#13 - DH/C/1B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/8/2003 (22) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 195 lb |
| Hometown | Los Teques, VEN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 352 | 26 | 9 | 35 | 1 | .215 | .274 | ||
|
240th
450
PA
|
311th
54
R
|
231st
14
HR
|
262nd
52
RBI
|
268th
8
SB
|
300th
.246
AVG
|
321st
.318
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.3% | 8.5% | 25.3% | 30.5% | .222 | .286 | ||
|
203rd
-
K%
|
183rd
-
BB%
|
190th
-
IPA%
|
58th
-
HC%
|
268th
-
xAVG
|
293rd
-
xwOBA
|
9/22/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/22/26Ryan Amore
9/18/2026Hitter List 9/18: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/11/2026Hitter List 9/11: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 9/10/26Ryan Amore
9/8/2026Crews Smashes 11th Home Run - Fantasy Hitting Recap 9/7/2026Ryan Amore
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 20 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .298 | .394 | .474 | .373 | .350 | 74.0% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 40.0% | .349 | 6.7% | 37.8% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 104 | 352 | 26 | 9 | 35 | 1 | .215 | .281 | .331 | .274 | .286 | 83.6% | 23.3% | 8.5% | 18.4% | .257 | 7.6% | 37.2% | 25.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 31 | 9 | 29 | 24 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 42 | 47 | 50 | 14 | 54 | 43 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 120 | 450 | 54 | 14 | 52 | 8 | .246 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .291 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 124 | 418 | 38 | 11 | 46 | 1 | .227 | .299 | .353 | .290 | .297 | 82.0% | 22.5% | 9.3% | 20.4% | .271 | 7.4% | 37.3% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 15 | 3 |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 49 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 30 | 1 | 68 | 136 | 107 | 18 |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 28 | 58 | 35 | 7 | 26 | 23 | 45 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 65 | 19 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 97 | 41 | 5 | 99 | 211 | 120 | 23 | |
| Career | 61 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 39 | 1 | 85 | 172 | 122 | 21 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 18.2% | 13.6% | .298 | .394 | .474 | .373 | .176 | .349 | .268 | .443 | .350 | .311 | .383 | 112.8 | 92.9 | 0.8 |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 23.3% | 8.5% | .215 | .281 | .331 | .274 | .116 | .257 | .222 | .358 | .286 | .269 | .331 | 111.4 | 91.2 | 10.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 47 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 29 | 23 | 61 | 66 | 23 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .246 | .320 | .404 | .318 | .158 | .291 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.8 | 89.7 | 13.6 | |
| Career | 22.5% | 9.3% | .227 | .299 | .353 | .290 | .126 | .271 | .229 | .371 | .297 | .275 | .340 | 112.8 | 91.4 | 9.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 62.2% | 24.4% | 11.1% | 2.2% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 22.2% | 16.1% | 62.2% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 6.7% | 37.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 50.0% | 18.9% | 20.6% | 10.5% | 31.9% | 41.0% | 31.4% | 27.6% | 19.0% | 62.7% | 22.7% | 7.1% | 7.6% | 37.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 14 | 16 | 47 | 20 | 42 | 28 | 77 | 65 | 42 | 26 | 71 | 54 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 51.9% | 19.8% | 19.1% | 9.2% | 31.8% | 40.8% | 32.4% | 26.8% | 18.5% | 62.5% | 23.7% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 37.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | .298 | .373 | .349 | .378 | .268 | .350 | .311 | .383 | 89.1 | 92.9 | 0.8 | 40.0% | 37.8% | 25.8% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | .215 | .274 | .257 | .285 | .222 | .286 | .269 | .331 | 89.9 | 91.2 | 10.6 | 18.4% | 37.2% | 25.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 22 | 15 | 29 | 23 | 72 | 66 | 23 | 50 | 43 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | .246 | .318 | .291 | .324 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.6 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .227 | .290 | .271 | .299 | .229 | .297 | .275 | .340 | 89.8 | 91.4 | 9.0 | 20.4% | 37.3% | 25.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 42.2% | 59.8% | 46.6% | 29.9% | 26.7% | 16.1% | 73.3% | 74.0% | 72.1% | 13.3% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 18.1% | 53.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 40.2% | 64.6% | 51.1% | 39.6% | 28.3% | 19.0% | 71.7% | 83.6% | 57.9% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 59.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 61 | 74 | 9 | 30 | 65 | 30 | 39 | 46 | 79 | 24 | 51 | 51 | 69 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 18.3% | 75.3% | 84.8% | 58.8% | 16.2% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 63.9% | 50.4% | 38.2% | 28.1% | 18.5% | 71.9% | 82.0% | 59.6% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 58.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 42.2% | 26.9% | 23.3% | 49.8% | 43.4% | 18.9% | 37.8% | 49.0% | 27.7% | 6.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 40.2% | 27.4% | 28.1% | 44.5% | 44.8% | 19.8% | 35.4% | 39.9% | 32.0% | 5.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 30 | 74 | 56 | 98 | 2 | 6 | 79 | 18 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.4% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 40.5% | 27.3% | 27.4% | 45.3% | 44.6% | 19.6% | 35.8% | 41.3% | 31.4% | 5.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 61.0% | 14.1% | 25.3% | 14.5% | 59.1% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 58.3% | 11.1% | 30.7% | 15.7% | 61.5% | 45.6% | 17.7% | 36.1% | 19.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 52 | 34 | 37 | 61 | 51 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.7% | 11.5% | 29.9% | 15.5% | 61.1% | 46.3% | 17.5% | 35.1% | 19.6% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | 249 | 4.64 | 39.4% | 20.1% | 40.6% | -1.2% | 5.6% | 5.0 | +7 |
| 2026 | LAA/CHC | 1,355 | 4.90 | 44.9% | 16.7% | 38.3% | 6.6% | 3.8% | -13.3 | +1 |
| MLB Percentile | 31 | 18 | 26 | 21 | 87 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,752 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 7.4 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,604 | 4.86 | 44.0% | 17.3% | 38.7% | 5.4% | 4.0% | -8.3 | +8 | |