#58 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/17/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Orem, UT |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-1 | 20.2 | 6.53 | 1.50 | 17.9% | 7.4% | ||
|
197th
6
W
|
201st
105.0
IP
|
192nd
4.29
ERA
|
173rd
1.30
WHIP
|
154th
21.7%
K%
|
74th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.6 | 9.7% | 25.1% | 41.6% | 6.0% | 4.84 | 4.29 | ||
|
182nd
94.3
FB MPH
|
161st
11.6%
SwStr%
|
181st
27.7%
CSW%
|
201st
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
156th
4.9%
MTK%
|
174th
4.97
PLV
|
189th
3.30
PLA
|
8/29/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/28: Sorry, Mr. Jackson, Are You For Real?Jake Crumpler
8/29/2026The Stash List Week 23: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 6.53 | 1.50 | 6.41 | 6.25 | 5.51 | 4.29 | 17.9% | 7.4% | 10.5 | 2.18 | .306 | 23.8% | 71.4% | 50.7% | 31.8% | 9.7% | 25.1% | 0.34 | 4.84 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-97 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 61 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 6.53 | 1.50 | 6.41 | 6.18 | 5.45 | 4.29 | 17.9% | 7.4% | 10.5 | 2.18 | .306 | 23.8% | 71.4% | 50.7% | 31.8% | 9.7% | 25.1% | 0.34 | 4.84 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 227 | 155 | 95 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 100 | 90 | 42 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 43 | 88 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382 | 227 | 155 | 95 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 17.9% | 7.4% | .293 | .585 | .953 | .403 | .306 | .358 | .282 | .400 | .279 | .452 | 89.6 | 92.8 | 17.1 | 6.41 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 17.9% | 7.4% | .293 | .585 | .953 | .403 | .306 | .358 | .282 | .400 | .279 | .452 | 89.6 | 92.8 | 17.1 | 6.41 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 43.2% (91.6) | - | 11.5% (86.2) | 9.2% (81.7) | - | 17.0% (78.5) | 19.1% (81.6) | - | - | 43.2% | 56.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 (8) | - | 32 (9) | 26 (6) | - | 72 (30) | 64 (9) | - | - | 35.3% | 64.2% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 43.2% (91.6) | - | 11.5% (86.2) | 9.2% (81.7) | - | 17.0% (78.5) | 19.1% (81.6) | - | - | 43.2% | 56.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 23.0% (11) | - | 27.3% (5) | 20.0% (3) | - | 27.7% (5) | 28.8% (13) | - | - | 23.0% | 26.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 9 (3) | - | 52 (15) | 10 (7) | - | 33 (20) | 83 (26) | - | - | 6.5% | 33.8% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 23.0% (11) | - | 27.3% (5) | 20.0% (3) | - | 27.7% (5) | 28.8% (13) | - | - | 23.0% | 26.7% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 31.8% | 28.8% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 47.0% | 29.9% | 46.3% | 23.9% | 16.8% | 48.6% | 24.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 50.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 2 | 1 | 96 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 43 | 20 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 31.8% | 28.8% | 31.8% | 7.6% | 47.0% | 29.9% | 46.3% | 23.9% | 16.8% | 48.6% | 24.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 50.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | .293 | .403 | .306 | .358 | .282 | .400 | .279 | .452 | 89.6 | 92.8 | 17.1 | 23.8% | 50.7% | 35.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 58 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .293 | .403 | .306 | .358 | .282 | .400 | .279 | .452 | 89.6 | 92.8 | 17.1 | 23.8% | 50.7% | 35.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 43.2% | 59.4% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 22.0% | 16.8% | 78.0% | 81.6% | 70.4% | 15.4% | 9.7% | 25.1% | 17.5% | 53.1% | 0.34 | 41.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 27 | 84 | 2 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 59.4% | 44.0% | 24.9% | 22.0% | 16.8% | 78.0% | 81.6% | 70.4% | 15.4% | 9.7% | 25.1% | 17.5% | 53.1% | 0.34 | 41.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 43.2% | 29.6% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 36.1% | 21.2% | 42.7% | 29.3% | 43.5% | 5.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 11 | 56 | 88 | 52 | 76 | 60 | 53 | 49 | 3 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 43.2% | 29.6% | 27.2% | 43.2% | 36.1% | 21.2% | 42.7% | 29.3% | 43.5% | 5.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 57.1% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 64.2% | 51.6% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 15.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 16 | 20 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 72 | 62 | 2 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.1% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 13.8% | 64.2% | 51.6% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 15.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 382 | 4.84 | 42.1% | 15.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 7.9 | +4 | 4.29 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 40 | 37 | 6 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 382 | 4.84 | 42.1% | 15.7% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 7.9 | +4 | 4.29 | |