#7 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/8/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Shelby, NC |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 184 | 16 | 6 | 25 | 2 | .269 | .318 | ||
|
40th
131
PA
|
143rd
16
R
|
55th
4
HR
|
38th
15
RBI
|
119th
2
SB
|
90th
.238
AVG
|
167th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.3% | 2.7% | 29.3% | 33.3% | .267 | .328 | ||
|
184th
-
K%
|
338th
-
BB%
|
72nd
-
IPA%
|
36th
-
HC%
|
84th
-
xAVG
|
153rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/11/2026Jo Adell Homers Twice on Mother's Day - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/10/2026Kyle Stanzel
5/11/2026MLB News & Moments: Brice Turang's Mother's Day Walk-off Sweeps YankeesSteve Drumwright
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/5/20262026 MLB Power Rankings: Week 6Estevao Maximo
4/22/20262026 Top-400 Dynasty Rankings v1.0Martin Sekulski
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 38 | 132 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .161 | .212 | .266 | .212 | .204 | 62.9% | 41.7% | 5.3% | 17.6% | .258 | 4.4% | 34.8% | 18.2% |
| 2021 | LAA | 35 | 140 | 17 | 4 | 26 | 2 | .246 | .295 | .408 | .303 | .278 | 77.0% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 25.0% | .298 | 8.2% | 33.3% | 23.6% |
| 2022 | LAA | 88 | 286 | 22 | 8 | 27 | 4 | .223 | .263 | .372 | .277 | .249 | 70.7% | 37.8% | 3.8% | 21.1% | .338 | 9.9% | 34.6% | 19.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | 17 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .207 | .258 | .448 | .299 | .263 | 74.4% | 40.3% | 6.5% | 42.9% | .300 | 9.1% | 30.3% | 16.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | 130 | 451 | 54 | 20 | 62 | 15 | .207 | .280 | .402 | .296 | .314 | 80.1% | 27.9% | 7.8% | 26.3% | .244 | 11.1% | 36.5% | 22.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | 152 | 573 | 63 | 37 | 98 | 5 | .236 | .293 | .485 | .332 | .371 | 84.1% | 26.4% | 5.8% | 35.9% | .257 | 16.0% | 43.9% | 28.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 44 | 184 | 16 | 6 | 25 | 2 | .269 | .310 | .404 | .318 | .328 | 83.3% | 22.3% | 2.7% | 21.4% | .317 | 6.9% | 40.9% | 29.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 88 | 54 | 77 | 88 | 54 | 74 | 40 | 60 | 52 | 56 | 40 | 46 | 3 | 71 | 72 | 46 | 68 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 131 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 504 | 1,828 | 188 | 81 | 251 | 29 | .225 | .280 | .415 | .307 | .317 | 78.6% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 28.4% | .277 | 11.4% | 38.6% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 41 | 25 | 3 |
| 2021 | LAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 62 | 31 | 8 |
| 2022 | LAA | 38 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 108 | 11 | 4 | 60 | 115 | 61 | 16 |
| 2023 | LAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 13 | 3 |
| 2024 | LAA | 47 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 126 | 35 | 7 | 84 | 205 | 125 | 31 |
| 2025 | LAA | 68 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 151 | 33 | 10 | 124 | 298 | 186 | 60 |
| 2026 | LAA | 35 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 80 | 61 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 96 | 41 | 0 | 77 | 54 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 97 | 92 | 78 | 95 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 227 | 62 | 8 | 81 | 29 | 15 | 538 | 103 | 29 | 378 | 831 | 502 | 130 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 41.7% | 5.3% | .161 | .212 | .266 | .212 | .105 | .258 | .149 | .260 | .204 | .240 | .310 | 115.5 | 88.1 | 11.7 |
| 2021 | LAA | 22.9% | 5.7% | .246 | .295 | .408 | .303 | .162 | .298 | .215 | .376 | .278 | .250 | .328 | 113.4 | 84.2 | 9.5 |
| 2022 | LAA | 37.8% | 3.8% | .223 | .263 | .372 | .277 | .149 | .338 | .196 | .330 | .249 | .297 | .375 | 112.2 | 86.2 | 16.4 |
