#6 - SS/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 10/1/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Santo Domingo, DOM |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 574 | 79 | 9 | 59 | 29 | .306 | .339 | ||
|
29th
385
PA
|
25th
46
R
|
190th
12
HR
|
80th
45
RBI
|
9th
7
SB
|
7th
.245
AVG
|
90th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.9% | 5.2% | 28.9% | 33.5% | .267 | .312 | ||
|
24th
-
K%
|
314th
-
BB%
|
60th
-
IPA%
|
20th
-
HC%
|
66th
-
xAVG
|
208th
-
xwOBA
|
8/28/2026The Shallows EP 028 - Fire Drill & Playoff StrategyErik Hinrichsen
8/17/2026MLB Series Preview: Marlins and Phillies Play for Wild Card StakesJustin Alston
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/7/2026Top 150 Hitters for Fantasy Baseball 2026 - Week 19Scott Chu
8/4/2026Breaking Down All 30 Teams Following 2026 MLB Trade DeadlineWill Orsland
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TOR | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .667 | .700 | .667 | .599 | .318 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .750 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 117 | 434 | 49 | 6 | 39 | 20 | .270 | .313 | .377 | .302 | .290 | 88.1% | 17.3% | 5.8% | 10.3% | .318 | 4.5% | 36.1% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | 143 | 594 | 66 | 15 | 77 | 15 | .246 | .305 | .368 | .295 | .320 | 89.7% | 13.8% | 7.4% | 14.0% | .264 | 6.5% | 36.6% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 133 | 579 | 80 | 10 | 61 | 29 | .305 | .340 | .444 | .340 | .313 | 91.1% | 13.0% | 5.2% | 10.0% | .333 | 6.2% | 35.5% | 28.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 89 | 91 | 93 | 40 | 76 | 97 | 98 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 40 | 92 | 93 | 9 | 14 | 90 | 37 | 29 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 402 | 1,618 | 195 | 31 | 180 | 64 | .276 | .322 | .399 | .317 | .312 | 89.8% | 14.5% | 6.2% | 11.7% | .307 | 5.8% | 36.2% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | MIA | 79 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 4 | 75 | 25 | 1 | 109 | 178 | 128 | 15 |
| 2025 | MIA | 98 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 82 | 44 | 3 | 134 | 247 | 178 | 30 |
| 2026 | MIA | 116 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 4 | 75 | 30 | 4 | 163 | 271 | 192 | 29 |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 97 | 99 | 40 | 97 | 78 | 52 | 44 | 51 | 99 | 87 | 97 | 75 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 299 | 74 | 8 | 31 | 64 | 15 | 234 | 100 | 8 | 412 | 703 | 501 | 74 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TOR | 10.0% | 10.0% | .667 | .700 | .667 | .599 | .000 | .750 | .305 | .325 | .318 | .343 | .311 | 102.9 | 76.8 | 4.3 |
| 2024 | MIA | 17.3% | 5.8% | .270 | .313 | .377 | .302 | .107 | .318 | .254 | .364 | .290 | .294 | .323 | 108.8 | 91.7 | 5.0 |
| 2025 | MIA | 13.8% | 7.4% | .246 | .305 | .368 | .295 | .122 | .264 | .261 | .421 | .320 | .275 | .341 | 111.2 | 90.6 | 8.3 |
| 2026 | MIA | 13.0% | 5.2% | .305 | .340 | .444 | .340 | .139 | .333 | .267 | .417 | .313 | .280 | .335 | 112.8 | 90.0 | 8.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 93 | 9 | 98 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 34 | 90 | 80 | 48 | 40 | 46 | 25 | 79 | 48 | 10 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 14.5% | 6.2% | .276 | .322 | .399 | .317 | .123 | .307 | .261 | .403 | .312 | .282 | .336 | 112.8 | 90.6 | 7.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TOR | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | 56.6% | 19.6% | 17.5% | 6.3% | 31.9% | 32.8% | 39.8% | 27.4% | 18.6% | 63.9% | 28.0% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 36.1% |
