#60 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 7/3/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Newmarket, CAN |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 44.0 | 4.70 | 1.52 | 15.5% | 13.9% | ||
|
188th
6
W
|
187th
105.0
IP
|
134th
4.29
ERA
|
176th
1.30
WHIP
|
185th
21.7%
K%
|
193rd
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91.0 | 7.0% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 5.0% | 4.77 | 4.07 | ||
|
194th
94.3
FB MPH
|
198th
11.6%
SwStr%
|
200th
27.7%
CSW%
|
66th
50.1%
Str-ICR
|
101st
4.9%
MTK%
|
189th
4.97
PLV
|
177th
3.30
PLA
|
8/29/2026The Stash List Week 23: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/25/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/25: Week 23 RankingsNick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/23: Cal Rippin'Nick Pollack
8/24/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/24/26Ryan Amore
8/18/2026Top 100 Starting Pitchers For 2026 Fantasy Baseball 8/18: Week 22 RankingsNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1-3 | 2 | 4.70 | 1.52 | 4.75 | 5.11 | 5.79 | 4.07 | 15.5% | 13.9% | 8.2 | 1.02 | .271 | 12.5% | 73.8% | 29.4% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 0.32 | 4.77 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2-82 | 16 | 33 | 11 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 57 | 65 | 69 | 89 | 54 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.29 | 1.30 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 4.18 | 3.30 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.24 | .286 | 18.9% | 72.8% | 38.4% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 0.47 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1-3 | 2 | 4.70 | 1.52 | 4.75 | 5.11 | 5.79 | 4.07 | 15.5% | 13.9% | 8.2 | 1.02 | .271 | 12.5% | 73.8% | 29.4% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 0.32 | 4.77 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 726 | 453 | 273 | 194 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2-82 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 93 | 7 | 93 | 94 | 78 | 42 | 91 | 3 | 72 | 84 | 69 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21 | 18 | 105.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,733 | 1,109 | 624 | 447 | 98 | 64 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 98 | 36 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 44.0 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 726 | 453 | 273 | 194 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 15.5% | 13.9% | .244 | .415 | .769 | .341 | .271 | .299 | .243 | .341 | .269 | .340 | 85.3 | 86.4 | 24.7 | 4.75 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 8 | 4 | 53 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 30 | 76 | 83 | 98 | 95 | 0 | 30 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.7% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .723 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.35 | |
| Career | 15.5% | 13.9% | .244 | .415 | .769 | .341 | .271 | .299 | .243 | .341 | .269 | .340 | 85.3 | 86.4 | 24.7 | 4.75 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 46.7% (91.0) | 7.7% (90.9) | - | 8.8% (86.6) | - | 26.9% (79.2) | 9.8% (84.7) | - | - | 54.4% | 45.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 86 (3) | 12 (6) | - | 24 (56) | - | 91 (37) | 25 (27) | - | - | 82.5% | 17.0% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.0% (94.3) | 19.7% (93.7) | 16.4% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.7% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.1) | 17.3% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.6) | 46.5% | 53.4% | |
| Career | 46.7% (91.0) | 7.7% (90.9) | - | 8.8% (86.6) | - | 26.9% (79.2) | 9.8% (84.7) | - | - | 54.4% | 45.5% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 19.8% (23) | 14.3% (0) | - | 23.4% (10) | - | 30.8% (14) | 15.5% (4) | - | - | 19.0% | 26.1% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 3 (20) | 0 (0) | - | 23 (23) | - | 52 (44) | 9 (5) | - | - | 1.0% | 26.5% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (56) | 26.8% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.9% (36) | 27.8% (27) | 29.7% (25) | 23.2% (37) | 22.4% (44) | 24.7% (17) | 27.2% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 19.8% (23) | 14.3% (0) | - | 23.4% (10) | - | 30.8% (14) | 15.5% (4) | - | - | 19.0% | 26.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 32.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | 20.7% | 32.6% | 43.7% | 31.1% | 25.2% | 21.5% | 70.4% | 21.5% | 1.5% | 6.7% | 29.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 98 | 89 | 100 | 84 | 62 | 25 | 60 | 94 | 99 | 89 | 100 | 71 | 99 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 10.1% | 35.8% | 42.5% | 33.2% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 61.4% | 24.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.4% | |
| Career | 32.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | 20.7% | 32.6% | 43.7% | 31.1% | 25.2% | 21.5% | 70.4% | 21.5% | 1.5% | 6.7% | 29.4% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | .244 | .341 | .271 | .299 | .243 | .341 | .269 | .340 | 85.3 | 86.4 | 24.7 | 12.5% | 29.4% | 20.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 53 | 27 | 69 | 75 | 52 | 30 | 76 | 83 | 98 | 95 | 0 | 89 | 99 | 95 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .286 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.9% | 38.4% | 26.4% | |
| Career | .244 | .341 | .271 | .299 | .243 | .341 | .269 | .340 | 85.3 | 86.4 | 24.7 | 12.5% | 29.4% | 20.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 44.8% | 62.4% | 47.2% | 27.4% | 14.9% | 21.5% | 85.1% | 89.2% | 76.4% | 15.2% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 56.9% | 0.32 | 51.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 25 | 44 | 9 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 30 | 2 | 65 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.2% | 59.2% | 16.1% | 11.6% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.47 | 50.1% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 62.4% | 47.2% | 27.4% | 14.9% | 21.5% | 85.1% | 89.2% | 76.4% | 15.2% | 7.0% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 56.9% | 0.32 | 51.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 44.8% | 34.1% | 24.6% | 41.4% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.2% | 39.4% | 36.0% | 7.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 49 | 32 | 85 | 80 | 97 | 25 | 2 | 99 | 4 | 79 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.8% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 22.8% | 42.0% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 34.1% | 24.6% | 41.4% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.2% | 39.4% | 36.0% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 59.6% | 14.3% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 60.1% | 44.6% | 19.9% | 25.4% | 15.5% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 67 | 9 | 10 | 97 | 37 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 17 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.5% | 15.1% | 61.4% | 49.7% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 14.3% | 26.6% | 18.9% | 60.1% | 44.6% | 19.9% | 25.4% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI | 726 | 4.77 | 44.2% | 15.0% | 40.8% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 2.2 | +1 | 4.07 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 7 | 4 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 61 | 54 | 11 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,733 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.0 | +1 | 3.30 | |
| Career | 726 | 4.77 | 44.2% | 15.0% | 40.8% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 2.2 | +1 | 4.07 | |