| 2023 | LAA | 40.3% | 6.5% | .207 | .258 | .448 | .299 | .241 | .300 | .185 | .374 | .263 | .263 | .410 | 117.2 | 100.5 | 12.6 |
| 2024 | LAA | 27.9% | 7.8% | .207 | .280 | .402 | .296 | .195 | .244 | .223 | .433 | .314 | .270 | .400 | 115.6 | 92.5 | 15.8 |
| 2025 | LAA | 26.4% | 5.8% | .236 | .293 | .485 | .332 | .249 | .257 | .261 | .561 | .371 | .284 | .482 | 115.7 | 94.3 | 16.2 |
| 2026 | LAA | 22.3% | 2.7% | .269 | .310 | .404 | .318 | .135 | .317 | .267 | .437 | .328 | .312 | .398 | 114.5 | 90.4 | 18.2 |
| MLB Percentile | 46 | 3 | 74 | 40 | 60 | 52 | 47 | 72 | 76 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 69 | 94 | 52 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 29.4% | 5.6% | .225 | .280 | .415 | .307 | .190 | .277 | .228 | .438 | .317 | .280 | .421 | 117.2 | 91.6 | 15.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 45.6% | 17.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 37.7% | 29.0% | 16.8% | 64.7% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 4.4% | 34.8% |
| 2021 | LAA | 52.6% | 19.6% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 32.0% | 47.5% | 35.4% | 17.2% | 20.4% | 65.9% | 20.6% | 5.2% | 8.2% | 33.3% |
| 2022 | LAA | 39.8% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 45.3% | 33.5% | 21.1% | 19.3% | 65.9% | 21.7% | 3.1% | 9.9% | 34.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | 57.6% | 3.0% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 19.2% | 69.7% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 30.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 40.9% | 19.4% | 27.2% | 12.5% | 31.5% | 40.4% | 30.9% | 28.7% | 19.5% | 63.1% | 19.0% | 6.8% | 11.1% | 36.5% |
| 2025 | LAA | 40.3% | 21.1% | 27.5% | 11.2% | 36.0% | 37.5% | 35.4% | 27.1% | 20.5% | 56.0% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 16.0% | 43.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 42.0% | 22.1% | 21.4% | 14.5% | 33.6% | 37.1% | 38.6% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 58.7% | 29.0% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 40.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 56 | 36 | 17 | 42 | 25 | 83 | 49 | 95 | 68 | 83 | 41 | 46 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 42.4% | 20.4% | 24.9% | 12.4% | 33.6% | 39.8% | 34.5% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 61.2% | 20.8% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 38.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | .161 | .212 | .258 | .290 | .149 | .204 | .240 | .310 | 89.7 | 88.1 | 11.7 | 17.6% | 34.8% | 18.2% |
| 2021 | LAA | .246 | .303 | .298 | .327 | .215 | .278 | .250 | .328 | 85.8 | 84.2 | 9.5 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 23.6% |
| 2022 | LAA | .223 | .277 | .338 | .370 | .196 | .249 | .297 | .375 | 87.6 | 86.2 | 16.4 | 21.1% | 34.6% | 19.6% |
| 2023 | LAA | .207 | .299 | .300 | .364 | .185 | .263 | .263 | .410 | 87.2 | 100.5 | 12.6 | 42.9% | 30.3% | 16.1% |
| 2024 | LAA | .207 | .296 | .244 | .298 | .223 | .314 | .270 | .400 | 89.8 | 92.5 | 15.8 | 26.3% | 36.5% | 22.8% |
| 2025 | LAA | .236 | .332 | .257 | .330 | .261 | .371 | .284 | .482 | 91.7 | 94.3 | 16.2 | 35.9% | 43.9% | 28.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | .269 | .318 | .317 | .348 | .267 | .328 | .312 | .398 | 91.5 | 90.4 | 18.2 | 21.4% | 40.9% | 29.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 52 | 72 | 71 | 76 | 56 | 76 | 69 | 85 | 52 | 82 | 71 | 68 | 79 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .225 | .307 | .277 | .328 | .228 | .317 | .280 | .421 | 89.9 | 91.6 | 15.4 | 28.4% | 38.6% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 44.6% | 67.5% | 50.8% | 35.6% | 42.1% | 16.8% | 57.9% | 62.9% | 50.0% | 16.6% | 21.4% | 38.0% | 12.6% | 63.8% |
| 2021 | LAA | 43.4% | 67.3% | 53.8% | 37.9% | 29.7% | 20.4% | 70.3% | 77.0% | 60.3% | 13.5% | 16.0% | 29.5% | 17.4% | 61.7% |
