#16 - 3B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/10/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 225 lb |
| Hometown | Phoenix, AZ |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 244 | 21 | 8 | 27 | 0 | .191 | .266 | ||
|
285th
385
PA
|
313th
46
R
|
212th
12
HR
|
270th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
339th
.245
AVG
|
327th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.8% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 24.2% | .181 | .273 | ||
|
339th
-
K%
|
87th
-
BB%
|
332nd
-
IPA%
|
237th
-
HC%
|
345th
-
xAVG
|
322nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/30/2026OTW 265 - FAAB #24; August 30, 2026Adam Howe
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/26/2026MLB News & Moments: Mason Miller is Human After AllPablo Figueroa
6/18/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 13Mark Steubinger
6/18/2026Buy & Sell 6/18 – Identifying Who to Add & Who to DropBen Pernick
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 89 | 313 | 44 | 14 | 35 | 1 | .226 | .300 | .420 | .316 | .347 | 75.8% | 32.9% | 8.9% | 22.2% | .301 | 14.0% | 49.4% | 28.4% |
| 2023 | STL | 119 | 464 | 59 | 27 | 76 | 7 | .236 | .328 | .478 | .345 | .345 | 74.1% | 31.9% | 11.4% | 36.0% | .296 | 15.8% | 47.7% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | STL | 107 | 402 | 42 | 19 | 50 | 6 | .203 | .271 | .400 | .290 | .293 | 72.5% | 37.6% | 8.5% | 23.8% | .279 | 16.3% | 40.7% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 111 | 402 | 48 | 14 | 46 | 1 | .205 | .296 | .370 | .292 | .290 | 75.2% | 33.8% | 11.7% | 17.9% | .283 | 9.6% | 40.2% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 68 | 248 | 21 | 8 | 27 | 0 | .187 | .270 | .320 | .262 | .274 | 73.8% | 32.3% | 10.5% | 18.2% | .246 | 9.2% | 35.2% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 19 | 9 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 54 | 12 | 69 | 29 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 494 | 1,829 | 214 | 82 | 234 | 15 | .214 | .296 | .406 | .308 | .316 | 74.3% | 33.8% | 10.3% | 24.1% | .283 | 13.3% | 43.2% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 37 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 28 | 2 | 64 | 149 | 77 | 25 |
| 2023 | STL | 52 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 148 | 53 | 3 | 96 | 250 | 126 | 41 |
| 2024 | STL | 40 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 151 | 34 | 1 | 74 | 181 | 83 | 35 |
| 2025 | STL | 43 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 136 | 47 | 0 | 72 | 177 | 90 | 21 |
| 2026 | STL | 28 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 80 | 26 | 0 | 41 | 96 | 61 | 13 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 200 | 64 | 1 | 82 | 15 | 5 | 618 | 188 | 6 | 347 | 853 | 437 | 135 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 32.9% | 8.9% | .226 | .300 | .420 | .316 | .194 | .301 | .239 | .493 | .347 | .307 | .489 | 110.6 | 93.2 | 19.9 |
| 2023 | STL | 31.9% | 11.4% | .236 | .328 | .478 | .345 | .242 | .296 | .234 | .483 | .345 | .296 | .468 | 112.3 | 94.5 | 22.2 |
| 2024 | STL | 37.6% | 8.5% | .203 | .271 | .400 | .290 | .197 | .279 | .199 | .416 | .293 | .265 | .439 | 111.0 | 91.5 | 20.3 |
| 2025 | STL | 33.8% | 11.7% | .205 | .296 | .370 | .292 | .165 | .283 | .193 | .381 | .290 | .254 | .388 | 111.6 | 91.5 | 22.0 |
| 2026 | STL | 32.3% | 10.5% | .187 | .270 | .320 | .262 | .133 | .246 | .182 | .364 | .274 | .227 | .357 | 111.9 | 93.6 | 22.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 73 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 69 | 88 | 97 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 33.8% | 10.3% | .214 | .296 | .406 | .308 | .192 | .283 | .211 | .432 | .316 | .273 | .438 | 112.3 | 92.8 | 21.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 26.3% | 30.2% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 48.6% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 21.1% | 19.8% | 50.4% | 25.7% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 49.4% |
| 2023 | STL | 29.0% | 25.5% | 29.0% | 16.6% | 39.8% | 47.7% | 28.1% | 24.2% | 17.8% | 52.1% | 24.3% | 7.7% | 15.8% | 47.7% |
| 2024 | STL | 31.6% | 20.5% | 37.2% | 10.7% | 44.2% | 43.5% | 40.7% | 15.7% | 17.7% | 59.1% | 20.0% | 4.7% | 16.3% | 40.7% |
