#86 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/27/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Salt Lake City, UT |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 64.2 | 3.20 | 1.10 | 28.0% | 8.8% | ||
|
95th
3
Sv
|
91st
52.0
IP
|
90th
4.19
ERA
|
60th
1.34
WHIP
|
58th
22.7%
K%
|
149th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.0 | 13.6% | 30.2% | 52.7% | 3.4% | 5.10 | 2.85 | ||
|
223rd
94.7
FB MPH
|
93rd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
87th
28.5%
CSW%
|
109th
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
64th
4.7%
MTK%
|
49th
4.94
PLV
|
54th
3.56
PLA
|
9/30/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 9/27: The Max EffortNick Pollack
9/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/23Rick Graham
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
9/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/20Rick Graham
9/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/16Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 67 | 5 | 76.1 | 3-2 | 4 | 10 | 2.95 | 1.05 | 2.72 | 2.82 | 3.71 | 2.92 | 24.1% | 7.8% | 6.6 | 0.47 | .257 | 8.2% | 72.6% | 34.0% | 41.5% | 13.7% | 28.5% | 0.53 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | LAD | 67 | 3 | 64.2 | 5-2 | 2 | 11 | 3.20 | 1.10 | 3.57 | 3.41 | 3.26 | 2.85 | 28.0% | 8.8% | 6.7 | 0.97 | .268 | 20.6% | 79.1% | 39.9% | 48.4% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 0.59 | 5.10 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 | 80 | 73 | 75-49 | 60 | 72 | 74 | 82 | 71 | 77 | 90 | 84 | 83 | 57 | 81 | 53 | 71 | 31 | 78 | 23 | 70 | 72 | 73 | 81 | 85 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 134 | 8 | 141.0 | 8-4 | 6 | 21 | 3.06 | 1.07 | 3.11 | 3.09 | 3.50 | 2.89 | 25.9% | 8.3% | 6.6 | 0.70 | .262 | 13.3% | 75.6% | 36.6% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 0.56 | 5.05 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 67 | 5 | 76.1 | 3-2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1,146 | 759 | 389 | 307 | 56 | 36 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | LAD | 67 | 3 | 64.2 | 5-2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1,037 | 676 | 361 | 261 | 48 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 73 | 23 | 2 | 4 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 | 80 | 73 | 75-49 | 0 | 60 | 72 | 69 | 73 | 33 | 68 | 38 | 35 | 44 | 50 | 26 | 81 | 35 | 46 | 12 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 134 | 8 | 141.0 | 8-4 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 2,183 | 1,435 | 750 | 568 | 104 | 69 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 147 | 47 | 2 | 5 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 24.1% | 7.8% | .203 | .312 | .575 | .247 | .257 | .272 | .201 | .252 | .249 | .299 | 88.7 | 90.8 | 15.7 | 2.72 |
| 2026 | LAD | 28.0% | 8.8% | .206 | .330 | .613 | .270 | .268 | .300 | .220 | .291 | .283 | .364 | 88.1 | 88.6 | 11.8 | 3.57 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 83 | 57 | 80 | 77 | 82 | 83 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 71 | 45 | 41 | 41 | 61 | 58 | 71 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 25.9% | 8.3% | .204 | .320 | .592 | .258 | .262 | .284 | .209 | .271 | .264 | .329 | 88.5 | 89.9 | 14.0 | 3.11 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 45.1% (92.7) | - | - | 46.2% (88.1) | - | 8.7% (78.9) | - | - | - | 45.1% | 54.9% |
| 2026 | LAD | 47.6% (94.0) | - | - | 36.0% (88.7) | - | 16.4% (80.8) | - | - | - | 47.6% | 52.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 71 (36) | - | - | 78 (84) | - | 64 (47) | - | - | - | 42.9% | 56.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.6% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.3% (93.3) | - | - | 41.3% (88.3) | - | 12.4% (80.1) | - | - | - | 46.3% | 53.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 31.1% (57) | - | - | 26.3% (93) | - | 27.0% (7) | - | - | - | 31.1% | 26.4% |
