| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-5 | 54.2 | 4.45 | 1.57 | 22.4% | 12.9% | ||
|
-
2
W
|
-
36.0
IP
|
-
4.58
ERA
|
-
1.37
WHIP
|
-
21.5%
K%
|
-
9.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.4 | 10.4% | 26.1% | 49.3% | 4.1% | 5.01 | 3.44 | ||
|
-
94.3
FB MPH
|
-
11.6%
SwStr%
|
-
27.7%
CSW%
|
-
49.7%
Str-ICR
|
-
4.7%
MTK%
|
-
4.97
PLV
|
-
3.33
PLA
|
5/16/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/16 & 5/17 & 5/18Nick Pollack
5/15/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/15 & 5/16 & 5/17Nick Pollack
5/14/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/14 & 5/15 & 5/16Nick Pollack
5/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 Week 8 RankingsNick Pollack
5/11/2026Starting Pitcher Streamer Ranks Fantasy Baseball: 5/11 & 5/12 & 5/13Nick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 5-3 | 8 | 2.89 | 1.20 | - | 4.37 | - | - | 22.0% | 8.6% | 7.7 | 1.30 | .265 | - | 87.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYY | 22 | 11 | 71.0 | 3-8 | 2 | 5.83 | 1.45 | - | 4.49 | - | - | 21.2% | 8.0% | 9.9 | 1.39 | .324 | - | 64.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 193.1 | 14-6 | 21 | 2.98 | 1.04 | - | 3.08 | - | - | 29.4% | 6.5% | 7.0 | 0.98 | .274 | - | 75.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYY | 32 | 32 | 191.1 | 19-8 | 17 | 3.39 | 1.14 | - | 2.95 | - | 0.00 | 28.2% | 5.9% | 8.1 | 0.89 | .315 | - | 75.0% | - | - | 13.5% | 30.8% | 0.64 | - |
| 2019 | NYY | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.00 | - | 2.13 | - | 0.00 | 35.4% | 12.5% | 4.5 | 0.00 | .250 | - | 84.6% | - | - | 12.8% | 32.4% | 0.75 | - |
| 2021 | NYY | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 1.50 | 3.30 | 3.05 | 36.4% | 4.5% | 3.0 | 0.00 | .167 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | 0.57 | 5.15 |
| 2022 | NYY | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 7-3 | 8 | 3.18 | 1.00 | 3.17 | 3.70 | 3.35 | 3.08 | 27.7% | 7.4% | 6.4 | 1.24 | .239 | 21.9% | 79.9% | 34.0% | 48.6% | 13.7% | 29.5% | 0.57 | 5.07 |
| 2023 | NYY | 19 | 18 | 89.1 | 4-8 | 5 | 6.65 | 1.65 | 6.19 | 6.15 | 4.94 | 3.98 | 18.9% | 8.2% | 11.4 | 2.32 | .328 | 30.7% | 65.9% | 43.0% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 25.6% | 0.47 | 4.97 |
| 2024 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 11-7 | 14 | 3.91 | 1.24 | 3.72 | 4.21 | 4.10 | 3.47 | 21.2% | 7.9% | 8.2 | 1.14 | .285 | 19.7% | 73.7% | 35.1% | 47.1% | 11.1% | 25.7% | 0.45 | 4.93 |
| 2025 | OAK | 29 | 29 | 162.2 | 8-11 | 10 | 4.54 | 1.30 | 4.59 | 4.11 | 4.70 | 3.22 | 17.6% | 7.1% | 9.0 | 0.89 | .294 | 12.9% | 65.7% | 40.4% | 43.6% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 0.38 | 5.01 |
| 2026 | OAK | 10 | 10 | 54.2 | 2-5 | 2 | 4.45 | 1.57 | 5.15 | 4.61 | 4.43 | 3.44 | 22.4% | 12.9% | 9.1 | 1.15 | .331 | 19.4% | 78.0% | 40.9% | 48.7% | 10.4% | 26.1% | 0.45 | 5.01 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 4.58 | 1.37 | 4.48 | 4.46 | 4.25 | 3.33 | 21.5% | 9.5% | 8.6 | 1.23 | .287 | 19.1% | 72.6% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 211 | 195 | 1,126.2 | 75-60 | 87 | 3.95 | 1.23 | 4.34 | 3.90 | 4.28 | 1.29 | 23.8% | 7.5% | 8.2 | 1.14 | .293 | 24.3% | 73.0% | 29.4% | 45.9% | 11.4% | 27.3% | 0.50 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 5-3 | 8 | 0 | - | 1,025 | 657 | 368 | 255 | 53 | 31 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| 2016 | NYY | 22 | 11 | 71.0 | 3-8 | 2 | 0 | - | 1,268 | 793 | 475 | 312 | 78 | 45 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 66 | 25 | 3 | 3 |
