#30 - OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/8/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 210 lb |
| Hometown | Tenares, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .257 | .339 | ||
|
206th
137
PA
|
190th
16
R
|
210th
4
HR
|
104th
15
RBI
|
92nd
3
SB
|
124th
.238
AVG
|
113th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.8% | 13.7% | 20.2% | 20.2% | .244 | .332 | ||
|
174th
-
K%
|
52nd
-
BB%
|
299th
-
IPA%
|
302nd
-
HC%
|
150th
-
xAVG
|
139th
-
xwOBA
|
4/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 6Mark Steubinger
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/23/2026Buy & Sell 4/23 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
4/21/2026MLB News & Moments: Samuel Basallo Picks Up Orioles With Late FlurrySteve Drumwright
4/2/2026MLB News & Moments: Cam Schlittler Keeps Yankees' Starters RollingSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 33 | 134 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 8 | .227 | .308 | .395 | .307 | .291 | 74.1% | 32.1% | 10.4% | 22.2% | .319 | 6.5% | 42.9% | 24.6% |
| 2021 | TEX | 49 | 185 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 10 | .161 | .207 | .270 | .209 | .218 | 78.6% | 32.4% | 4.9% | 13.6% | .225 | 5.2% | 32.2% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | TEX | 99 | 341 | 39 | 5 | 34 | 11 | .261 | .309 | .366 | .297 | .280 | 82.3% | 25.8% | 6.2% | 10.2% | .344 | 3.9% | 34.3% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | 143 | 554 | 67 | 14 | 67 | 14 | .266 | .312 | .421 | .316 | .318 | 85.2% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 16.3% | .318 | 6.7% | 40.9% | 29.6% |
| 2024 | TEX | 151 | 529 | 59 | 12 | 44 | 23 | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | .289 | 84.0% | 21.2% | 7.9% | 13.8% | .272 | 5.7% | 34.9% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 58 | 179 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | .206 | .227 | .306 | .231 | .228 | 84.1% | 27.4% | 2.8% | 10.3% | .269 | 4.0% | 33.6% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | BAL | 38 | 124 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 3 | .257 | .361 | .381 | .339 | .332 | 84.2% | 21.8% | 13.7% | 11.1% | .329 | 5.0% | 31.3% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 41 | 40 | 25 | 66 | 65 | 64 | 80 | 50 | 67 | 59 | 46 | 50 | 85 | 33 | 78 | 31 | 17 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | 37 | 137 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 3 | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.0% | .287 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 571 | 2,046 | 226 | 43 | 196 | 78 | .238 | .291 | .366 | .294 | .293 | 83.0% | 24.2% | 7.0% | 13.9% | .299 | 5.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 16 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 61 | 31 | 5 |
| 2021 | TEX | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 60 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 57 | 41 | 6 |
| 2022 | TEX | 61 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 88 | 21 | 2 | 82 | 138 | 83 | 9 |
| 2023 | TEX | 88 | 31 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 117 | 35 | 1 | 136 | 251 | 169 | 27 |
| 2024 | TEX | 78 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 6 | 112 | 42 | 0 | 110 | 211 | 130 | 21 |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 57 | 44 | 5 |
| 2026 | BAL | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 57 | 25 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 38 | 67 | 25 | 65 | 57 | 53 | 72 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 25 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 29 | 62 | 37 | 7 | |
| Career | 304 | 85 | 13 | 43 | 78 | 20 | 496 | 143 | 4 | 445 | 832 | 523 | 77 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 32.1% | 10.4% | .227 | .308 | .395 | .307 | .168 | .319 | .211 | .368 | .291 | .299 | .375 | 107.8 | 86.7 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | TEX | 32.4% | 4.9% | .161 | .207 | .270 | .209 | .109 | .225 | .171 | .282 | .218 | .240 | .289 | 109.5 | 87.2 | 5.0 |
| 2022 | TEX | 25.8% | 6.2% | .261 | .309 | .366 | .297 | .105 | .344 | .231 | .354 | .280 | .297 | .345 | 112.9 | 89.5 | 10.8 |
