#2 - 2B/SS
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/13/1997 (29) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Oakland, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 588 | 54 | 7 | 61 | 22 | .263 | .300 | ||
|
17th
385
PA
|
117th
46
R
|
233rd
12
HR
|
72nd
45
RBI
|
19th
7
SB
|
92nd
.245
AVG
|
252nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.8% | 6.8% | 29.3% | 23.5% | .297 | .330 | ||
|
4th
-
K%
|
258th
-
BB%
|
47th
-
IPA%
|
256th
-
HC%
|
8th
-
xAVG
|
132nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 22Scott Chu
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/22/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 22Mark Steubinger
8/20/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire: 8/20/26Ryan Amore
8/18/2026MLB News & Moments: Ketel Marte No-Shows For D'backsSteve Drumwright
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | 20 | 82 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 0 | .282 | .305 | .436 | .305 | - | - | 13.4% | 3.7% | - | .292 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | 48 | 126 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 3 | .222 | .312 | .259 | .265 | .258 | 92.1% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | .279 | 1.2% | 34.9% | 23.8% |
| 2021 | CHC | 44 | 170 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 5 | .302 | .382 | .369 | .330 | .313 | 89.2% | 14.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .360 | 0.8% | 35.2% | 25.9% |
| 2022 | CHC | 135 | 517 | 60 | 10 | 55 | 20 | .281 | .327 | .410 | .320 | .321 | 93.2% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 10.2% | .300 | 2.2% | 33.6% | 27.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | 150 | 688 | 98 | 9 | 68 | 43 | .283 | .346 | .383 | .322 | .305 | 93.3% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 7.9% | .312 | 1.1% | 30.3% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | CHC | 151 | 641 | 86 | 7 | 48 | 31 | .273 | .335 | .373 | .313 | .307 | 93.4% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 6.5% | .297 | 0.6% | 33.7% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | 156 | 649 | 89 | 7 | 61 | 29 | .297 | .345 | .394 | .324 | .316 | 95.2% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 5.4% | .313 | 2.2% | 35.7% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | 134 | 588 | 54 | 7 | 61 | 22 | .263 | .318 | .356 | .300 | .330 | 94.8% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 6.7% | .276 | 1.2% | 35.2% | 29.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 91 | 95 | 65 | 27 | 78 | 95 | 73 | 48 | 21 | 27 | 62 | 99 | 99 | 26 | 5 | 34 | 2 | 26 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 838 | 3,461 | 432 | 43 | 339 | 153 | .279 | .336 | .379 | .317 | .315 | 93.7% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 7.2% | .302 | 1.4% | 33.0% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 37 | - | 0 |
| 2020 | CHC | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 24 | 43 | 31 | 1 |
| 2021 | CHC | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 45 | 75 | 43 | 1 |
| 2022 | CHC | 98 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 57 | 28 | 6 | 135 | 231 | 139 | 9 |
| 2023 | CHC | 135 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 43 | 7 | 83 | 49 | 14 | 175 | 300 | 178 | 6 |
| 2024 | CHC | 116 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 6 | 66 | 44 | 12 | 159 | 273 | 142 | 3 |
| 2025 | CHC | 138 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 6 | 49 | 39 | 7 | 178 | 282 | 166 | 12 |
| 2026 | CHC | 105 | 27 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 52 | 40 | 7 | 140 | 237 | 137 | 6 |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 90 | 35 | 27 | 95 | 67 | 79 | 66 | 78 | 94 | 73 | 77 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 664 | 155 | 16 | 43 | 153 | 29 | 367 | 232 | 52 | 878 | 1,478 | 836 | 38 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | 13.4% | 3.7% | .282 | .305 | .436 | .305 | .154 | .292 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | 19.0% | 9.5% | .222 | .312 | .259 | .265 | .037 | .279 | .207 | .257 | .258 | .258 | .252 | 106.7 | 87.5 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | CHC | 14.7% | 10.0% | .302 | .382 | .369 | .330 | .067 | .360 | .269 | .365 | .313 | .317 | .323 | 107.8 | 83.0 | 7.2 |