| 2017 | NYY | 31 | 31 | 193.1 | 14-6 | 21 | 0 | - | 3,083 | 2,052 | 1,031 | 783 | 150 | 99 | 30 | 0 | 21 | 230 | 51 | 6 | 6 |
| 2018 | NYY | 32 | 32 | 191.1 | 19-8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3,152 | 2,115 | 1,037 | 780 | 173 | 112 | 39 | 3 | 19 | 220 | 46 | 5 | 8 |
| 2019 | NYY | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219 | 145 | 74 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYY | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 59 | 39 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | 19 | 19 | 102.0 | 7-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,639 | 1,065 | 574 | 405 | 72 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 112 | 30 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | 19 | 18 | 89.1 | 4-8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,636 | 1,085 | 550 | 417 | 113 | 66 | 22 | 2 | 23 | 79 | 34 | 5 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYM | 31 | 31 | 182.0 | 11-7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2,890 | 1,882 | 1,006 | 761 | 166 | 118 | 23 | 2 | 23 | 161 | 60 | 11 | 6 |
| 2025 | OAK | 29 | 29 | 162.2 | 8-11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,731 | 1,728 | 1,003 | 705 | 162 | 111 | 35 | 0 | 16 | 124 | 50 | 16 | 3 |
| 2026 | OAK | 10 | 10 | 54.2 | 2-5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 966 | 602 | 364 | 241 | 55 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 54 | 31 | 2 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | --- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 605 | 384 | 221 | 155 | 33 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 14 | 2 | 1 | |
| Career | 211 | 195 | 1,126.2 | 75-60 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 18,707 | 12,183 | 6,521 | 4,729 | 1,030 | 666 | 211 | 10 | 143 | 1,127 | 356 | 56 | 30 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | 22.0% | 8.6% | .229 | .403 | .705 | .309 | .265 | .303 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 | NYY | 21.2% | 8.0% | .275 | .472 | .812 | .348 | .324 | .358 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 | NYY | 29.4% | 6.5% | .208 | .338 | .604 | .263 | .274 | .305 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | NYY | 28.2% | 5.9% | .238 | .379 | .667 | .290 | .315 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | 35.4% | 12.5% | .146 | .171 | .442 | .217 | .250 | .250 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYY | 36.4% | 4.5% | .100 | .150 | .332 | .161 | .167 | .167 | .104 | .154 | .173 | .164 | 85.5 | 89.6 | 12.2 | 1.01 |
| 2022 | NYY | 27.7% | 7.4% | .196 | .353 | .616 | .273 | .239 | .280 | .204 | .280 | .252 | .345 | 88.6 | 91.6 | 10.9 | 3.17 |
| 2023 | NYY | 18.9% | 8.2% | .301 | .555 | .921 | .390 | .328 | .380 | .292 | .379 | .322 | .437 | 89.7 | 91.0 | 13.6 | 6.19 |
| 2024 | NYM | 21.2% | 7.9% | .243 | .383 | .696 | .308 | .285 | .317 | .229 | .300 | .265 | .337 | 86.4 | 86.5 | 12.1 | 3.72 |
| 2025 | OAK | 17.6% | 7.1% | .257 | .389 | .713 | .313 | .294 | .316 | .272 | .336 | .307 | .370 | 87.9 | 86.7 | 13.5 | 4.59 |
