#15 - DH/3B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/17/1990 (35) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Atlanta, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
117
PA
|
-
14
R
|
-
3
HR
|
-
13
RBI
|
-
2
SB
|
-
.240
AVG
|
-
.316
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
|
-
-
K%
|
-
-
BB%
|
-
-
IPA%
|
-
-
HC%
|
-
-
xAVG
|
-
-
xwOBA
|
5/19/2025Rock BottomCarson Picard
4/17/2025Deep League Waiver Wire: HittersBen Rosener
4/14/2025MLB News & Moments You Should Know: 4/14/2025Steve Drumwright
4/10/2025What's Happening On This Baseball Card? Minnesota Twins Take A SelfieDave Brown
4/5/2025Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 4/5Ryan Clark
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .292 | - | - | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 39 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .235 | .312 | .324 | .279 | - | - | 19.5% | 6.5% | - | .296 | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | 97 | 198 | 22 | 9 | 27 | 4 | .228 | .278 | .408 | .287 | - | - | 30.3% | 5.1% | - | .284 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 32 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .266 | .329 | .313 | .290 | .318 | 89.6% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .333 | 4.0% | 49.0% | 35.7% |
| 2021 | CIN | 147 | 529 | 60 | 16 | 63 | 2 | .263 | .316 | .416 | .316 | .302 | 89.1% | 18.3% | 4.2% | 17.2% | .296 | 3.6% | 35.5% | 26.3% |
| 2022 | CIN | 145 | 583 | 58 | 14 | 78 | 4 | .255 | .315 | .386 | .309 | .318 | 90.6% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 14.0% | .286 | 3.9% | 36.8% | 27.4% |
| 2023 | MIN | 120 | 369 | 49 | 11 | 46 | 2 | .256 | .317 | .408 | .316 | .321 | 86.8% | 23.3% | 6.2% | 19.6% | .311 | 6.4% | 39.3% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | MIN | 107 | 242 | 26 | 5 | 25 | 3 | .214 | .293 | .353 | .283 | .307 | 87.5% | 20.2% | 7.9% | 8.9% | .252 | 5.4% | 36.3% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | COL | 97 | 300 | 24 | 8 | 31 | 0 | .227 | .280 | .365 | .282 | .305 | 86.9% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 18.2% | .268 | 5.7% | 38.5% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .308 | .286 | .385 | .285 | .374 | 83.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .364 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 31 | 117 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .240 | .319 | .387 | .316 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.4% | .289 | 7.9% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 818 | 2,407 | 247 | 63 | 289 | 16 | .249 | .278 | .340 | .310 | .311 | 88.5% | 20.3% | 2.8% | 17.4% | .289 | 4.6% | 33.5% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 30 | - | 0 |
| 2019 | CIN | 27 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 10 | 3 | 42 | 88 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | CIN | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 23 | 2 |
| 2021 | CIN | 87 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 97 | 22 | 18 | 127 | 241 | 124 | 14 |
| 2022 | CIN | 94 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 99 | 33 | 16 | 134 | 252 | 143 | 17 |
| 2023 | MIN | 59 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 23 | 8 | 86 | 168 | 81 | 16 |
| 2024 | MIN | 27 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 49 | 19 | 6 | 46 | 101 | 48 | 9 |
| 2025 | COL | 41 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 17 | 4 | 63 | 122 | 74 | 12 |
| 2026 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 54 | 31 | 6 | |
| Career | 368 | 103 | 7 | 63 | 16 | 17 | 493 | 134 | 59 | 541 | 1,033 | 496 | 70 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .250 | .292 | - | .042 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | LAD | 19.5% | 6.5% | .235 | .312 | .324 | .279 | .089 | .296 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | 30.3% | 5.1% | .228 | .278 | .408 | .287 | .180 | .284 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 18.6% | 7.1% | .266 | .329 | .313 | .290 | .047 | .333 | .283 | .371 | .318 | .350 | .355 | 106.9 | 93.0 | 18.2 |
| 2021 | CIN | 18.3% | 4.2% | .263 | .316 | .416 | .316 | .153 | .296 | .249 | .394 | .302 | .283 | .336 | 107.6 | 89.2 | 15.7 |
| 2022 | CIN | 17.0% | 5.7% | .255 | .315 | .386 | .309 | .131 | .286 | .263 | .402 | .318 | .300 | .346 | 106.6 | 85.5 | 12.3 |
