#65 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/10/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Rocky Mount, NC |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-13 | 139.2 | 4.25 | 1.31 | 22.0% | 10.7% | ||
|
46th
6
W
|
45th
104.0
IP
|
107th
4.30
ERA
|
99th
1.30
WHIP
|
86th
21.7%
K%
|
172nd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.4 | 10.6% | 27.8% | 49.5% | 2.4% | 5.06 | 3.38 | ||
|
108th
94.3
FB MPH
|
113th
11.7%
SwStr%
|
52nd
27.7%
CSW%
|
113th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
4th
4.9%
MTK%
|
43rd
4.97
PLV
|
102nd
3.28
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/27/26Ryan Amore
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/25/26Ryan Amore
8/21/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/20: HolmeswreckerJake Crumpler
8/19/2026Points League Risers and Fallers: Week 20Scott McDermott
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 23 | 4 | 50.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3.58 | 1.37 | 3.20 | 3.43 | 3.90 | 3.83 | 21.7% | 12.0% | 7.7 | 0.36 | .291 | 9.5% | 72.9% | 36.4% | 49.0% | 10.3% | 31.5% | 0.56 | 4.93 |
| 2025 | SF | 22 | 22 | 106.2 | 7-7 | 8 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 4.37 | 3.92 | 4.25 | 2.97 | 21.4% | 9.5% | 9.5 | 0.93 | .326 | 15.1% | 72.8% | 38.0% | 47.2% | 11.0% | 30.2% | 0.51 | 5.12 |
| 2026 | SF | 26 | 26 | 139.2 | 8-13 | 10 | 4.25 | 1.31 | 4.07 | 3.73 | 4.15 | 3.38 | 22.0% | 10.7% | 7.5 | 0.71 | .284 | 13.1% | 67.8% | 34.8% | 49.8% | 10.6% | 27.8% | 0.45 | 5.06 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 83 | 77 | 65-1 | 71 | 47 | 49 | 70 | 69 | 57 | 48 | 56 | 13 | 76 | 90 | 51 | 86 | 23 | 85 | 89 | 41 | 73 | 42 | 76 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.30 | 1.30 | 4.34 | 4.27 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.5% | 43.0% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 71 | 52 | 296.2 | 16-22 | 18 | 3.97 | 1.38 | 4.03 | 3.74 | 4.14 | 3.31 | 21.7% | 10.5% | 8.3 | 0.73 | .300 | 13.5% | 70.6% | 36.3% | 48.7% | 10.7% | 29.3% | 0.49 | 5.06 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 23 | 4 | 50.1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 907 | 564 | 343 | 217 | 43 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | SF | 22 | 22 | 106.2 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,851 | 1,165 | 686 | 476 | 113 | 79 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 102 | 45 | 3 | 7 |
| 2026 | SF | 26 | 26 | 139.2 | 8-13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,559 | 1,552 | 1,010 | 618 | 124 | 82 | 27 | 4 | 11 | 136 | 66 | 5 | 2 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 70 | 83 | 77 | 65-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 88 | 0 | 89 | 26 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 64 | 82 | 2 | 31 | 41 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 104.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,705 | 1,091 | 614 | 439 | 96 | 63 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 96 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 71 | 52 | 296.2 | 16-22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5,317 | 3,281 | 2,039 | 1,311 | 280 | 189 | 63 | 4 | 24 | 285 | 137 | 9 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 21.7% | 12.0% | .226 | .326 | .649 | .294 | .291 | .301 | .201 | .277 | .250 | .290 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 10.1 | 3.20 |
| 2025 | SF | 21.4% | 9.5% | .268 | .400 | .740 | .324 | .326 | .349 | .256 | .326 | .306 | .373 | 87.6 | 88.9 | 9.3 | 4.37 |
| 2026 | SF | 22.0% | 10.7% | .229 | .354 | .671 | .301 | .284 | .303 | .227 | .305 | .277 | .336 | 84.9 | 88.0 | 9.1 | 4.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 56 | 13 | 72 | 82 | 71 | 67 | 51 | 73 | 74 | 70 | 62 | 86 | 99 | 83 | 89 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .408 | .724 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 21.7% | 10.5% | .243 | .367 | .693 | .310 | .300 | .320 | .233 | .309 | .283 | .344 | 86.5 | 88.5 | 9.3 | 4.03 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 1.9% (93.4) | 40.6% (94.4) | - | 4.2% (83.9) | - | 44.1% (77.4) | 9.3% (88.2) | - | - | 42.4% | 57.6% |
| 2025 | SF | 0.7% (93.1) | 39.9% (92.8) | 6.7% (90.3) | - | - | 35.7% (76.7) | 17.1% (86.6) | - | - | 40.6% | 59.4% |
| 2026 | SF | 5.6% (92.9) | 34.2% (93.4) | 13.4% (89.1) | - | - | 26.0% (76.7) | 20.8% (87.1) | - | - | 39.8% | 60.2% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 (25) | 89 (43) | 44 (45) | - | - | 89 (17) | 69 (64) | - | - | 17.5% | 81.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.9% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.2% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 3.3% (93.0) | 37.3% (93.3) | 8.8% (89.4) | 0.7% (83.9) | - | 32.4% (76.9) | 17.5% (87.1) | - | - | 40.5% | 59.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 11.8% (1) | 30.4% (6) | - | 34.2% (9) | - | 35.0% (62) | 22.6% (15) | - | - | 29.6% | 33.0% |
