#27 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/19/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 227 lb |
| Hometown | Hazel Green, AL |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 142 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .206 | .255 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
349th
47
R
|
345th
12
HR
|
345th
45
RBI
|
225th
7
SB
|
321st
.245
AVG
|
336th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.9% | 7.0% | 21.8% | - | .206 | .254 | ||
|
302nd
-
K%
|
253rd
-
BB%
|
306th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
313th
-
xAVG
|
341st
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 55 | 184 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 7 | .188 | .245 | .276 | .231 | .240 | 76.3% | 35.3% | 6.5% | 12.5% | .282 | 6.6% | 40.6% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | COL | 148 | 587 | 62 | 16 | 53 | 19 | .258 | .317 | .416 | .319 | .308 | 77.8% | 29.5% | 7.3% | 17.2% | .351 | 9.1% | 39.1% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | COL | 47 | 142 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | .206 | .261 | .313 | .255 | .254 | 82.4% | 28.9% | 7.0% | 4.5% | .289 | 4.4% | 34.1% | 21.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 27 | 3 | 52 | 24 | 20 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 250 | 913 | 89 | 20 | 77 | 28 | .236 | .294 | .372 | .294 | .288 | 78.1% | 30.6% | 7.1% | 14.4% | .328 | 7.9% | 38.5% | 23.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 12 | 1 | 32 | 60 | 34 | 7 |
| 2025 | COL | 91 | 27 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 173 | 43 | 4 | 139 | 271 | 141 | 33 |
| 2026 | COL | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 51 | 28 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 131 | 40 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 10 | 279 | 65 | 5 | 198 | 382 | 203 | 44 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 35.3% | 6.5% | .188 | .245 | .276 | .231 | .088 | .282 | .192 | .298 | .240 | .284 | .337 | 111.5 | 90.9 | 13.4 |
| 2025 | COL | 29.5% | 7.3% | .258 | .317 | .416 | .319 | .158 | .351 | .233 | .416 | .308 | .300 | .406 | 113.8 | 89.4 | 12.8 |
| 2026 | COL | 28.9% | 7.0% | .206 | .261 | .313 | .255 | .107 | .289 | .206 | .307 | .254 | .281 | .320 | 110.0 | 88.6 | 17.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 52 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 17 | 43 | 35 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 30.6% | 7.1% | .236 | .294 | .372 | .294 | .136 | .328 | .221 | .375 | .288 | .294 | .381 | 113.8 | 89.6 | 13.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 47.2% | 21.7% | 22.6% | 8.5% | 34.9% | 35.8% | 36.8% | 27.4% | 18.8% | 59.4% | 29.2% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 40.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 43.0% | 24.0% | 25.6% | 7.4% | 38.0% | 41.5% | 36.6% | 21.9% | 16.9% | 60.6% | 22.3% | 8.0% | 9.1% | 39.1% |
| 2026 | COL | 38.9% | 20.0% | 24.4% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 38.5% | 29.7% | 31.9% | 19.8% | 65.6% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 34.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 23 | 53 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 16 | 92 | 75 | 21 | 72 | 7 | 24 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.1% | 22.9% | 24.9% | 9.1% | 36.1% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 24.5% | 17.7% | 61.1% | 24.3% | 6.6% | 7.9% | 38.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | .188 | .231 | .282 | .302 | .192 | .240 | .284 | .337 | 86.1 | 90.9 | 13.4 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 23.4% |
| 2025 | COL | .258 | .319 | .351 | .380 | .233 | .308 | .300 | .406 | 86.6 | 89.4 | 12.8 | 17.2% | 39.1% | 24.4% |
| 2026 | COL | .206 | .255 | .289 | .297 | .206 | .254 | .281 | .320 | 85.3 | 88.6 | 17.3 | 4.5% | 34.1% | 21.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 7 | 3 | 52 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 45 | 17 | 13 | 35 | 77 | 3 | 20 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .236 | .294 | .328 | .352 | .221 | .288 | .294 | .381 | 86.3 | 89.6 | 13.6 | 14.4% | 38.5% | 23.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 46.1% | 68.9% | 53.6% | 35.2% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 65.2% | 76.3% | 44.8% | 15.3% | 18.7% | 34.0% | 16.1% | 64.0% |
| 2025 | COL | 46.4% | 64.6% | 47.4% | 29.2% | 31.3% | 16.9% | 68.7% | 77.8% | 50.3% | 17.2% | 14.9% | 32.1% | 15.7% | 58.7% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.0% | 68.1% | 52.1% | 39.7% | 29.9% | 19.8% | 70.1% | 82.4% | 52.9% | 16.0% | 15.6% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 63.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 91 | 81 | 9 | 22 | 75 | 22 | 29 | 29 | 48 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 66.0% | 49.3% | 32.0% | 31.8% | 17.7% | 68.2% | 78.1% | 49.7% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.3% | 15.9% | 60.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 46.1% | 27.8% | 27.5% | 44.8% | 27.8% | 22.9% | 49.3% | 30.8% | 41.7% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | COL | 46.4% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 46.7% | 22.1% | 24.4% | 53.5% | 28.4% | 46.1% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | COL | 45.0% | 32.8% | 25.9% | 41.3% | 26.2% | 22.4% | 51.4% | 36.5% | 37.6% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 88 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 40 | 99 | 54 | 51 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% | 45.5% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 30.1% | 44.0% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 61.0% | 11.1% | 28.5% | 15.2% | 66.3% | 53.3% | 19.2% | 29.3% | 34.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 57.7% | 11.3% | 31.0% | 12.9% | 61.4% | 50.8% | 22.9% | 24.2% | 23.9% |
| 2026 | COL | 57.4% | 9.2% | 33.6% | 16.0% | 64.1% | 51.4% | 23.0% | 31.7% | 22.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 10 | 3 | 66 | 79 | 68 | 68 | 18 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.3% | 11.0% | 30.9% | 13.8% | 62.8% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 26.3% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 659 | 4.93 | 45.1% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 9.6% | 8.3% | -10.4 | 0 |
| 2025 | COL | 2,336 | 5.00 | 43.6% | 20.3% | 36.1% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 13.8 | +7 |
| 2026 | COL | 545 | 5.05 | 46.0% | 18.3% | 35.7% | 10.3% | 5.5% | -5.9 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 85 | 49 | 64 | 36 | 36 | 79 | 17 | 36 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 3,540 | 4.99 | 44.2% | 19.9% | 35.9% | 8.3% | 7.2% | -2.4 | +4 | |