| 2022 | CHC | 11.0% | 5.4% | .281 | .327 | .410 | .320 | .129 | .300 | .279 | .415 | .321 | .296 | .338 | 109.7 | 85.8 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | CHC | 12.1% | 7.1% | .283 | .346 | .383 | .322 | .100 | .312 | .267 | .354 | .305 | .296 | .305 | 109.2 | 85.6 | 10.5 |
| 2024 | CHC | 10.3% | 6.9% | .273 | .335 | .373 | .313 | .100 | .297 | .266 | .366 | .307 | .287 | .305 | 110.1 | 84.5 | 10.3 |
| 2025 | CHC | 7.6% | 6.0% | .297 | .345 | .394 | .324 | .097 | .313 | .290 | .380 | .316 | .304 | .313 | 108.1 | 85.5 | 12.5 |
| 2026 | CHC | 8.8% | 6.8% | .263 | .318 | .356 | .300 | .093 | .276 | .297 | .396 | .330 | .315 | .329 | 108.9 | 83.4 | 12.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 26 | 73 | 48 | 21 | 27 | 10 | 34 | 98 | 39 | 62 | 87 | 21 | 25 | 3 | 41 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 10.6% | 6.7% | .279 | .336 | .379 | .317 | .100 | .302 | .275 | .374 | .315 | .299 | .318 | 110.1 | 85.0 | 10.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24.2% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | 63.5% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 3.5% | 29.4% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 26.7% | 19.5% | 64.7% | 28.2% | 5.9% | 1.2% | 34.9% |
| 2021 | CHC | 52.8% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 5.6% | 31.2% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 32.8% | 19.8% | 64.8% | 28.8% | 5.6% | 0.8% | 35.2% |
| 2022 | CHC | 48.4% | 21.3% | 23.5% | 6.7% | 34.8% | 35.0% | 32.6% | 32.4% | 19.0% | 65.8% | 26.9% | 5.3% | 2.2% | 33.6% |
| 2023 | CHC | 49.0% | 21.4% | 21.2% | 8.4% | 34.8% | 31.9% | 35.4% | 32.7% | 18.6% | 69.4% | 25.1% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 30.3% |
| 2024 | CHC | 46.7% | 24.3% | 20.8% | 8.1% | 37.5% | 33.9% | 34.1% | 32.0% | 20.2% | 66.1% | 30.7% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 33.7% |
| 2025 | CHC | 47.5% | 22.0% | 23.6% | 6.9% | 36.9% | 37.5% | 35.4% | 27.1% | 19.3% | 63.9% | 30.0% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 35.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 44.8% | 24.8% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 38.8% | 30.3% | 37.3% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 64.4% | 31.6% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 35.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 58 | 83 | 27 | 66 | 81 | 3 | 83 | 94 | 40 | 27 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 26 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 48.0% | 22.5% | 21.9% | 7.5% | 36.1% | 33.4% | 35.4% | 31.1% | 19.1% | 65.9% | 28.9% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 33.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | .282 | .305 | .292 | .324 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | .222 | .265 | .279 | .279 | .207 | .258 | .258 | .252 | 86.8 | 87.5 | 0.9 | 0.0% | 34.9% | 23.8% |
| 2021 | CHC | .302 | .330 | .360 | .360 | .269 | .313 | .317 | .323 | 86.6 | 83.0 | 7.2 | 0.0% | 35.2% | 25.9% |
| 2022 | CHC | .281 | .320 | .300 | .317 | .279 | .321 | .296 | .338 | 87.1 | 85.8 | 10.5 | 10.2% | 33.6% | 27.7% |
| 2023 | CHC | .283 | .322 | .312 | .323 | .267 | .305 | .296 | .305 | 86.4 | 85.6 | 10.5 | 7.9% | 30.3% | 23.8% |
| 2024 | CHC | .273 | .313 | .297 | .306 | .266 | .307 | .287 | .305 | 85.7 | 84.5 | 10.3 | 6.5% | 33.7% | 27.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | .297 | .324 | .313 | .321 | .290 | .316 | .304 | .313 | 86.7 | 85.5 | 12.5 | 5.4% | 35.7% | 30.5% |
| 2026 | CHC | .263 | .300 | .276 | .286 | .297 | .330 | .315 | .329 | 85.9 | 83.4 | 12.5 | 6.7% | 35.2% | 29.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 73 | 27 | 34 | 15 | 98 | 62 | 87 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 41 | 5 | 26 | 86 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .279 | .317 | .302 | .313 | .275 | .315 | .299 | .318 | 86.4 | 85.0 | 10.8 | 7.2% | 33.0% | 26.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | - | 74.2% | 57.4% | - | 18.1% | 24.2% | 81.9% | - | - | 16.8% | 10.4% | 27.2% | 22.8% | 66.8% |