| 2023 | MIN | 23.3% | 6.2% | .256 | .317 | .408 | .316 | .152 | .311 | .253 | .425 | .321 | .298 | .383 | 105.5 | 90.3 | 13.0 |
| 2024 | MIN | 20.2% | 7.9% | .214 | .293 | .353 | .283 | .139 | .252 | .235 | .397 | .307 | .270 | .344 | 108.7 | 89.9 | 17.9 |
| 2025 | COL | 22.0% | 5.7% | .227 | .280 | .365 | .282 | .138 | .268 | .238 | .416 | .305 | .276 | .361 | 105.8 | 89.9 | 15.3 |
| 2026 | ATL | 21.4% | 0.0% | .308 | .286 | .385 | .285 | .077 | .364 | .339 | .591 | .374 | .362 | .476 | 96.7 | 91.5 | 7.0 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .240 | .319 | .387 | .316 | .147 | .289 | .238 | .401 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.3 | 89.7 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 20.3% | 2.8% | .249 | .278 | .340 | .310 | .092 | .289 | .243 | .390 | .311 | .290 | .361 | 108.7 | 88.7 | 14.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.5% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 36.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 40.0% | 37.3% | 43.1% | 19.6% | 14.4% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 49.0% |
| 2021 | CIN | 40.9% | 26.1% | 23.8% | 9.2% | 37.1% | 38.5% | 37.2% | 24.2% | 19.9% | 64.5% | 25.8% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 35.5% |
| 2022 | CIN | 44.5% | 26.0% | 23.2% | 6.3% | 41.1% | 41.8% | 31.0% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 62.9% | 26.0% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 36.8% |
| 2023 | MIN | 43.6% | 24.8% | 22.4% | 9.2% | 38.0% | 42.1% | 31.3% | 26.6% | 18.6% | 60.4% | 27.6% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 39.3% |
| 2024 | MIN | 36.3% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 8.9% | 38.7% | 37.5% | 39.9% | 22.6% | 18.8% | 63.7% | 25.6% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 36.3% |
| 2025 | COL | 41.7% | 26.5% | 20.9% | 10.9% | 38.4% | 39.0% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 18.7% | 61.1% | 25.1% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 38.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 45.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 15.6% | 63.7% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.9% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.4% | 33.1% | 24.5% | 17.8% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 37.7% | |
| Career | 41.9% | 25.6% | 24.0% | 8.5% | 38.9% | 40.1% | 34.8% | 25.1% | 19.3% | 62.3% | 26.4% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 33.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | .235 | .279 | .296 | .296 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | .228 | .287 | .284 | .336 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | .266 | .290 | .333 | .333 | .283 | .318 | .350 | .355 | 89.6 | 93.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 49.0% | 35.7% |
| 2021 | CIN | .263 | .316 | .296 | .325 | .249 | .302 | .283 | .336 | 87.1 | 89.2 | 15.7 | 17.2% | 35.5% | 26.3% |
| 2022 | CIN | .255 | .309 | .286 | .309 | .263 | .318 | .300 | .346 | 85.3 | 85.5 | 12.3 | 14.0% | 36.8% | 27.4% |
| 2023 | MIN | .256 | .316 | .311 | .341 | .253 | .321 | .298 | .383 | 86.5 | 90.3 | 13.0 | 19.6% | 39.3% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | MIN | .214 | .283 | .252 | .274 | .235 | .307 | .270 | .344 | 87.7 | 89.9 | 17.9 | 8.9% | 36.3% | 25.2% |
| 2025 | COL | .227 | .282 | .268 | .296 | .238 | .305 | .276 | .361 | 86.9 | 89.9 | 15.3 | 18.2% | 38.5% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | ATL | .308 | .285 | .364 | .364 | .339 | .374 | .362 | .476 | 81.6 | 91.5 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 28.6% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | .240 | .316 | .289 | .319 | .238 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.2 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .249 | .310 | .289 | .315 | .243 | .311 | .290 | .361 | 86.6 | 88.7 | 14.5 | 17.4% | 33.5% | 23.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | 64.2% | 44.4% | - | 20.1% | 17.5% | 79.9% | - | - | 19.9% | 8.9% | 28.8% | 17.9% | 58.9% |
| 2019 | CIN | - | 68.8% | 50.9% | - | 29.2% | 20.9% | 70.8% | - | - | 17.9% | 14.9% | 32.8% | 15.1% | 63.7% |
| 2020 | CIN | 41.3% | 63.8% | 44.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 14.4% | 75.0% | 89.6% | 56.6% | 19.6% | 11.1% | 30.6% | 18.8% | 57.6% |
