#19 - SS/3B/OF/1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 2/8/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 212 lb |
| Hometown | Nashua, NH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 30 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .247 | .291 | ||
|
225th
385
PA
|
253rd
46
R
|
317th
12
HR
|
277th
45
RBI
|
77th
7
SB
|
166th
.245
AVG
|
277th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.9% | 8.1% | 21.4% | 24.6% | .241 | .296 | ||
|
133rd
-
K%
|
199th
-
BB%
|
315th
-
IPA%
|
226th
-
HC%
|
181st
-
xAVG
|
268th
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/5/2026Pirates 2026 Trade Deadline Report CardJoe Landolina
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/16/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 17Mark Steubinger
7/14/2026Pirates 2026 All-Star Break Report CardsJoe Landolina
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 54 | 209 | 30 | 3 | 21 | 6 | .298 | .388 | .398 | .350 | .325 | 79.2% | 30.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .440 | 5.0% | 47.1% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | 125 | 446 | 41 | 9 | 46 | 8 | .216 | .296 | .315 | .275 | .285 | 81.9% | 26.5% | 9.4% | 12.2% | .279 | 5.4% | 36.3% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | PIT | 107 | 376 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 13 | .227 | .311 | .356 | .296 | .306 | 85.8% | 20.2% | 10.4% | 10.6% | .273 | 6.2% | 37.5% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | 101 | 322 | 30 | 3 | 26 | 10 | .247 | .320 | .319 | .291 | .296 | 87.7% | 19.9% | 8.1% | 6.7% | .308 | 2.2% | 30.7% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 36 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 74 | 51 | 52 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 71 | 62 | 42 | 5 | 70 | 6 | 8 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 387 | 1,353 | 142 | 22 | 117 | 37 | .239 | .320 | .340 | .298 | .302 | 83.9% | 23.7% | 9.7% | 10.4% | .307 | 4.8% | 36.7% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 42 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 63 | 24 | 3 | 54 | 99 | 39 | 6 |
| 2024 | PIT | 65 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 118 | 42 | 5 | 85 | 171 | 108 | 15 |
| 2025 | PIT | 48 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 76 | 39 | 2 | 75 | 159 | 98 | 16 |
| 2026 | PIT | 56 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 64 | 26 | 5 | 71 | 123 | 79 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 32 | 65 | 37 | 63 | 39 | 28 | 35 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 211 | 49 | 3 | 22 | 37 | 5 | 321 | 131 | 15 | 285 | 552 | 324 | 42 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 30.1% | 11.5% | .298 | .388 | .398 | .350 | .100 | .440 | .266 | .365 | .325 | .390 | .413 | 108.1 | 87.0 | 10.6 |
| 2024 | PIT | 26.5% | 9.4% | .216 | .296 | .315 | .275 | .099 | .279 | .219 | .341 | .285 | .282 | .337 | 108.0 | 87.6 | 12.9 |
| 2025 | PIT | 20.2% | 10.4% | .227 | .311 | .356 | .296 | .129 | .273 | .228 | .385 | .306 | .263 | .333 | 108.9 | 86.0 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | PIT | 19.9% | 8.1% | .247 | .320 | .319 | .291 | .072 | .308 | .241 | .340 | .296 | .298 | .323 | 108.6 | 86.2 | 5.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 42 | 51 | 52 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 70 | 47 | 13 | 23 | 69 | 18 | 21 | 16 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 23.7% | 9.7% | .239 | .320 | .340 | .298 | .101 | .307 | .234 | .357 | .302 | .296 | .345 | 108.9 | 86.7 | 11.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 46.2% | 26.1% | 21.8% | 5.9% | 43.7% | 41.2% | 27.7% | 31.1% | 15.4% | 52.9% | 34.5% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 47.1% |
| 2024 | PIT | 42.3% | 24.7% | 26.5% | 6.5% | 39.8% | 38.4% | 34.9% | 26.7% | 18.7% | 63.4% | 26.2% | 5.0% | 5.4% | 36.3% |
