#4 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/10/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Burlington, NJ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 459 | 54 | 13 | 52 | 10 | .233 | .313 | ||
|
127th
401
PA
|
128th
48
R
|
140th
13
HR
|
124th
47
RBI
|
81st
7
SB
|
235th
.245
AVG
|
184th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.4% | 12.0% | 24.4% | 28.7% | .231 | .309 | ||
|
274th
-
K%
|
44th
-
BB%
|
235th
-
IPA%
|
105th
-
HC%
|
236th
-
xAVG
|
223rd
-
xwOBA
|
9/4/2026Hitter List 9/4: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/1/2026MLB News & Moments: Ketel Marte Back In D'backs' Lineup After Going AWOLSteve Drumwright
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/28/26Scott McDermott
8/20/2026Buy & Sell 8/20 - Identifying Who to Add and Who to DropBen Pernick
8/18/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/18/26Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 42 | 129 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 0 | .211 | .240 | .341 | .251 | .260 | 81.7% | 27.1% | 3.1% | 16.7% | .259 | 7.9% | 34.8% | 24.0% |
| 2024 | OAK | 125 | 451 | 63 | 22 | 57 | 18 | .262 | .317 | .490 | .345 | .331 | 80.9% | 23.9% | 7.8% | 30.1% | .301 | 11.1% | 43.8% | 29.9% |
| 2025 | ATH | 152 | 628 | 83 | 21 | 63 | 22 | .235 | .307 | .406 | .311 | .297 | 78.4% | 28.2% | 9.4% | 25.6% | .304 | 8.9% | 38.8% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 135 | 459 | 54 | 13 | 52 | 10 | .233 | .325 | .375 | .313 | .309 | 78.3% | 26.4% | 12.0% | 22.8% | .299 | 7.2% | 39.7% | 24.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 64 | 61 | 58 | 63 | 73 | 33 | 59 | 32 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 21 | 87 | 68 | 62 | 52 | 61 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 401 | 48 | 13 | 47 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .290 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 454 | 1,667 | 210 | 60 | 182 | 50 | .240 | .309 | .415 | .318 | .309 | 79.3% | 26.5% | 9.2% | 25.4% | .298 | 9.0% | 40.1% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 47 | 33 | 7 |
| 2024 | OAK | 60 | 24 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 108 | 35 | 0 | 108 | 237 | 144 | 34 |
| 2025 | ATH | 80 | 30 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 177 | 59 | 0 | 133 | 289 | 173 | 35 |
| 2026 | ATH | 63 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 121 | 55 | 1 | 93 | 206 | 130 | 20 |
| MLB Percentile | 61 | 46 | 34 | 58 | 73 | 78 | 18 | 83 | 9 | 57 | 61 | 70 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 187 | 107 | 20 | |
| Career | 221 | 74 | 5 | 60 | 50 | 11 | 441 | 153 | 2 | 360 | 779 | 480 | 96 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 27.1% | 3.1% | .211 | .240 | .341 | .251 | .130 | .259 | .209 | .371 | .260 | .248 | .338 | 111.0 | 87.9 | 15.2 |
| 2024 | OAK | 23.9% | 7.8% | .262 | .317 | .490 | .345 | .228 | .301 | .252 | .466 | .331 | .291 | .407 | 113.1 | 92.1 | 11.3 |
| 2025 | ATH | 28.2% | 9.4% | .235 | .307 | .406 | .311 | .171 | .304 | .224 | .379 | .297 | .291 | .371 | 113.6 | 91.3 | 8.6 |
| 2026 | ATH | 26.4% | 12.0% | .233 | .325 | .375 | .313 | .142 | .299 | .231 | .363 | .309 | .302 | .365 | 112.7 | 90.7 | 6.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 87 | 33 | 59 | 32 | 46 | 40 | 62 | 31 | 21 | 35 | 73 | 49 | 77 | 58 | 6 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .290 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.5% | 9.2% | .240 | .309 | .415 | .318 | .175 | .298 | .232 | .398 | .309 | .290 | .379 | 113.6 | 91.1 | 9.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 43.8% | 14.6% | 27.0% | 14.6% | 25.8% | 34.8% | 29.2% | 36.0% | 15.8% | 65.2% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 7.9% | 34.8% |
| 2024 | OAK | 46.3% | 24.1% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 35.8% | 37.7% | 33.8% | 28.6% | 18.0% | 56.1% | 27.7% | 5.2% | 11.1% | 43.8% |
