#6 - OF/DH/2B/3B/1B
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/6/2001 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Springfield, MA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 156 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 4 | .248 | .336 | ||
|
351st
389
PA
|
309th
47
R
|
286th
12
HR
|
310th
45
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
158th
.245
AVG
|
100th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.3% | 9.0% | 21.2% | - | .220 | .299 | ||
|
83rd
-
K%
|
162nd
-
BB%
|
316th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
275th
-
xAVG
|
256th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 126 | 437 | 57 | 13 | 44 | 17 | .226 | .295 | .394 | .300 | .300 | 84.2% | 21.5% | 8.7% | 17.3% | .262 | 6.0% | 34.7% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | CHC | 60 | 156 | 23 | 5 | 22 | 4 | .248 | .329 | .438 | .336 | .299 | 87.1% | 17.3% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .274 | 4.5% | 29.5% | 21.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 44 | 53 | 62 | 74 | 71 | 25 | 66 | 76 | 52 | 38 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 186 | 593 | 80 | 18 | 66 | 21 | .232 | .304 | .406 | .311 | .302 | 84.9% | 20.4% | 8.8% | 16.8% | .265 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 52 | 21 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 94 | 38 | 2 | 89 | 195 | 88 | 18 |
| 2026 | CHC | 20 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 34 | 77 | 39 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 66 | 15 | 44 | 31 | 99 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 72 | 28 | 5 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 121 | 52 | 5 | 123 | 272 | 127 | 23 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 21.5% | 8.7% | .226 | .295 | .394 | .300 | .168 | .262 | .230 | .389 | .300 | .268 | .341 | 109.2 | 86.5 | 12.7 |
| 2026 | CHC | 17.3% | 9.0% | .248 | .329 | .438 | .336 | .190 | .274 | .220 | .364 | .299 | .244 | .307 | 107.9 | 84.8 | 14.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 76 | 52 | 53 | 62 | 74 | 71 | 77 | 32 | 21 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 58 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.4% | 8.8% | .232 | .304 | .406 | .311 | .174 | .265 | .227 | .382 | .302 | .261 | .334 | 109.2 | 86.0 | 13.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 40.5% | 24.6% | 24.9% | 10.0% | 36.9% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 65.1% | 21.9% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 34.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 40.2% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 9.8% | 34.8% | 33.0% | 36.6% | 30.4% | 19.9% | 70.6% | 19.6% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 29.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 41 | 83 | 53 | 42 | 8 | 78 | 91 | 76 | 5 | 8 | 33 | 24 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 40.4% | 23.7% | 25.9% | 9.9% | 36.3% | 39.3% | 31.6% | 29.2% | 19.7% | 66.7% | 21.3% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | .226 | .300 | .262 | .294 | .230 | .300 | .268 | .341 | 84.3 | 86.5 | 12.7 | 17.3% | 34.7% | 24.0% |
| 2026 | CHC | .248 | .336 | .274 | .306 | .220 | .299 | .244 | .307 | 85.3 | 84.8 | 14.5 | 15.6% | 29.5% | 21.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 71 | 32 | 33 | 21 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 58 | 38 | 5 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .232 | .311 | .265 | .297 | .227 | .302 | .261 | .334 | 84.6 | 86.0 | 13.2 | 16.8% | 33.3% | 23.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 50.2% | 66.4% | 48.0% | 32.9% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 77.6% | 84.2% | 64.8% | 18.4% | 10.8% | 29.1% | 17.6% | 61.2% |
| 2026 | CHC | 42.3% | 65.0% | 46.6% | 36.4% | 19.5% | 19.9% | 80.5% | 87.1% | 72.4% | 18.5% | 9.1% | 27.6% | 17.6% | 59.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 65 | 41 | 23 | 78 | 76 | 78 | 66 | 90 | 21 | 78 | 56 | 52 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 48.1% | 66.0% | 47.6% | 33.9% | 21.6% | 19.7% | 78.4% | 84.9% | 67.2% | 18.4% | 10.3% | 28.7% | 17.6% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 50.2% | 33.8% | 26.5% | 39.7% | 34.7% | 25.5% | 39.8% | 35.6% | 37.9% | 7.0% |
| 2026 | CHC | 42.3% | 34.3% | 24.9% | 40.8% | 38.2% | 19.7% | 42.0% | 35.3% | 39.8% | 6.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 95 | 6 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 56 | 51 | 61 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.1% | 33.9% | 26.1% | 40.0% | 35.7% | 23.9% | 40.4% | 35.5% | 38.4% | 6.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 58.1% | 10.8% | 31.2% | 13.6% | 59.3% | 48.2% | 26.1% | 26.5% | 17.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 55.6% | 13.5% | 31.0% | 13.0% | 55.1% | 45.5% | 23.9% | 33.3% | 13.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 76 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 76 | 12 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.5% | 11.5% | 31.1% | 13.4% | 58.2% | 47.5% | 25.5% | 28.3% | 16.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 1,720 | 5.07 | 47.6% | 18.8% | 33.6% | 14.1% | 6.5% | 17.6 | +3 |
| 2026 | CHC | 638 | 5.06 | 49.4% | 17.7% | 32.9% | 16.5% | 3.6% | 6.4 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 88 | 98 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,358 | 5.07 | 48.1% | 18.5% | 33.4% | 14.7% | 5.7% | 23.9 | +2 | |