#10 - C
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 3/18/1991 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 212 lb |
| Hometown | Del City, OK |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .223 | .270 | ||
|
244th
137
PA
|
277th
16
R
|
265th
4
HR
|
272nd
15
RBI
|
247th
3
SB
|
233rd
.238
AVG
|
281st
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.3% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 29.8% | .202 | .260 | ||
|
64th
-
K%
|
285th
-
BB%
|
178th
-
IPA%
|
97th
-
HC%
|
284th
-
xAVG
|
306th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | 11 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .241 | .267 | .345 | - | - | - | 26.7% | 3.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIA | 126 | 467 | 49 | 11 | 47 | 8 | .259 | .289 | .404 | - | - | - | 15.0% | 4.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | MIA | 137 | 545 | 60 | 11 | 48 | 12 | .303 | .339 | .428 | - | - | - | 18.3% | 5.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIA | 141 | 579 | 68 | 17 | 65 | 8 | .278 | .324 | .451 | - | - | - | 18.3% | 6.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 125 | 531 | 74 | 21 | 74 | 3 | .277 | .340 | .484 | .353 | - | - | 19.6% | 7.2% | - | .312 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 145 | 593 | 92 | 25 | 83 | 9 | .275 | .328 | .493 | .340 | - | - | 20.7% | 6.9% | - | .309 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 47 | 195 | 33 | 11 | 32 | 4 | .266 | .349 | .491 | .361 | .344 | 77.3% | 24.6% | 8.2% | 39.3% | .307 | 12.8% | 36.0% | 23.1% |
| 2021 | PHI | 134 | 543 | 64 | 17 | 73 | 13 | .264 | .344 | .441 | .337 | .319 | 78.8% | 24.1% | 9.0% | 21.0% | .328 | 8.3% | 40.6% | 26.3% |
| 2022 | PHI | 139 | 562 | 75 | 22 | 84 | 21 | .276 | .342 | .478 | .354 | .350 | 81.3% | 21.2% | 7.3% | 23.2% | .318 | 10.5% | 44.6% | 31.0% |
| 2023 | PHI | 135 | 541 | 70 | 20 | 63 | 16 | .252 | .312 | .452 | .325 | .315 | 81.9% | 25.5% | 6.7% | 22.5% | .307 | 11.0% | 42.1% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 99 | 413 | 50 | 14 | 47 | 2 | .266 | .322 | .429 | .326 | .340 | 83.2% | 24.7% | 6.5% | 25.0% | .328 | 9.7% | 42.3% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | 134 | 550 | 57 | 12 | 52 | 8 | .257 | .315 | .384 | .306 | .313 | 86.3% | 23.5% | 6.4% | 15.0% | .321 | 8.3% | 41.2% | 28.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | 28 | 104 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .223 | .288 | .298 | .270 | .260 | 85.1% | 16.3% | 5.8% | 4.5% | .260 | 2.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 30 | 17 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 55 | 81 | 18 | 12 | 28 | 14 | 24 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 1,401 | 5,653 | 705 | 182 | 685 | 104 | .273 | .317 | .429 | .344 | .319 | 82.0% | 21.1% | 5.9% | 31.7% | .315 | 9.5% | 29.4% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIA | 75 | 21 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 19 | 2 | 114 | - | - | - |
| 2016 | MIA | 112 | 31 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 100 | 28 | 1 | 154 | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIA | 95 | 31 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 106 | 36 | 4 | 148 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 78 | 30 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 104 | 38 | 10 | 132 | 279 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | PHI | 84 | 36 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 123 | 41 | 5 | 148 | 311 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | PHI | 29 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 16 | 6 | 46 | 107 | 53 | 16 |
