357 | .275 | .381 | 107.4 | 89.0 | 23.0 |
| 2026 | HOU | 13.0% | 10.5% | .256 | .355 | .421 | .344 | .165 | .266 | .260 | .432 | .349 | .274 | .346 | 109.5 | 87.8 | 24.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 71 | 64 | 84 | 64 | 77 | 60 | 22 | 73 | 61 | 80 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 16.5% | 11.0% | .241 | .340 | .428 | .340 | .187 | .253 | .247 | .452 | .351 | .263 | .367 | 110.4 | 88.1 | 21.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 47.3% | 28.4% | 17.6% | 6.8% | 36.5% | 43.4% | 27.6% | 28.9% | 17.6% | 68.9% | 27.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 30.3% |
| 2021 | DET | 36.5% | 22.2% | 23.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 46.0% | 31.7% | 22.2% | 18.0% | 65.1% | 27.0% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 34.9% |
| 2022 | TB | 42.2% | 17.5% | 27.4% | 12.9% | 28.5% | 48.3% | 29.8% | 21.9% | 16.8% | 68.1% | 19.8% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 31.6% |
| 2023 | TB | 34.8% | 22.1% | 25.5% | 17.7% | 33.5% | 50.9% | 28.8% | 20.3% | 20.9% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 34.4% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 29.6% | 24.4% | 29.6% | 16.3% | 38.0% | 52.6% | 27.8% | 19.6% | 21.5% | 64.5% | 24.7% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 35.4% |
| 2025 | HOU | 29.5% | 25.5% | 31.1% | 13.9% | 38.7% | 57.2% | 26.3% | 16.4% | 18.5% | 63.3% | 25.8% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 36.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 27.5% | 25.5% | 27.7% | 19.2% | 38.7% | 49.3% | 27.4% | 23.3% | 20.6% | 62.8% | 28.2% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 37.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 87 | 78 | 1 | 79 | 86 | 6 | 44 | 82 | 41 | 86 | 19 | 23 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 32.8% | 23.5% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 35.9% | 51.1% | 28.1% | 20.8% | 19.8% | 64.8% | 25.1% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 35.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | .220 | .255 | .280 | .289 | .196 | .242 | .253 | .271 | 87.2 | 89.2 | 7.1 | 7.7% | 30.3% | 21.3% |
| 2021 | DET | .208 | .274 | .226 | .238 | .246 | .311 | .269 | .305 | 85.5 | 87.9 | 18.1 | 6.7% | 34.9% | 25.9% |
| 2022 | TB | .205 | .323 | .195 | .256 | .239 | .351 | .243 | .378 | 87.3 | 89.8 | 15.8 | 27.8% | 31.6% | 22.0% |
| 2023 | TB | .250 | .362 | .257 | .316 | .251 | .366 | .263 | .397 | 86.9 | 89.3 | 22.2 | 31.6% | 34.4% | 23.5% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | .238 | .327 | .259 | .291 | .241 | .344 | .259 | .354 | 85.0 | 85.6 | 22.4 | 14.5% | 35.4% | 24.5% |
| 2025 | HOU | .254 | .352 | .268 | .316 | .254 | .357 | .275 | .381 | 87.4 | 89.0 | 23.0 | 21.3% | 36.5% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | .256 | .344 | .266 | .299 | .260 | .349 | .274 | .346 | 85.9 | 87.8 | 24.1 | 15.8% | 37.1% | 27.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 77 | 22 | 25 | 73 | 80 | 35 | 34 | 19 | 29 | 99 | 40 | 43 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .241 | .340 | .253 | .295 | .247 | .351 | .263 | .367 | 86.4 | 88.1 | 21.2 | 20.5% | 35.0% | 24.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 44.8% | 64.8% | 41.9% | 27.4% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 82.4% | 95.8% | 58.8% | 22.9% | 7.3% | 30.3% | 16.9% | 59.9% |
| 2021 | DET | 48.4% | 61.6% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 13.8% | 18.0% | 86.2% | 88.8% | 80.0% | 21.4% | 5.6% | 27.0% | 16.7% | 57.7% |
| 2022 | TB | 43.2% | 60.0% | 39.8% | 23.4% | 16.5% | 16.8% | 83.5% | 88.8% | 72.9% | 20.2% | 6.6% | 26.8% | 16.5% | 55.8% |
