#27 - 1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/11/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Norwalk, CT |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | .239 | .307 | ||
|
188th
127
PA
|
209th
15
R
|
75th
4
HR
|
115th
14
RBI
|
237th
2
SB
|
180th
.239
AVG
|
194th
.315
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.3% | 5.8% | 28.9% | 32.2% | .277 | .360 | ||
|
185th
-
K%
|
286th
-
BB%
|
77th
-
IPA%
|
67th
-
HC%
|
60th
-
xAVG
|
73rd
-
xwOBA
|
5/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 6Scott Chu
5/7/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/7/26Ryan Amore
5/4/2026Near Cycle For Ildemaro Vargas - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/3/2026Kyle Stanzel
4/23/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 4Scott Chu
4/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 5Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 16 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .167 | .268 | .278 | .252 | .250 | 72.6% | 29.3% | 12.2% | 14.3% | .217 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 19.5% |
| 2023 | NYM | 65 | 233 | 19 | 9 | 22 | 1 | .211 | .253 | .367 | .268 | .290 | 71.8% | 30.5% | 4.3% | 27.3% | .264 | 10.1% | 45.0% | 28.8% |
| 2024 | NYM | 111 | 454 | 58 | 27 | 71 | 0 | .266 | .322 | .516 | .356 | .331 | 76.0% | 29.7% | 7.3% | 44.3% | .324 | 13.5% | 44.2% | 27.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | 121 | 463 | 44 | 17 | 61 | 1 | .233 | .289 | .413 | .303 | .312 | 78.4% | 24.8% | 6.5% | 22.7% | .277 | 11.3% | 43.5% | 29.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 33 | 121 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0 | .239 | .281 | .416 | .307 | .360 | 77.9% | 22.3% | 5.8% | 20.8% | .268 | 10.3% | 40.2% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 35 | 46 | 36 | 71 | 62 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 64 | 44 | 79 | 13 | 47 | 17 | 68 | 33 | 72 | 65 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | 34 | 127 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .320 | 84.3% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.2% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.2% | |
| Career | 346 | 1,312 | 136 | 59 | 174 | 2 | .239 | .293 | .436 | .320 | .323 | 76.2% | 27.4% | 6.5% | 29.5% | .287 | 11.6% | 43.3% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | 31 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 93 | 76 | 15 |
| 2024 | NYM | 61 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 33 | 3 | 110 | 249 | 132 | 38 |
| 2025 | NYM | 59 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 30 | 5 | 99 | 210 | 157 | 35 |
| 2026 | NYM | 17 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 54 | 39 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 43 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 63 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 58 | 34 | 7 | |
| Career | 172 | 54 | 3 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 360 | 85 | 11 | 288 | 621 | 415 | 99 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 29.3% | 12.2% | .167 | .268 | .278 | .252 | .111 | .217 | .172 | .266 | .250 | .226 | .283 | 111.9 | 93.1 | 13.0 |
| 2023 | NYM | 30.5% | 4.3% | .211 | .253 | .367 | .268 | .156 | .264 | .234 | .401 | .290 | .299 | .393 | 114.9 | 95.1 | 9.5 |
| 2024 | NYM | 29.7% | 7.3% | .266 | .322 | .516 | .356 | .250 | .324 | .244 | .474 | .331 | .300 | .443 | 113.2 | 94.6 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | NYM | 24.8% | 6.5% | .233 | .289 | .413 | .303 | .180 | .277 | .248 | .417 | .312 | .299 | .384 | 110.4 | 93.0 | 11.7 |
| 2026 | NYM | 22.3% | 5.8% | .239 | .281 | .416 | .307 | .177 | .268 | .277 | .512 | .360 | .302 | .444 | 110.2 | 90.3 | 14.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 17 | 47 | 24 | 64 | 44 | 73 | 33 | 82 | 87 | 79 | 67 | 87 | 58 | 52 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .315 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .401 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 27.4% | 6.5% | .239 | .293 | .436 | .320 | .197 | .287 | .244 | .438 | .323 | .298 | .417 | 114.9 | 93.5 | 11.5 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 50.0% | 8.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 66.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | NYM | 57.0% | 13.4% | 22.1% | 7.4% | 27.5% | 38.9% | 40.3% | 20.8% | 15.9% | 55.0% | 28.2% | 6.7% | 10.1% | 45.0% |
| 2024 | NYM | 45.4% | 23.0% | 21.6% | 9.9% | 35.8% | 39.2% | 39.9% | 20.8% | 16.6% | 55.7% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 13.5% | 44.2% |
