#37 - DH/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/4/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Roswell, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .213 | .305 | ||
|
351st
385
PA
|
340th
46
R
|
301st
12
HR
|
343rd
45
RBI
|
193rd
7
SB
|
301st
.245
AVG
|
231st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.3% | 10.3% | 26.2% | - | .254 | .359 | ||
|
312th
-
K%
|
109th
-
BB%
|
154th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
114th
-
xAVG
|
45th
-
xwOBA
|
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/18/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 7/18Griffey Geiss
6/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Chase Burns Scorches Yankees AgainSteve Drumwright
6/4/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 11Mark Steubinger
5/3/2026OTW 252 - FAAB #7; May 3, 2026Adam Howe
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .378 | .301 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | - | .600 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | BAL | 26 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .149 | .208 | .194 | .186 | .156 | 84.4% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .244 | 2.4% | 26.8% | 15.3% |
| 2023 | MIL | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .257 | .264 | 73.7% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .400 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | NYY | 33 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .238 | .304 | .381 | .302 | .294 | 83.3% | 34.0% | 4.3% | 10.0% | .360 | 3.7% | 37.0% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | DET | 72 | 150 | 21 | 7 | 23 | 2 | .287 | .387 | .550 | .399 | .388 | 81.2% | 21.3% | 12.0% | 30.4% | .333 | 13.4% | 52.6% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 79 | 145 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .213 | .310 | .370 | .305 | .359 | 80.0% | 30.3% | 10.3% | 23.5% | .291 | 8.8% | 45.8% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 13 | 39 | 28 | 33 | 86 | 16 | 11 | 68 | 72 | 53 | 65 | 93 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 220 | 432 | 55 | 12 | 47 | 8 | .233 | .320 | .401 | .319 | .327 | 81.3% | 28.9% | 9.3% | 20.0% | .314 | 9.0% | 44.2% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | BAL | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 11 | 1 |
| 2023 | MIL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYY | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | 18 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 3 | 37 | 92 | 51 | 13 |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 15 | 3 | 27 | 65 | 38 | 7 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 7 | 35 | 9 | 36 | 53 | 87 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 52 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 125 | 40 | 9 | 89 | 202 | 117 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 28.6% | 0.0% | .429 | .429 | .429 | .378 | .000 | .600 | .316 | .378 | .301 | .443 | .422 | 100.8 | - | -1.8 |
| 2021 | BAL | 36.1% | 5.6% | .149 | .208 | .194 | .186 | .045 | .244 | .120 | .148 | .156 | .193 | .188 | 107.4 | 91.7 | 21.0 |
| 2023 | MIL | 45.5% | 9.1% | .200 | .273 | .300 | .257 | .100 | .400 | .170 | .360 | .264 | .269 | .441 | 108.6 | 84.6 | 21.4 |
| 2024 | NYY | 34.0% | 4.3% | .238 | .304 | .381 | .302 | .143 | .360 | .215 | .384 | .294 | .302 | .396 | 109.5 | 79.4 | 14.7 |
| 2025 | DET | 21.3% | 12.0% | .287 | .387 | .550 | .399 | .263 | .333 | .274 | .536 | .388 | .308 | .453 | 110.8 | 96.7 | 19.3 |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 30.3% | 10.3% | .213 | .310 | .370 | .305 | .157 | .291 | .254 | .472 | .359 | .347 | .479 | 111.7 | 94.6 | 15.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 68 | 13 | 39 | 28 | 33 | 53 | 53 | 66 | 83 | 86 | 99 | 96 | 68 | 93 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.9% | 9.3% | .233 | .320 | .401 | .319 | .168 | .314 | .232 | .422 | .327 | .302 | .414 | 111.7 | 92.3 | 17.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| 2021 | BAL | 36.6% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 19.5% | 29.3% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 26.8% | 17.4% | 73.2% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 26.8% |
| 2023 | MIL | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | NYY | 37.0% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 7.4% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 13.2% | 62.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 37.0% |
| 2025 | DET | 33.0% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 14.4% | 39.2% | 47.4% | 30.9% | 21.6% | 17.3% | 47.5% | 29.9% | 9.3% | 13.4% | 52.6% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 37.5% | 30.0% | 21.3% | 11.3% | 38.8% | 50.6% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 15.9% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 45.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 99 | 23 | 37 | 81 | 91 | 46 | 2 | 16 | 96 | 94 | 90 | 65 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 36.1% | 27.1% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 36.1% | 47.7% | 32.4% | 19.9% | 16.7% | 55.3% | 27.5% | 8.2% | 9.0% | 44.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | .429 | .378 | .600 | .600 | .316 | .301 | .443 | .422 | 88.5 | - | -1.8 | - | 40.0% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | BAL | .149 | .186 | .244 | .244 | .120 | .156 | .193 | .188 | 86.2 | 91.7 | 21.0 | 0.0% | 26.8% | 15.3% |
