#47 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 12/10/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 228 lb |
| Hometown | Scranton, PA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 31.1 | 4.31 | 1.60 | 13.4% | 14.1% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
268th
52.0
IP
|
208th
4.19
ERA
|
294th
1.34
WHIP
|
336th
22.7%
K%
|
322nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93.8 | 7.7% | 26.1% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 4.90 | 3.88 | ||
|
197th
94.7
FB MPH
|
335th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
281st
28.5%
CSW%
|
341st
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
209th
4.7%
MTK%
|
208th
4.94
PLV
|
243rd
3.56
PLA
|
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/23Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/18: Klassen's PeakNick Pollack
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 9 | 8 | 36.1 | 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 1.68 | 5.76 | 5.47 | 5.05 | 3.87 | 18.3% | 8.9% | 11.4 | 1.73 | .348 | 21.9% | 70.1% | 42.5% | 35.8% | 7.8% | 25.9% | 0.48 | 4.94 |
| 2025 | SF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 5.54 | 7.14 | 3.69 | 3.68 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 11.3 | 4.50 | .250 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 24.3% | 0.54 | 4.96 |
| 2026 | KC | 17 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 1.60 | 5.90 | 6.51 | 6.08 | 3.88 | 13.4% | 14.1% | 8.6 | 1.72 | .253 | 22.2% | 82.6% | 41.6% | 37.6% | 7.7% | 26.1% | 0.36 | 4.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 11 | 80 | 24 | 92 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 27 | 8 | 71.2 | 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 1.62 | 5.81 | 6.00 | 5.41 | 3.87 | 16.7% | 10.6% | 10.2 | 1.88 | .301 | 23.4% | 74.0% | 41.7% | 37.0% | 8.0% | 25.9% | 0.43 | 4.93 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 9 | 8 | 36.1 | 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 663 | 438 | 225 | 169 | 46 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | SF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 53 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KC | 17 | 0 | 31.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 556 | 334 | 223 | 142 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 0 | 22 | 0-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 68 | 25 | 73 | 69 | 88 | 50 | 37 | 9 | 45 | 46 | 51 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 27 | 8 | 71.2 | 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,293 | 825 | 469 | 330 | 81 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 55 | 35 | 5 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 18.3% | 8.9% | .309 | .517 | .898 | .387 | .348 | .387 | .272 | .372 | .294 | .416 | 89.4 | 91.5 | 18.0 | 5.76 |
| 2025 | SF | 26.3% | 0.0% | .263 | .737 | 1.000 | .410 | .250 | .357 | .247 | .368 | .211 | .499 | 88.6 | 100.9 | 18.8 | 5.54 |
| 2026 | KC | 13.4% | 14.1% | .252 | .429 | .795 | .353 | .253 | .297 | .275 | .379 | .283 | .380 | 91.3 | 90.4 | 17.3 | 5.90 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 | 8 | 39 | 30 | 23 | 17 | 80 | 70 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 28 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 6 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 16.7% | 10.6% | .282 | .495 | .863 | .375 | .301 | .346 | .272 | .376 | .285 | .407 | 90.2 | 91.8 | 17.8 | 5.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 32.1% (92.4) | 28.5% (92.6) | - | 11.8% (87.9) | 25.3% (81.2) | - | 2.3% (87.6) | - | - | 60.6% | 39.4% |
| 2025 | SF | 43.2% (92.7) | 16.2% (92.5) | 6.8% (90.7) | - | 31.1% (81.8) | - | 2.7% (86.9) | - | - | 59.5% | 40.5% |
| 2026 | KC | 21.2% (94.0) | 25.9% (93.8) | 8.3% (90.4) | 13.3% (86.9) | 20.1% (83.0) | 7.0% (81.2) | 4.1% (87.9) | - | - | 47.1% | 52.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 14 (36) | 57 (42) | 18 (64) | 19 (58) | 54 (59) | 22 (53) | 7 (69) | - | - | 42.3% | 58.3% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.3% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 28.1% (93.0) | 26.7% (93.1) | 3.9% (90.5) | 11.8% (87.4) | 23.4% (81.9) | 3.0% (81.2) | 3.1% (87.7) | - | - | 54.8% | 45.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 25.8% (26) | 27.0% (7) | - | 24.4% (7) | 26.8% (12) | - | 13.3% (0) | - | - | 26.4% | 25.3% |
