#30 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/27/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 192 lb |
| Hometown | Ponte Vedra, FL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 414 | 51 | 10 | 43 | 17 | .248 | .314 | ||
|
148th
385
PA
|
138th
46
R
|
167th
12
HR
|
169th
45
RBI
|
40th
7
SB
|
158th
.245
AVG
|
174th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.7% | 7.0% | 26.3% | 23.3% | .255 | .326 | ||
|
70th
-
K%
|
250th
-
BB%
|
151st
-
IPA%
|
259th
-
HC%
|
107th
-
xAVG
|
147th
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/28/26Scott McDermott
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 33 | 121 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 13 | .252 | .322 | .336 | .294 | .240 | 87.6% | 18.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | .318 | 0.0% | 34.1% | 24.8% |
| 2024 | WSH | 150 | 521 | 75 | 3 | 36 | 33 | .256 | .316 | .331 | .290 | .269 | 87.5% | 19.6% | 5.8% | 4.7% | .321 | 1.3% | 29.4% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | WSH | 120 | 364 | 34 | 2 | 31 | 15 | .231 | .296 | .287 | .264 | .268 | 89.8% | 17.9% | 7.4% | 4.7% | .283 | 1.9% | 32.3% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | WSH | 121 | 414 | 51 | 10 | 43 | 17 | .248 | .315 | .396 | .314 | .326 | 88.4% | 16.7% | 7.0% | 11.5% | .279 | 5.6% | 35.4% | 26.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 58 | 59 | 45 | 51 | 87 | 53 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 56 | 76 | 79 | 28 | 21 | 36 | 34 | 28 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 424 | 1,420 | 169 | 15 | 122 | 78 | .247 | .311 | .339 | .292 | .285 | 88.4% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 7.3% | .298 | 2.6% | 32.3% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 27 | 0 |
| 2024 | WSH | 92 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 10 | 102 | 30 | 12 | 120 | 197 | 109 | 5 |
| 2025 | WSH | 62 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 65 | 27 | 3 | 75 | 123 | 89 | 5 |
| 2026 | WSH | 60 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 69 | 29 | 8 | 92 | 184 | 96 | 17 |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 63 | 81 | 45 | 87 | 67 | 60 | 43 | 84 | 60 | 54 | 48 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 233 | 60 | 6 | 15 | 78 | 24 | 258 | 96 | 24 | 314 | 551 | 321 | 27 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 18.2% | 8.3% | .252 | .322 | .336 | .294 | .084 | .318 | .191 | .257 | .240 | .238 | .234 | 107.5 | 82.6 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | WSH | 19.6% | 5.8% | .256 | .316 | .331 | .290 | .075 | .321 | .229 | .306 | .269 | .286 | .287 | 106.7 | 79.8 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | WSH | 17.9% | 7.4% | .231 | .296 | .287 | .264 | .056 | .283 | .235 | .293 | .268 | .289 | .276 | 107.0 | 83.7 | 2.2 |
| 2026 | WSH | 16.7% | 7.0% | .248 | .315 | .396 | .314 | .148 | .279 | .255 | .421 | .326 | .277 | .350 | 110.1 | 87.2 | 12.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 28 | 53 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 46 | 36 | 68 | 54 | 56 | 40 | 37 | 44 | 25 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.2% | 6.8% | .247 | .311 | .339 | .292 | .092 | .298 | .235 | .332 | .285 | .280 | .300 | 110.1 | 83.9 | 5.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 56.8% | 23.9% | 13.6% | 5.7% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 39.8% | 26.1% | 17.6% | 65.9% | 26.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% |
| 2024 | WSH | 56.6% | 21.4% | 17.2% | 4.8% | 29.5% | 30.8% | 29.7% | 39.5% | 16.9% | 70.3% | 25.7% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 29.4% |
| 2025 | WSH | 60.9% | 18.0% | 16.2% | 4.9% | 29.7% | 30.1% | 37.2% | 32.7% | 16.4% | 67.3% | 27.1% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 32.3% |
