#31 - OF/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 1/1/1994 (32) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Baltimore, MD |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 0 | .202 | .300 | ||
|
351st
392
PA
|
348th
47
R
|
316th
12
HR
|
334th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
330th
.245
AVG
|
253rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.4% | 14.8% | 19.7% | - | .202 | .304 | ||
|
259th
-
K%
|
12th
-
BB%
|
338th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
322nd
-
xAVG
|
245th
-
xwOBA
|
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/20Rick Graham
7/12/2026MLB News & Moments: Boston's Up To EightJosh Shaw
7/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 16Mark Steubinger
7/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Yordan Calls GameJosh Shaw
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 26 | 69 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .196 | .348 | .375 | .320 | - | - | 13.0% | 15.9% | - | .200 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | 16 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .231 | .318 | .308 | .285 | .269 | 90.4% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .300 | 0.0% | 36.7% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | SF | 109 | 381 | 52 | 18 | 56 | 6 | .253 | .326 | .482 | .343 | .350 | 89.1% | 23.4% | 8.7% | 26.5% | .289 | 9.8% | 43.3% | 28.9% |
| 2022 | SF | 77 | 251 | 29 | 8 | 26 | 1 | .207 | .305 | .359 | .298 | .327 | 89.1% | 20.3% | 10.4% | 16.3% | .233 | 9.5% | 34.3% | 23.1% |
| 2023 | SF | 135 | 519 | 64 | 17 | 45 | 2 | .256 | .373 | .417 | .347 | .362 | 88.4% | 18.3% | 14.6% | 20.7% | .290 | 8.5% | 40.1% | 26.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 117 | 401 | 45 | 8 | 34 | 2 | .260 | .380 | .381 | .337 | .360 | 87.8% | 22.4% | 15.5% | 16.7% | .331 | 9.4% | 46.5% | 28.4% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 80 | 242 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1 | .167 | .271 | .254 | .241 | .288 | 86.2% | 24.0% | 11.2% | 4.1% | .220 | 3.9% | 42.9% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 43 | 122 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 0 | .202 | .320 | .337 | .300 | .304 | 86.1% | 25.4% | 14.8% | 14.3% | .257 | 4.1% | 32.9% | 19.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 16 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 26 | 96 | 32 | 13 | 21 | 14 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 104 | 392 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 603 | 2,029 | 236 | 58 | 202 | 13 | .234 | .340 | .387 | .325 | .345 | 88.1% | 21.3% | 12.7% | 17.9% | .277 | 8.1% | 39.6% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 34 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | MIN | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 9 | 0 |
| 2021 | SF | 47 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 89 | 33 | 5 | 85 | 200 | 105 | 25 |
| 2022 | SF | 29 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 26 | 5 | 45 | 109 | 56 | 16 |
| 2023 | SF | 77 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 76 | 6 | 110 | 261 | 133 | 29 |
| 2024 | SF | 62 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 62 | 4 | 86 | 192 | 107 | 23 |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 27 | 3 | 35 | 83 | 49 | 6 |
| 2026 | HOU | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 53 | 25 | 3 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 36 | 4 | 86 | 183 | 104 | 20 | |
| Career | 263 | 72 | 9 | 58 | 13 | 4 | 432 | 257 | 26 | 402 | 949 | 484 | 102 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 13.0% | 15.9% | .196 | .348 | .375 | .320 | .179 | .200 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | 20.5% | 9.1% | .231 | .318 | .308 | .285 | .077 | .300 | .214 | .281 | .269 | .278 | .276 | 105.6 | 88.6 | 15.3 |
| 2021 | SF | 23.4% | 8.7% | .253 | .326 | .482 | .343 | .229 | .289 | .254 | .501 | .350 | .286 | .416 | 109.3 | 91.3 | 18.1 |
| 2022 | SF | 20.3% | 10.4% | .207 | .305 | .359 | .298 | .152 | .233 | .226 | .420 | .327 | .244 | .354 | 109.3 | 91.0 | 20.3 |
| 2023 | SF | 18.3% | 14.6% | .256 | .373 | .417 | .347 | .161 | .290 | .260 | .461 | .362 | .288 | .381 | 111.5 | 88.5 | 16.3 |
