#21 - 1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/10/1996 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 230 lb |
| Hometown | St. Louis, MO |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 | 55 | 23 | 78 | 3 | .236 | .317 | ||
|
83rd
392
PA
|
116th
47
R
|
32nd
12
HR
|
27th
45
RBI
|
196th
7
SB
|
225th
.245
AVG
|
163rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.5% | 7.6% | 24.2% | 30.3% | .232 | .325 | ||
|
274th
-
K%
|
227th
-
BB%
|
237th
-
IPA%
|
68th
-
HC%
|
231st
-
xAVG
|
152nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/25/2026Lile Crushes The Rockies - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/24/2026Ryan Amore
8/15/2026MLB News & Moments: Edwin Diaz is RedeemedPablo Figueroa
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/4/2026Patience or Panic: Daulton Varsho, Cam Smith, and Jake BurgerAndrew Krutz
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 15 | 42 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .263 | .333 | .474 | .344 | .323 | 77.1% | 35.7% | 9.5% | 20.0% | .409 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 23.8% |
| 2022 | CHW | 51 | 183 | 20 | 8 | 26 | 0 | .250 | .302 | .458 | .327 | .314 | 79.2% | 30.6% | 5.5% | 23.5% | .324 | 15.2% | 36.8% | 23.0% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 141 | 540 | 71 | 34 | 80 | 1 | .250 | .309 | .518 | .349 | .336 | 79.7% | 27.6% | 5.9% | 47.9% | .284 | 15.9% | 45.2% | 29.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | 137 | 579 | 68 | 29 | 76 | 1 | .250 | .301 | .460 | .325 | .333 | 82.8% | 25.9% | 5.4% | 31.9% | .292 | 11.6% | 43.2% | 29.0% |
| 2025 | TEX | 103 | 376 | 43 | 16 | 53 | 1 | .236 | .269 | .419 | .294 | .293 | 84.2% | 24.7% | 3.2% | 25.8% | .272 | 13.6% | 38.7% | 27.4% |
| 2026 | TEX | 132 | 524 | 55 | 23 | 78 | 3 | .236 | .300 | .425 | .317 | .325 | 80.4% | 26.5% | 7.6% | 28.8% | .283 | 10.9% | 37.2% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 76 | 66 | 89 | 92 | 36 | 35 | 27 | 67 | 52 | 55 | 19 | 21 | 34 | 86 | 41 | 79 | 44 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 579 | 2,244 | 262 | 111 | 316 | 6 | .245 | .298 | .459 | .328 | .327 | 81.3% | 26.8% | 5.7% | 32.4% | .289 | 13.1% | 41.0% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 14 | 3 |
| 2022 | CHW | 24 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 10 | 3 | 42 | 90 | 48 | 17 |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 60 | 28 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 149 | 32 | 12 | 123 | 299 | 170 | 55 |
| 2024 | MIA | 81 | 23 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 31 | 9 | 134 | 286 | 182 | 45 |
| 2025 | TEX | 52 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 12 | 5 | 84 | 166 | 128 | 36 |
| 2026 | TEX | 69 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 40 | 4 | 113 | 247 | 158 | 37 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 69 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 31 | 8 | 64 | 49 | 75 | 77 | 85 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 291 | 99 | 5 | 111 | 6 | 4 | 602 | 129 | 33 | 506 | 1,110 | 700 | 193 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 35.7% | 9.5% | .263 | .333 | .474 | .344 | .211 | .409 | .231 | .449 | .323 | .333 | .469 | 115.2 | 103.5 | 9.4 |
| 2022 | CHW | 30.6% | 5.5% | .250 | .302 | .458 | .327 | .208 | .324 | .214 | .466 | .314 | .242 | .427 | 114.4 | 93.1 | 12.8 |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 27.6% | 5.9% | .250 | .309 | .518 | .349 | .268 | .284 | .243 | .488 | .336 | .280 | .434 | 118.2 | 93.7 | 12.2 |