| 2023 | TEX | 21.1% | 6.3% | .266 | .312 | .421 | .316 | .155 | .318 | .263 | .431 | .318 | .310 | .374 | 112.2 | 89.2 | 9.8 |
| 2024 | TEX | 21.2% | 7.9% | .229 | .289 | .352 | .282 | .123 | .272 | .227 | .374 | .289 | .266 | .329 | 110.1 | 87.4 | 14.1 |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 27.4% | 2.8% | .206 | .227 | .306 | .231 | .100 | .269 | .204 | .299 | .228 | .269 | .293 | 111.2 | 89.7 | 17.2 |
| 2026 | BAL | 21.8% | 13.7% | .257 | .361 | .381 | .339 | .124 | .329 | .244 | .379 | .332 | .309 | .357 | 108.2 | 84.2 | 15.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 85 | 64 | 80 | 50 | 67 | 40 | 78 | 56 | 42 | 59 | 73 | 45 | 33 | 9 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .238 | .317 | .383 | .314 | .145 | .287 | .237 | .399 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 109.6 | 89.6 | 13.2 | |
| Career | 24.2% | 7.0% | .238 | .291 | .366 | .294 | .128 | .299 | .230 | .371 | .293 | .286 | .350 | 112.9 | 88.2 | 11.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 42.9% | 23.4% | 23.4% | 10.4% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 57.2% | 28.6% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 42.9% |
| 2021 | TEX | 53.9% | 21.7% | 19.1% | 5.2% | 29.6% | 40.0% | 33.0% | 27.0% | 19.6% | 67.8% | 21.7% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 32.2% |
| 2022 | TEX | 50.4% | 18.9% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 31.6% | 35.2% | 36.1% | 28.7% | 17.1% | 65.4% | 27.2% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 34.3% |
| 2023 | TEX | 46.6% | 25.2% | 21.4% | 6.7% | 36.2% | 32.9% | 36.9% | 30.2% | 18.4% | 59.1% | 28.7% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 40.9% |
| 2024 | TEX | 43.9% | 21.0% | 23.5% | 11.6% | 33.7% | 33.9% | 33.1% | 33.1% | 17.4% | 64.7% | 24.8% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 34.9% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 40.0% | 19.2% | 23.2% | 17.6% | 27.2% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 20.9% | 66.4% | 21.6% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 33.6% |
| 2026 | BAL | 38.8% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 13.8% | 37.5% | 33.8% | 32.5% | 33.8% | 18.0% | 68.9% | 22.5% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 26 | 74 | 42 | 20 | 68 | 15 | 43 | 93 | 55 | 15 | 37 | 21 | 31 | 17 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.1% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 9.9% | 34.0% | 34.6% | 35.0% | 30.4% | 18.2% | 63.4% | 25.8% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | .227 | .307 | .319 | .355 | .211 | .291 | .299 | .375 | 85.9 | 86.7 | 11.1 | 22.2% | 42.9% | 24.6% |
| 2021 | TEX | .161 | .209 | .225 | .246 | .171 | .218 | .240 | .289 | 84.7 | 87.2 | 5.0 | 13.6% | 32.2% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | TEX | .261 | .297 | .344 | .358 | .231 | .280 | .297 | .345 | 87.3 | 89.5 | 10.8 | 10.2% | 34.3% | 23.2% |
| 2023 | TEX | .266 | .316 | .318 | .342 | .263 | .318 | .310 | .374 | 89.6 | 89.2 | 9.8 | 16.3% | 40.9% | 29.6% |
| 2024 | TEX | .229 | .282 | .272 | .296 | .227 | .289 | .266 | .329 | 88.1 | 87.4 | 14.1 | 13.8% | 34.9% | 24.8% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | .206 | .231 | .269 | .287 | .204 | .228 | .269 | .293 | 85.0 | 89.7 | 17.2 | 10.3% | 33.6% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | BAL | .257 | .339 | .329 | .346 | .244 | .332 | .309 | .357 | 85.4 | 84.2 | 15.4 | 11.1% | 31.3% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 64 | 67 | 78 | 71 | 56 | 59 | 73 | 45 | 17 | 9 | 67 | 33 | 17 | 14 | |
| MLB AVG | .238 | .314 | .287 | .317 | .237 | .320 | .282 | .367 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.2 | 17.0% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .238 | .294 | .299 | .320 | .230 | .293 | .286 | .350 | 87.5 | 88.2 | 11.8 | 13.9% | 36.4% | 25.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 39.2% | 65.0% | 46.1% | 33.5% | 30.2% | 17.5% | 69.8% | 74.1% | 64.5% | 18.9% | 13.9% | 32.8% | 14.7% | 59.8% |
| 2021 | TEX | 47.4% | 65.3% | 48.8% | 30.0% | 26.6% | 19.6% | 73.4% | 78.6% | 62.5% | 16.5% | 13.0% | 29.5% | 16.2% | 61.4% |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.0% | 65.5% | 49.1% | 33.6% | 28.4% | 17.1% | 71.6% | 82.3% | 53.4% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 30.3% | 18.1% | 59.0% |