| 2026 | OAK | 22.4% | 12.9% | .267 | .437 | .805 | .362 | .331 | .362 | .259 | .362 | .312 | .411 | 88.0 | 87.0 | 11.4 | 5.15 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.5% | 9.5% | .244 | .403 | .725 | .324 | .287 | .319 | .246 | .332 | .287 | .378 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.4 | 4.48 | |
| Career | 23.8% | 7.5% | .240 | .394 | .700 | .313 | .293 | .325 | .225 | .310 | .288 | .378 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 12.5 | 4.34 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 18.1% (97.6) | - | - | 12.6% (88.2) | - | - | 5.6% (87.8) | - | - | 18.1% | 18.1% |
| 2019 | NYY | 56.2% (96.1) | - | - | 26.9% (84.1) | - | - | 16.4% (88.3) | - | - | 56.2% | 43.4% |
| 2021 | NYY | 45.9% (95.2) | - | - | 27.6% (85.3) | - | - | 26.5% (88.7) | - | - | 45.9% | 54.1% |
| 2022 | NYY | 48.4% (96.3) | 0.5% (96.4) | 7.9% (90.3) | 20.8% (85.1) | - | - | 22.2% (88.8) | - | - | 49.0% | 50.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 45.5% (96.5) | 2.4% (95.5) | 15.0% (90.7) | 18.5% (84.6) | - | - | 18.6% (86.7) | - | - | 47.9% | 52.1% |
| 2024 | NYM | 35.5% (96.2) | 24.7% (95.6) | 8.0% (92.6) | 6.9% (86.8) | 17.3% (85.2) | - | 7.5% (86.1) | - | - | 60.2% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | OAK | 27.6% (96.1) | 20.8% (95.6) | 17.5% (93.2) | 4.2% (86.9) | 24.6% (84.5) | - | 5.3% (86.2) | - | - | 48.4% | 51.6% |
| 2026 | OAK | 21.3% (96.8) | 24.2% (96.4) | 20.7% (94.4) | 4.6% (86.9) | 23.7% (84.8) | - | 5.5% (86.4) | - | - | 45.5% | 54.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 33.3% (94.3) | 20.4% (93.7) | 16.8% (89.2) | 18.6% (86.2) | 16.1% (82.3) | 14.6% (80.0) | 16.7% (86.4) | 21.4% (86.4) | 27.6% (80.5) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 32.0% (96.4) | 11.7% (95.7) | 9.6% (92.5) | 11.1% (86.2) | 10.5% (86.2) | - | 9.9% (87.4) | - | - | 43.7% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 31.1% (66) | - | - | 34.1% (67) | - | - | 23.4% (13) | - | - | 31.1% | 138.7% |
| 2019 | NYY | 37.4% (19) | - | - | 28.8% (7) | - | - | 22.2% (2) | - | - | 37.4% | 26.3% |
| 2021 | NYY | 35.6% (6) | - | - | 14.8% (2) | - | - | 38.5% (7) | - | - | 35.6% | 26.4% |
| 2022 | NYY | 27.0% (88) | 33.3% (0) | 30.2% (19) | 39.3% (60) | - | - | 25.5% (57) | - | - | 27.0% | 31.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 25.5% (84) | 17.9% (3) | 22.0% (19) | 31.7% (34) | - | - | 23.4% (35) | - | - | 25.1% | 25.9% |
| 2024 | NYM | 25.1% (129) | 22.7% (47) | 28.0% (23) | 27.1% (21) | 33.4% (81) | - | 18.0% (19) | - | - | 24.1% | 28.3% |
| 2025 | OAK | 28.1% (85) | 21.5% (27) | 22.6% (36) | 20.0% (9) | 26.5% (65) | - | 19.3% (13) | - | - | 25.3% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | OAK | 29.6% (25) | 27.4% (18) | 21.0% (20) | 31.8% (8) | 26.2% (23) | - | 20.8% (6) | - | - | 28.4% | 24.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.1% (20) | 26.6% (7) | 26.5% (11) | 29.5% (15) | 28.3% (12) | 29.1% (11) | 23.3% (15) | 23.3% (21) | 27.3% (11) | 27.4% | 27.8% | |
| Career | 27.5% (502) | 22.9% (95) | 24.0% (117) | 32.1% (208) | 28.9% (169) | - | 22.8% (152) | - | - | 26.3% | 38.4% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.8% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYY | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 17.3% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| 2022 | NYY | 48.6% | 16.3% | 24.9% | 10.1% | 34.6% | 42.9% | 33.6% | 23.6% | 19.7% | 65.7% | 21.8% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 34.0% |
