#29 - 1B/OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/9/1995 (31) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Prince George, CAN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 294 | 34 | 8 | 35 | 3 | .266 | .334 | ||
|
242nd
392
PA
|
235th
47
R
|
215th
12
HR
|
222nd
45
RBI
|
196th
7
SB
|
87th
.245
AVG
|
104th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.4% | 6.5% | 24.1% | 32.0% | .245 | .318 | ||
|
120th
-
K%
|
269th
-
BB%
|
243rd
-
IPA%
|
36th
-
HC%
|
163rd
-
xAVG
|
179th
-
xwOBA
|
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/19/2026Deep League Risers and Fallers Week 22Sam Lutz
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Chase Burns is worth every pennyPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 6 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .263 | .364 | .368 | .329 | .319 | 70.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .417 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 31.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | 16 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .186 | .255 | .465 | .302 | .270 | 78.5% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 25.0% | .214 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 19.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | 22 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .186 | .234 | .488 | .301 | .336 | 78.7% | 34.0% | 4.3% | 66.7% | .167 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 91 | 299 | 36 | 8 | 35 | 3 | .265 | .324 | .434 | .331 | .314 | 81.9% | 19.7% | 6.4% | 15.7% | .309 | 6.0% | 33.5% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 36 | 74 | 61 | 73 | 69 | 48 | 26 | 65 | 21 | 39 | 71 | 39 | 16 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 135 | 415 | 51 | 14 | 49 | 6 | .247 | .308 | .440 | .326 | .313 | 80.4% | 22.9% | 6.5% | 21.2% | .292 | 7.4% | 35.1% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023 | CHC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 11 | 3 |
| 2025 | NYM | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 11 | 4 |
| 2026 | NYM | 45 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 19 | 6 | 72 | 143 | 95 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 34 | 47 | 81 | 32 | 36 | 31 | 76 | 18 | 69 | 37 | 36 | 47 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 54 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 95 | 27 | 8 | 93 | 201 | 123 | 21 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 31.8% | 13.6% | .263 | .364 | .368 | .329 | .105 | .417 | .225 | .387 | .319 | .345 | .412 | 108.6 | 95.8 | 9.3 |
| 2023 | CHC | 27.7% | 6.4% | .186 | .255 | .465 | .302 | .279 | .214 | .182 | .367 | .270 | .209 | .329 | 109.4 | 92.0 | 10.3 |
| 2025 | NYM | 34.0% | 4.3% | .186 | .234 | .488 | .301 | .302 | .167 | .204 | .565 | .336 | .175 | .489 | 107.1 | 92.1 | 22.8 |
| 2026 | NYM | 19.7% | 6.4% | .265 | .324 | .434 | .331 | .169 | .309 | .242 | .413 | .314 | .275 | .355 | 113.5 | 87.0 | 11.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 65 | 21 | 74 | 61 | 73 | 69 | 65 | 71 | 53 | 52 | 48 | 39 | 43 | 85 | 22 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 22.9% | 6.5% | .247 | .308 | .440 | .326 | .193 | .292 | .230 | .424 | .313 | .263 | .370 | 113.5 | 88.2 | 12.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 41.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 15.3% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 58.3% |
| 2023 | CHC | 46.7% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 19.0% | 70.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| 2025 | NYM | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 47.9% | 19.5% | 23.7% | 8.8% | 30.7% | 47.9% | 33.5% | 18.6% | 17.2% | 66.4% | 18.6% | 8.8% | 6.0% | 33.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 21 | 50 | 67 | 14 | 78 | 55 | 8 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 92 | 39 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 46.3% | 20.0% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 48.8% | 31.2% | 20.0% | 17.4% | 64.9% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 35.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | .263 | .329 | .417 | .417 | .225 | .319 | .345 | .412 | 90.7 | 95.8 | 9.3 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 31.8% |