| 2023 | MIL | .200 | .257 | .400 | .400 | .170 | .264 | .269 | .441 | 98.7 | 84.6 | 21.4 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | NYY | .238 | .302 | .360 | .385 | .215 | .294 | .302 | .396 | 83.3 | 79.4 | 14.7 | 10.0% | 37.0% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | DET | .287 | .399 | .333 | .381 | .274 | .388 | .308 | .453 | 91.0 | 96.7 | 19.3 | 30.4% | 52.6% | 34.0% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | .213 | .305 | .291 | .325 | .254 | .359 | .347 | .479 | 91.7 | 94.6 | 15.1 | 23.5% | 45.8% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 33 | 53 | 55 | 66 | 86 | 99 | 96 | 89 | 93 | 65 | 72 | 93 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .233 | .319 | .314 | .346 | .232 | .327 | .302 | .414 | 89.7 | 92.3 | 17.4 | 20.0% | 44.2% | 26.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 62.5% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 20.8% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 62.5% |
| 2021 | BAL | 51.1% | 64.1% | 43.1% | 21.5% | 25.2% | 17.4% | 74.8% | 84.4% | 44.8% | 21.0% | 10.9% | 31.9% | 14.9% | 60.5% |
| 2023 | MIL | 53.1% | 63.3% | 46.9% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 22.4% | 69.6% | 73.7% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 30.6% | 10.2% | 59.2% |
| 2024 | NYY | 50.7% | 65.1% | 44.7% | 26.7% | 30.9% | 13.2% | 69.1% | 83.3% | 35.0% | 20.4% | 13.8% | 34.2% | 17.8% | 58.6% |
| 2025 | DET | 45.0% | 58.7% | 45.2% | 23.6% | 25.7% | 17.3% | 74.3% | 81.2% | 58.4% | 13.4% | 11.6% | 25.0% | 16.3% | 52.4% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 42.7% | 61.8% | 48.5% | 30.7% | 35.4% | 15.9% | 64.6% | 80.0% | 36.6% | 13.2% | 17.2% | 30.4% | 15.5% | 56.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 22 | 57 | 57 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 82 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 61.6% | 46.1% | 25.8% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 70.4% | 81.3% | 44.9% | 15.4% | 13.7% | 29.1% | 15.8% | 56.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 62.5% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 12.5% |
| 2021 | BAL | 51.1% | 33.3% | 27.9% | 38.8% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 39.1% | 27.9% | 44.2% | 10.5% |
| 2023 | MIL | 53.1% | 34.7% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 24.5% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 36.7% | 6.1% |
| 2024 | NYY | 50.7% | 28.3% | 32.2% | 39.5% | 32.2% | 27.6% | 40.1% | 30.3% | 37.5% | 10.5% |
| 2025 | DET | 45.0% | 35.4% | 26.3% | 38.4% | 30.6% | 24.4% | 44.9% | 34.8% | 38.9% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 42.7% | 26.3% | 30.1% | 43.6% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 42.7% | 39.3% | 30.6% | 8.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 15 | 17 | 96 | 48 | 50 | 18 | 62 | 74 | 11 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 31.3% | 28.5% | 40.1% | 32.3% | 24.9% | 42.8% | 34.5% | 36.9% | 8.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 66.7% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 18.8% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| 2021 | BAL | 59.8% | 10.1% | 30.1% | 15.2% | 70.8% | 55.6% | 24.8% | 16.9% | 31.3% |
| 2023 | MIL | 46.9% | 18.4% | 34.7% | 8.7% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 29.4% |
| 2024 | NYY | 61.8% | 10.5% | 27.6% | 21.3% | 63.8% | 44.7% | 20.2% | 19.0% | 38.1% |
| 2025 | DET | 56.8% | 15.0% | 28.6% | 13.6% | 59.3% | 47.3% | 18.0% | 20.6% | 18.8% |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 60.6% | 11.9% | 27.4% | 13.8% | 60.7% | 46.9% | 16.3% | 25.2% | 29.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 49 | 83 | 34 | 43 | 17 | 14 | 58 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 12.7% | 28.6% | 14.7% | 62.0% | 47.7% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 24 | 5.61 | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.9 | +2 |
| 2021 | BAL | 276 | 5.14 | 52.9% | 13.8% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 7.2% | -7.6 | -6 |
| 2023 | MIL | 49 | 5.52 | 53.1% | 16.3% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 0.1 | -2 |
| 2024 | NYY | 152 | 5.11 | 48.7% | 17.1% | 34.2% | 14.5% | 6.6% | -0.3 | +1 |
| 2025 | DET | 595 | 4.96 | 46.7% | 17.0% | 36.3% | 10.4% | 4.5% | 18.7 | +11 |
| 2026 | BOS/DET | 536 | 4.98 | 46.3% | 17.9% | 35.8% | 10.4% | 4.3% | 0.0 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 54 | 54 | 51 | 39 | 39 | 27 | 38 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,632 | 5.03 | 48.2% | 16.7% | 35.2% | 13.0% | 5.1% | 11.7 | +6 | |