#3 - 3B/2B/SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/27/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'8", 193 lb |
| Hometown | Tucson, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 530 | 66 | 6 | 57 | 7 | .307 | .342 | ||
|
65th
385
PA
|
61st
46
R
|
259th
12
HR
|
90th
45
RBI
|
119th
7
SB
|
6th
.245
AVG
|
79th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.8% | 7.0% | 29.2% | 25.6% | .262 | .310 | ||
|
72nd
-
K%
|
250th
-
BB%
|
49th
-
IPA%
|
200th
-
HC%
|
80th
-
xAVG
|
220th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/14/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 20Scott Chu
8/13/2026Buy & Sell 8/13 - Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
8/2/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/2Griffey Geiss
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 35 | 128 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 0 | .209 | .268 | .348 | .268 | .209 | 79.0% | 28.1% | 4.7% | 11.8% | .278 | 3.7% | 26.8% | 17.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 94 | 387 | 42 | 7 | 49 | 5 | .270 | .311 | .398 | .307 | .310 | 85.4% | 19.1% | 4.7% | 10.9% | .319 | 7.3% | 39.7% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | 96 | 408 | 39 | 5 | 30 | 0 | .260 | .299 | .362 | .289 | .288 | 85.2% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 8.6% | .306 | 3.9% | 38.8% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | 128 | 530 | 66 | 6 | 57 | 7 | .307 | .368 | .396 | .342 | .310 | 85.3% | 16.8% | 7.0% | 7.1% | .366 | 2.3% | 39.3% | 29.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 79 | 81 | 82 | 19 | 74 | 60 | 98 | 93 | 48 | 77 | 36 | 51 | 78 | 27 | 7 | 98 | 7 | 60 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 353 | 1,453 | 159 | 20 | 149 | 12 | .275 | .325 | .383 | .313 | .297 | 84.7% | 18.7% | 5.6% | 9.0% | .330 | 4.2% | 38.3% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 50 | 22 | 3 |
| 2024 | PIT | 68 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 18 | 5 | 97 | 166 | 106 | 21 |
| 2025 | PIT | 73 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 99 | 161 | 120 | 12 |
| 2026 | PIT | 118 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 89 | 37 | 10 | 148 | 238 | 135 | 9 |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 79 | 35 | 19 | 60 | 67 | 38 | 58 | 92 | 97 | 75 | 77 | 20 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 272 | 68 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 9 | 272 | 82 | 21 | 368 | 615 | 383 | 45 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 28.1% | 4.7% | .209 | .268 | .348 | .268 | .139 | .278 | .162 | .234 | .209 | .214 | .237 | 106.0 | 88.2 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | PIT | 19.1% | 4.7% | .270 | .311 | .398 | .307 | .128 | .319 | .261 | .418 | .310 | .298 | .359 | 110.4 | 88.3 | 12.8 |
| 2025 | PIT | 17.9% | 5.1% | .260 | .299 | .362 | .289 | .102 | .306 | .252 | .370 | .288 | .291 | .326 | 109.9 | 89.3 | 9.1 |
| 2026 | PIT | 16.8% | 7.0% | .307 | .368 | .396 | .342 | .089 | .366 | .262 | .365 | .310 | .308 | .333 | 109.7 | 87.3 | 7.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 27 | 98 | 93 | 48 | 77 | 8 | 98 | 77 | 23 | 36 | 81 | 25 | 36 | 26 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 18.7% | 5.6% | .275 | .325 | .383 | .313 | .108 | .330 | .250 | .369 | .297 | .293 | .333 | 110.4 | 88.2 | 9.2 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 56.1% | 17.1% | 20.7% | 6.1% | 28.0% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 19.1% | 73.2% | 20.7% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 26.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | 44.8% | 24.7% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 36.1% | 41.0% | 33.8% | 25.2% | 21.0% | 60.1% | 27.8% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 39.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | 51.8% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 8.7% | 34.4% | 37.5% | 33.7% | 28.8% | 21.0% | 61.0% | 29.3% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 38.8% |