| 2026 | LAD | 32.4% (63) | - | - | 27.3% (62) | - | 30.0% (16) | - | - | - | 32.4% | 28.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 88 (12) | - | - | 35 (11) | - | 59 (28) | - | - | - | 90.0% | 45.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.1% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 31.8% (120) | - | - | 26.7% (155) | - | 28.9% (23) | - | - | - | 31.8% | 27.2% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 41.5% | 19.3% | 23.7% | 15.5% | 32.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 23.4% | 19.5% | 65.7% | 19.3% | 10.1% | 4.8% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | LAD | 48.4% | 19.9% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 28.0% | 39.3% | 35.6% | 25.2% | 19.3% | 59.6% | 25.5% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 39.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 | 66 | 29 | 60 | 90 | 38 | 67 | 49 | 69 | 20 | 39 | 21 | 33 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 19.6% | 22.6% | 13.3% | 30.4% | 40.3% | 35.5% | 24.2% | 19.4% | 63.0% | 22.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 36.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | .203 | .247 | .257 | .272 | .201 | .252 | .249 | .299 | 88.7 | 90.8 | 15.7 | 8.2% | 34.0% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | LAD | .206 | .270 | .268 | .300 | .220 | .291 | .283 | .364 | 88.1 | 88.6 | 11.8 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 24.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 83 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 71 | 45 | 41 | 41 | 61 | 58 | 31 | 23 | 46 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .204 | .258 | .262 | .284 | .209 | .271 | .264 | .329 | 88.5 | 89.9 | 14.0 | 13.3% | 36.6% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 49.8% | 66.2% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 26.7% | 19.5% | 73.3% | 82.7% | 51.1% | 14.8% | 13.7% | 28.5% | 18.2% | 61.3% | 0.53 | 53.8% |
| 2026 | LAD | 43.9% | 65.2% | 48.6% | 35.7% | 28.0% | 19.3% | 72.0% | 86.5% | 51.4% | 16.6% | 13.6% | 30.2% | 15.7% | 60.6% | 0.59 | 52.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 69 | 61 | 86 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 29 | 82 | 54 | 72 | 73 | 25 | 81 | 81 | 68 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 33.0% | 27.3% | 19.4% | 72.7% | 84.2% | 51.3% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 17.0% | 61.0% | 0.56 | 53.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 49.8% | 31.3% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 35.5% | 20.9% | 43.5% | 31.0% | 35.7% | 8.4% |
| 2026 | LAD | 43.9% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 47.7% | 16.2% | 36.1% | 25.8% | 40.9% | 6.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 40 | 71 | 3 | 5 | 93 | 99 | 25 | 17 | 32 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 41.3% | 18.7% | 40.0% | 28.5% | 38.2% | 7.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 60.8% | 10.1% | 30.8% | 16.2% | 59.2% | 47.7% | 19.7% | 20.4% | 21.0% |
| 2026 | LAD | 59.0% | 10.9% | 31.3% | 13.4% | 64.0% | 52.5% | 21.6% | 28.0% | 22.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 56 | 69 | 69 | 30 | 74 | 67 | 57 | 63 | 81 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 60.0% | 10.5% | 31.1% | 14.9% | 61.4% | 49.9% | 20.6% | 24.0% | 21.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | 1,146 | 5.01 | 46.3% | 16.6% | 37.1% | 9.2% | 7.1% | -11.0 | +4 | 2.92 |
| 2026 | LAD | 1,037 | 5.10 | 52.1% | 12.8% | 35.1% | 17.0% | 3.4% | -5.7 | +3 | 2.85 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 69 | 85 | 97 | 1 | 67 | 67 | 81 | 79 | 32 | 84 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 2,183 | 5.05 | 49.1% | 14.8% | 36.2% | 12.9% | 5.4% | -16.7 | +7 | 2.89 | |