| 2021 | PHI | 80 | 26 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 131 | 49 | 11 | 127 | 272 | 156 | 29 |
| 2022 | PHI | 86 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 119 | 41 | 12 | 139 | 294 | 180 | 41 |
| 2023 | PHI | 70 | 28 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 138 | 36 | 9 | 123 | 266 | 153 | 39 |
| 2024 | PHI | 68 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 27 | 5 | 101 | 195 | 127 | 27 |
| 2025 | PHI | 90 | 26 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 129 | 35 | 9 | 129 | 237 | 170 | 31 |
| 2026 | PHI | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 37 | 31 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 27 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 13 | 81 | 31 | 20 | 38 | 12 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 888 | 284 | 35 | 182 | 104 | 27 | 1,195 | 373 | 77 | 1,389 | 1,998 | 870 | 185 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIA | 26.7% | 3.3% | .241 | .267 | .345 | - | .104 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | MIA | 15.0% | 4.1% | .259 | .289 | .404 | - | .145 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | MIA | 18.3% | 5.1% | .303 | .339 | .428 | - | .125 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | MIA | 18.3% | 6.2% | .278 | .324 | .451 | - | .173 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | MIA | 19.6% | 7.2% | .277 | .340 | .484 | .353 | .207 | .312 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 20.7% | 6.9% | .275 | .328 | .493 | .340 | .218 | .309 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 24.6% | 8.2% | .266 | .349 | .491 | .361 | .225 | .307 | .235 | .484 | .344 | .254 | .412 | 112.4 | 91.4 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | PHI | 24.1% | 9.0% | .264 | .344 | .441 | .337 | .177 | .328 | .242 | .415 | .319 | .296 | .379 | 111.2 | 90.5 | 11.8 |
| 2022 | PHI | 21.2% | 7.3% | .276 | .342 | .478 | .354 | .202 | .318 | .271 | .473 | .350 | .309 | .411 | 110.4 | 92.9 | 13.1 |
| 2023 | PHI | 25.5% | 6.7% | .252 | .312 | .452 | .325 | .200 | .307 | .236 | .444 | .315 | .276 | .392 | 110.6 | 91.3 | 16.6 |
| 2024 | PHI | 24.7% | 6.5% | .266 | .322 | .429 | .326 | .163 | .328 | .265 | .469 | .340 | .321 | .426 | 109.7 | 92.3 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | PHI | 23.5% | 6.4% | .257 | .315 | .384 | .306 | .127 | .321 | .252 | .409 | .313 | .309 | .376 | 110.4 | 89.9 | 11.1 |
| 2026 | PHI | 16.3% | 5.8% | .223 | .288 | .298 | .270 | .075 | .260 | .202 | .297 | .260 | .229 | .264 | 105.5 | 90.9 | 9.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 18 | 33 | 27 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 21.1% | 5.9% | .273 | .317 | .429 | .344 | .156 | .315 | .230 | .403 | .319 | .294 | .401 | 112.4 | 91.3 | 12.3 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 48.0% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 10.4% | 33.6% | 34.4% | 43.2% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 64.0% | 16.8% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 36.0% |
| 2021 | PHI | 48.1% | 21.2% | 23.2% | 7.4% | 32.4% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 19.4% | 59.0% | 26.6% | 6.0% | 8.3% | 40.6% |
| 2022 | PHI | 45.0% | 22.4% | 24.4% | 8.2% | 36.8% | 37.7% | 33.6% | 28.7% | 18.7% | 55.3% | 27.5% | 6.7% | 10.5% | 44.6% |
| 2023 | PHI | 38.5% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 37.1% | 42.6% | 32.2% | 25.2% | 20.2% | 58.1% | 24.7% | 6.5% | 11.0% | 42.1% |
