#23 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 3/7/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 195 lb |
| Hometown | DeKalb, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 528 | 65 | 23 | 78 | 10 | .297 | .355 | ||
|
75th
389
PA
|
70th
47
R
|
30th
12
HR
|
25th
45
RBI
|
76th
7
SB
|
11th
.245
AVG
|
47th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.9% | 3.6% | 31.3% | 37.0% | .294 | .359 | ||
|
132nd
-
K%
|
339th
-
BB%
|
15th
-
IPA%
|
3rd
-
HC%
|
9th
-
xAVG
|
46th
-
xwOBA
|
8/29/2026George Springer Has Four Hits - Fantasy Baseball Hitting Recap 8/28/2026Ryan Clark
8/24/2026MLB News & Moments: Phillies Erupt In Ninth, Win On SchwarbombSteve Drumwright
8/17/2026MLB News & Moments: Henderson Outshines Skubal; Tommy John DiesSteve Drumwright
7/24/20262026 Top 400 Dynasty Rankings- v4.0Martin Sekulski
7/15/2026The Simpsons Explains the 2026 MLB Season - NL EditionPablo Figueroa
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 114 | 441 | 75 | 19 | 64 | 20 | .297 | .339 | .514 | .368 | .336 | 85.3% | 24.3% | 4.8% | 38.0% | .361 | 9.4% | 37.7% | 26.3% |
| 2023 | ATL | 138 | 539 | 76 | 18 | 57 | 20 | .293 | .331 | .477 | .345 | .346 | 83.0% | 18.7% | 4.6% | 25.0% | .334 | 9.3% | 41.7% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | ATL | 110 | 470 | 58 | 16 | 48 | 10 | .264 | .304 | .418 | .312 | .328 | 83.3% | 20.0% | 4.9% | 25.4% | .300 | 10.0% | 39.8% | 29.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | 160 | 641 | 55 | 20 | 86 | 20 | .249 | .268 | .409 | .289 | .305 | 89.5% | 20.0% | 2.5% | 19.2% | .281 | 8.1% | 37.9% | 29.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | 132 | 528 | 65 | 23 | 78 | 10 | .297 | .323 | .502 | .355 | .359 | 89.9% | 19.9% | 3.6% | 28.8% | .334 | 10.5% | 41.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 84 | 78 | 78 | 89 | 92 | 74 | 97 | 56 | 94 | 85 | 87 | 86 | 62 | 3 | 86 | 90 | 75 | 73 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 654 | 2,619 | 329 | 96 | 333 | 80 | .278 | .311 | .461 | .334 | .337 | 86.3% | 20.4% | 4.0% | 26.0% | .319 | 9.4% | 39.6% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 74 | 27 | 3 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 107 | 21 | 5 | 123 | 239 | 139 | 29 |
| 2023 | ATL | 94 | 33 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 101 | 25 | 5 | 148 | 271 | 198 | 38 |
| 2024 | ATL | 83 | 14 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 94 | 23 | 4 | 116 | 211 | 164 | 35 |
| 2025 | ATL | 100 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 128 | 16 | 3 | 152 | 269 | 214 | 40 |
| 2026 | ATL | 93 | 32 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 105 | 19 | 2 | 149 | 273 | 195 | 42 |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 98 | 35 | 89 | 74 | 67 | 26 | 19 | 19 | 97 | 87 | 98 | 93 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 444 | 132 | 16 | 96 | 80 | 21 | 535 | 104 | 19 | 688 | 1,263 | 910 | 184 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 24.3% | 4.8% | .297 | .339 | .514 | .368 | .217 | .361 | .263 | .469 | .336 | .311 | .421 | 112.8 | 93.8 | 4.2 |
| 2023 | ATL | 18.7% | 4.6% | .293 | .331 | .477 | .345 | .184 | .334 | .290 | .486 | .346 | .325 | .406 | 113.9 | 89.2 | 7.5 |
| 2024 | ATL | 20.0% | 4.9% | .264 | .304 | .418 | .312 | .154 | .300 | .272 | .452 | .328 | .307 | .390 | 114.7 | 88.9 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | ATL | 20.0% | 2.5% | .249 | .268 | .409 | .289 | .160 | .281 | .258 | .442 | .305 | .285 | .368 | 114.1 | 90.7 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | ATL | 19.9% | 3.6% | .297 | .323 | .502 | .355 | .205 | .334 | .294 | .517 | .359 | .326 | .433 | 114.9 | 91.7 | 8.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 3 | 97 | 56 | 94 | 85 | 82 | 90 | 97 | 94 | 87 | 94 | 87 | 93 | 71 | 15 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 20.4% | 4.0% | .278 | .311 | .461 | .334 | .183 | .319 | .275 | .473 | .337 | .310 | .405 | 114.9 | 90.7 | 7.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 58.3% | 19.5% | 16.3% | 5.9% | 33.6% | 38.6% | 39.6% | 21.8% | 19.0% | 62.2% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 37.7% |
| 2023 | ATL | 51.6% | 23.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 36.4% | 37.3% | 36.0% | 26.7% | 19.1% | 58.3% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 9.3% | 41.7% |
| 2024 | ATL | 51.0% | 23.8% | 18.1% | 7.2% | 34.1% | 45.6% | 32.1% | 22.3% | 20.5% | 60.2% | 22.1% | 7.7% | 10.0% | 39.8% |
