#9 - 2B/SS/OF
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/6/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Orange, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 419 | 49 | 13 | 35 | 16 | .189 | .283 | ||
|
139th
385
PA
|
146th
46
R
|
127th
12
HR
|
216th
45
RBI
|
46th
7
SB
|
341st
.245
AVG
|
302nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.2% | 10.7% | 23.9% | 22.4% | .213 | .307 | ||
|
283rd
-
K%
|
87th
-
BB%
|
255th
-
IPA%
|
289th
-
HC%
|
293rd
-
xAVG
|
232nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/21/2026Kazuma Okamoto Hits 26th HR - Fantasy Hitting Recap 08/20/26Justin Havelock
8/21/2026MLB News & Moments: Jacob deGrom Second-Fastest To 2,000 StrikeoutsSteve Drumwright
8/16/2026Baez Homers Three Times in MLB Debut - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/15/26Kevin O'Brien
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 89 | 403 | 65 | 16 | 50 | 14 | .290 | .357 | .507 | .370 | .337 | 81.5% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 25.4% | .385 | 10.0% | 44.8% | 27.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 147 | 576 | 73 | 15 | 50 | 18 | .220 | .300 | .344 | .287 | .291 | 81.2% | 28.8% | 9.5% | 15.2% | .292 | 6.9% | 41.7% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 113 | 423 | 50 | 13 | 35 | 16 | .190 | .286 | .341 | .283 | .305 | 83.0% | 27.4% | 10.6% | 16.3% | .237 | 9.9% | 39.3% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 57 | 60 | 57 | 59 | 36 | 86 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 33 | 32 | 19 | 73 | 44 | 5 | 72 | 57 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 349 | 1,402 | 188 | 44 | 135 | 48 | .232 | .312 | .391 | .312 | .311 | 81.8% | 28.3% | 9.3% | 18.2% | .302 | 8.7% | 41.9% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 63 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 115 | 31 | 7 | 106 | 223 | 104 | 25 |
| 2025 | CIN | 79 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 166 | 55 | 5 | 112 | 235 | 140 | 24 |
| 2026 | CIN | 40 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 116 | 45 | 5 | 70 | 176 | 94 | 25 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 54 | 0 | 59 | 86 | 67 | 18 | 74 | 63 | 37 | 51 | 47 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 182 | 58 | 4 | 44 | 48 | 10 | 397 | 131 | 17 | 288 | 634 | 338 | 74 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 28.5% | 7.7% | .290 | .357 | .507 | .370 | .217 | .385 | .257 | .452 | .337 | .337 | .436 | 109.9 | 91.2 | 13.2 |
| 2025 | CIN | 28.8% | 9.5% | .220 | .300 | .344 | .287 | .124 | .292 | .216 | .362 | .291 | .286 | .359 | 109.9 | 90.2 | 15.9 |
| 2026 | CIN | 27.4% | 10.6% | .190 | .286 | .341 | .283 | .151 | .237 | .212 | .377 | .305 | .272 | .363 | 110.5 | 88.7 | 18.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 19 | 73 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 49 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 33 | 31 | 49 | 51 | 34 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.3% | 9.3% | .232 | .312 | .391 | .312 | .159 | .302 | .227 | .393 | .311 | .297 | .386 | 110.5 | 90.0 | 16.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 40.6% | 26.1% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 41.0% | 30.4% | 40.8% | 28.8% | 15.2% | 55.0% | 27.3% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 44.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | 39.6% | 21.7% | 28.6% | 10.1% | 35.3% | 32.3% | 38.9% | 28.9% | 16.1% | 57.8% | 26.6% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 41.7% |
| 2026 | CIN | 35.2% | 20.9% | 31.6% | 12.6% | 40.3% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.6% | 15.7% | 60.5% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 9.9% | 39.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 37 | 93 | 22 | 90 | 17 | 82 | 69 | 14 | 57 | 39 | 46 | 72 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.6% | 22.8% | 28.5% | 10.3% | 38.4% | 33.1% | 38.8% | 28.2% | 15.7% | 57.8% | 26.1% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 41.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | .290 | .370 | .385 | .424 | .257 | .337 | .337 | .436 | 88.9 | 91.2 | 13.2 | 25.4% | 44.8% | 27.8% |
| 2025 | CIN | .220 | .287 | .292 | .323 | .216 | .291 | .286 | .359 | 87.9 | 90.2 | 15.9 | 15.2% | 41.7% | 25.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | .190 | .283 | .237 | .276 | .212 | .305 | .272 | .363 | 86.6 | 88.7 | 18.9 | 16.3% | 39.3% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 31 | 49 | 24 | 34 | 87 | 44 | 57 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .232 | .312 | .302 | .338 | .227 | .311 | .297 | .386 | 87.8 | 90.0 | 16.0 | 18.2% | 41.9% | 25.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.4% | 64.0% | 41.8% | 27.3% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 72.1% | 81.5% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 11.7% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 57.7% |
| 2025 | CIN | 46.6% | 63.3% | 43.2% | 28.6% | 28.5% | 16.1% | 71.5% | 81.2% | 53.7% | 20.1% | 12.3% | 32.4% | 14.8% | 58.6% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.9% | 62.4% | 42.9% | 28.7% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 71.6% | 83.0% | 52.7% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 31.7% | 15.0% | 58.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 30 | 16 | 70 | 29 | 14 | 29 | 32 | 29 | 14 | 45 | 10 | 15 | 50 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 63.2% | 42.7% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 15.7% | 71.7% | 81.8% | 53.5% | 20.5% | 12.1% | 32.6% | 14.9% | 58.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 47.4% | 30.6% | 26.1% | 43.3% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 43.8% | 7.4% |
| 2025 | CIN | 46.6% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.4% | 41.4% | 23.2% | 35.3% | 29.2% | 43.5% | 6.3% |
| 2026 | CIN | 43.9% | 27.4% | 26.0% | 46.6% | 39.6% | 21.8% | 38.7% | 30.4% | 43.6% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 31 | 20 | 82 | 81 | 25 | 24 | 16 | 87 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.0% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 45.1% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 35.8% | 29.8% | 43.6% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 56.8% | 11.0% | 32.4% | 10.4% | 65.5% | 59.1% | 31.1% | 22.9% | 21.3% |
| 2025 | CIN | 57.8% | 11.1% | 31.2% | 11.9% | 60.3% | 53.9% | 26.6% | 22.8% | 22.5% |
| 2026 | CIN | 57.4% | 12.0% | 30.7% | 12.7% | 58.3% | 49.3% | 26.1% | 23.5% | 22.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 70 | 52 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 35 | 88 | 75 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.4% | 11.3% | 31.4% | 11.7% | 61.2% | 54.0% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | 1,672 | 5.05 | 46.3% | 18.5% | 35.2% | 11.1% | 6.6% | 33.9 | +11 |
| 2025 | CIN | 2,365 | 5.12 | 48.6% | 18.7% | 32.7% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 8.1 | -13 |
| 2026 | CIN | 1,709 | 5.08 | 48.0% | 18.1% | 33.9% | 14.0% | 4.8% | -4.3 | -26 |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 93 | 88 | 51 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 21 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,746 | 5.09 | 47.7% | 18.5% | 33.8% | 13.9% | 5.5% | 37.7 | -28 | |