#16 - C
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/29/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 223 lb |
| Hometown | Greensboro, NC |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 286 | 24 | 7 | 30 | 3 | .199 | .262 | ||
|
245th
381
PA
|
295th
46
R
|
233rd
12
HR
|
251st
44
RBI
|
192nd
7
SB
|
334th
.245
AVG
|
330th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.8% | 8.7% | 26.9% | 26.9% | .241 | .309 | ||
|
244th
-
K%
|
177th
-
BB%
|
132nd
-
IPA%
|
159th
-
HC%
|
186th
-
xAVG
|
225th
-
xwOBA
|
7/16/2026The Simpsons Explains the 2026 MLB Season - AL EditionPablo Figueroa
5/28/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 10Mark Steubinger
5/22/2026MLB News & Moments: Corbin Carroll Walks it Off for ArizonaMichael Hanlon
5/21/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/21/26Ryan Amore
5/15/2026Catchers to Stream: Week 8Mitch Steinberg
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 97 | 353 | 29 | 7 | 48 | 1 | .233 | .285 | .359 | .282 | .298 | 84.0% | 28.3% | 5.9% | 14.3% | .314 | 9.2% | 42.4% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | SF | 121 | 448 | 46 | 8 | 46 | 4 | .234 | .298 | .339 | .281 | .316 | 86.4% | 22.3% | 8.7% | 11.0% | .287 | 5.2% | 41.7% | 28.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 135 | 452 | 47 | 6 | 55 | 1 | .222 | .277 | .325 | .265 | .266 | 82.8% | 29.4% | 6.6% | 7.2% | .308 | 5.3% | 37.1% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 92 | 286 | 24 | 7 | 30 | 3 | .199 | .268 | .316 | .262 | .309 | 84.0% | 24.8% | 8.7% | 17.9% | .243 | 6.4% | 40.5% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 36 | 30 | 13 | 26 | 28 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 40 | 29 | 48 | 49 | 7 | 43 | 68 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | 101 | 381 | 46 | 12 | 44 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.1% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 445 | 1,539 | 146 | 28 | 179 | 9 | .224 | .283 | .335 | .275 | .298 | 84.4% | 26.3% | 7.5% | 11.5% | .291 | 6.3% | 40.3% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 50 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 3 | 76 | 141 | 88 | 21 |
| 2024 | SF | 69 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 39 | 0 | 94 | 175 | 131 | 16 |
| 2025 | SF | 64 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 133 | 30 | 3 | 91 | 166 | 103 | 15 |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 36 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 25 | 0 | 51 | 106 | 76 | 12 |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 10 | 35 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 33 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 35 | 4 | 84 | 178 | 102 | 19 | |
| Career | 219 | 59 | 6 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 404 | 115 | 6 | 312 | 588 | 398 | 64 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 28.3% | 5.9% | .233 | .285 | .359 | .282 | .126 | .314 | .237 | .400 | .298 | .309 | .383 | 108.6 | 90.0 | 9.8 |
| 2024 | SF | 22.3% | 8.7% | .234 | .298 | .339 | .281 | .105 | .287 | .260 | .407 | .316 | .316 | .370 | 110.1 | 90.3 | 11.3 |
| 2025 | SF | 29.4% | 6.6% | .222 | .277 | .325 | .265 | .103 | .308 | .211 | .340 | .266 | .276 | .336 | 109.8 | 88.2 | 14.8 |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 24.8% | 8.7% | .199 | .268 | .316 | .262 | .117 | .243 | .241 | .399 | .309 | .297 | .371 | 109.2 | 90.6 | 13.5 |
| MLB Percentile | 29 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 7 | 45 | 40 | 35 | 66 | 53 | 29 | 57 | 51 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 7.5% | .224 | .283 | .335 | .275 | .111 | .291 | .237 | .384 | .298 | .300 | .367 | 110.1 | 89.5 | 12.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 46.7% | 24.5% | 21.4% | 7.4% | 38.4% | 45.4% | 28.8% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 57.6% | 28.4% | 4.8% | 9.2% | 42.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 45.3% | 25.1% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 38.1% | 44.3% | 31.7% | 23.9% | 19.5% | 57.9% | 29.6% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 41.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 42.1% | 18.6% | 29.1% | 10.2% | 36.8% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 25.9% | 18.7% | 62.8% | 26.0% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 37.1% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 46.0% | 24.1% | 20.9% | 9.1% | 34.8% | 43.2% | 30.5% | 26.3% | 19.8% | 58.8% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 40.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 63 | 77 | 21 | 60 | 43 | 56 | 22 | 67 | 75 | 73 | 71 | 83 | 43 | 68 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.1% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.8% | 22.9% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 37.2% | 42.3% | 32.3% | 25.3% | 19.0% | 59.5% | 27.8% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 40.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .233 | .282 | .314 | .335 | .237 | .298 | .309 | .383 | 88.2 | 90.0 | 9.8 | 14.3% | 42.4% | 27.5% |