| 2023 | NYY | 43.6% | 24.2% | 25.2% | 7.0% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 34.6% | 26.2% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 27.9% | 5.4% | 9.7% | 43.0% |
| 2024 | NYM | 47.1% | 19.2% | 22.2% | 11.4% | 31.0% | 39.1% | 32.8% | 28.1% | 21.1% | 64.8% | 25.9% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 35.1% |
| 2025 | OAK | 43.6% | 23.6% | 24.2% | 8.8% | 36.5% | 38.8% | 34.3% | 26.9% | 19.8% | 59.6% | 26.6% | 8.2% | 5.9% | 40.4% |
| 2026 | OAK | 48.7% | 20.1% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 37.7% | 36.4% | 37.0% | 26.6% | 20.3% | 59.1% | 26.0% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 40.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 22.0% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 35.5% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 61.0% | 24.4% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 38.8% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 20.9% | 23.9% | 9.3% | 35.1% | 39.5% | 33.9% | 26.6% | 20.6% | 61.7% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | .238 | .290 | .315 | .341 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | .146 | .217 | .250 | .250 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYY | .100 | .161 | .167 | .167 | .104 | .154 | .173 | .164 | 85.5 | 89.6 | 12.2 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% |
| 2022 | NYY | .196 | .273 | .239 | .280 | .204 | .280 | .252 | .345 | 88.6 | 91.6 | 10.9 | 21.9% | 34.0% | 21.7% |
| 2023 | NYY | .301 | .390 | .328 | .380 | .292 | .379 | .322 | .437 | 89.7 | 91.0 | 13.6 | 30.7% | 43.0% | 30.7% |
| 2024 | NYM | .243 | .308 | .285 | .317 | .229 | .300 | .265 | .337 | 86.4 | 86.5 | 12.1 | 19.7% | 35.1% | 24.3% |
| 2025 | OAK | .257 | .313 | .294 | .316 | .272 | .336 | .307 | .370 | 87.9 | 86.7 | 13.5 | 12.9% | 40.4% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | OAK | .267 | .362 | .331 | .362 | .259 | .362 | .312 | .411 | 88.0 | 87.0 | 11.4 | 19.4% | 40.9% | 26.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | .244 | .324 | .287 | .319 | .246 | .332 | .287 | .378 | 88.6 | 90.4 | 13.4 | 19.1% | 38.8% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .240 | .313 | .293 | .325 | .225 | .310 | .288 | .378 | 87.9 | 88.2 | 12.5 | 24.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | 67.1% | 49.8% | - | 27.0% | 20.2% | 73.0% | - | - | 17.3% | 13.5% | 30.8% | 16.1% | 61.6% | 0.64 | - |
| 2019 | NYY | - | 66.2% | 46.6% | - | 27.5% | 22.8% | 72.5% | - | - | 19.6% | 12.8% | 32.4% | 11.0% | 63.5% | 0.75 | - |
| 2021 | NYY | 34.7% | 60.2% | 44.9% | 34.4% | 34.1% | 17.3% | 65.9% | 72.7% | 59.1% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | 12.2% | 58.2% | 0.57 | 54.1% |
| 2022 | NYY | 46.9% | 65.0% | 49.2% | 29.7% | 27.8% | 19.7% | 72.2% | 80.0% | 55.4% | 15.8% | 13.7% | 29.5% | 15.8% | 60.6% | 0.57 | 54.2% |
| 2023 | NYY | 48.4% | 66.3% | 51.5% | 31.0% | 20.8% | 22.6% | 79.2% | 83.4% | 69.8% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 59.4% | 0.47 | 50.7% |
| 2024 | NYM | 47.4% | 65.1% | 50.4% | 31.0% | 21.9% | 21.1% | 78.1% | 85.5% | 62.4% | 14.7% | 11.1% | 25.7% | 18.2% | 59.4% | 0.45 | 52.3% |
| 2025 | OAK | 47.9% | 63.3% | 47.3% | 27.8% | 18.2% | 19.8% | 81.8% | 85.8% | 72.7% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 24.6% | 18.9% | 57.3% | 0.38 | 48.0% |