| 2025 | ATL | 52.8% | 18.5% | 21.1% | 7.5% | 31.3% | 43.3% | 34.6% | 22.1% | 20.3% | 62.0% | 23.0% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 37.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 49.1% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 8.2% | 31.4% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 20.7% | 58.9% | 23.2% | 7.5% | 10.5% | 41.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 59 | 15 | 69 | 16 | 50 | 60 | 43 | 83 | 71 | 30 | 77 | 75 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 52.4% | 21.4% | 18.9% | 7.4% | 33.2% | 41.5% | 35.2% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 60.3% | 23.3% | 7.1% | 9.4% | 39.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | .297 | .368 | .361 | .401 | .263 | .336 | .311 | .421 | 89.2 | 93.8 | 4.2 | 38.0% | 37.7% | 26.3% |
| 2023 | ATL | .293 | .345 | .334 | .364 | .290 | .346 | .325 | .406 | 90.5 | 89.2 | 7.5 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 31.5% |
| 2024 | ATL | .264 | .312 | .300 | .332 | .272 | .328 | .307 | .390 | 90.3 | 88.9 | 7.4 | 25.4% | 39.8% | 29.6% |
| 2025 | ATL | .249 | .289 | .281 | .310 | .258 | .305 | .285 | .368 | 89.3 | 90.7 | 6.7 | 19.2% | 37.9% | 29.2% |
| 2026 | ATL | .297 | .355 | .334 | .373 | .294 | .359 | .326 | .433 | 89.7 | 91.7 | 8.9 | 28.8% | 41.0% | 31.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 85 | 90 | 91 | 97 | 87 | 94 | 87 | 68 | 71 | 15 | 86 | 73 | 95 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .278 | .334 | .319 | .352 | .275 | .337 | .310 | .405 | 89.8 | 90.7 | 7.1 | 26.0% | 39.6% | 29.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 44.2% | 67.7% | 52.4% | 40.3% | 28.1% | 19.0% | 71.9% | 85.3% | 54.0% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 30.1% | 18.6% | 60.3% |
| 2023 | ATL | 45.8% | 68.7% | 52.9% | 40.3% | 24.4% | 19.1% | 75.6% | 83.0% | 65.1% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 28.7% | 20.9% | 61.2% |
| 2024 | ATL | 47.5% | 69.3% | 55.1% | 42.0% | 25.1% | 20.5% | 74.9% | 83.3% | 62.3% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 28.1% | 20.7% | 62.4% |
| 2025 | ATL | 45.9% | 71.5% | 57.0% | 44.6% | 24.4% | 20.3% | 75.6% | 89.5% | 56.4% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | 22.7% | 64.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 41.3% | 69.1% | 56.2% | 46.0% | 25.4% | 20.7% | 74.6% | 89.9% | 58.0% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 27.1% | 21.2% | 61.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 96 | 95 | 1 | 44 | 83 | 44 | 86 | 47 | 86 | 25 | 64 | 91 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 69.4% | 54.8% | 42.8% | 25.4% | 20.0% | 74.6% | 86.3% | 59.1% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 28.5% | 20.9% | 62.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 44.2% | 34.0% | 25.9% | 40.2% | 27.2% | 23.8% | 49.0% | 35.2% | 38.9% | 6.2% |
| 2023 | ATL | 45.8% | 31.0% | 26.1% | 43.0% | 32.8% | 26.6% | 40.6% | 39.1% | 34.8% | 7.1% |
| 2024 | ATL | 47.5% | 33.8% | 26.3% | 39.9% | 30.7% | 25.9% | 43.4% | 37.9% | 35.8% | 6.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 45.9% | 29.7% | 26.6% | 43.7% | 27.6% | 24.0% | 48.4% | 39.8% | 33.6% | 5.5% |
| 2026 | ATL | 41.3% | 32.0% | 24.7% | 43.3% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 42.3% | 39.0% | 36.2% | 6.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 83 | 5 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 59 | 71 | 45 | 28 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.9% | 31.9% | 25.9% | 42.1% | 30.7% | 24.6% | 44.7% | 38.4% | 35.7% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 61.0% | 11.4% | 27.6% | 15.5% | 55.3% | 44.9% | 19.3% | 39.6% | 23.4% |
| 2023 | ATL | 62.6% | 10.6% | 27.0% | 16.4% | 62.5% | 51.3% | 20.5% | 37.5% | 19.1% |
| 2024 | ATL | 61.1% | 9.9% | 29.6% | 18.3% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 18.5% | 33.9% | 18.9% |
| 2025 | ATL | 64.2% | 7.9% | 28.1% | 20.3% | 67.6% | 52.8% | 20.0% | 37.0% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | ATL | 61.2% | 10.1% | 28.7% | 18.3% | 63.0% | 48.2% | 16.6% | 40.0% | 19.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 17 | 66 | 89 | 68 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 62.1% | 9.9% | 28.2% | 17.9% | 63.1% | 49.8% | 19.0% | 37.6% | 20.3% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 1,655 | 4.90 | 43.4% | 18.1% | 38.5% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 31.2 | +49 |
| 2023 | ATL | 1,954 | 4.95 | 43.6% | 19.7% | 36.7% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 28.7 | +55 |
| 2024 | ATL | 1,685 | 4.99 | 45.5% | 18.6% | 35.9% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 10.6 | +36 |
| 2025 | ATL | 2,177 | 4.99 | 44.4% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 8.4% | 5.2% | 6.5 | +56 |
| 2026 | ATL | 1,892 | 4.94 | 43.2% | 19.7% | 37.2% | 6.0% | 3.5% | 23.0 | +54 |
| MLB Percentile | 71 | 34 | 6 | 92 | 67 | 67 | 4 | 88 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 9,363 | 4.96 | 44.0% | 19.1% | 36.8% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 100.0 | +250 | |