#30 - DH/C/1B
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/11/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 5'9", 205 lb |
| Hometown | Merrimack, NH |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 173 | 21 | 7 | 21 | 0 | .277 | .377 | ||
|
351st
396
PA
|
321st
48
R
|
241st
13
HR
|
323rd
46
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
46th
.245
AVG
|
14th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.6% | 11.6% | 28.9% | - | .270 | .369 | ||
|
53rd
-
K%
|
53rd
-
BB%
|
57th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
53rd
-
xAVG
|
29th
-
xwOBA
|
9/3/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 24Mark Steubinger
9/3/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/3/26Ryan Amore
9/1/2026Bregman Launches Three Taters - Fantasy Hitting Recap 8/31/2026Ryan Amore
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/1/26Ryan Amore
8/30/2026MLB Rumor Roundup: 8/30Griffey Geiss
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 13 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .217 | .000 | .151 | .298 | 100.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 13.0% |
| 2025 | MIN | 45 | 110 | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .158 | .257 | .232 | .229 | .238 | 88.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 11.8% | .176 | 1.3% | 28.6% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 49 | 173 | 21 | 7 | 21 | 0 | .277 | .372 | .493 | .377 | .369 | 94.2% | 15.6% | 11.6% | 22.6% | .296 | 8.9% | 40.7% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 86 | 93 | 91 | 96 | 91 | 98 | 85 | 83 | 67 | 60 | 66 | 70 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 105 | 396 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 107 | 306 | 37 | 9 | 32 | 2 | .215 | .319 | .364 | .308 | .318 | 92.2% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 18.4% | .236 | 5.7% | 35.7% | 24.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 22 | 1 |
| 2026 | BOS | 24 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 41 | 96 | 46 | 11 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 15 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 99 | 20 | 34 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 85 | 36 | 5 | 87 | 185 | 105 | 20 | |
| Career | 36 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 34 | 7 | 56 | 136 | 72 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 34.8% | 17.4% | .000 | .217 | .000 | .151 | .000 | .000 | .198 | .232 | .298 | .356 | .337 | 104.9 | 86.8 | 4.4 |
| 2025 | MIN | 18.2% | 9.1% | .158 | .257 | .232 | .229 | .074 | .176 | .165 | .248 | .238 | .184 | .219 | 108.5 | 89.5 | 19.0 |
| 2026 | BOS | 15.6% | 11.6% | .277 | .372 | .493 | .377 | .216 | .296 | .270 | .480 | .369 | .282 | .385 | 108.7 | 89.3 | 15.4 |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 83 | 86 | 93 | 91 | 96 | 85 | 60 | 85 | 84 | 91 | 46 | 61 | 23 | 42 | 66 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.0% | 11.1% | .215 | .319 | .364 | .308 | .149 | .236 | .227 | .378 | .318 | .249 | .323 | 108.7 | 89.3 | 16.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 13.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| 2025 | MIN | 46.8% | 9.1% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 16.9% | 37.7% | 27.3% | 35.1% | 15.1% | 71.5% | 22.1% | 5.2% | 1.3% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | BOS | 43.9% | 22.0% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 31.7% | 52.8% | 26.8% | 20.3% | 13.8% | 59.3% | 26.0% | 5.7% | 8.9% | 40.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 52 | 58 | 63 | 17 | 95 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 68 | 64 | 39 | 66 | 70 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.2% | 18.1% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 46.2% | 26.2% | 27.6% | 14.2% | 64.3% | 24.8% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 35.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | .000 | .151 | .000 | .000 | .198 | .298 | .356 | .337 | 90.7 | 86.8 | 4.4 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 13.0% |
| 2025 | MIN | .158 | .229 | .176 | .197 | .165 | .238 | .184 | .219 | 87.0 | 89.5 | 19.0 | 11.8% | 28.6% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | .277 | .377 | .296 | .336 | .270 | .369 | .282 | .385 | 88.2 | 89.3 | 15.4 | 22.6% | 40.7% | 28.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 96 | 60 | 64 | 85 | 91 | 46 | 61 | 44 | 42 | 66 | 67 | 70 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .323 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .215 | .308 | .236 | .269 | .227 | .318 | .249 | .323 | 87.9 | 89.3 | 16.2 | 18.4% | 35.7% | 24.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 41.3% | 60.9% | 30.4% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 13.0% | 78.6% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 30.4% | 6.5% | 37.0% | 10.9% | 60.9% |
| 2025 | MIN | 46.1% | 60.1% | 39.5% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 15.1% | 81.5% | 88.5% | 66.1% | 20.6% | 7.3% | 27.9% | 17.1% | 56.8% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.3% | 58.9% | 40.2% | 23.4% | 17.6% | 13.8% | 82.4% | 94.2% | 57.8% | 18.7% | 7.1% | 25.7% | 19.3% | 52.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 3 | 5 | 92 | 86 | 3 | 86 | 98 | 44 | 19 | 91 | 78 | 74 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 59.5% | 39.2% | 23.5% | 18.2% | 14.2% | 81.8% | 92.2% | 60.8% | 20.3% | 7.1% | 27.5% | 17.8% | 54.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 41.3% | 35.9% | 22.8% | 41.3% | 31.5% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 41.3% | 35.9% | 4.3% |
| 2025 | MIN | 46.1% | 33.8% | 30.2% | 36.0% | 35.8% | 23.1% | 41.1% | 36.2% | 33.6% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | BOS | 44.3% | 30.8% | 23.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 23.4% | 40.8% | 45.2% | 31.1% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 44 | 68 | 2 | 71 | 48 | 65 | 42 | 98 | 14 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.7% | 32.3% | 26.1% | 41.6% | 35.5% | 22.9% | 41.6% | 41.5% | 32.4% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 56.5% | 16.3% | 27.2% | 3.8% | 65.2% | 60.9% | 38.5% | 36.0% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | MIN | 56.3% | 14.6% | 29.0% | 12.6% | 60.9% | 49.1% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 14.5% |
| 2026 | BOS | 59.8% | 18.8% | 21.4% | 14.7% | 55.2% | 43.1% | 21.5% | 23.5% | 19.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 100 | 100 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 74 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.2% | 17.0% | 24.7% | 13.1% | 58.0% | 46.6% | 24.7% | 23.6% | 18.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 92 | 5.00 | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 4.3% | -2.7 | -3 |
| 2025 | MIN | 451 | 5.04 | 45.9% | 19.5% | 34.6% | 11.3% | 4.7% | -6.5 | -9 |
| 2026 | BOS | 637 | 4.89 | 44.7% | 16.5% | 38.8% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 10.2 | +8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 14 | 24 | 17 | 92 | 92 | 13 | 67 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,541 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.7% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,180 | 4.96 | 45.8% | 17.4% | 36.9% | 8.9% | 4.2% | 1.1 | -4 | |