| 2024 | SF | .234 | .281 | .287 | .305 | .260 | .316 | .316 | .370 | 90.3 | 90.3 | 11.3 | 11.0% | 41.7% | 28.8% |
| 2025 | SF | .222 | .265 | .308 | .323 | .211 | .266 | .276 | .336 | 87.0 | 88.2 | 14.8 | 7.2% | 37.1% | 23.5% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | .199 | .262 | .243 | .271 | .241 | .309 | .297 | .371 | 89.5 | 90.6 | 13.5 | 17.9% | 40.5% | 26.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 35 | 66 | 53 | 65 | 57 | 51 | 49 | 68 | 61 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .323 | .242 | .321 | .284 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.1% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .224 | .275 | .291 | .310 | .237 | .298 | .300 | .367 | 88.7 | 89.5 | 12.4 | 11.5% | 40.3% | 26.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 48.0% | 65.3% | 46.4% | 29.4% | 26.0% | 18.1% | 74.0% | 84.0% | 53.7% | 18.9% | 12.0% | 31.0% | 16.2% | 59.9% |
| 2024 | SF | 47.3% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 23.4% | 19.5% | 76.6% | 86.4% | 53.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 26.2% | 17.3% | 57.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 46.9% | 65.4% | 49.4% | 32.0% | 28.6% | 18.7% | 71.4% | 82.8% | 49.8% | 16.1% | 14.1% | 30.2% | 16.6% | 60.2% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 45.1% | 64.2% | 49.5% | 32.4% | 26.4% | 19.8% | 73.6% | 84.0% | 55.2% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 59.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 55 | 62 | 44 | 40 | 75 | 40 | 40 | 36 | 67 | 37 | 54 | 37 | 74 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 64.5% | 48.3% | 30.1% | 26.0% | 19.0% | 74.0% | 84.4% | 52.7% | 16.2% | 12.6% | 28.7% | 16.7% | 59.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 48.0% | 29.5% | 28.2% | 42.3% | 33.7% | 25.9% | 40.4% | 42.2% | 29.6% | 8.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 47.3% | 27.7% | 28.1% | 44.2% | 29.6% | 24.1% | 46.3% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 6.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 46.9% | 26.6% | 29.3% | 44.1% | 29.9% | 25.1% | 45.1% | 44.2% | 26.5% | 7.5% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 45.1% | 27.6% | 30.3% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 43.6% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 6.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 60 | 33 | 98 | 30 | 34 | 33 | 70 | 92 | 1 | 67 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.9% | 27.8% | 28.9% | 43.3% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 44.1% | 43.3% | 27.8% | 7.3% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 57.1% | 12.8% | 30.3% | 12.5% | 61.6% | 49.2% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 23.4% |
| 2024 | SF | 57.4% | 13.0% | 29.8% | 13.9% | 62.1% | 49.1% | 18.4% | 23.1% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | SF | 58.9% | 12.0% | 29.3% | 15.4% | 64.2% | 48.3% | 19.3% | 28.7% | 26.3% |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 57.7% | 10.8% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 63.9% | 52.8% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 19.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 62 | 29 | 21 | 48 | 76 | 80 | 34 | 54 | 39 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.8% | 12.3% | 30.1% | 14.1% | 62.9% | 49.6% | 19.8% | 26.1% | 22.1% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 1,411 | 4.99 | 43.5% | 19.4% | 37.1% | 6.4% | 6.9% | -5.4 | -3 |
| 2024 | SF | 1,787 | 4.98 | 45.4% | 18.0% | 36.6% | 8.8% | 6.0% | -4.6 | +1 |
| 2025 | SF | 1,724 | 5.03 | 45.9% | 21.0% | 33.1% | 12.7% | 4.7% | -13.7 | -3 |
| 2026 | CLE/SF | 1,141 | 4.92 | 44.6% | 18.6% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 4.7% | -14.1 | -15 |
| MLB Percentile | 32 | 27 | 21 | 72 | 62 | 62 | 44 | 3 | 8 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,484 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 6,063 | 4.99 | 45.0% | 19.3% | 35.8% | 9.2% | 5.6% | -37.8 | -21 | |