| 2025 | ATH | 49.2% | 22.2% | 20.9% | 7.7% | 35.5% | 36.5% | 34.4% | 29.1% | 16.0% | 61.3% | 23.7% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | ATH | 54.3% | 18.5% | 20.7% | 6.5% | 34.1% | 38.9% | 35.4% | 25.7% | 18.6% | 59.3% | 28.3% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 39.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 13 | 18 | 83 | 36 | 30 | 68 | 63 | 56 | 67 | 88 | 28 | 52 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 49.2% | 21.1% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 34.4% | 37.3% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 17.2% | 59.7% | 25.9% | 5.5% | 9.0% | 40.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | .211 | .251 | .259 | .292 | .209 | .260 | .248 | .338 | 87.7 | 87.9 | 15.2 | 16.7% | 34.8% | 24.0% |
| 2024 | OAK | .262 | .345 | .301 | .351 | .252 | .331 | .291 | .407 | 91.1 | 92.1 | 11.3 | 30.1% | 43.8% | 29.9% |
| 2025 | ATH | .235 | .311 | .304 | .341 | .224 | .297 | .291 | .371 | 90.0 | 91.3 | 8.6 | 25.6% | 38.8% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | .233 | .313 | .299 | .331 | .231 | .309 | .302 | .365 | 89.5 | 90.7 | 6.4 | 22.8% | 39.7% | 24.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 46 | 62 | 60 | 31 | 35 | 73 | 49 | 65 | 58 | 6 | 68 | 61 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .290 | .323 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .240 | .318 | .298 | .337 | .232 | .309 | .290 | .379 | 90.0 | 91.1 | 9.4 | 25.4% | 40.1% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 49.2% | 65.8% | 47.8% | 29.5% | 29.7% | 15.8% | 70.3% | 81.7% | 45.3% | 18.0% | 14.2% | 32.2% | 17.8% | 60.6% |
| 2024 | OAK | 44.7% | 63.6% | 47.8% | 29.0% | 26.9% | 18.0% | 73.1% | 80.9% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 12.8% | 28.7% | 17.0% | 57.6% |
| 2025 | ATH | 45.6% | 61.3% | 47.0% | 28.7% | 32.9% | 16.0% | 67.1% | 78.4% | 44.3% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 29.7% | 15.6% | 56.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | 46.0% | 60.5% | 46.0% | 26.1% | 27.3% | 18.6% | 72.7% | 78.3% | 59.4% | 14.5% | 12.6% | 27.1% | 14.8% | 55.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 10 | 34 | 84 | 35 | 56 | 35 | 8 | 52 | 69 | 41 | 64 | 14 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 62.0% | 47.0% | 28.1% | 29.5% | 17.2% | 70.5% | 79.3% | 52.1% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 28.9% | 15.9% | 56.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 49.2% | 27.4% | 26.4% | 46.2% | 22.4% | 27.8% | 49.8% | 43.0% | 30.6% | 8.6% |
| 2024 | OAK | 44.7% | 30.7% | 26.4% | 42.9% | 28.2% | 24.5% | 47.3% | 41.4% | 32.3% | 6.2% |
| 2025 | ATH | 45.6% | 33.5% | 27.3% | 39.2% | 30.5% | 23.9% | 45.6% | 37.8% | 35.0% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 46.0% | 32.4% | 25.1% | 42.4% | 33.4% | 22.6% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 35.2% | 6.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 74 | 86 | 9 | 32 | 27 | 44 | 73 | 77 | 37 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 32.0% | 26.4% | 41.6% | 30.1% | 24.0% | 45.9% | 39.7% | 34.0% | 6.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 58.4% | 10.6% | 31.0% | 13.4% | 58.1% | 42.6% | 22.9% | 23.9% | 22.6% |
| 2024 | OAK | 56.5% | 14.0% | 29.5% | 13.0% | 57.2% | 43.7% | 20.2% | 25.0% | 20.2% |
| 2025 | ATH | 58.2% | 12.8% | 29.0% | 13.5% | 58.5% | 46.9% | 17.3% | 20.7% | 24.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 55.0% | 12.4% | 32.7% | 13.6% | 62.7% | 49.1% | 18.7% | 20.4% | 19.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 57 | 7 | 32 | 67 | 38 | 30 | 90 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.9% | 12.9% | 30.3% | 13.4% | 59.3% | 46.3% | 18.9% | 22.0% | 21.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | 500 | 5.10 | 45.6% | 18.6% | 35.8% | 9.8% | 7.0% | -3.9 | -2 |
| 2024 | OAK | 1,815 | 4.96 | 44.5% | 18.1% | 37.5% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 16.5 | +11 |
| 2025 | ATH | 2,517 | 4.96 | 45.3% | 17.8% | 36.9% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 9.4 | +3 |
| 2026 | ATH | 1,904 | 4.90 | 45.2% | 17.7% | 37.1% | 8.1% | 4.8% | 1.0 | -14 |
| MLB Percentile | 69 | 19 | 32 | 46 | 65 | 65 | 52 | 40 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,560 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.3 | +3 | |
| Career | 6,736 | 4.95 | 45.1% | 17.9% | 37.0% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 23.0 | -2 | |