| 2024 | SF | 22.4% | 15.5% | .260 | .380 | .381 | .337 | .121 | .331 | .266 | .444 | .360 | .330 | .408 | 110.8 | 89.9 | 12.5 |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 24.0% | 11.2% | .167 | .271 | .254 | .241 | .087 | .220 | .208 | .339 | .288 | .270 | .316 | 108.5 | 88.8 | 20.6 |
| 2026 | HOU | 25.4% | 14.8% | .202 | .320 | .337 | .300 | .135 | .257 | .202 | .352 | .304 | .260 | .337 | 107.7 | 87.3 | 12.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 96 | 6 | 52 | 16 | 28 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 20 | 28 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .290 | .242 | .414 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 21.3% | 12.7% | .234 | .340 | .387 | .325 | .153 | .277 | .243 | .432 | .345 | .286 | .382 | 111.5 | 89.6 | 16.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | 36.7% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 18.8% | 63.4% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% |
| 2021 | SF | 36.2% | 24.0% | 26.8% | 13.0% | 39.0% | 50.0% | 30.3% | 19.7% | 20.6% | 56.7% | 26.0% | 7.5% | 9.8% | 43.3% |
| 2022 | SF | 33.7% | 19.5% | 29.0% | 17.8% | 35.5% | 42.0% | 36.7% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 65.7% | 20.1% | 4.7% | 9.5% | 34.3% |
| 2023 | SF | 40.0% | 22.6% | 24.1% | 13.2% | 34.4% | 45.3% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 15.0% | 59.6% | 26.2% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 40.1% |
| 2024 | SF | 42.4% | 31.0% | 19.6% | 6.9% | 40.4% | 44.5% | 32.2% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 53.4% | 29.4% | 7.8% | 9.4% | 46.5% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 32.5% | 24.0% | 31.8% | 11.7% | 35.1% | 38.3% | 39.6% | 22.1% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 31.2% | 7.8% | 3.9% | 42.9% |
| 2026 | HOU | 45.2% | 19.2% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 31.5% | 43.8% | 28.8% | 27.4% | 17.0% | 67.1% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 4.1% | 32.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 17 | 84 | 81 | 16 | 59 | 12 | 77 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 95 | 21 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.2% | 24.1% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 36.4% | 44.4% | 32.8% | 22.7% | 17.2% | 58.9% | 26.2% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | .196 | .320 | .200 | .234 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | .231 | .285 | .300 | .300 | .214 | .269 | .278 | .276 | 85.0 | 88.6 | 15.3 | 0.0% | 36.7% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | SF | .253 | .343 | .289 | .340 | .254 | .350 | .286 | .416 | 89.1 | 91.3 | 18.1 | 26.5% | 43.3% | 28.9% |
| 2022 | SF | .207 | .298 | .233 | .269 | .226 | .327 | .244 | .354 | 87.1 | 91.0 | 20.3 | 16.3% | 34.3% | 23.1% |
| 2023 | SF | .256 | .347 | .290 | .325 | .260 | .362 | .288 | .381 | 87.0 | 88.5 | 16.3 | 20.7% | 40.1% | 26.4% |
| 2024 | SF | .260 | .337 | .331 | .352 | .266 | .360 | .330 | .408 | 90.1 | 89.9 | 12.5 | 16.7% | 46.5% | 28.4% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | .167 | .241 | .220 | .230 | .208 | .288 | .270 | .316 | 89.1 | 88.8 | 20.6 | 4.1% | 42.9% | 27.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | .202 | .300 | .257 | .288 | .202 | .304 | .260 | .337 | 85.5 | 87.3 | 12.3 | 14.3% | 32.9% | 19.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 28 | 13 | 17 | 8 | 29 | 20 | 28 | 15 | 26 | 38 | 32 | 14 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .234 | .325 | .277 | .309 | .243 | .345 | .286 | .382 | 88.2 | 89.6 | 16.7 | 17.9% | 39.6% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | - | 57.6% | 36.2% | - | 17.2% | 11.7% | 82.8% | - | - | 21.4% | 6.2% | 27.6% | 18.3% | 53.3% |
| 2020 | MIN | 44.3% | 61.5% | 40.6% | 24.3% | 15.4% | 18.8% | 84.6% | 90.4% | 73.1% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 27.1% | 15.6% | 56.8% |
| 2021 | SF | 46.8% | 62.6% | 46.1% | 26.0% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 80.0% | 89.1% | 58.8% | 16.5% | 9.2% | 25.8% | 16.2% | 57.2% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.4% | 62.6% | 44.8% | 25.7% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 82.0% | 89.1% | 66.9% | 17.8% | 8.1% | 25.9% | 17.0% | 58.1% |