| 2023 | TEX | 45.9% | 64.7% | 49.4% | 30.9% | 24.2% | 18.4% | 75.8% | 85.2% | 57.4% | 15.3% | 12.0% | 27.3% | 19.0% | 58.3% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.3% | 63.7% | 48.8% | 31.3% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 73.9% | 84.0% | 55.2% | 14.9% | 12.7% | 27.7% | 18.7% | 58.3% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 48.6% | 68.4% | 52.1% | 37.6% | 25.2% | 20.9% | 74.8% | 84.1% | 59.0% | 16.3% | 13.1% | 29.4% | 18.0% | 63.3% |
| 2026 | BAL | 41.3% | 62.1% | 45.9% | 30.7% | 24.2% | 18.0% | 75.8% | 84.2% | 62.8% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 27.3% | 16.8% | 56.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 35 | 46 | 53 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 46 | 61 | 54 | 58 | 61 | 45 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.5% | 47.1% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 84.4% | 58.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 64.8% | 49.0% | 32.1% | 26.1% | 18.2% | 73.9% | 83.0% | 57.6% | 15.9% | 12.8% | 28.6% | 18.0% | 59.1% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 39.2% | 34.7% | 23.8% | 41.5% | 25.7% | 24.4% | 49.9% | 41.5% | 34.7% | 5.7% |
| 2021 | TEX | 47.4% | 31.3% | 28.2% | 40.5% | 31.5% | 25.7% | 42.9% | 40.3% | 31.5% | 7.3% |
| 2022 | TEX | 45.0% | 35.4% | 25.4% | 39.2% | 24.8% | 24.1% | 51.1% | 38.8% | 35.8% | 6.3% |
| 2023 | TEX | 45.9% | 31.1% | 28.0% | 40.8% | 26.6% | 25.0% | 48.4% | 41.0% | 31.0% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | TEX | 45.3% | 28.3% | 27.2% | 44.5% | 24.0% | 24.2% | 51.9% | 44.5% | 28.2% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 48.6% | 28.4% | 26.6% | 45.0% | 29.3% | 25.5% | 45.2% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | BAL | 41.3% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 41.3% | 35.2% | 22.4% | 42.3% | 41.3% | 31.7% | 7.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 66 | 47 | 32 | 45 | 42 | 54 | 89 | 15 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 31.1% | 26.9% | 41.9% | 26.8% | 24.5% | 48.7% | 41.9% | 31.2% | 6.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 56.0% | 11.2% | 32.8% | 13.6% | 68.7% | 57.5% | 24.5% | 27.3% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | TEX | 57.8% | 10.7% | 31.5% | 16.1% | 70.4% | 53.2% | 19.8% | 22.9% | 26.9% |
| 2022 | TEX | 59.9% | 11.6% | 28.5% | 15.2% | 65.4% | 51.6% | 21.0% | 27.5% | 24.0% |
| 2023 | TEX | 58.9% | 11.3% | 29.9% | 15.0% | 62.5% | 49.4% | 20.4% | 25.3% | 18.4% |
| 2024 | TEX | 59.2% | 11.9% | 29.0% | 15.6% | 62.6% | 48.4% | 19.3% | 25.2% | 19.2% |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 56.9% | 11.3% | 31.9% | 14.5% | 65.0% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 27.6% | 22.2% |
| 2026 | BAL | 58.9% | 10.7% | 30.4% | 15.7% | 62.1% | 48.4% | 20.6% | 27.6% | 18.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 41 | 24 | 38 | 63 | 61 | 41 | 46 | 43 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.6% | 60.5% | 49.6% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 11.4% | 30.0% | 15.2% | 64.3% | 50.3% | 20.5% | 25.9% | 21.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEX | 525 | 4.80 | 41.3% | 18.2% | 40.5% | 0.8% | 5.7% | -2.9 | +3 |
| 2021 | TEX | 709 | 4.99 | 44.9% | 18.6% | 36.5% | 8.3% | 5.4% | -16.9 | -8 |
| 2022 | TEX | 1,274 | 4.97 | 44.3% | 18.5% | 37.1% | 7.2% | 5.7% | -0.1 | +21 |
| 2023 | TEX | 2,106 | 4.97 | 44.5% | 18.3% | 37.2% | 7.3% | 6.8% | 8.7 | +30 |
| 2024 | TEX | 2,008 | 4.90 | 43.1% | 20.3% | 36.6% | 6.6% | 5.2% | -8.1 | +14 |
| 2025 | SEA/TEX | 693 | 5.14 | 47.0% | 19.2% | 33.8% | 13.3% | 6.3% | -5.1 | +1 |
| 2026 | BAL | 477 | 4.91 | 44.9% | 19.7% | 35.4% | 9.4% | 4.0% | 2.3 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 38 | 25 | 21 | 88 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 60 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 537 | 4.98 | 46.7% | 17.2% | 36.1% | 10.6% | 4.5% | 1.6 | +1 | |
| Career | 7,792 | 4.96 | 44.2% | 19.0% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 5.8% | -22.1 | +63 | |