| 2022 | LAA | 45.2% | 67.2% | 51.9% | 36.5% | 36.2% | 19.3% | 63.8% | 70.7% | 52.8% | 15.3% | 18.8% | 34.1% | 13.8% | 62.1% |
| 2023 | LAA | 46.7% | 65.9% | 51.7% | 35.3% | 38.5% | 19.2% | 61.5% | 74.4% | 38.8% | 14.2% | 19.9% | 34.1% | 12.6% | 61.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.0% | 62.9% | 49.7% | 32.6% | 29.9% | 19.5% | 70.1% | 80.1% | 52.8% | 13.2% | 14.8% | 28.0% | 15.3% | 58.3% |
| 2025 | LAA | 44.6% | 65.0% | 52.4% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 20.5% | 71.4% | 84.1% | 48.9% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.6% | 16.9% | 59.5% |
| 2026 | LAA | 44.8% | 68.2% | 57.0% | 39.6% | 26.2% | 23.6% | 73.8% | 83.3% | 58.3% | 11.2% | 14.9% | 26.1% | 18.4% | 61.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 86 | 95 | 13 | 45 | 95 | 45 | 40 | 51 | 94 | 20 | 75 | 63 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 65.5% | 52.1% | 35.1% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 68.7% | 78.6% | 52.2% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 15.7% | 60.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 44.6% | 31.1% | 25.2% | 43.7% | 18.1% | 23.8% | 58.1% | 26.7% | 48.1% | 7.1% |
| 2021 | LAA | 43.4% | 36.2% | 25.1% | 38.7% | 30.2% | 27.6% | 42.2% | 29.9% | 45.1% | 6.0% |
| 2022 | LAA | 45.2% | 30.8% | 27.4% | 41.8% | 25.3% | 24.9% | 49.8% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 7.0% |
| 2023 | LAA | 46.7% | 29.9% | 19.2% | 51.0% | 25.3% | 24.9% | 49.8% | 31.8% | 49.0% | 6.9% |
| 2024 | LAA | 44.0% | 28.2% | 25.0% | 46.9% | 23.1% | 23.9% | 53.0% | 29.3% | 45.8% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | LAA | 44.6% | 26.0% | 24.2% | 49.9% | 22.1% | 24.2% | 53.7% | 28.4% | 47.4% | 5.9% |
| 2026 | LAA | 44.8% | 26.4% | 28.3% | 45.3% | 32.4% | 24.5% | 43.1% | 32.9% | 38.9% | 6.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 17 | 70 | 72 | 25 | 80 | 62 | 35 | 58 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.6% | 28.7% | 25.3% | 46.1% | 24.3% | 24.5% | 51.2% | 29.2% | 45.5% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 56.7% | 10.4% | 32.9% | 8.7% | 65.9% | 56.8% | 22.9% | 26.7% | 30.6% |
| 2021 | LAA | 57.6% | 7.9% | 34.4% | 12.2% | 67.1% | 59.3% | 19.5% | 29.6% | 16.3% |
| 2022 | LAA | 57.1% | 6.6% | 36.2% | 12.2% | 63.1% | 53.3% | 22.0% | 26.3% | 25.4% |
| 2023 | LAA | 55.9% | 4.6% | 39.5% | 13.7% | 75.8% | 64.5% | 19.9% | 16.5% | 24.3% |
| 2024 | LAA | 55.3% | 9.7% | 35.3% | 14.5% | 63.1% | 49.6% | 18.9% | 21.3% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | LAA | 57.4% | 8.3% | 34.3% | 15.9% | 66.8% | 52.4% | 17.0% | 21.3% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | LAA | 58.1% | 8.2% | 33.7% | 16.8% | 63.2% | 51.4% | 15.1% | 28.2% | 17.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 7 | 8 | 74 | 68 | 66 | 9 | 40 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 8.4% | 34.9% | 14.1% | 65.2% | 53.0% | 18.8% | 23.6% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | 547 | 5.08 | 46.4% | 16.4% | 37.2% | 9.2% | 6.0% | -10.9 | -6 |
| 2021 | LAA | 569 | 5.06 | 46.4% | 20.0% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 4.9% | 4.1 | +7 |
| 2022 | LAA | 1,176 | 5.01 | 45.5% | 18.6% | 35.8% | 9.7% | 6.6% | -5.2 | -5 |
| 2023 | LAA | 261 | 5.12 | 47.1% | 16.5% | 36.4% | 10.7% | 9.6% | 0.1 | -3 |
| 2024 | LAA | 1,840 | 4.97 | 44.5% | 18.6% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 5.8% | -0.5 | -10 |
| 2025 | LAA | 2,220 | 5.04 | 46.5% | 18.9% | 34.6% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 31.0 | +15 |
| 2026 | LAA | 716 | 4.65 | 34.9% | 20.9% | 44.1% | -9.2% | 9.2% | 7.4 | +12 |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 17 | 5 | 61 | 95 | 95 | 96 | 73 | 88 | |
| MLB AVG | 514 | 4.76 | 40.0% | 20.3% | 39.7% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 7,329 | 4.99 | 44.7% | 18.8% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 6.4% | 25.9 | +10 | |