| 2025 | STL | 28.0% | 24.8% | 35.8% | 11.5% | 41.7% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 17.8% | 59.7% | 21.6% | 9.2% | 9.6% | 40.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 29.6% | 21.8% | 31.0% | 17.6% | 37.3% | 50.7% | 22.5% | 26.8% | 16.9% | 64.7% | 19.0% | 7.0% | 9.2% | 35.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 2 | 57 | 91 | 4 | 72 | 87 | 0 | 77 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 57 | 69 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 28.9% | 24.6% | 33.6% | 12.9% | 42.3% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 56.7% | 22.3% | 7.7% | 13.3% | 43.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | .226 | .316 | .301 | .356 | .239 | .347 | .307 | .489 | 89.2 | 93.2 | 19.9 | 22.2% | 49.4% | 28.4% |
| 2023 | STL | .236 | .345 | .296 | .369 | .234 | .345 | .296 | .468 | 91.0 | 94.5 | 22.2 | 36.0% | 47.7% | 26.7% |
| 2024 | STL | .203 | .290 | .279 | .343 | .199 | .293 | .265 | .439 | 88.5 | 91.5 | 20.3 | 23.8% | 40.7% | 21.9% |
| 2025 | STL | .205 | .292 | .283 | .329 | .193 | .290 | .254 | .388 | 89.0 | 91.5 | 22.0 | 17.9% | 40.2% | 21.9% |
| 2026 | STL | .187 | .262 | .246 | .289 | .182 | .274 | .227 | .357 | 89.4 | 93.6 | 22.6 | 18.2% | 35.2% | 20.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 57 | 88 | 97 | 54 | 29 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .214 | .308 | .283 | .341 | .211 | .316 | .273 | .438 | 89.5 | 92.8 | 21.4 | 24.1% | 43.2% | 24.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 42.3% | 63.9% | 51.1% | 32.6% | 34.5% | 19.8% | 65.5% | 75.8% | 47.8% | 12.8% | 17.6% | 30.4% | 13.7% | 59.0% |
| 2023 | STL | 43.8% | 62.0% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 64.4% | 74.1% | 45.1% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 13.8% | 56.9% |
| 2024 | STL | 46.7% | 65.5% | 50.9% | 33.0% | 38.6% | 17.7% | 61.4% | 72.5% | 40.4% | 14.5% | 19.7% | 34.2% | 13.5% | 60.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.8% | 62.7% | 47.4% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 17.8% | 65.6% | 75.2% | 44.5% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 58.3% |
| 2026 | STL | 44.5% | 64.1% | 49.8% | 32.3% | 38.2% | 16.9% | 61.8% | 73.8% | 40.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.4% | 13.9% | 60.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 55 | 66 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 76 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 63.5% | 49.5% | 30.9% | 36.2% | 18.0% | 63.8% | 74.3% | 43.8% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 31.9% | 13.6% | 58.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 42.3% | 27.3% | 25.6% | 47.1% | 37.2% | 20.5% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 28.9% | 5.3% |
| 2023 | STL | 43.8% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 47.1% | 32.0% | 24.1% | 43.9% | 40.6% | 32.6% | 6.4% |
| 2024 | STL | 46.7% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 48.4% | 30.7% | 25.2% | 44.0% | 40.7% | 33.7% | 5.8% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.8% | 27.9% | 26.5% | 45.7% | 33.8% | 25.5% | 40.7% | 39.8% | 33.7% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | STL | 44.5% | 25.7% | 29.1% | 45.2% | 38.1% | 22.2% | 39.7% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 6.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 42 | 11 | 84 | 67 | 70 | 33 | 35 | 70 | 20 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 45.1% | 26.6% | 26.6% | 46.8% | 33.9% | 23.8% | 42.3% | 41.1% | 32.4% | 6.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 56.6% | 9.3% | 34.1% | 11.7% | 65.3% | 55.1% | 18.4% | 25.4% | 22.9% |
| 2023 | STL | 56.9% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 60.9% | 48.4% | 16.9% | 21.7% | 25.5% |
| 2024 | STL | 57.6% | 10.6% | 32.3% | 12.6% | 62.6% | 50.7% | 18.6% | 26.4% | 29.3% |
| 2025 | STL | 56.2% | 12.3% | 32.0% | 12.4% | 60.3% | 50.9% | 19.8% | 20.6% | 25.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 56.6% | 11.7% | 32.4% | 11.6% | 63.9% | 56.5% | 19.7% | 23.8% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 78 | 42 | 9 | 9 | 79 | 97 | 40 | 65 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 56.8% | 11.4% | 32.2% | 12.2% | 62.3% | 51.7% | 18.5% | 23.4% | 25.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 1,317 | 4.87 | 42.4% | 17.9% | 39.6% | 2.8% | 5.5% | -1.0 | -5 |
| 2023 | STL | 1,889 | 4.86 | 43.1% | 17.5% | 39.4% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 15.4 | +2 |
| 2024 | STL | 1,596 | 5.03 | 47.5% | 16.2% | 36.3% | 11.2% | 5.8% | -3.1 | -10 |
| 2025 | STL | 1,655 | 4.89 | 45.1% | 17.9% | 37.0% | 8.1% | 5.3% | -6.1 | -14 |
| 2026 | STL | 1,025 | 4.92 | 44.8% | 18.5% | 36.7% | 8.1% | 4.3% | -11.2 | -16 |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 31 | 31 | 69 | 50 | 50 | 27 | 9 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 7,482 | 4.91 | 44.6% | 17.5% | 37.9% | 6.7% | 5.4% | -6.0 | -43 | |