#4 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/2/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Northwood, OH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .163 | .208 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
348th
46
R
|
338th
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
141st
7
SB
|
349th
.245
AVG
|
352nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.9% | 2.4% | 22.6% | - | .183 | .231 | ||
|
350th
-
K%
|
352nd
-
BB%
|
294th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
345th
-
xAVG
|
349th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 62 | 84 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .163 | .202 | .263 | .208 | .231 | 76.9% | 36.9% | 2.4% | 16.7% | .234 | 8.3% | 38.8% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 61 | 55 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 62 | 84 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 6 | .163 | .202 | .263 | .208 | .231 | 76.9% | 36.9% | 2.4% | 16.7% | .234 | 8.3% | 38.8% | 22.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 18 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 32 | 98 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 18 | 4 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 36.9% | 2.4% | .163 | .202 | .263 | .208 | .100 | .234 | .183 | .298 | .231 | .265 | .341 | 108.2 | 88.4 | 10.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 16 | 34 | 25 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 36.9% | 2.4% | .163 | .202 | .263 | .208 | .100 | .234 | .183 | .298 | .231 | .265 | .341 | 108.2 | 88.4 | 10.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 35.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 60.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 38.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 54 | 84 | 58 | 85 | 52 | 84 | 22 | 18 | 26 | 59 | 6 | 99 | 61 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 35.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 60.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 38.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | .163 | .208 | .234 | .265 | .183 | .231 | .265 | .341 | 83.1 | 88.4 | 10.5 | 16.7% | 38.8% | 22.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 44 | 55 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .163 | .208 | .234 | .265 | .183 | .231 | .265 | .341 | 83.1 | 88.4 | 10.5 | 16.7% | 38.8% | 22.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 44.4% | 71.5% | 52.8% | 46.3% | 36.2% | 16.7% | 63.8% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 19.1% | 37.8% | 17.0% | 67.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 99 | 84 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 71.5% | 52.8% | 46.3% | 36.2% | 16.7% | 63.8% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 19.1% | 37.8% | 17.0% | 67.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 44.4% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 24.0% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 37.2% | 7.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 50 | 44 | 50 | 58 | 81 | 31 | 52 | 48 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 24.0% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 37.2% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 62.2% | 8.0% | 29.9% | 18.4% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 33.7% | 36.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 3 | 49 | 89 | 99 | 50 | 54 | 11 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.2% | 8.0% | 29.9% | 18.4% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 21.2% | 33.7% | 36.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SD | 288 | 5.09 | 44.8% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 12.2% | 8.3% | -7.4 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 95 | 26 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 14 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 288 | 5.09 | 44.8% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 12.2% | 8.3% | -7.4 | -4 | |