#20 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/18/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Portland, OR |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-2 | 20.1 | 3.98 | 1.57 | 24.7% | 10.8% | ||
|
191st
7
W
|
201st
123.0
IP
|
91st
4.24
ERA
|
191st
1.29
WHIP
|
50th
21.7%
K%
|
176th
8.4%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.8 | 14.3% | 31.7% | 53.5% | 7.3% | 5.04 | 3.34 | ||
|
82nd
94.3
FB MPH
|
27th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
9th
27.8%
CSW%
|
25th
50.3%
Str-ICR
|
194th
4.9%
MTK%
|
60th
4.98
PLV
|
96th
3.28
PLA
|
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
8/11/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/11: Week 21 RankingsNick Pollack
8/4/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/4: Week 20 RankingsNick Pollack
7/27/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 7/27: Week 19 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 10 | 8 | 39.0 | 3-4 | 2 | 6.23 | 1.51 | 4.59 | 5.11 | 4.89 | 3.90 | 22.4% | 9.2% | 9.9 | 1.85 | .318 | 20.5% | 65.6% | 45.8% | 39.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 0.51 | 4.90 |
| 2026 | MIN | 4 | 3 | 20.1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3.98 | 1.57 | 4.64 | 2.75 | 4.30 | 3.34 | 24.7% | 10.8% | 9.7 | 0.00 | .386 | 0.0% | 74.3% | 42.1% | 38.6% | 14.3% | 31.7% | 0.65 | 5.04 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-93 | 12 | 55 | 5 | 35 | 95 | 46 | 52 | 75 | 12 | 12 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 60 | 13 | 22 | 85 | 95 | 97 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 4.24 | 1.29 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 8.4 | 1.22 | .287 | 18.9% | 72.9% | 38.2% | 43.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.98 | |
| Career | 14 | 11 | 59.1 | 4-6 | 4 | 5.46 | 1.53 | 4.61 | 4.30 | 4.68 | 3.71 | 23.2% | 9.7% | 9.9 | 1.21 | .341 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 44.6% | 39.4% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 0.56 | 4.95 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 10 | 8 | 39.0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 464 | 256 | 174 | 43 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 39 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIN | 4 | 3 | 20.1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 357 | 239 | 118 | 93 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 77 | 99 | 1 | 99 | 64 | 91 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 25 | 22 | 123.0 | 7-7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 1,295 | 727 | 521 | 115 | 75 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 114 | 42 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 14 | 11 | 59.1 | 4-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,077 | 703 | 374 | 267 | 65 | 47 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 26 | 4 | 2 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 22.4% | 9.2% | .274 | .465 | .810 | .351 | .318 | .364 | .258 | .335 | .306 | .395 | 91.3 | 90.3 | 15.9 | 4.59 |
| 2026 | MIN | 24.7% | 10.8% | .275 | .350 | .726 | .329 | .386 | .386 | .257 | .332 | .342 | .387 | 85.6 | 86.1 | 13.2 | 4.64 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 75 | 12 | 14 | 84 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 97 | 97 | 55 | 35 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.4% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 23.2% | 9.7% | .274 | .426 | .782 | .345 | .341 | .371 | .258 | .336 | .318 | .394 | 89.4 | 89.2 | 15.0 | 4.61 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 43.2% (96.4) | 12.1% (95.4) | - | 11.5% (87.3) | 1.9% (84.9) | 22.5% (82.7) | 8.8% (89.1) | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| 2026 | MIN | 42.9% (94.8) | 3.4% (93.7) | - | 13.5% (87.1) | 10.6% (83.5) | 12.0% (80.5) | 17.7% (87.4) | - | - | 46.2% | 53.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 73 (57) | 1 (51) | - | 40 (63) | 33 (66) | 49 (52) | 57 (67) | - | - | 48.8% | 50.8% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.3% (94.3) | 19.9% (93.7) | 16.6% (89.3) | 17.6% (86.2) | 16.4% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.2) | 16.6% (86.1) | 17.6% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 43.1% (95.9) | 9.2% (95.2) | - | 12.2% (87.3) | 4.8% (83.8) | 19.0% (82.3) | 11.7% (88.3) | - | - | 52.3% | 47.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 27.0% (44) | 20.7% (4) | - | 28.9% (7) | 14.3% (2) | 35.8% (27) | 17.5% (7) | - | - | 25.6% | 29.5% |