| 2025 | MIA | 49.7% | 21.0% | 23.1% | 6.3% | 33.9% | 36.3% | 37.6% | 26.0% | 15.7% | 63.3% | 24.2% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 36.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 52.7% | 20.1% | 21.4% | 6.0% | 31.9% | 33.6% | 36.8% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 64.3% | 24.8% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 35.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 27 | 24 | 88 | 20 | 8 | 82 | 87 | 14 | 30 | 53 | 23 | 37 | 29 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 52.8% | 20.2% | 20.9% | 6.1% | 32.7% | 34.4% | 38.0% | 27.7% | 16.4% | 63.7% | 25.6% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 36.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TOR | .667 | .599 | .750 | .750 | .305 | .318 | .343 | .311 | 85.5 | 76.8 | 4.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | MIA | .270 | .302 | .318 | .330 | .254 | .290 | .294 | .323 | 87.7 | 91.7 | 5.0 | 10.3% | 36.1% | 27.6% |
| 2025 | MIA | .246 | .295 | .264 | .288 | .261 | .320 | .275 | .341 | 88.4 | 90.6 | 8.3 | 14.0% | 36.6% | 28.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | .305 | .340 | .333 | .347 | .267 | .313 | .280 | .335 | 88.5 | 90.0 | 8.1 | 10.0% | 35.5% | 28.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 74 | 90 | 75 | 80 | 40 | 46 | 25 | 48 | 48 | 10 | 14 | 29 | 83 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .276 | .317 | .307 | .324 | .261 | .312 | .282 | .336 | 88.2 | 90.6 | 7.4 | 11.7% | 36.2% | 28.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| 2022 | TOR | 44.4% | 61.1% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 13.9% | 92.9% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| 2024 | MIA | 46.6% | 67.8% | 51.3% | 33.9% | 21.9% | 18.6% | 78.1% | 88.1% | 59.6% | 16.4% | 11.3% | 27.7% | 21.5% | 60.7% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.2% | 65.9% | 46.3% | 30.7% | 18.9% | 15.7% | 81.1% | 89.7% | 65.2% | 19.6% | 8.7% | 28.3% | 21.8% | 59.6% |
| 2026 | MIA | 47.5% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 32.3% | 19.0% | 15.6% | 81.0% | 91.1% | 63.1% | 19.8% | 8.9% | 28.7% | 22.2% | 58.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 83 | 42 | 45 | 82 | 14 | 82 | 92 | 68 | 11 | 81 | 40 | 94 | 57 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 66.6% | 47.7% | 32.1% | 19.8% | 16.4% | 80.2% | 89.8% | 62.8% | 18.8% | 9.5% | 28.3% | 21.9% | 59.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | TOR | 44.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 11.1% |
| 2024 | MIA | 46.6% | 26.7% | 25.2% | 48.0% | 29.6% | 26.0% | 44.4% | 32.6% | 42.2% | 7.0% |
| 2025 | MIA | 47.2% | 27.8% | 26.4% | 45.9% | 27.2% | 24.8% | 48.0% | 30.2% | 43.4% | 6.8% |
| 2026 | MIA | 47.5% | 27.1% | 25.3% | 47.6% | 30.7% | 23.5% | 45.8% | 29.8% | 45.0% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 29 | 9 | 90 | 9 | 72 | 84 | 12 | 94 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.1% | 27.2% | 25.6% | 47.2% | 29.2% | 24.6% | 46.2% | 30.7% | 43.7% | 6.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 2022 | TOR | 63.9% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| 2024 | MIA | 63.0% | 9.4% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 64.7% | 53.7% | 21.9% | 32.6% | 17.5% |
| 2025 | MIA | 63.2% | 11.3% | 25.9% | 17.5% | 61.9% | 51.8% | 25.7% | 27.9% | 14.9% |
| 2026 | MIA | 63.1% | 12.3% | 24.7% | 17.5% | 60.6% | 51.8% | 25.1% | 32.2% | 14.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 4 | 54 | 97 | 81 | 40 | 70 | 84 | 16 | 84 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 63.1% | 11.2% | 25.9% | 17.8% | 62.2% | 52.4% | 24.4% | 30.8% | 15.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | 6 | 5.14 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.3 | 0 |
| 2022 | TOR | 36 | 5.09 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.0 | +4 |
| 2024 | MIA | 1,545 | 5.12 | 48.1% | 18.5% | 33.5% | 14.6% | 5.4% | 18.1 | +40 |
| 2025 | MIA | 2,129 | 5.06 | 47.4% | 18.7% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 4.8% | 23.4 | +43 |
| 2026 | MIA | 2,113 | 5.12 | 49.1% | 17.8% | 33.1% | 16.0% | 4.4% | 27.2 | +46 |
| MLB Percentile | 83 | 99 | 97 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 91 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 5,829 | 5.10 | 48.2% | 18.3% | 33.5% | 14.8% | 4.8% | 71.3 | +132 | |