| 2024 | MIA | 25.9% | 5.4% | .250 | .301 | .460 | .325 | .210 | .292 | .247 | .486 | .333 | .279 | .427 | 115.5 | 95.7 | 12.9 |
| 2025 | TEX | 24.7% | 3.2% | .236 | .269 | .419 | .294 | .183 | .272 | .226 | .428 | .293 | .257 | .370 | 114.7 | 91.2 | 16.1 |
| 2026 | TEX | 26.5% | 7.6% | .236 | .300 | .425 | .317 | .189 | .283 | .232 | .455 | .325 | .274 | .410 | 113.6 | 90.9 | 13.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 67 | 52 | 76 | 41 | 33 | 75 | 55 | 35 | 79 | 86 | 62 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.8% | 5.7% | .245 | .298 | .459 | .328 | .214 | .289 | .236 | .467 | .327 | .272 | .419 | 118.2 | 93.2 | 13.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 47.8% | 26.1% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 34.8% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 13.0% | 17.6% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 43.5% |
| 2022 | CHW | 42.0% | 20.5% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 34.8% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 25.4% | 18.0% | 62.6% | 16.1% | 6.3% | 15.2% | 36.8% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 46.0% | 22.3% | 20.5% | 11.3% | 34.1% | 48.1% | 32.3% | 19.6% | 18.7% | 54.6% | 22.0% | 7.5% | 15.9% | 45.2% |
| 2024 | MIA | 46.8% | 18.6% | 23.5% | 11.1% | 33.6% | 44.3% | 34.5% | 21.1% | 17.9% | 56.6% | 23.8% | 8.0% | 11.6% | 43.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 40.9% | 21.6% | 23.5% | 14.0% | 34.5% | 34.7% | 37.7% | 27.5% | 19.0% | 61.0% | 17.4% | 8.0% | 13.6% | 38.7% |
| 2026 | TEX | 44.8% | 19.5% | 23.6% | 12.1% | 30.1% | 45.2% | 34.6% | 20.2% | 15.9% | 62.6% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 37.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 59 | 19 | 44 | 29 | 11 | 67 | 59 | 15 | 17 | 44 | 4 | 85 | 79 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 20.5% | 23.3% | 11.5% | 33.2% | 43.6% | 34.5% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 58.8% | 20.4% | 7.7% | 13.1% | 41.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | .263 | .344 | .409 | .435 | .231 | .323 | .333 | .469 | 98.0 | 103.5 | 9.4 | 20.0% | 43.5% | 23.8% |
| 2022 | CHW | .250 | .327 | .324 | .372 | .214 | .314 | .242 | .427 | 90.3 | 93.1 | 12.8 | 23.5% | 36.8% | 23.0% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | .250 | .349 | .284 | .354 | .243 | .336 | .280 | .434 | 91.9 | 93.7 | 12.2 | 47.9% | 45.2% | 29.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | .250 | .325 | .292 | .344 | .247 | .333 | .279 | .427 | 91.3 | 95.7 | 12.9 | 31.9% | 43.2% | 29.0% |
| 2025 | TEX | .236 | .294 | .272 | .316 | .226 | .293 | .257 | .370 | 90.4 | 91.2 | 16.1 | 25.8% | 38.7% | 27.4% |
| 2026 | TEX | .236 | .317 | .283 | .331 | .232 | .325 | .274 | .410 | 90.2 | 90.9 | 13.6 | 28.8% | 37.2% | 24.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 52 | 41 | 60 | 33 | 55 | 35 | 79 | 77 | 62 | 51 | 86 | 44 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .245 | .328 | .289 | .342 | .236 | .327 | .272 | .419 | 91.0 | 93.2 | 13.4 | 32.4% | 41.0% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 39.0% | 63.7% | 48.9% | 36.9% | 38.2% | 17.6% | 61.8% | 77.1% | 43.9% | 14.8% | 18.7% | 33.5% | 12.6% | 58.2% |