| 2025 | SF | 15.4% (2) | 31.2% (29) | 23.4% (17) | - | - | 35.5% (111) | 20.3% (45) | - | - | 30.9% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | SF | 16.1% (20) | 28.2% (25) | 29.4% (41) | - | - | 34.6% (100) | 20.9% (86) | - | - | 26.5% | 28.7% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 (14) | 59 (75) | 67 (84) | - | - | 80 (97) | 33 (90) | - | - | 38.5% | 60.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (55) | 26.8% (17) | 26.9% (23) | 27.9% (36) | 27.7% (27) | 29.6% (25) | 23.2% (36) | 22.4% (43) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 15.6% (23) | 29.7% (60) | 27.8% (58) | 34.2% (9) | - | 35.0% (273) | 20.8% (146) | - | - | 28.6% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 49.0% | 26.6% | 14.7% | 9.8% | 35.7% | 44.8% | 32.2% | 23.1% | 14.9% | 63.7% | 23.8% | 7.7% | 4.9% | 36.4% |
| 2025 | SF | 47.2% | 23.9% | 22.4% | 6.4% | 37.7% | 46.6% | 31.0% | 22.4% | 15.1% | 61.9% | 23.9% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 38.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 49.8% | 20.7% | 20.5% | 9.0% | 33.9% | 47.2% | 30.4% | 22.4% | 16.8% | 65.1% | 25.4% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 34.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 89 | 65 | 11 | 38 | 74 | 86 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 86 | 40 | 87 | 91 | 85 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.0% | 22.2% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.5% | |
| Career | 48.7% | 22.9% | 20.3% | 8.2% | 35.6% | 46.6% | 30.9% | 22.5% | 15.9% | 63.7% | 24.6% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 36.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | .226 | .294 | .291 | .301 | .201 | .277 | .250 | .290 | 88.5 | 89.6 | 10.1 | 9.5% | 36.4% | 24.0% |
| 2025 | SF | .268 | .324 | .326 | .349 | .256 | .326 | .306 | .373 | 87.6 | 88.9 | 9.3 | 15.1% | 38.0% | 26.1% |
| 2026 | SF | .229 | .301 | .284 | .303 | .227 | .305 | .277 | .336 | 84.9 | 88.0 | 9.1 | 13.1% | 34.8% | 23.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 72 | 67 | 51 | 73 | 74 | 70 | 62 | 86 | 99 | 83 | 89 | 86 | 85 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .374 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 26.5% | |
| Career | .243 | .310 | .300 | .320 | .233 | .309 | .283 | .344 | 86.5 | 88.5 | 9.3 | 13.5% | 36.3% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 43.1% | 62.2% | 40.9% | 28.7% | 25.1% | 14.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 60.8% | 21.3% | 10.3% | 31.5% | 15.8% | 57.4% | 0.56 | 50.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 43.9% | 62.9% | 43.8% | 30.7% | 25.2% | 15.1% | 74.8% | 83.7% | 61.1% | 19.2% | 11.0% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 56.8% | 0.51 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 39.9% | 60.6% | 43.5% | 31.1% | 24.5% | 16.8% | 75.5% | 86.9% | 60.5% | 17.2% | 10.6% | 27.8% | 16.1% | 55.8% | 0.45 | 49.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 9 | 6 | 38 | 52 | 21 | 52 | 33 | 42 | 73 | 41 | 73 | 19 | 15 | 42 | 42 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.3% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 41.8% | 61.7% | 43.1% | 30.6% | 24.8% | 15.9% | 75.2% | 85.3% | 60.8% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 29.3% | 16.6% | 56.4% | 0.49 | 49.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 43.1% | 37.0% | 24.8% | 38.1% | 17.2% | 27.3% | 55.5% | 22.1% | 53.1% | 7.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 43.9% | 40.2% | 23.3% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 23.2% | 53.7% | 25.4% | 51.3% | 5.1% |
| 2026 | SF | 39.9% | 37.4% | 26.1% | 36.5% | 29.0% | 19.6% | 51.3% | 26.2% | 47.7% | 4.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 55 | 70 | 51 | 17 | 97 | 91 | 23 | 81 | 1 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.3% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 41.8% | 38.3% | 24.9% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 52.9% | 25.2% | 49.9% | 5.2% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 54.5% | 14.3% | 31.4% | 11.3% | 61.3% | 50.7% | 28.7% | 29.1% | 16.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 59.0% | 13.7% | 27.5% | 14.2% | 60.8% | 48.6% | 25.1% | 30.1% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.1% | 15.2% | 28.8% | 11.9% | 57.0% | 46.9% | 21.8% | 32.4% | 18.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 66 | 98 | 47 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.7% | 26.7% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 14.5% | 28.8% | 12.6% | 59.1% | 48.1% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 18.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 907 | 4.93 | 49.4% | 13.3% | 37.3% | 12.1% | 4.7% | 0.4 | 0 | 3.83 |
| 2025 | SF | 1,851 | 5.12 | 50.1% | 16.7% | 33.2% | 17.0% | 3.7% | 23.9 | +23 | 2.97 |
| 2026 | SF | 2,559 | 5.06 | 48.7% | 15.4% | 35.9% | 12.8% | 2.4% | 5.6 | -8 | 3.38 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 98 | 76 | 85 | 8 | 55 | 55 | 98 | 49 | 76 | 48 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,705 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 5,317 | 5.06 | 49.3% | 15.5% | 35.2% | 14.2% | 3.3% | 29.9 | +15 | 3.31 | |