| 2023 | SF | 44.1% | 58.4% | 39.5% | 19.9% | 20.8% | 15.0% | 79.2% | 88.4% | 55.6% | 18.9% | 8.2% | 27.1% | 16.3% | 53.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.3% | 59.5% | 40.9% | 21.9% | 24.2% | 16.0% | 75.8% | 87.8% | 46.9% | 18.6% | 9.9% | 28.5% | 14.9% | 54.2% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 49.4% | 61.7% | 40.9% | 18.8% | 22.8% | 16.7% | 77.2% | 86.2% | 47.5% | 20.8% | 9.3% | 30.1% | 14.8% | 58.3% |
| 2026 | HOU | 42.9% | 58.7% | 38.8% | 23.3% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 77.2% | 86.1% | 60.0% | 19.9% | 8.9% | 28.7% | 12.9% | 55.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 3 | 2 | 92 | 60 | 30 | 60 | 57 | 54 | 11 | 80 | 38 | 2 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 60.4% | 41.7% | 22.4% | 21.1% | 17.2% | 78.9% | 88.1% | 56.2% | 18.7% | 8.8% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 55.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | 44.3% | 32.8% | 26.0% | 41.1% | 23.4% | 27.1% | 49.5% | 38.0% | 35.9% | 6.3% |
| 2021 | SF | 46.8% | 25.9% | 28.4% | 45.8% | 30.5% | 24.9% | 44.6% | 42.0% | 29.6% | 6.3% |
| 2022 | SF | 44.4% | 29.4% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 38.6% | 22.3% | 39.1% | 40.4% | 33.1% | 5.1% |
| 2023 | SF | 44.1% | 27.0% | 27.8% | 45.2% | 37.0% | 24.4% | 38.6% | 40.8% | 31.3% | 7.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.3% | 25.4% | 27.6% | 46.9% | 37.8% | 22.9% | 39.3% | 44.7% | 27.6% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 49.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 44.4% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 42.4% | 27.2% | 9.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 42.9% | 29.6% | 26.2% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 23.8% | 34.6% | 42.9% | 30.9% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 54 | 24 | 51 | 91 | 78 | 5 | 93 | 13 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.1% | 26.9% | 27.9% | 45.2% | 36.7% | 24.1% | 39.1% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 59.1% | 18.3% | 22.6% | 18.4% | 53.6% | 43.5% | 26.3% | - | 15.5% |
| 2020 | MIN | 55.7% | 13.0% | 31.3% | 11.2% | 52.3% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 28.3% | 15.0% |
| 2021 | SF | 56.7% | 12.0% | 31.6% | 11.7% | 59.8% | 51.7% | 21.5% | 19.8% | 18.0% |
| 2022 | SF | 59.0% | 12.0% | 29.0% | 14.7% | 56.6% | 48.6% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 17.7% |
| 2023 | SF | 57.7% | 15.6% | 27.4% | 13.4% | 58.9% | 49.0% | 23.5% | 19.4% | 16.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 56.4% | 16.5% | 28.2% | 12.3% | 54.2% | 45.1% | 23.8% | 23.4% | 19.5% |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 56.1% | 13.0% | 31.3% | 11.3% | 61.0% | 53.9% | 28.1% | 16.3% | 17.8% |
| 2026 | HOU | 53.0% | 18.3% | 28.7% | 9.0% | 47.2% | 42.3% | 24.7% | 30.9% | 19.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 81 | 22 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 14.6% | 29.0% | 12.6% | 57.1% | 48.6% | 23.9% | 20.9% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIN | 257 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | MIN | 192 | 5.08 | 45.1% | 18.5% | 36.4% | 8.7% | 3.5% | 0.5 | +1 |
| 2021 | SF | 1,565 | 5.05 | 47.3% | 15.9% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 7.0% | 11.8 | -7 |
| 2022 | SF | 992 | 4.91 | 47.4% | 15.6% | 37.0% | 10.4% | 5.2% | -2.3 | -7 |
| 2023 | SF | 2,102 | 4.92 | 45.2% | 15.8% | 39.0% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 18.8 | -1 |
| 2024 | SF | 1,639 | 4.92 | 46.2% | 15.2% | 38.6% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 13.6 | +0 |
| 2025 | LAA/SF | 1,039 | 5.04 | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% | 11.1% | 6.5% | -12.2 | -24 |
| 2026 | HOU | 564 | 4.90 | 44.9% | 14.9% | 40.2% | 4.6% | 4.3% | -1.0 | -10 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 19 | 27 | 1 | 97 | 97 | 28 | 35 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,525 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 8,350 | 4.96 | 46.3% | 15.8% | 37.9% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 29.2 | -49 | |