| 2026 | WSH | 41.5% | 23.5% | 28.4% | 6.5% | 37.9% | 38.0% | 35.1% | 26.9% | 14.2% | 64.4% | 25.5% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 35.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 69 | 82 | 84 | 75 | 26 | 64 | 71 | 4 | 27 | 60 | 21 | 34 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 53.2% | 21.4% | 19.9% | 5.4% | 32.4% | 33.0% | 34.1% | 32.9% | 16.1% | 67.4% | 26.0% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 32.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | .252 | .294 | .318 | .318 | .191 | .240 | .238 | .234 | 81.9 | 82.6 | 1.5 | 0.0% | 34.1% | 24.8% |
| 2024 | WSH | .256 | .290 | .321 | .326 | .229 | .269 | .286 | .287 | 81.1 | 79.8 | 2.1 | 4.7% | 29.4% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | WSH | .231 | .264 | .283 | .288 | .235 | .268 | .289 | .276 | 83.4 | 83.7 | 2.2 | 4.7% | 32.3% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | WSH | .248 | .314 | .279 | .303 | .255 | .326 | .277 | .350 | 86.3 | 87.2 | 12.0 | 11.5% | 35.4% | 26.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 48 | 36 | 30 | 68 | 56 | 40 | 37 | 23 | 25 | 37 | 21 | 28 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .247 | .292 | .298 | .309 | .235 | .285 | .280 | .300 | 83.3 | 83.9 | 5.0 | 7.3% | 32.3% | 23.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 50.4% | 66.5% | 46.1% | 30.3% | 20.9% | 17.6% | 79.1% | 87.6% | 61.4% | 20.4% | 9.7% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 60.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | 50.1% | 65.6% | 44.9% | 29.2% | 19.3% | 16.9% | 80.7% | 87.5% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 8.6% | 29.4% | 19.3% | 59.5% |
| 2025 | WSH | 52.2% | 64.5% | 43.7% | 25.3% | 17.4% | 16.4% | 82.6% | 89.8% | 63.6% | 20.8% | 7.6% | 28.5% | 19.7% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | WSH | 47.8% | 65.6% | 43.8% | 28.4% | 21.1% | 14.2% | 78.9% | 88.4% | 60.3% | 21.8% | 9.3% | 31.0% | 20.4% | 59.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 73 | 22 | 70 | 71 | 4 | 71 | 76 | 56 | 3 | 76 | 14 | 85 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 65.4% | 44.4% | 28.1% | 19.5% | 16.1% | 80.5% | 88.4% | 63.6% | 21.0% | 8.6% | 29.7% | 19.7% | 59.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 50.4% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 44.0% | 30.9% | 23.8% | 45.3% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | WSH | 50.1% | 30.6% | 25.6% | 43.7% | 30.7% | 26.0% | 43.3% | 32.9% | 41.4% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | WSH | 52.2% | 32.1% | 28.3% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 27.2% | 36.8% | 32.1% | 39.6% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | WSH | 47.8% | 31.2% | 27.1% | 41.7% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 33.1% | 39.7% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 74 | 44 | 26 | 39 | 87 | 43 | 38 | 61 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 31.3% | 26.6% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 41.1% | 32.8% | 40.6% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 59.9% | 8.8% | 31.3% | 15.1% | 65.3% | 56.2% | 28.3% | 21.9% | 15.1% |
| 2024 | WSH | 61.8% | 9.9% | 28.4% | 16.3% | 64.4% | 54.3% | 26.2% | 21.4% | 18.4% |
| 2025 | WSH | 59.4% | 11.8% | 28.8% | 17.0% | 67.5% | 54.9% | 26.1% | 19.8% | 16.2% |
| 2026 | WSH | 62.4% | 10.0% | 27.6% | 18.0% | 65.7% | 54.7% | 27.1% | 21.8% | 16.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 16 | 80 | 84 | 90 | 92 | 92 | 83 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.2% | 10.3% | 28.5% | 16.9% | 65.7% | 54.7% | 26.6% | 21.2% | 17.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WSH | 466 | 4.98 | 48.9% | 16.3% | 34.8% | 14.2% | 7.1% | 5.6 | +10 |
| 2024 | WSH | 1,955 | 5.11 | 48.2% | 19.5% | 32.3% | 16.0% | 6.2% | 5.6 | +14 |
| 2025 | WSH | 1,367 | 5.12 | 49.0% | 19.7% | 31.3% | 17.7% | 4.5% | -1.7 | +6 |
| 2026 | WSH | 1,512 | 5.05 | 48.0% | 19.6% | 32.4% | 15.6% | 5.6% | 4.9 | +3 |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 85 | 86 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 55 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,300 | 5.08 | 48.4% | 19.3% | 32.3% | 16.2% | 5.7% | 14.3 | +33 | |