| 2026 | MIN | 37.9% (27) | 25.0% (2) | - | 25.0% (3) | 23.7% (5) | 23.3% (4) | 33.3% (10) | - | - | 37.0% | 27.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 99 (18) | 29 (1) | - | 28 (3) | 20 (16) | 12 (10) | 97 (15) | - | - | 99.0% | 39.8% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.2% (65) | 26.9% (21) | 26.9% (26) | 27.9% (42) | 28.0% (31) | 29.9% (30) | 23.0% (42) | 22.0% (47) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 30.6% (71) | 21.2% (6) | - | 27.5% (10) | 21.2% (7) | 33.2% (31) | 25.4% (17) | - | - | 29.0% | 28.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 39.8% | 22.0% | 33.1% | 5.1% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 39.0% | 16.1% | 20.7% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 45.8% |
| 2026 | MIN | 38.6% | 29.8% | 22.8% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 24.6% | 19.3% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 42.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 22 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 1 | 44 | 52 | 52 | 70 | 14 | 1 | 74 | 89 | 13 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.2% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 10.2% | 35.6% | 42.7% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.2% | |
| Career | 39.4% | 24.6% | 29.7% | 6.3% | 40.6% | 44.0% | 37.1% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 55.5% | 32.0% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 44.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | .274 | .351 | .318 | .364 | .258 | .335 | .306 | .395 | 91.3 | 90.3 | 15.9 | 20.5% | 45.8% | 31.0% |
| 2026 | MIN | .275 | .329 | .386 | .386 | .257 | .332 | .342 | .387 | 85.6 | 86.1 | 13.2 | 0.0% | 42.1% | 25.8% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 14 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 97 | 97 | 55 | 99 | 13 | 56 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.3 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.2% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .274 | .345 | .341 | .371 | .258 | .336 | .318 | .394 | 89.4 | 89.2 | 15.0 | 15.4% | 44.6% | 29.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 49.3% | 64.4% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 25.4% | 20.7% | 74.6% | 82.0% | 58.4% | 14.7% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 58.5% | 0.51 | 49.4% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.6% | 66.9% | 49.6% | 35.8% | 28.8% | 19.3% | 71.2% | 83.6% | 50.7% | 17.4% | 14.3% | 31.7% | 16.0% | 60.8% | 0.65 | 53.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 86 | 88 | 75 | 87 | 85 | 70 | 85 | 69 | 90 | 79 | 85 | 95 | 17 | 86 | 97 | 87 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 75.7% | 85.2% | 59.4% | 16.2% | 11.6% | 27.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 0.48 | 50.3% | |
| Career | 48.7% | 65.3% | 49.7% | 32.6% | 26.5% | 20.2% | 73.5% | 82.5% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 16.2% | 59.2% | 0.56 | 50.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 49.3% | 39.2% | 28.1% | 32.8% | 41.1% | 24.3% | 34.6% | 32.8% | 39.2% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | MIN | 47.6% | 29.7% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 41.5% | 20.2% | 38.4% | 24.9% | 46.5% | 5.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 86 | 11 | 32 | 83 | 86 | 92 | 28 | 14 | 74 | 12 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.1% | 27.4% | 36.4% | 35.3% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 48.7% | 36.0% | 28.2% | 35.7% | 41.2% | 22.9% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 41.6% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 55.6% | 13.1% | 31.4% | 12.5% | 62.6% | 54.6% | 21.3% | 24.3% | 17.3% |
| 2026 | MIN | 57.7% | 9.5% | 33.9% | 13.6% | 71.7% | 59.8% | 21.8% | 25.6% | 19.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 26 | 90 | 98 | 19 | 100 | 99 | 63 | 31 | 51 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.8% | 29.7% | 15.1% | 61.7% | 50.1% | 20.9% | 26.8% | 18.7% | |
| Career | 56.3% | 11.9% | 32.2% | 12.9% | 65.8% | 56.4% | 21.5% | 24.8% | 17.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN/PHI | 720 | 4.90 | 45.7% | 17.6% | 36.7% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 9.3 | +3 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | MIN | 357 | 5.04 | 46.8% | 20.2% | 33.1% | 13.7% | 7.3% | 2.9 | +2 | 3.34 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 69 | 63 | 90 | 86 | 86 | 3 | 58 | 44 | 52 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 2,022 | 4.98 | 46.0% | 17.9% | 36.1% | 9.9% | 4.9% | 6.0 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 1,077 | 4.95 | 46.1% | 18.5% | 35.5% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 12.3 | +5 | 3.71 | |