#79 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 11/29/1998 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 209 lb |
| Hometown | Luquillo, PRI |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 0.97 | 14.6% | 2.1% | ||
|
127th
3
Sv
|
351st
45.0
IP
|
296th
4.21
ERA
|
27th
1.34
WHIP
|
328th
22.6%
K%
|
2nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.3 | 9.3% | 23.6% | 57.8% | 11.8% | 5.17 | 2.12 | ||
|
314th
94.6
FB MPH
|
302nd
12.2%
SwStr%
|
335th
28.5%
CSW%
|
12th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
351st
4.6%
MTK%
|
18th
4.94
PLV
|
6th
3.54
PLA
|
8/30/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/29Rick Graham
8/30/2026MLB News & Moments: PCA 3HR GameJosh Shaw
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/9/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/8Rick Graham
8/8/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/7Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 2.56 | 4.17 | 4.17 | 4.78 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 27.0 | 0.00 | .600 | - | 75.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | -0.04 | 5.03 |
| 2026 | BOS | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 | 0.97 | 3.02 | 4.32 | 4.14 | 2.12 | 14.6% | 2.1% | 8.0 | 1.46 | .237 | 20.0% | 43.5% | 30.0% | 52.5% | 9.3% | 23.6% | 0.43 | 5.17 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 38 | 0 | 16 | 92 | 87 | 40 | 55 | 98 | 6 | 99 | 50 | 25 | 85 | 33 | 0 | 90 | 85 | 13 | 4 | 25 | 95 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.54 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.4% | 72.7% | 36.9% | 43.7% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 1.20 | 2.99 | 4.29 | 4.12 | 2.32 | 14.5% | 3.6% | 9.5 | 1.35 | .279 | 20.0% | 53.0% | 28.9% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 22.0% | 0.37 | 5.15 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BOS | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 161 | 117 | 44 | 48 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-83 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 99 | 94 | 99 | 45 | 79 | 1 | 100 | 81 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 763 | 488 | 276 | 196 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 13.1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 186 | 131 | 55 | 55 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 14.3% | 14.3% | .500 | .500 | 1.071 | .476 | .600 | .600 | .189 | .248 | .226 | .210 | 85.7 | - | 6.6 | 2.56 |
| 2026 | BOS | 14.6% | 2.1% | .234 | .362 | .612 | .267 | .237 | .275 | .224 | .272 | .225 | .309 | 87.6 | 86.6 | 12.0 | 3.02 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 6 | 99 | 54 | 61 | 81 | 84 | 85 | 81 | 62 | 87 | 95 | 85 | 50 | 82 | 59 | 87 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .388 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 14.5% | 3.6% | .264 | .377 | .668 | .294 | .279 | .311 | .220 | .269 | .226 | .298 | 87.4 | 86.6 | 11.4 | 2.99 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 12.0% (92.1) | 48.0% (91.2) | - | - | 16.0% (77.4) | - | 24.0% (82.7) | - | - | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 3.7% (90.5) | 39.1% (90.3) | 19.3% (86.2) | - | 24.2% (77.9) | - | 13.7% (84.5) | - | - | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (4) | 80 (10) | 52 (10) | - | 62 (3) | - | 45 (25) | - | - | 31.1% | 68.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.7% (85.8) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.6% (80.3) | 16.9% (86.2) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.3% | 51.5% | |
| Career | 4.8% (91.0) | 40.3% (90.5) | 16.7% (86.2) | - | 23.1% (77.8) | - | 15.1% (84.1) | - | - | 45.2% | 54.8% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 66.7% (1) | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | 16.7% (1) | - | - | 13.3% | 10.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 33.3% (1) | 23.8% (2) | 9.7% (0) | - | 35.9% (8) | - | 18.2% (4) | - | - | 24.6% | 22.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 91 (0) | 25 (77) | 4 (92) | - | 85 (59) | - | 33 (60) | - | - | 17.4% | 9.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.4% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.5% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 44.4% (2) | 20.0% (2) | 9.7% (0) | - | 32.6% (8) | - | 17.9% (5) | - | - | 22.6% | 21.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 52.5% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 40.0% | 17.5% | 24.2% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 85 | 91 | 53 | 27 | 90 | 59 | 90 | 5 | 99 | 91 | 85 | 58 | 75 | 90 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.7% | 21.6% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 34.6% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 13.3% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 24.4% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 20.0% | 24.2% | 71.2% | 20.0% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 28.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | .500 | .476 | .600 | .600 | .189 | .248 | .226 | .210 | 85.7 | - | 6.6 | - | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| 2026 | BOS | .234 | .267 | .237 | .275 | .224 | .272 | .225 | .309 | 87.6 | 86.6 | 12.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 54 | 84 | 85 | 81 | 62 | 87 | 95 | 85 | 50 | 82 | 59 | 33 | 90 | 43 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.4% | 36.9% | 24.5% | |
| Career | .264 | .294 | .279 | .311 | .220 | .269 | .226 | .298 | 87.4 | 86.6 | 11.4 | 20.0% | 28.9% | 23.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 40.0% | 56.0% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 24.0% | 84.6% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 44.0% | -0.04 | 48.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 52.8% | 72.7% | 58.4% | 35.5% | 16.0% | 24.2% | 84.0% | 92.5% | 63.0% | 14.3% | 9.3% | 23.6% | 24.8% | 65.8% | 0.43 | 57.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 99 | 100 | 82 | 2 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 99 | 98 | 25 | 97 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.6% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 51.1% | 70.4% | 57.5% | 35.2% | 15.9% | 24.2% | 84.1% | 93.3% | 62.5% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 22.0% | 24.2% | 62.9% | 0.37 | 56.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 40.0% | 52.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 72.0% | 28.0% | 60.0% | 8.0% |
| 2026 | BOS | 52.8% | 41.0% | 28.0% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 26.1% | 42.9% | 32.9% | 39.1% | 5.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 85 | 37 | 11 | 24 | 13 | 65 | 77 | 18 | 16 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.2% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 51.1% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.7% | 28.5% | 24.7% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 41.9% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 68.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| 2026 | BOS | 65.2% | 8.1% | 26.7% | 19.0% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 19.0% | 23.3% | 16.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 99 | 96 | 11 | 95 | 99 | 97 | 24 | 20 | 26 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.2% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.8% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 65.6% | 9.7% | 24.7% | 18.0% | 69.1% | 52.7% | 17.2% | 23.9% | 17.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 25 | 5.03 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.2 | +1 | 4.78 |
| 2026 | BOS | 161 | 5.17 | 47.2% | 21.7% | 31.1% | 16.1% | 11.8% | -1.1 | +0 | 2.12 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 95 | 64 | 96 | 94 | 94 | 0 | 59 | 47 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 763 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.54 | |
| Career | 186 | 5.15 | 46.2% | 21.5% | 32.3% | 14.0% | 10.8% | 0.1 | +1 | 2.32 | |