| 2026 | PIT | 51.3% | 23.7% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 36.0% | 37.8% | 32.5% | 29.7% | 20.5% | 60.4% | 31.6% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 39.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 72 | 24 | 97 | 57 | 25 | 37 | 88 | 81 | 60 | 97 | 36 | 7 | 60 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 6.5% | 34.9% | 39.2% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 20.6% | 61.5% | 29.1% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 38.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | .209 | .268 | .278 | .296 | .162 | .209 | .214 | .237 | 84.8 | 88.2 | 7.8 | 11.8% | 26.8% | 17.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | .270 | .307 | .319 | .336 | .261 | .310 | .298 | .359 | 87.7 | 88.3 | 12.8 | 10.9% | 39.7% | 29.7% |
| 2025 | PIT | .260 | .289 | .306 | .317 | .252 | .288 | .291 | .326 | 88.8 | 89.3 | 9.1 | 8.6% | 38.8% | 29.7% |
| 2026 | PIT | .307 | .342 | .366 | .376 | .262 | .310 | .308 | .333 | 86.0 | 87.3 | 7.0 | 7.1% | 39.3% | 29.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 77 | 98 | 92 | 77 | 36 | 81 | 25 | 19 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .275 | .313 | .330 | .342 | .250 | .297 | .293 | .333 | 87.2 | 88.2 | 9.2 | 9.0% | 38.3% | 28.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 48.2% | 65.1% | 52.6% | 31.4% | 32.4% | 19.1% | 67.6% | 79.0% | 42.0% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 29.5% | 16.5% | 60.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 67.0% | 56.2% | 36.5% | 24.9% | 21.0% | 75.1% | 85.4% | 55.3% | 10.9% | 14.0% | 24.9% | 21.2% | 60.0% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.0% | 66.9% | 57.4% | 33.8% | 24.7% | 21.0% | 75.3% | 85.2% | 51.5% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 59.9% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.6% | 64.9% | 52.9% | 33.6% | 22.9% | 20.5% | 77.1% | 85.3% | 61.6% | 12.0% | 12.1% | 24.1% | 20.3% | 57.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 63 | 85 | 35 | 59 | 81 | 59 | 51 | 62 | 91 | 46 | 92 | 84 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 66.0% | 54.9% | 34.2% | 24.8% | 20.6% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 24.7% | 20.7% | 59.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 48.2% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 42.6% | 24.7% | 24.1% | 51.2% | 27.5% | 43.0% | 8.2% |
| 2024 | PIT | 47.3% | 26.5% | 25.7% | 47.8% | 30.9% | 24.8% | 44.3% | 29.1% | 45.1% | 6.8% |
| 2025 | PIT | 50.0% | 30.3% | 26.6% | 43.2% | 26.4% | 26.9% | 46.7% | 33.1% | 40.3% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 45.6% | 32.8% | 26.9% | 40.3% | 41.9% | 22.5% | 35.6% | 34.1% | 39.0% | 6.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 68 | 88 | 40 | 16 | 92 | 42 | 8 | 43 | 57 | 48 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.5% | 30.0% | 26.8% | 43.3% | 33.2% | 24.5% | 42.4% | 31.9% | 41.3% | 7.0% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 59.0% | 9.4% | 31.7% | 15.3% | 65.1% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | PIT | 61.5% | 9.2% | 29.7% | 19.2% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 18.2% |
| 2025 | PIT | 62.9% | 9.0% | 28.3% | 21.5% | 62.0% | 45.6% | 12.3% | 21.9% | 18.4% |
| 2026 | PIT | 60.9% | 11.8% | 27.3% | 18.4% | 60.0% | 47.5% | 15.0% | 25.5% | 16.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 18 | 47 | 85 | 90 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 56 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.4% | 10.1% | 28.6% | 19.2% | 62.6% | 47.5% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 18.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 498 | 5.15 | 48.6% | 15.9% | 35.5% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 0.6 | -2 |
| 2024 | PIT | 1,371 | 5.04 | 45.0% | 19.1% | 35.9% | 9.1% | 6.9% | 7.0 | +24 |
| 2025 | PIT | 1,405 | 5.11 | 47.7% | 19.9% | 32.5% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 10.3 | +29 |
| 2026 | PIT | 1,942 | 5.05 | 48.1% | 18.1% | 33.8% | 14.4% | 4.4% | 23.2 | +35 |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 85 | 87 | 58 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 89 | 96 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,216 | 5.08 | 47.2% | 18.6% | 34.1% | 13.1% | 6.1% | 41.1 | +86 | |