| 2024 | PHI | 46.9% | 25.6% | 20.2% | 7.2% | 39.0% | 39.1% | 38.0% | 22.9% | 19.6% | 57.5% | 24.5% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 42.3% |
| 2025 | PHI | 47.5% | 24.0% | 21.3% | 7.5% | 38.1% | 41.1% | 34.4% | 24.5% | 19.7% | 59.0% | 26.4% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 41.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | 42.3% | 20.5% | 28.2% | 9.0% | 32.1% | 44.9% | 32.1% | 23.1% | 16.9% | 66.6% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 33.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 43 | 41 | 78 | 57 | 31 | 63 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 24 | 16 | 95 | 14 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 8.7% | 36.2% | 38.9% | 35.2% | 26.0% | 19.2% | 58.5% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 9.5% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | .277 | .353 | .312 | .350 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | .275 | .340 | .309 | .350 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | .266 | .361 | .307 | .368 | .235 | .344 | .254 | .412 | 90.2 | 91.4 | 11.6 | 39.3% | 36.0% | 23.1% |
| 2021 | PHI | .264 | .337 | .328 | .361 | .242 | .319 | .296 | .379 | 89.6 | 90.5 | 11.8 | 21.0% | 40.6% | 26.3% |
| 2022 | PHI | .276 | .354 | .318 | .356 | .271 | .350 | .309 | .411 | 90.3 | 92.9 | 13.1 | 23.2% | 44.6% | 31.0% |
| 2023 | PHI | .252 | .325 | .307 | .346 | .236 | .315 | .276 | .392 | 90.0 | 91.3 | 16.6 | 22.5% | 42.1% | 27.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | .266 | .326 | .328 | .362 | .265 | .340 | .321 | .426 | 89.1 | 92.3 | 9.3 | 25.0% | 42.3% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | PHI | .257 | .306 | .321 | .343 | .252 | .313 | .309 | .376 | 90.3 | 89.9 | 11.1 | 15.0% | 41.2% | 28.2% |
| 2026 | PHI | .223 | .270 | .260 | .269 | .202 | .260 | .229 | .264 | 88.4 | 90.9 | 9.3 | 4.5% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 19 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 59 | 23 | 12 | 24 | 47 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .273 | .344 | .315 | .351 | .230 | .319 | .294 | .401 | 89.9 | 91.3 | 12.3 | 31.7% | 29.4% | 20.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | 63.7% | 46.9% | - | 22.4% | 17.9% | 77.6% | - | - | 16.8% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 18.5% | 57.2% |
| 2019 | PHI | - | 65.0% | 50.7% | - | 23.9% | 20.5% | 76.1% | - | - | 14.3% | 12.1% | 26.4% | 18.1% | 58.6% |
| 2020 | PHI | 45.3% | 61.3% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 29.8% | 15.0% | 70.2% | 77.3% | 55.1% | 16.0% | 13.5% | 29.5% | 16.8% | 55.1% |
| 2021 | PHI | 45.3% | 64.0% | 49.4% | 31.7% | 27.2% | 19.4% | 72.8% | 78.8% | 62.1% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | 16.6% | 58.0% |
| 2022 | PHI | 45.9% | 64.5% | 49.0% | 32.6% | 25.7% | 18.7% | 74.3% | 81.3% | 62.0% | 15.5% | 12.6% | 28.0% | 17.8% | 58.1% |
| 2023 | PHI | 45.9% | 65.0% | 50.3% | 32.6% | 26.1% | 20.2% | 73.9% | 81.9% | 59.2% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 27.8% | 17.0% | 59.2% |
| 2024 | PHI | 47.8% | 65.8% | 50.5% | 32.4% | 26.2% | 19.6% | 73.8% | 83.2% | 55.2% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | 17.6% | 59.4% |
| 2025 | PHI | 45.5% | 64.8% | 48.5% | 33.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 75.8% | 86.3% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 28.1% | 17.1% | 59.0% |