| 2025 | NYM | 43.1% | 22.8% | 24.1% | 10.0% | 35.4% | 37.8% | 39.4% | 22.8% | 17.3% | 56.2% | 25.7% | 6.8% | 11.3% | 43.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 43.7% | 18.4% | 27.6% | 10.3% | 36.8% | 35.6% | 39.1% | 25.3% | 17.7% | 59.7% | 23.0% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 40.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 48 | 23 | 75 | 44 | 63 | 20 | 86 | 59 | 52 | 63 | 40 | 63 | 72 | 65 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.1% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 46.5% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 9.6% | 33.8% | 38.1% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 17.0% | 56.5% | 25.2% | 6.7% | 11.6% | 43.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | .167 | .252 | .217 | .250 | .172 | .250 | .226 | .283 | 93.3 | 93.1 | 13.0 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 19.5% |
| 2023 | NYM | .211 | .268 | .264 | .309 | .234 | .290 | .299 | .393 | 92.5 | 95.1 | 9.5 | 27.3% | 45.0% | 28.8% |
| 2024 | NYM | .266 | .356 | .324 | .389 | .244 | .331 | .300 | .443 | 91.2 | 94.6 | 11.4 | 44.3% | 44.2% | 27.5% |
| 2025 | NYM | .233 | .303 | .277 | .316 | .248 | .312 | .299 | .384 | 91.5 | 93.0 | 11.7 | 22.7% | 43.5% | 29.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | .239 | .307 | .268 | .310 | .277 | .360 | .302 | .444 | 90.4 | 90.3 | 14.4 | 20.8% | 40.2% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 44 | 33 | 42 | 82 | 79 | 67 | 87 | 74 | 52 | 58 | 68 | 65 | 78 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .315 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.2% | 37.8% | 25.2% | |
| Career | .239 | .320 | .287 | .336 | .244 | .323 | .298 | .417 | 91.5 | 93.5 | 11.5 | 29.5% | 43.3% | 28.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 44.8% | 62.3% | 49.7% | 28.7% | 29.7% | 21.9% | 70.3% | 72.6% | 65.5% | 12.6% | 14.8% | 27.3% | 13.1% | 59.0% |
| 2023 | NYM | 46.3% | 69.2% | 53.0% | 37.8% | 36.7% | 15.9% | 63.3% | 71.8% | 49.4% | 16.2% | 19.5% | 35.7% | 17.6% | 63.8% |
| 2024 | NYM | 45.3% | 65.0% | 49.9% | 33.9% | 34.4% | 16.6% | 65.6% | 76.0% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 17.1% | 32.3% | 16.1% | 58.8% |
| 2025 | NYM | 46.3% | 66.0% | 51.9% | 34.4% | 32.5% | 17.3% | 67.5% | 78.4% | 47.7% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 31.0% | 17.7% | 60.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 45.1% | 64.6% | 52.5% | 34.4% | 29.1% | 17.7% | 70.9% | 77.9% | 58.3% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 27.4% | 19.5% | 58.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 61 | 81 | 31 | 29 | 52 | 29 | 13 | 50 | 89 | 19 | 59 | 77 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.9% | 74.9% | 84.3% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 65.9% | 51.3% | 34.6% | 33.5% | 17.0% | 66.5% | 76.2% | 49.7% | 14.6% | 17.2% | 31.8% | 17.1% | 60.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 44.8% | 28.4% | 20.8% | 50.8% | 27.3% | 28.4% | 44.3% | 31.7% | 47.5% | 6.6% |
| 2023 | NYM | 46.3% | 32.6% | 24.3% | 43.1% | 23.1% | 22.9% | 54.0% | 33.9% | 41.8% | 5.3% |
| 2024 | NYM | 45.3% | 29.8% | 23.9% | 46.3% | 23.6% | 25.1% | 51.3% | 32.5% | 43.6% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | NYM | 46.3% | 29.5% | 24.8% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 26.2% | 50.5% | 34.1% | 41.2% | 6.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 45.1% | 31.9% | 26.1% | 42.0% | 27.4% | 23.8% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 41.3% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 68 | 33 | 38 | 1 | 70 | 94 | 32 | 70 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.3% | 37.6% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.8% | 30.3% | 24.4% | 45.3% | 23.9% | 25.1% | 51.0% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 53.0% | 14.2% | 32.8% | 8.2% | 68.3% | 61.0% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| 2023 | NYM | 63.3% | 7.3% | 29.4% | 14.2% | 71.7% | 62.2% | 22.6% | 28.9% | 28.5% |
| 2024 | NYM | 59.7% | 10.3% | 30.0% | 15.3% | 64.6% | 55.4% | 20.2% | 26.2% | 25.6% |
| 2025 | NYM | 60.4% | 10.6% | 29.1% | 15.1% | 62.5% | 53.4% | 18.3% | 25.1% | 22.4% |
| 2026 | NYM | 60.8% | 10.1% | 29.1% | 19.2% | 58.7% | 47.9% | 15.5% | 21.5% | 20.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 21 | 20 | 58 | 92 | 34 | 36 | 10 | 78 | 34 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.6% | 49.8% | 21.2% | 27.1% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 60.4% | 10.0% | 29.6% | 15.2% | 64.7% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 25.6% | 24.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | 183 | 5.02 | 49.2% | 17.5% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 3.8% | -1.3 | -3 |
| 2023 | NYM | 847 | 5.06 | 45.7% | 19.2% | 35.1% | 10.6% | 7.0% | 2.8 | +11 |
| 2024 | NYM | 1,756 | 5.04 | 46.1% | 19.1% | 34.8% | 11.3% | 6.4% | 31.3 | +21 |
| 2025 | NYM | 1,764 | 5.00 | 45.4% | 18.9% | 35.7% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 10.9 | +15 |
| 2026 | NYM | 446 | 4.82 | 40.6% | 22.2% | 37.2% | 3.4% | 6.5% | 0.9 | +2 |
| MLB Percentile | 40 | 77 | 73 | 76 | 11 | 11 | 52 | 38 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 497 | 4.71 | 38.6% | 20.7% | 40.6% | -2.0% | 6.5% | 3.7 | +3 | |
| Career | 4,996 | 5.01 | 45.4% | 19.2% | 35.3% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 44.7 | +47 | |