| 2025 | SF | 25.0% (3) | 25.0% (0) | 20.0% (1) | - | 26.1% (4) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 25.0% | 23.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 18.6% (8) | 32.6% (11) | 23.9% (3) | 29.7% (8) | 23.2% (8) | 25.6% (3) | 30.4% (2) | - | - | 26.3% | 25.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 4 (88) | 85 (40) | 28 (70) | 48 (71) | 20 (61) | 38 (65) | 85 (80) | - | - | 32.9% | 25.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.7% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 23.4% (37) | 29.3% (18) | 23.5% (4) | 27.0% (15) | 25.4% (24) | 25.6% (3) | 22.5% (2) | - | - | 26.3% | 25.5% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 35.8% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 14.2% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 22.0% | 57.6% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 9.2% | 42.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 28.4% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35.7% |
| 2026 | KC | 37.6% | 24.8% | 26.7% | 10.9% | 39.6% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 28.7% | 15.8% | 58.4% | 28.7% | 3.0% | 9.9% | 41.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 19 | 71 | 62 | 15 | 16 | 67 | 75 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 87 | 10 | 13 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 37.0% | 23.0% | 27.2% | 12.8% | 38.7% | 39.6% | 36.2% | 24.3% | 19.7% | 58.2% | 26.4% | 5.5% | 9.8% | 41.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | .309 | .387 | .348 | .387 | .272 | .372 | .294 | .416 | 89.4 | 91.5 | 18.0 | 21.9% | 42.5% | 30.2% |
| 2025 | SF | .263 | .410 | .250 | .357 | .247 | .368 | .211 | .499 | 88.6 | 100.9 | 18.8 | 40.0% | 35.7% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | KC | .252 | .353 | .253 | .297 | .275 | .379 | .283 | .380 | 91.3 | 90.4 | 17.3 | 22.2% | 41.6% | 29.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 39 | 17 | 80 | 70 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 28 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 24 | 13 | 11 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .282 | .375 | .301 | .346 | .272 | .376 | .285 | .407 | 90.2 | 91.8 | 17.8 | 23.4% | 41.7% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 47.4% | 66.1% | 48.0% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 22.0% | 83.6% | 88.7% | 73.3% | 18.1% | 7.8% | 25.9% | 18.1% | 59.1% | 0.48 | 50.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 52.7% | 71.6% | 58.1% | 37.1% | 18.6% | 28.4% | 81.4% | 86.7% | 69.2% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 24.3% | 18.9% | 64.9% | 0.54 | 58.1% |
| 2026 | KC | 44.8% | 60.1% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 18.5% | 15.8% | 81.5% | 87.5% | 68.1% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 26.1% | 18.2% | 54.7% | 0.36 | 45.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 21 | 12 | 80 | 4 | 19 | 68 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 63.8% | 45.9% | 27.5% | 17.4% | 19.7% | 82.6% | 88.1% | 71.1% | 17.9% | 8.0% | 25.9% | 18.2% | 57.5% | 0.43 | 48.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 47.4% | 28.1% | 24.9% | 47.1% | 46.6% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 28.4% | 46.8% | 5.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 52.7% | 21.6% | 36.5% | 41.9% | 56.8% | 21.6% | 21.6% | 31.1% | 32.4% | 12.2% |
| 2026 | KC | 44.8% | 32.2% | 28.4% | 39.4% | 48.0% | 22.3% | 29.7% | 33.1% | 38.5% | 7.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 52 | 36 | 31 | 57 | 94 | 57 | 6 | 77 | 16 | 77 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 46.6% | 29.5% | 27.1% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 23.7% | 28.5% | 30.5% | 42.4% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 56.3% | 11.2% | 32.6% | 15.3% | 56.2% | 46.7% | 24.1% | 26.9% | 14.4% |
| 2025 | SF | 60.8% | 8.1% | 31.1% | 11.1% | 68.4% | 57.9% | 17.8% | 26.1% | 21.7% |
| 2026 | KC | 55.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | 15.8% | 57.7% | 46.5% | 22.5% | 25.6% | 12.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 9 | 2 | 23 | 68 | 21 | 19 | 65 | 39 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 56.4% | 13.1% | 30.5% | 15.2% | 57.6% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 26.3% | 13.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 663 | 4.94 | 46.6% | 14.9% | 38.5% | 8.1% | 6.8% | 13.6 | +13 | 3.87 |
| 2025 | SF | 74 | 4.96 | 41.9% | 18.9% | 39.2% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 1.9 | +0 | 3.68 |
| 2026 | KC | 556 | 4.90 | 47.2% | 15.3% | 37.5% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 5.9 | -1 | 3.88 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 25 | 38 | 68 | 15 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 24 | 49 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 1,293 | 4.93 | 46.6% | 15.3% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 21.4 | +13 | 3.87 | |