#3 - 3B/DH/OF/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/25/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 180 lb |
| Hometown | Camarillo, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 243 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .221 | .295 | ||
|
288th
385
PA
|
269th
46
R
|
233rd
12
HR
|
286th
45
RBI
|
195th
7
SB
|
279th
.245
AVG
|
263rd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.5% | 7.8% | 23.9% | 25.4% | .212 | .294 | ||
|
337th
-
K%
|
212th
-
BB%
|
250th
-
IPA%
|
211th
-
HC%
|
296th
-
xAVG
|
271st
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/6/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 20Mark Steubinger
8/5/2026MLB News & Moments: Javier Assad beats Tarik Skubal... reallyPablo Figueroa
7/26/2026OTW 263 - FAAB #19; July 26, 2026Adam Howe
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 63 | 220 | 17 | 9 | 23 | 1 | .214 | .259 | .379 | .277 | .286 | 83.3% | 30.9% | 4.5% | 31.0% | .269 | 10.1% | 31.7% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | 69 | 243 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .221 | .292 | .378 | .295 | .294 | 81.4% | 32.5% | 7.8% | 29.2% | .306 | 9.4% | 41.1% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 18 | 21 | 27 | 17 | 36 | 20 | 20 | 34 | 24 | 22 | 25 | 4 | 37 | 87 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 132 | 463 | 45 | 16 | 48 | 4 | .217 | .276 | .378 | .288 | .291 | 82.3% | 31.7% | 6.3% | 30.2% | .288 | 9.8% | 36.4% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 28 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 10 | 3 | 44 | 91 | 45 | 14 |
| 2026 | ATH | 30 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 19 | 4 | 48 | 105 | 61 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 13 | 17 | 67 | 27 | 36 | 53 | 49 | 19 | 50 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 58 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 147 | 29 | 7 | 92 | 196 | 106 | 27 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 30.9% | 4.5% | .214 | .259 | .379 | .277 | .165 | .269 | .219 | .397 | .286 | .284 | .388 | 112.6 | 88.9 | 10.6 |
| 2026 | ATH | 32.5% | 7.8% | .221 | .292 | .378 | .295 | .157 | .306 | .212 | .383 | .294 | .286 | .394 | 111.4 | 92.9 | 17.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 34 | 24 | 53 | 68 | 14 | 33 | 22 | 53 | 69 | 63 | 82 | 76 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 31.7% | 6.3% | .217 | .276 | .378 | .288 | .161 | .288 | .216 | .390 | .291 | .285 | .393 | 112.6 | 90.7 | 13.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 47.8% | 19.6% | 21.0% | 11.6% | 34.1% | 42.4% | 32.4% | 25.2% | 17.0% | 68.1% | 18.1% | 3.6% | 10.1% | 31.7% |
| 2026 | ATH | 42.8% | 22.5% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 43.6% | 32.9% | 23.6% | 18.8% | 58.0% | 25.4% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 41.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 47 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 58 | 41 | 47 | 61 | 77 | 58 | 72 | 69 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.3% | 21.0% | 19.2% | 14.5% | 34.4% | 43.0% | 32.6% | 24.4% | 18.0% | 63.0% | 21.7% | 5.4% | 9.8% | 36.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | .214 | .277 | .269 | .317 | .219 | .286 | .284 | .388 | 86.3 | 88.9 | 10.6 | 31.0% | 31.7% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | ATH | .221 | .295 | .306 | .340 | .212 | .294 | .286 | .394 | 89.8 | 92.9 | 17.0 | 29.2% | 41.1% | 23.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 24 | 68 | 69 | 14 | 22 | 53 | 69 | 70 | 82 | 76 | 87 | 73 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .217 | .288 | .288 | .329 | .216 | .291 | .285 | .393 | 88.1 | 90.7 | 13.8 | 30.2% | 36.4% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 47.8% | 66.5% | 50.2% | 33.7% | 32.6% | 17.0% | 67.4% | 83.3% | 37.9% | 16.3% | 16.4% | 32.6% | 16.9% | 61.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 44.7% | 65.4% | 50.1% | 34.7% | 33.0% | 18.8% | 67.0% | 81.4% | 44.3% | 15.3% | 16.5% | 31.8% | 14.7% | 60.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 70 | 68 | 30 | 10 | 61 | 10 | 25 | 10 | 58 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 81 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 65.9% | 50.2% | 34.2% | 32.8% | 18.0% | 67.2% | 82.3% | 41.5% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 32.2% | 15.7% | 60.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 47.8% | 27.8% | 25.4% | 46.8% | 28.0% | 24.9% | 47.1% | 29.0% | 45.6% | 7.3% |
| 2026 | ATH | 44.7% | 32.1% | 25.9% | 42.0% | 33.0% | 22.1% | 44.9% | 34.1% | 40.0% | 5.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 49 | 84 | 19 | 30 | 26 | 31 | 79 | 43 | 63 | 16 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.1% | 30.1% | 25.6% | 44.2% | 30.7% | 23.4% | 45.9% | 31.8% | 42.6% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 59.1% | 10.6% | 30.3% | 15.0% | 64.5% | 50.5% | 20.7% | 26.0% | 27.2% |
| 2026 | ATH | 57.4% | 10.8% | 31.8% | 12.8% | 68.3% | 54.5% | 19.5% | 27.0% | 26.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 28 | 20 | 20 | 97 | 91 | 40 | 44 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 10.7% | 31.1% | 13.8% | 66.5% | 52.6% | 20.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATH | 824 | 5.02 | 45.5% | 21.0% | 33.5% | 12.0% | 5.5% | 3.1 | +8 |
| 2026 | ATH | 956 | 4.97 | 46.4% | 18.1% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 5.4% | -2.3 | -5 |
| MLB Percentile | 20 | 50 | 57 | 56 | 33 | 33 | 77 | 29 | 33 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,780 | 4.99 | 46.0% | 19.4% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 5.4% | 0.8 | +3 | |