| 2020 | CHC | 44.7% | 64.4% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 19.0% | 19.5% | 81.0% | 92.1% | 64.1% | 20.1% | 8.4% | 28.5% | 16.4% | 59.8% |
| 2021 | CHC | 42.9% | 64.3% | 48.0% | 31.5% | 18.6% | 19.8% | 81.4% | 89.2% | 68.4% | 16.3% | 8.9% | 25.2% | 19.2% | 57.4% |
| 2022 | CHC | 45.3% | 67.3% | 49.2% | 35.3% | 14.2% | 19.0% | 85.8% | 93.2% | 74.4% | 18.1% | 7.0% | 25.1% | 23.3% | 59.9% |
| 2023 | CHC | 46.4% | 65.8% | 45.6% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 18.6% | 87.5% | 93.3% | 78.2% | 20.1% | 5.7% | 25.8% | 21.3% | 58.9% |
| 2024 | CHC | 46.8% | 67.4% | 48.4% | 34.1% | 11.9% | 20.2% | 88.1% | 93.4% | 79.3% | 19.1% | 5.7% | 24.8% | 22.4% | 60.5% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.9% | 67.9% | 48.8% | 34.6% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 88.8% | 95.2% | 77.4% | 19.2% | 5.5% | 24.6% | 24.0% | 60.2% |
| 2026 | CHC | 46.4% | 65.9% | 46.6% | 33.5% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 87.8% | 94.8% | 76.5% | 19.3% | 5.7% | 24.9% | 23.4% | 59.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 76 | 41 | 36 | 97 | 40 | 97 | 99 | 96 | 15 | 97 | 86 | 96 | 63 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 66.8% | 47.7% | 33.7% | 13.1% | 19.1% | 86.9% | 93.7% | 76.3% | 19.0% | 6.2% | 25.3% | 22.4% | 59.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | 44.7% | 27.6% | 26.4% | 46.0% | 32.4% | 22.6% | 45.0% | 29.5% | 44.1% | 6.7% |
| 2021 | CHC | 42.9% | 25.7% | 23.7% | 50.6% | 26.6% | 23.8% | 49.5% | 28.6% | 47.7% | 5.5% |
| 2022 | CHC | 45.3% | 27.7% | 26.4% | 45.9% | 31.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 30.6% | 43.0% | 6.5% |
| 2023 | CHC | 46.4% | 31.2% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 33.0% | 24.3% | 42.7% | 32.8% | 41.3% | 7.5% |
| 2024 | CHC | 46.8% | 26.4% | 24.6% | 49.0% | 31.1% | 25.5% | 43.4% | 28.1% | 47.3% | 6.6% |
| 2025 | CHC | 48.9% | 29.1% | 27.7% | 43.2% | 29.2% | 26.3% | 44.5% | 29.7% | 42.6% | 8.1% |
| 2026 | CHC | 46.4% | 28.5% | 27.2% | 44.3% | 33.7% | 23.6% | 42.7% | 31.8% | 41.0% | 7.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 41 | 48 | 53 | 31 | 72 | 63 | 28 | 68 | 73 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 28.5% | 26.2% | 45.3% | 31.4% | 24.8% | 43.9% | 30.5% | 43.3% | 7.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | 59.1% | 11.4% | 29.9% | 16.5% | 59.3% | 49.4% | 20.5% | - | 12.4% |
| 2020 | CHC | 56.6% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 12.2% | 54.8% | 45.2% | 27.4% | 35.8% | 15.1% |
| 2021 | CHC | 59.7% | 12.2% | 29.1% | 16.8% | 59.8% | 47.3% | 20.1% | 33.3% | 13.2% |
| 2022 | CHC | 64.0% | 10.1% | 26.8% | 19.6% | 64.6% | 54.0% | 23.7% | 32.0% | 11.6% |
| 2023 | CHC | 60.6% | 12.4% | 27.1% | 17.6% | 62.2% | 52.3% | 25.2% | 31.7% | 12.1% |
| 2024 | CHC | 61.8% | 10.8% | 27.7% | 18.9% | 64.8% | 53.6% | 24.6% | 33.5% | 10.3% |
| 2025 | CHC | 62.1% | 10.6% | 27.5% | 21.0% | 60.5% | 46.9% | 24.3% | 30.5% | 7.7% |
| 2026 | CHC | 63.1% | 12.1% | 24.8% | 19.2% | 61.8% | 49.6% | 23.9% | 34.0% | 10.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 52 | 96 | 93 | 56 | 44 | 76 | 10 | 98 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 61.7% | 11.4% | 27.2% | 18.8% | 62.2% | 50.8% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 10.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | 298 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CHC | 523 | 5.05 | 46.0% | 18.9% | 35.2% | 10.8% | 3.3% | 0.2 | +5 |
| 2021 | CHC | 650 | 4.98 | 47.8% | 14.1% | 38.1% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 5.2 | +14 |
| 2022 | CHC | 1,831 | 5.11 | 47.5% | 18.6% | 33.9% | 13.6% | 4.9% | 30.8 | +58 |
| 2023 | CHC | 2,539 | 5.04 | 46.1% | 19.2% | 34.7% | 11.3% | 6.1% | 28.3 | +49 |
| 2024 | CHC | 2,314 | 5.05 | 45.7% | 19.3% | 35.0% | 10.8% | 5.9% | 28.7 | +51 |
| 2025 | CHC | 2,305 | 5.05 | 47.6% | 17.8% | 34.6% | 13.1% | 6.0% | 38.5 | +68 |
| 2026 | CHC | 2,093 | 5.07 | 47.1% | 18.8% | 34.1% | 13.0% | 4.9% | 1.6 | +23 |
| MLB Percentile | 82 | 91 | 71 | 77 | 11 | 11 | 56 | 42 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 12,553 | 5.06 | 46.8% | 18.5% | 34.7% | 12.1% | 5.6% | 133.4 | +268 | |