#87 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 6/28/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Dearborn, MI |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 519 | 66 | 8 | 31 | 21 | .210 | .301 | ||
|
82nd
385
PA
|
64th
46
R
|
214th
12
HR
|
250th
45
RBI
|
21st
7
SB
|
310th
.245
AVG
|
247th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.4% | 13.1% | 22.7% | 21.6% | .220 | .315 | ||
|
163rd
-
K%
|
28th
-
BB%
|
290th
-
IPA%
|
304th
-
HC%
|
278th
-
xAVG
|
195th
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/16/2026Baez Homers Three Times in MLB Debut - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/15/26Kevin O'Brien
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
7/10/2026Buy & Sell 7/9 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
7/3/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 14Scott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 55 | 234 | 28 | 5 | 33 | 14 | .292 | .363 | .478 | .363 | .358 | 88.7% | 20.5% | 9.4% | 14.3% | .357 | 8.1% | 45.1% | 31.2% |
| 2026 | MIA | 131 | 519 | 66 | 8 | 31 | 21 | .210 | .331 | .323 | .301 | .315 | 92.3% | 21.4% | 13.1% | 11.4% | .263 | 2.8% | 35.9% | 22.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 77 | 81 | 34 | 28 | 94 | 11 | 65 | 11 | 28 | 44 | 95 | 53 | 92 | 21 | 20 | 10 | 32 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 186 | 753 | 94 | 13 | 64 | 35 | .236 | .341 | .373 | .321 | .330 | 91.1% | 21.1% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .294 | 4.5% | 38.9% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 35 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 48 | 22 | 2 | 61 | 124 | 67 | 13 |
| 2026 | MIA | 63 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 12 | 111 | 68 | 11 | 91 | 219 | 111 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 45 | 95 | 34 | 94 | 99 | 20 | 93 | 94 | 59 | 67 | 60 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 98 | 33 | 8 | 13 | 35 | 18 | 159 | 90 | 13 | 152 | 343 | 178 | 22 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 20.5% | 9.4% | .292 | .363 | .478 | .363 | .186 | .357 | .278 | .479 | .358 | .329 | .415 | 111.1 | 86.9 | 10.9 |
| 2026 | MIA | 21.4% | 13.1% | .210 | .331 | .323 | .301 | .113 | .263 | .220 | .352 | .315 | .270 | .326 | 110.9 | 86.8 | 15.8 |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 92 | 11 | 65 | 11 | 28 | 16 | 20 | 20 | 16 | 44 | 29 | 20 | 55 | 22 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 21.1% | 12.0% | .236 | .341 | .373 | .321 | .137 | .294 | .239 | .393 | .330 | .290 | .357 | 111.1 | 86.8 | 14.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 44.7% | 28.6% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 40.4% | 43.2% | 35.8% | 21.0% | 16.3% | 54.7% | 29.8% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 45.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | 41.8% | 22.5% | 21.5% | 14.2% | 34.2% | 45.7% | 28.0% | 26.2% | 16.4% | 63.6% | 27.7% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 35.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 39 | 57 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69 | 9 | 66 | 21 | 35 | 82 | 41 | 10 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.8% | 24.5% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 36.2% | 44.9% | 30.6% | 24.5% | 16.4% | 60.7% | 28.4% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 38.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | .292 | .363 | .357 | .377 | .278 | .358 | .329 | .415 | 88.9 | 86.9 | 10.9 | 14.3% | 45.1% | 31.2% |
| 2026 | MIA | .210 | .301 | .263 | .281 | .220 | .315 | .270 | .326 | 85.6 | 86.8 | 15.8 | 11.4% | 35.9% | 22.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 20 | 44 | 29 | 20 | 15 | 22 | 70 | 21 | 32 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .236 | .321 | .294 | .313 | .239 | .330 | .290 | .357 | 86.7 | 86.8 | 14.1 | 12.4% | 38.9% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 50.6% | 62.0% | 43.1% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 80.5% | 88.7% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 8.4% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 55.1% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.5% | 59.8% | 40.1% | 24.0% | 18.6% | 16.4% | 81.4% | 92.3% | 58.9% | 19.7% | 7.4% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 55.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 6 | 4 | 89 | 82 | 21 | 82 | 95 | 50 | 13 | 88 | 63 | 30 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 60.5% | 41.0% | 23.5% | 18.8% | 16.4% | 81.2% | 91.1% | 58.2% | 19.5% | 7.7% | 27.2% | 16.9% | 55.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 50.6% | 28.5% | 26.3% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 24.5% | 46.9% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 5.7% |
| 2026 | MIA | 45.5% | 30.7% | 27.2% | 42.1% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 37.7% | 38.0% | 34.8% | 7.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 66 | 66 | 48 | 31 | 74 | 83 | 15 | 66 | 37 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.0% | 30.1% | 26.9% | 43.0% | 35.3% | 24.2% | 40.5% | 38.4% | 34.7% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 59.1% | 13.4% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 62.4% | 48.7% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | 58.8% | 14.5% | 27.0% | 13.7% | 59.1% | 48.8% | 24.1% | 21.9% | 20.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 91 | 88 | 32 | 25 | 35 | 78 | 82 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.9% | 14.1% | 27.1% | 15.1% | 60.1% | 48.7% | 23.6% | 20.4% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | 881 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.5% | 36.7% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 17.9 | +16 |
| 2026 | MIA | 2,032 | 4.97 | 46.8% | 17.3% | 35.9% | 10.9% | 3.7% | -3.3 | -17 |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 50 | 65 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 8 | 24 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,913 | 4.97 | 46.5% | 17.4% | 36.1% | 10.4% | 4.4% | 14.6 | -1 | |