| 2021 | CIN | 44.5% | 67.9% | 49.9% | 37.4% | 20.0% | 19.9% | 80.0% | 89.1% | 67.4% | 18.0% | 10.0% | 28.0% | 20.1% | 61.4% |
| 2022 | CIN | 44.5% | 67.5% | 50.3% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 20.2% | 80.6% | 90.6% | 66.4% | 17.2% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 20.3% | 61.2% |
| 2023 | MIN | 47.6% | 66.8% | 47.7% | 34.3% | 23.2% | 18.6% | 76.8% | 86.8% | 60.2% | 19.1% | 11.1% | 30.2% | 18.0% | 60.7% |
| 2024 | MIN | 48.6% | 66.8% | 48.5% | 34.2% | 22.0% | 18.8% | 78.0% | 87.5% | 61.3% | 18.3% | 10.6% | 29.0% | 19.0% | 61.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 50.8% | 68.6% | 48.6% | 32.3% | 21.7% | 18.7% | 78.3% | 86.9% | 60.6% | 20.0% | 10.5% | 30.5% | 19.3% | 62.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 44.4% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 15.6% | 72.0% | 83.3% | 61.5% | 22.2% | 15.6% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 68.9% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.8% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 67.5% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 21.8% | 19.3% | 78.2% | 88.5% | 64.0% | 18.4% | 10.7% | 29.1% | 19.1% | 61.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 41.3% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 49.8% | 26.2% | 23.2% | 50.6% | 31.0% | 42.8% | 7.0% |
| 2021 | CIN | 44.5% | 26.4% | 22.8% | 50.8% | 28.4% | 23.4% | 48.2% | 28.9% | 48.3% | 5.7% |
| 2022 | CIN | 44.5% | 28.2% | 24.1% | 47.7% | 29.8% | 25.7% | 44.6% | 29.0% | 46.9% | 7.1% |
| 2023 | MIN | 47.6% | 24.7% | 24.1% | 51.1% | 29.0% | 25.9% | 45.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 7.1% |
| 2024 | MIN | 48.6% | 28.2% | 26.3% | 45.5% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 45.0% | 28.9% | 44.8% | 7.6% |
| 2025 | COL | 50.8% | 27.0% | 29.1% | 43.9% | 28.9% | 28.1% | 43.0% | 31.0% | 39.9% | 8.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 44.4% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 13.3% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 42.8% | 35.5% | 22.8% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 26.8% | 24.9% | 48.3% | 29.2% | 25.2% | 45.6% | 29.7% | 45.4% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 57.6% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 13.2% | 53.9% | 51.3% | 26.4% | - | 19.5% |
| 2019 | CIN | 56.8% | 10.2% | 33.1% | 10.0% | 59.5% | 55.0% | 27.0% | - | 21.9% |
| 2020 | CIN | 60.5% | 10.7% | 28.8% | 15.2% | 61.4% | 50.0% | 26.8% | 32.1% | 16.7% |
| 2021 | CIN | 61.6% | 10.2% | 28.3% | 16.8% | 62.3% | 52.6% | 24.6% | 34.3% | 17.5% |
| 2022 | CIN | 61.3% | 9.9% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 63.0% | 54.3% | 24.4% | 31.5% | 16.0% |
| 2023 | MIN | 59.0% | 11.3% | 29.8% | 15.2% | 63.4% | 54.2% | 24.5% | 32.0% | 20.7% |
| 2024 | MIN | 60.5% | 11.7% | 28.5% | 17.4% | 62.8% | 53.3% | 22.1% | 31.3% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | COL | 62.2% | 10.2% | 27.6% | 17.1% | 62.7% | 54.0% | 27.0% | 28.9% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | ATL | 66.7% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 92.9% | 71.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.3% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.5% | 10.7% | 29.0% | 15.7% | 62.4% | 53.7% | 25.0% | 27.7% | 18.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | 302 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | CIN | 827 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN | 271 | 4.79 | 37.5% | 23.0% | 39.5% | -2.0% | 7.0% | -3.1 | +4 |
| 2021 | CIN | 1,955 | 4.97 | 44.0% | 19.6% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 11.9 | +37 |
| 2022 | CIN | 2,145 | 5.00 | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 15.9 | +36 |
| 2023 | MIN | 1,398 | 5.10 | 45.9% | 19.0% | 35.1% | 10.9% | 5.7% | 9.7 | +11 |
| 2024 | MIN | 883 | 4.98 | 44.7% | 20.0% | 35.2% | 9.5% | 6.6% | -1.4 | +2 |
| 2025 | COL | 1,101 | 4.92 | 42.3% | 20.6% | 37.1% | 5.3% | 8.8% | -0.4 | +3 |
| 2026 | ATL | 45 | 4.94 | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 0.5 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| MLB AVG | 458 | 4.87 | 42.9% | 19.4% | 37.8% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 3.6 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,927 | 4.99 | 44.1% | 19.6% | 36.3% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 33.2 | +95 | |