| 2026 | PHI | 44.9% | 65.4% | 47.2% | 33.5% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 77.5% | 85.1% | 65.8% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 28.8% | 19.7% | 60.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 71 | 53 | 35 | 65 | 40 | 65 | 55 | 70 | 28 | 61 | 43 | 78 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 33.1% | 64.5% | 49.1% | 32.3% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 74.8% | 82.0% | 59.6% | 15.4% | 12.4% | 27.8% | 17.5% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 45.3% | 25.1% | 23.9% | 51.1% | 25.5% | 27.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 47.6% | 7.5% |
| 2021 | PHI | 45.3% | 26.8% | 25.5% | 47.7% | 28.6% | 25.2% | 46.1% | 29.7% | 44.8% | 6.7% |
| 2022 | PHI | 45.9% | 30.1% | 23.5% | 46.4% | 22.5% | 25.7% | 51.8% | 32.0% | 44.6% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | PHI | 45.9% | 31.2% | 25.1% | 43.8% | 21.0% | 24.8% | 54.2% | 33.1% | 41.8% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | PHI | 47.8% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 47.9% | 20.2% | 24.9% | 55.0% | 27.6% | 46.7% | 7.0% |
| 2025 | PHI | 45.5% | 29.9% | 26.2% | 43.9% | 22.3% | 24.2% | 53.4% | 30.9% | 42.8% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 44.9% | 32.1% | 24.0% | 43.9% | 35.1% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 35.4% | 40.7% | 7.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 71 | 9 | 59 | 45 | 88 | 36 | 49 | 67 | 82 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 33.1% | 28.9% | 25.0% | 46.1% | 23.6% | 25.1% | 51.3% | 30.8% | 44.1% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 60.1% | 11.8% | 28.2% | 13.9% | 60.6% | 50.7% | 23.5% | - | 18.1% |
| 2019 | PHI | 58.3% | 11.7% | 30.1% | 14.4% | 58.2% | 48.2% | 19.3% | - | 17.5% |
| 2020 | PHI | 59.2% | 13.5% | 27.5% | 13.9% | 56.9% | 44.6% | 21.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% |
| 2021 | PHI | 57.6% | 12.7% | 30.5% | 14.2% | 62.5% | 49.8% | 19.5% | 28.9% | 20.2% |
| 2022 | PHI | 58.2% | 12.4% | 29.5% | 14.0% | 57.7% | 45.7% | 21.8% | 29.2% | 18.4% |
| 2023 | PHI | 58.4% | 11.2% | 31.1% | 14.0% | 59.9% | 49.3% | 20.7% | 28.3% | 21.1% |
| 2024 | PHI | 58.9% | 12.6% | 28.9% | 14.1% | 61.7% | 49.9% | 19.5% | 27.5% | 22.3% |
| 2025 | PHI | 57.2% | 11.8% | 31.1% | 13.6% | 57.8% | 47.1% | 21.5% | 30.1% | 18.9% |
| 2026 | PHI | 60.9% | 11.9% | 27.3% | 12.0% | 57.7% | 49.0% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 15.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 41 | 76 | 20 | 29 | 46 | 80 | 15 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.8% | 14.0% | 59.5% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 19.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | 2,042 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | PHI | 2,332 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | PHI | 742 | 5.06 | 44.7% | 17.3% | 38.0% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 13.8 | +14 |
| 2021 | PHI | 2,123 | 5.00 | 46.5% | 17.5% | 36.0% | 10.5% | 5.4% | 17.2 | +17 |
| 2022 | PHI | 2,193 | 5.01 | 45.4% | 18.5% | 36.1% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 44.3 | +38 |
| 2023 | PHI | 2,097 | 5.04 | 43.0% | 22.8% | 34.2% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 27.6 | +16 |
| 2024 | PHI | 1,583 | 5.02 | 46.0% | 18.7% | 35.3% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 17.9 | +21 |
| 2025 | PHI | 2,196 | 5.06 | 44.9% | 21.0% | 34.1% | 10.8% | 6.4% | 21.0 | +17 |
| 2026 | PHI | 396 | 5.03 | 50.5% | 14.9% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 4.3% | -3.2 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 28 | 68 | 95 | 13 | 25 | 25 | 44 | 25 | 44 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 15,704 | 5.03 | 45.3% | 19.5% | 35.3% | 10.0% | 6.2% | 138.5 | +122 | |