| 2023 | CHC | .186 | .302 | .214 | .267 | .182 | .270 | .209 | .329 | 88.8 | 92.0 | 10.3 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 19.1% |
| 2025 | NYM | .186 | .301 | .167 | .286 | .204 | .336 | .175 | .489 | 84.6 | 92.1 | 22.8 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 25.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | .265 | .331 | .309 | .335 | .242 | .314 | .275 | .355 | 88.7 | 87.0 | 11.1 | 15.7% | 33.5% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 69 | 71 | 64 | 53 | 48 | 39 | 43 | 55 | 22 | 28 | 39 | 16 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .247 | .326 | .292 | .326 | .230 | .313 | .263 | .370 | 88.4 | 88.2 | 12.1 | 21.2% | 35.1% | 24.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 44.9% | 61.2% | 46.9% | 29.6% | 41.3% | 15.3% | 58.7% | 70.0% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 19.4% | 33.7% | 12.2% | 56.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 50.6% | 64.9% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 31.5% | 19.0% | 68.5% | 78.5% | 44.4% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.7% | 17.2% | 60.3% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.3% | 64.1% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 33.0% | 18.2% | 67.0% | 78.7% | 45.5% | 15.1% | 16.1% | 31.3% | 14.6% | 59.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 43.5% | 62.7% | 47.6% | 29.8% | 25.3% | 17.2% | 74.7% | 81.9% | 61.2% | 15.1% | 12.1% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 56.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 37 | 48 | 65 | 45 | 33 | 45 | 26 | 61 | 60 | 45 | 61 | 65 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 63.0% | 48.3% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 17.4% | 72.1% | 80.4% | 56.3% | 14.7% | 13.5% | 28.2% | 17.4% | 57.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 44.9% | 23.5% | 24.5% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 29.6% | 37.8% | 52.0% | 23.5% | 7.1% |
| 2023 | CHC | 50.6% | 26.4% | 27.6% | 46.0% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 42.5% | 45.4% | 27.0% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | NYM | 45.3% | 40.6% | 27.6% | 31.8% | 33.3% | 24.5% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 41.1% | 5.2% |
| 2026 | NYM | 43.5% | 37.0% | 27.0% | 35.9% | 38.2% | 21.5% | 40.3% | 34.1% | 38.9% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 30 | 99 | 39 | 1 | 77 | 18 | 36 | 45 | 56 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 35.5% | 27.0% | 37.5% | 36.3% | 23.1% | 40.6% | 36.1% | 36.9% | 6.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 54.1% | 13.3% | 32.7% | 9.4% | 68.2% | 68.2% | 15.1% | 18.8% | 21.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 62.1% | 9.8% | 28.2% | 16.7% | 61.7% | 46.8% | 16.7% | 26.5% | 26.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 56.3% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 9.3% | 63.8% | 55.3% | 20.4% | 32.7% | 30.8% |
| 2026 | NYM | 59.6% | 13.1% | 27.4% | 14.9% | 54.7% | 45.0% | 18.4% | 24.0% | 18.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 70 | 82 | 52 | 3 | 10 | 27 | 70 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.1% | 13.2% | 27.8% | 14.2% | 57.2% | 47.6% | 18.2% | 24.9% | 20.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 98 | 4.76 | 37.8% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 0.7 | +0 |
| 2023 | CHC | 174 | 4.87 | 42.0% | 19.5% | 38.5% | 3.4% | 8.0% | -1.1 | -4 |
| 2025 | NYM | 192 | 5.12 | 48.4% | 14.6% | 37.0% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 1.3 | -2 |
| 2026 | NYM | 1,170 | 4.93 | 46.6% | 14.8% | 38.6% | 7.9% | 3.5% | 6.6 | +12 |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 31 | 62 | 1 | 88 | 88 | 7 | 62 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,634 | 4.93 | 45.8% | 15.9% | 38.4% | 7.4% | 4.6% | 7.4 | +6 | |