| 2022 | CHW | 43.1% | 68.0% | 53.8% | 38.9% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 64.6% | 79.2% | 43.7% | 14.2% | 19.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 61.9% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 44.5% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 40.2% | 34.1% | 18.7% | 65.9% | 79.7% | 46.4% | 13.0% | 18.4% | 31.4% | 16.9% | 61.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 43.8% | 67.6% | 52.4% | 39.0% | 30.1% | 17.9% | 69.9% | 82.8% | 51.9% | 15.2% | 15.8% | 31.0% | 18.7% | 61.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 44.8% | 69.9% | 55.1% | 41.7% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 70.9% | 84.2% | 52.3% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 30.8% | 20.1% | 63.5% |
| 2026 | TEX | 43.0% | 65.9% | 50.6% | 37.1% | 33.8% | 15.9% | 66.2% | 80.4% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 17.1% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 60.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 76 | 72 | 18 | 8 | 17 | 8 | 19 | 13 | 57 | 6 | 7 | 52 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 67.4% | 52.8% | 39.2% | 32.4% | 17.8% | 67.6% | 81.3% | 48.5% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 31.6% | 17.9% | 61.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 39.0% | 36.8% | 26.9% | 36.3% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.1% | 37.4% | 35.7% | 7.1% |
| 2022 | CHW | 43.1% | 29.6% | 24.9% | 45.5% | 31.7% | 25.5% | 42.8% | 29.8% | 45.3% | 8.1% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 44.5% | 33.9% | 25.1% | 41.0% | 30.5% | 22.4% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 41.5% | 6.3% |
| 2024 | MIA | 43.8% | 31.8% | 22.1% | 46.0% | 27.9% | 24.8% | 47.2% | 32.9% | 45.0% | 5.2% |
| 2025 | TEX | 44.8% | 29.7% | 24.4% | 45.9% | 30.6% | 25.0% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 46.7% | 7.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 43.0% | 30.1% | 24.6% | 45.3% | 30.4% | 22.4% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 44.8% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 59 | 4 | 67 | 9 | 39 | 92 | 18 | 92 | 18 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 31.5% | 24.1% | 44.3% | 29.9% | 23.8% | 46.3% | 31.7% | 44.2% | 6.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 56.0% | 13.7% | 30.2% | 5.9% | 64.3% | 59.5% | 22.5% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| 2022 | CHW | 60.0% | 8.4% | 32.3% | 15.6% | 67.2% | 57.9% | 19.6% | 28.6% | 25.5% |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 59.2% | 9.8% | 31.1% | 14.0% | 62.4% | 50.2% | 16.2% | 29.6% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | MIA | 61.9% | 10.3% | 28.2% | 17.5% | 65.8% | 51.3% | 19.0% | 30.5% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | TEX | 60.6% | 9.2% | 30.4% | 19.6% | 68.7% | 50.8% | 17.8% | 32.1% | 23.1% |
| 2026 | TEX | 59.9% | 10.2% | 29.9% | 15.8% | 65.3% | 51.1% | 18.6% | 29.8% | 24.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 19 | 49 | 64 | 87 | 65 | 29 | 27 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 60.3% | 9.9% | 30.0% | 16.2% | 65.4% | 51.6% | 18.2% | 30.5% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | 182 | 4.87 | 41.2% | 18.7% | 40.1% | 1.1% | 8.2% | 0.4 | 0 |
| 2022 | CHW | 682 | 5.07 | 45.9% | 19.1% | 35.0% | 10.9% | 5.4% | 6.4 | +8 |
| 2023 | CHW/MIA | 2,048 | 5.01 | 46.3% | 18.8% | 34.9% | 11.4% | 5.5% | 32.8 | +20 |
| 2024 | MIA | 2,081 | 5.02 | 47.2% | 18.1% | 34.7% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 23.7 | +41 |
| 2025 | TEX | 1,324 | 5.08 | 47.9% | 18.0% | 34.1% | 13.7% | 5.0% | 9.4 | +22 |
| 2026 | TEX | 1,937 | 4.94 | 45.5% | 19.0% | 35.4% | 10.1% | 4.0% | 3.7 | +9 |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 36 | 38 | 81 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 49 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,254 | 5.01 | 46.5% | 18.6% | 35.0% | 11.5% | 4.7% | 76.3 | +99 | |