| 2023 | TB | 41.9% | 62.8% | 45.6% | 30.0% | 18.2% | 20.9% | 81.8% | 89.6% | 69.2% | 17.2% | 8.3% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 57.6% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 44.3% | 63.2% | 44.7% | 28.3% | 17.2% | 21.5% | 82.8% | 89.8% | 69.8% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 26.2% | 15.5% | 58.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 46.3% | 60.7% | 40.9% | 23.9% | 16.5% | 18.5% | 83.5% | 89.2% | 71.1% | 19.8% | 6.7% | 26.5% | 15.6% | 55.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.3% | 61.9% | 43.9% | 28.4% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 85.0% | 90.5% | 75.2% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 24.6% | 16.7% | 56.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 24 | 23 | 70 | 94 | 82 | 94 | 88 | 94 | 26 | 94 | 88 | 37 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 62.0% | 43.2% | 27.2% | 16.7% | 19.8% | 83.3% | 89.9% | 71.2% | 18.8% | 7.2% | 26.0% | 16.2% | 57.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 44.8% | 24.3% | 25.8% | 49.9% | 29.2% | 22.7% | 48.1% | 23.6% | 50.6% | 6.5% |
| 2021 | DET | 48.4% | 26.1% | 26.9% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 19.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 36.7% | 5.3% |
| 2022 | TB | 43.2% | 25.0% | 24.1% | 50.9% | 32.4% | 23.8% | 43.7% | 26.9% | 49.0% | 6.7% |
| 2023 | TB | 41.9% | 22.7% | 24.6% | 52.7% | 32.8% | 23.3% | 43.9% | 27.1% | 48.3% | 5.9% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 44.3% | 21.2% | 24.5% | 54.3% | 30.7% | 25.1% | 44.1% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 46.3% | 22.3% | 24.8% | 52.9% | 31.2% | 24.6% | 44.3% | 24.2% | 51.0% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 44.3% | 22.3% | 26.5% | 51.2% | 33.2% | 21.4% | 45.4% | 25.0% | 48.5% | 6.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 1 | 31 | 99 | 27 | 17 | 81 | 0 | 99 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.2% | 22.7% | 25.1% | 52.3% | 31.9% | 23.5% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 48.7% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 58.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 11.7% | 57.4% | 50.9% | 29.2% | 28.8% | 18.2% |
| 2021 | DET | 54.2% | 13.5% | 33.3% | 10.7% | 62.4% | 58.8% | 28.3% | 19.8% | 8.7% |
| 2022 | TB | 56.7% | 13.5% | 29.8% | 12.0% | 55.0% | 49.0% | 27.5% | 22.8% | 13.9% |
| 2023 | TB | 56.6% | 11.5% | 32.0% | 11.9% | 58.3% | 51.3% | 25.4% | 32.0% | 13.8% |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 53.7% | 12.2% | 34.3% | 11.4% | 62.8% | 57.8% | 27.1% | 25.4% | 10.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 54.3% | 13.7% | 32.1% | 10.6% | 54.7% | 48.3% | 28.4% | 22.2% | 12.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 54.7% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 10.4% | 53.6% | 48.8% | 26.0% | 29.3% | 9.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 78 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 87 | 29 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 55.2% | 12.8% | 32.2% | 11.2% | 57.4% | 51.7% | 26.9% | 26.6% | 11.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | DET | 449 | 5.04 | 43.3% | 20.7% | 36.1% | 7.2% | 3.8% | -2.3 | +4 |
| 2021 | DET | 378 | 5.22 | 48.3% | 22.1% | 29.6% | 18.7% | 4.5% | -0.8 | -7 |
| 2022 | TB | 1,617 | 5.10 | 48.7% | 15.4% | 35.9% | 12.9% | 3.6% | 18.7 | -5 |
| 2023 | TB | 2,366 | 4.99 | 46.5% | 16.1% | 37.3% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 45.8 | +18 |
| 2024 | CHC/TB | 2,853 | 5.01 | 47.0% | 16.9% | 36.1% | 10.8% | 5.0% | 21.8 | -24 |
| 2025 | HOU | 1,943 | 5.05 | 47.8% | 16.7% | 35.5% | 12.2% | 4.7% | 31.5 | -9 |
| 2026 | HOU | 2,472 | 5.04 | 48.3% | 16.3% | 35.3% | 13.0% | 4.6% | 29.1 | -14 |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 83 | 91 | 13 | 28 | 28 | 40 | 93 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 12,078 | 5.04 | 47.4% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 11.6% | 4.6% | 143.8 | -38 | |