| 2025 | PIT | 41.5% | 23.6% | 25.6% | 9.3% | 35.7% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 18.1% | 62.4% | 23.3% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | PIT | 54.5% | 21.0% | 20.1% | 4.5% | 34.4% | 40.0% | 32.9% | 27.1% | 16.4% | 69.3% | 25.9% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 30.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 36 | 16 | 95 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 74 | 21 | 7 | 64 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.7% | 23.6% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 37.7% | 39.0% | 33.5% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 63.2% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 36.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | .298 | .350 | .440 | .454 | .266 | .325 | .390 | .413 | 86.6 | 87.0 | 10.6 | 11.5% | 47.1% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | .216 | .275 | .279 | .302 | .219 | .285 | .282 | .337 | 88.0 | 87.6 | 12.9 | 12.2% | 36.3% | 22.9% |
| 2025 | PIT | .227 | .296 | .273 | .293 | .228 | .306 | .263 | .333 | 87.3 | 86.0 | 14.5 | 10.6% | 37.5% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | .247 | .291 | .308 | .317 | .241 | .296 | .298 | .323 | 85.6 | 86.2 | 5.0 | 6.7% | 30.7% | 21.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 51 | 20 | 70 | 46 | 47 | 23 | 69 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .239 | .298 | .307 | .324 | .234 | .302 | .296 | .345 | 87.0 | 86.7 | 11.0 | 10.4% | 36.7% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 45.9% | 61.6% | 43.7% | 28.0% | 32.4% | 15.4% | 67.6% | 79.2% | 45.7% | 17.9% | 14.2% | 32.1% | 14.2% | 55.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 63.3% | 47.7% | 26.3% | 27.3% | 18.7% | 72.7% | 81.9% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 28.6% | 15.9% | 58.4% |
| 2025 | PIT | 48.1% | 64.2% | 47.2% | 26.3% | 24.0% | 18.1% | 76.0% | 85.8% | 51.5% | 16.9% | 11.3% | 28.3% | 17.8% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.8% | 63.5% | 44.7% | 28.5% | 21.7% | 16.4% | 78.3% | 87.7% | 60.1% | 18.8% | 9.7% | 28.5% | 18.6% | 57.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 46 | 27 | 70 | 67 | 21 | 67 | 71 | 54 | 19 | 73 | 41 | 67 | 40 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 63.3% | 46.2% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 17.5% | 74.1% | 83.9% | 52.1% | 17.1% | 12.0% | 29.0% | 16.8% | 57.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 45.9% | 31.8% | 24.2% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 23.7% | 48.6% | 28.4% | 47.4% | 4.5% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 27.0% | 24.6% | 48.4% | 26.0% | 25.8% | 48.2% | 28.7% | 46.7% | 7.5% |
| 2025 | PIT | 48.1% | 25.2% | 27.6% | 47.2% | 20.5% | 26.2% | 53.3% | 29.8% | 42.6% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 46.8% | 26.2% | 28.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 24.2% | 41.6% | 30.5% | 40.7% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 15 | 84 | 63 | 33 | 85 | 50 | 17 | 67 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.2% | 27.1% | 26.3% | 46.6% | 26.6% | 25.2% | 48.2% | 29.3% | 44.3% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 57.0% | 11.1% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 64.3% | 53.8% | 23.2% | 23.4% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | PIT | 56.9% | 9.5% | 33.7% | 15.7% | 67.4% | 51.1% | 21.3% | 17.5% | 19.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 58.7% | 10.1% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 64.7% | 53.4% | 22.2% | 18.5% | 16.6% |
| 2026 | PIT | 59.3% | 10.6% | 30.2% | 17.5% | 59.0% | 43.5% | 22.1% | 23.0% | 17.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 25 | 44 | 80 | 24 | 2 | 61 | 76 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.9% | 10.2% | 32.1% | 15.5% | 64.2% | 50.4% | 22.1% | 19.9% | 19.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 839 | 5.02 | 46.8% | 17.5% | 35.6% | 11.2% | 5.5% | 12.3 | +11 |
| 2024 | PIT | 1,764 | 5.06 | 46.1% | 19.3% | 34.5% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 1.2 | -5 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1,454 | 4.98 | 43.7% | 21.7% | 34.6% | 9.1% | 8.4% | 2.7 | -5 |
| 2026 | PIT | 1,208 | 5.06 | 48.3% | 18.6% | 33.1% | 15.3% | 4.8% | -1.5 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 34 | 88 | 89 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 33 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,265 | 5.03 | 46.1% | 19.5% | 34.4% | 11.7% | 6.6% | 14.7 | +2 | |