C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/19/1992 (33) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Caracas, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
169
PA
|
-
21
R
|
-
6
HR
|
-
21
RBI
|
-
2
SB
|
-
.245
AVG
|
-
.321
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
23.3%
K%
|
-
9.1%
BB%
|
-
24.7%
IPA%
|
-
24.7%
HC%
|
-
.239
xAVG
|
-
.316
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 46 | 128 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .239 | .299 | .385 | .300 | - | - | 27.3% | 6.3% | - | .299 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .264 | .413 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 45 | 169 | 21 | 6 | 21 | 2 | .245 | .323 | .419 | .321 | .316 | 82.4% | 23.3% | 9.1% | 22.2% | .292 | 7.3% | 37.5% | 24.7% | |
| Career | 48 | 134 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .238 | .301 | .377 | .299 | .187 | 100.0% | 26.9% | 6.7% | 500.0% | .296 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 55 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | LAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 23 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 37 | 82 | 42 | 8 | |
| Career | 22 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 29 | 57 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 27.3% | 6.3% | .239 | .299 | .385 | .300 | .146 | .299 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .264 | .000 | .250 | .382 | .434 | .413 | .477 | .444 | 97.7 | 83.0 | -1.3 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 23.3% | 9.1% | .245 | .323 | .419 | .321 | .174 | .292 | .239 | .415 | .316 | .284 | .371 | 109.8 | 89.6 | 12.5 | |
| Career | 26.9% | 6.7% | .238 | .301 | .377 | .299 | .139 | .296 | .048 | .054 | .187 | .477 | .445 | 97.7 | 83.0 | -1.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.7% | 21.7% | 24.5% | 9.2% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 36.1% | 23.9% | 17.2% | 62.2% | 24.6% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 37.5% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | .239 | .300 | .299 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | .200 | .264 | .250 | .250 | .382 | .413 | .477 | .444 | 76.1 | 83.0 | -1.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .321 | .292 | .330 | .239 | .316 | .284 | .371 | 88.0 | 89.6 | 12.5 | 22.2% | 37.5% | 24.7% | |
| Career | .238 | .299 | .296 | .337 | .048 | .187 | .477 | .445 | 76.1 | 83.0 | -1.3 | 500.0% | 2.3% | 1.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | - | 68.6% | 57.0% | - | 33.2% | 20.8% | 66.8% | - | - | 11.6% | 18.9% | 30.6% | 17.3% | 62.8% |
| 2020 | LAA | 28.6% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 9.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 61.9% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 63.0% | 46.3% | 29.5% | 26.3% | 17.2% | 73.7% | 82.4% | 57.5% | 16.8% | 12.2% | 29.0% | 16.8% | 57.5% | |
| Career | 1.2% | 68.5% | 56.6% | 46.7% | 33.5% | 20.3% | 66.5% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 12.0% | 18.9% | 30.9% | 17.3% | 62.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 28.6% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 85.7% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 81.0% | 0.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.2% | 30.0% | 25.1% | 44.8% | 28.7% | 24.1% | 47.3% | 34.5% | 40.4% | 6.3% | |
| Career | 1.2% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 85.7% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 81.0% | 0.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 61.1% | 9.6% | 29.3% | 14.3% | 60.2% | 50.8% | 14.6% | - | 24.8% |
| 2020 | LAA | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 58.2% | 12.4% | 29.5% | 13.8% | 59.7% | 49.6% | 22.0% | 25.7% | 19.8% | |
| Career | 61.4% | 9.2% | 29.5% | 14.3% | 59.7% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 1.4% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | 481 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAA | 21 | 3.98 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | -15.4% | 0.0% | -1.0 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 668 | 5.00 | 45.1% | 17.3% | 37.6% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 5.3 | +9 | |
| Career | 502 | 3.98 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | -15.4% | 0.0% | -1.0 | 0 | |