| 2026 | OAK | 45.8% | 62.3% | 46.6% | 30.2% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 77.8% | 83.9% | 66.5% | 15.7% | 10.4% | 26.1% | 15.9% | 56.6% | 0.45 | 49.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 18.0% | 75.5% | 84.9% | 59.6% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 57.7% | 0.47 | 49.7% | |
| Career | 35.4% | 65.1% | 49.2% | 29.9% | 23.2% | 20.6% | 76.8% | 84.1% | 65.5% | 15.9% | 11.4% | 27.3% | 17.2% | 59.5% | 0.50 | 55.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | NYY | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYY | 34.7% | 30.6% | 29.6% | 39.8% | 21.4% | 17.3% | 61.2% | 35.7% | 34.7% | 9.2% |
| 2022 | NYY | 46.9% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 44.5% | 26.2% | 24.4% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 51.4% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | NYY | 48.4% | 26.8% | 27.8% | 45.4% | 32.5% | 25.1% | 42.5% | 29.9% | 42.3% | 6.7% |
| 2024 | NYM | 47.4% | 35.3% | 24.0% | 40.7% | 35.0% | 26.8% | 38.3% | 35.0% | 40.9% | 6.7% |
| 2025 | OAK | 47.9% | 29.0% | 23.0% | 47.9% | 39.8% | 27.1% | 33.1% | 35.2% | 41.8% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | OAK | 45.8% | 32.3% | 26.4% | 41.3% | 43.5% | 24.7% | 31.8% | 34.3% | 39.3% | 7.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 35.5% | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.2% | 22.6% | 42.2% | 29.3% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 35.4% | 30.7% | 25.2% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 39.0% | 31.9% | 42.9% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 57.7% | 9.6% | 32.7% | 12.9% | 68.8% | 60.2% | 24.2% | - | 21.4% |
| 2019 | NYY | 51.1% | 9.6% | 39.3% | 10.7% | 66.7% | 60.4% | 33.9% | - | 19.8% |
| 2021 | NYY | 55.1% | 9.2% | 35.7% | 7.4% | 63.6% | 59.1% | 24.1% | 40.0% | 22.9% |
| 2022 | NYY | 56.5% | 10.9% | 32.6% | 13.0% | 63.8% | 52.7% | 21.3% | 24.7% | 20.9% |
| 2023 | NYY | 57.6% | 10.0% | 32.9% | 15.2% | 65.4% | 54.7% | 20.7% | 25.6% | 14.7% |
| 2024 | NYM | 59.7% | 10.5% | 30.0% | 16.2% | 63.1% | 50.9% | 19.9% | 25.1% | 18.6% |
| 2025 | OAK | 59.0% | 12.2% | 29.0% | 14.7% | 58.8% | 47.0% | 20.4% | 21.9% | 15.7% |
| 2026 | OAK | 56.9% | 13.3% | 29.8% | 13.6% | 59.5% | 47.5% | 20.4% | 21.9% | 18.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 60.8% | 49.6% | 20.9% | 26.7% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 10.8% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 63.7% | 52.9% | 21.5% | 17.7% | 18.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | 3,152 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | NYY | 219 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2021 | NYY | 98 | 5.15 | 52.0% | 14.3% | 33.7% | 18.4% | 1.0% | -2.1 | -1 | 3.05 |
| 2022 | NYY | 1,639 | 5.07 | 49.9% | 16.4% | 33.7% | 16.2% | 4.3% | -4.2 | -4 | 3.08 |
| 2023 | NYY | 1,636 | 4.97 | 43.9% | 20.6% | 35.5% | 8.4% | 7.3% | 37.1 | +24 | 3.98 |
| 2024 | NYM | 2,890 | 4.93 | 45.3% | 19.1% | 35.6% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 11.9 | +13 | 3.47 |
| 2025 | OAK | 2,731 | 5.01 | 46.2% | 18.9% | 34.9% | 11.2% | 5.4% | 18.7 | +20 | 3.22 |
| 2026 | OAK | 966 | 5.01 | 47.2% | 18.4% | 34.4% | 12.8% | 4.1% | 13.0 | +1 | 3.44 |
| SP MLB Percentile | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| SP MLB AVG | 605 | 4.97 | 46.5% | 17.3% | 36.1% | 10.4% | 4.7% | 1.7 | +0 | 3.33 | |
| Career | 18,707 | 4.99 | 46.3% | 18.7% | 35.0% | 11.4% | 5.8% | 74.5 | +53 | 1.29 | |