#26 - SS/1B/3B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/30/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Glendora, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 197 | 20 | 6 | 30 | 2 | .221 | .283 | ||
|
333rd
392
PA
|
325th
47
R
|
262nd
12
HR
|
257th
45
RBI
|
227th
7
SB
|
276th
.245
AVG
|
299th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.8% | 5.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | .270 | .336 | ||
|
111th
-
K%
|
317th
-
BB%
|
45th
-
IPA%
|
170th
-
HC%
|
52nd
-
xAVG
|
109th
-
xwOBA
|
8/14/2026Rafael Flores' 6 RBI Game- Fantasy Hitting Recap 08/13/26Justin Havelock
8/13/2026The Pat Murphy MystiqueJoe Landolina
8/5/2026Pirates 2026 Trade Deadline Report CardJoe Landolina
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/23/2026Buy & Sell 7/23 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 68 | 198 | 20 | 6 | 30 | 2 | .225 | .279 | .374 | .288 | .339 | 83.3% | 18.7% | 5.1% | 18.8% | .250 | 4.1% | 40.1% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 10 | 26 | 14 | 67 | 35 | 68 | 9 | 55 | 8 | 15 | 63 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 68 | 198 | 20 | 6 | 30 | 2 | .225 | .279 | .374 | .288 | .339 | 83.3% | 18.7% | 5.1% | 18.8% | .250 | 4.1% | 40.1% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 26 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 82 | 53 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 31 | 94 | 3 | 49 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 26 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 41 | 82 | 53 | 6 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 18.7% | 5.1% | .225 | .279 | .374 | .288 | .149 | .250 | .271 | .459 | .339 | .308 | .387 | 109.6 | 88.5 | 16.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 9 | 20 | 10 | 26 | 14 | 43 | 8 | 85 | 74 | 67 | 82 | 61 | 34 | 32 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.7% | 5.1% | .225 | .279 | .374 | .288 | .149 | .250 | .271 | .459 | .339 | .308 | .387 | 109.6 | 88.5 | 16.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 43.2% | 23.3% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 34.9% | 46.9% | 32.0% | 21.1% | 26.4% | 59.6% | 27.4% | 8.9% | 4.1% | 40.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 70 | 23 | 33 | 41 | 78 | 29 | 25 | 100 | 63 | 83 | 92 | 15 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 23.3% | 21.9% | 11.6% | 34.9% | 46.9% | 32.0% | 21.1% | 26.4% | 59.6% | 27.4% | 8.9% | 4.1% | 40.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | .225 | .288 | .250 | .281 | .271 | .339 | .308 | .387 | 87.5 | 88.5 | 16.2 | 18.8% | 40.1% | 29.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 85 | 67 | 82 | 61 | 35 | 32 | 71 | 55 | 63 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .225 | .288 | .250 | .281 | .271 | .339 | .308 | .387 | 87.5 | 88.5 | 16.2 | 18.8% | 40.1% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 47.6% | 68.2% | 56.8% | 38.3% | 20.6% | 26.4% | 79.4% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 23.1% | 18.7% | 62.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 92 | 97 | 13 | 74 | 100 | 74 | 35 | 88 | 96 | 48 | 95 | 69 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 68.2% | 56.8% | 38.3% | 20.6% | 26.4% | 79.4% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 23.1% | 18.7% | 62.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 47.6% | 29.0% | 28.4% | 42.7% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 39.0% | 39.9% | 31.7% | 6.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 47 | 81 | 37 | 71 | 56 | 26 | 80 | 16 | 53 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.6% | 29.0% | 28.4% | 42.7% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 39.0% | 39.9% | 31.7% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 56.9% | 8.9% | 34.3% | 15.4% | 62.1% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 27.5% | 13.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 5 | 1 | 58 | 63 | 77 | 5 | 39 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 8.9% | 34.3% | 15.4% | 62.1% | 52.0% | 14.3% | 27.5% | 13.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT/CHW | 785 | 4.97 | 46.1% | 18.8% | 35.1% | 10.9% | 5.7% | -3.4 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 55 | 45 | 85 | 25 | 25 | 88 | 21 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 785 | 4.97 | 46.1% | 18.8% | 35.1% | 10.9% | 5.7% | -3.4 | -4 | |