#82 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/21/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'3", 230 lb |
| Hometown | Hialeah, FL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27.1 | 4.94 | 1.35 | 10.9% | 10.9% | ||
|
128th
3
Sv
|
264th
46.0
IP
|
253rd
4.19
ERA
|
195th
1.34
WHIP
|
344th
22.6%
K%
|
238th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.8 | 7.4% | 26.2% | 50.9% | 7.0% | 4.92 | 3.51 | ||
|
139th
94.6
FB MPH
|
341st
12.2%
SwStr%
|
273rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
181st
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
324th
4.6%
MTK%
|
191st
4.94
PLV
|
183rd
3.48
PLA
|
8/31/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/30Rick Graham
8/19/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/18Rick Graham
8/13/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/12Rick Graham
8/10/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/9Rick Graham
7/26/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 7/25Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 1.35 | 4.07 | 4.97 | 5.51 | 3.51 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 7.9 | 0.66 | .253 | 11.8% | 62.8% | 33.7% | 55.1% | 7.4% | 26.2% | 0.41 | 4.92 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 0 | 24 | 0-84 | 38 | 33 | 28 | 43 | 50 | 23 | 8 | 47 | 2 | 32 | 53 | 74 | 76 | 75 | 15 | 75 | 90 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 44 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.48 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.2 | 1.11 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 1.35 | 4.07 | 4.95 | 5.49 | 3.51 | 10.9% | 10.9% | 7.9 | 0.66 | .253 | 11.8% | 62.8% | 33.7% | 55.1% | 7.4% | 26.2% | 0.41 | 4.92 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 446 | 287 | 159 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 28 | 0 | 24 | 0-84 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 21 | 22 | 78 | 23 | 77 | 72 | 60 | 45 | 79 | 3 | 66 | 14 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 46.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 767 | 490 | 277 | 197 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 27.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 446 | 287 | 159 | 119 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 10.9% | 10.9% | .240 | .350 | .695 | .315 | .253 | .270 | .240 | .315 | .251 | .287 | 88.2 | 89.8 | 9.6 | 4.07 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 32 | 47 | 68 | 56 | 49 | 76 | 85 | 44 | 50 | 79 | 94 | 40 | 42 | 74 | 50 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 10.9% | 10.9% | .240 | .350 | .695 | .315 | .253 | .270 | .240 | .315 | .251 | .287 | 88.2 | 89.8 | 9.6 | 4.07 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 10.8% (94.8) | 24.0% (94.8) | - | 65.0% (87.4) | 0.2% (89.0) | - | - | - | - | 34.8% | 65.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 3 (50) | 53 (59) | - | 99 (65) | 0 (99) | - | - | - | - | 14.3% | 84.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.4) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.2% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.1) | 16.9% (86.2) | 18.0% (86.6) | 42.8% (61.7) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 10.8% (94.8) | 24.0% (94.8) | - | 65.0% (87.4) | 0.2% (89.0) | - | - | - | - | 34.8% | 65.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 27.1% (5) | 27.1% (6) | - | 25.9% (22) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | - | 27.1% | 25.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 51 (7) | 45 (50) | - | 28 (34) | 0 (0) | - | - | - | - | 42.2% | 24.5% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.0% (27) | 27.4% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (24) | 28.5% (17) | 27.1% (12) | 21.6% (16) | 22.9% (18) | 19.8% (8) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.1% (5) | 27.1% (6) | - | 25.9% (22) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | - | 27.1% | 25.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 55.1% | 16.9% | 19.1% | 9.0% | 29.2% | 44.9% | 31.5% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 66.3% | 27.0% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 33.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 90 | 85 | 16 | 44 | 84 | 75 | 29 | 36 | 50 | 76 | 26 | 93 | 80 | 75 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.6% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 55.1% | 16.9% | 19.1% | 9.0% | 29.2% | 44.9% | 31.5% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 66.3% | 27.0% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 33.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | .240 | .315 | .253 | .270 | .240 | .315 | .251 | .287 | 88.2 | 89.8 | 9.6 | 11.8% | 33.7% | 25.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 47 | 49 | 76 | 85 | 44 | 50 | 79 | 94 | 40 | 42 | 74 | 75 | 75 | 42 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .240 | .315 | .253 | .270 | .240 | .315 | .251 | .287 | 88.2 | 89.8 | 9.6 | 11.8% | 33.7% | 25.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 47.1% | 64.3% | 45.5% | 29.7% | 16.3% | 18.2% | 83.7% | 92.5% | 67.1% | 18.8% | 7.4% | 26.2% | 20.0% | 59.0% | 0.41 | 50.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 54 | 28 | 31 | 3 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 87 | 3 | 21 | 87 | 60 | 19 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 64.3% | 45.5% | 29.7% | 16.3% | 18.2% | 83.7% | 92.5% | 67.1% | 18.8% | 7.4% | 26.2% | 20.0% | 59.0% | 0.41 | 50.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 47.1% | 36.5% | 26.2% | 37.2% | 35.2% | 23.5% | 41.3% | 36.5% | 37.2% | 6.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 80 | 66 | 58 | 39 | 43 | 38 | 55 | 93 | 12 | 38 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 36.5% | 26.2% | 37.2% | 35.2% | 23.5% | 41.3% | 36.5% | 37.2% | 6.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 59.6% | 12.3% | 28.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 53.8% | 26.3% | 26.6% | 10.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 68 | 45 | 33 | 57 | 49 | 78 | 95 | 47 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 59.6% | 12.3% | 28.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 53.8% | 26.3% | 26.6% | 10.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 446 | 4.92 | 46.0% | 18.8% | 35.2% | 10.8% | 7.0% | 0.6 | -2 | 3.51 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 44 | 53 | 71 | 66 | 66 | 6 | 49 | 60 | 47 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 767 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.48 | |
| Career | 446 | 4.92 | 46.0% | 18.8% | 35.2% | 10.8% | 7.0% | 0.6 | -2 | 3.51 | |