#89 - Starting Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/21/1989 (36) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 260 lb |
| Hometown | Bellevue, WA |
| W-L | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 26.1 | 5.81 | 1.75 | 19.0% | 10.3% | ||
|
188th
6
W
|
201st
109.0
IP
|
178th
4.27
ERA
|
197th
1.30
WHIP
|
127th
21.8%
K%
|
156th
8.5%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.7 | 12.1% | 27.3% | 51.9% | 5.6% | 4.80 | 4.38 | ||
|
56th
94.3
FB MPH
|
79th
11.7%
SwStr%
|
110th
27.8%
CSW%
|
55th
50.2%
Str-ICR
|
137th
4.9%
MTK%
|
181st
4.97
PLV
|
192nd
3.28
PLA
|
9/1/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/31: A. Molina JollyNick Pollack
9/1/2026MLB News & Moments: Ketel Marte Back In D'backs' Lineup After Going AWOLSteve Drumwright
8/29/2026Two-Start Starters: Week 23Will Orsland
8/29/2026The Stash List Week 23: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball SP Roundup 8/26: Freddy MercurialNick Pollack
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.26 | - | 2.70 | - | 0.00 | 22.9% | 7.8% | 8.4 | 0.23 | .324 | - | 77.1% | - | - | 11.0% | 31.9% | 0.54 | - |
| 2019 | SD | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 10.13 | 2.06 | - | 5.47 | - | 0.00 | 26.8% | 14.3% | 11.8 | 1.69 | .400 | - | 44.6% | - | - | 11.8% | 30.1% | 0.42 | - |
| 2020 | BOS | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 4.73 | 1.95 | 5.62 | 3.34 | 4.43 | 3.18 | 22.6% | 16.1% | 10.8 | 0.00 | .432 | 0.0% | 65.4% | 39.5% | 60.5% | 10.7% | 24.5% | 0.30 | 5.20 |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0-2 | 0 | 8.00 | 2.11 | 7.98 | 8.84 | 5.70 | 3.66 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 10.0 | 3.00 | .304 | 75.0% | 75.9% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 28.0% | 0.39 | 4.46 |
| 2025 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3.00 | 11.18 | 13.59 | 12.12 | 6.62 | 6.7% | 26.7% | 13.5 | 3.37 | .333 | 25.0% | 75.8% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 6.8% | 28.8% | 0.32 | 4.43 |
| 2026 | NYM | 7 | 6 | 26.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 5.81 | 1.75 | 4.55 | 4.02 | 4.94 | 4.38 | 19.0% | 10.3% | 11.3 | 0.68 | .369 | 9.5% | 67.1% | 36.0% | 37.2% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 0.48 | 4.80 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-83 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 1 | 92 | 1 | 98 | 18 | 73 | 12 | 59 | 42 | 56 | 9 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22 | 19 | 109.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 4.27 | 1.30 | 4.34 | 4.25 | 4.20 | 3.28 | 21.8% | 8.5% | 8.4 | 1.23 | .287 | 18.8% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 43.1% | 11.7% | 27.8% | 0.48 | 4.97 | |
| Career | 64 | 9 | 101.2 | 3-7 | 0 | 5.13 | 1.68 | 5.78 | 4.19 | 5.22 | 2.05 | 21.5% | 12.1% | 10.1 | 0.80 | .357 | 26.5% | 68.3% | 21.0% | 45.6% | 11.2% | 28.9% | 0.46 | 4.85 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 609 | 388 | 221 | 166 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| 2019 | SD | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229 | 126 | 103 | 56 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| 2020 | BOS | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253 | 141 | 112 | 62 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 96 | 72 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | BOS | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 32 | 27 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYM | 7 | 6 | 26.1 | 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 480 | 311 | 169 | 126 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-83 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 96 | 94 | 92 | 75 | 98 | 1 | 98 | 57 | 70 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 22 | 19 | 109.0 | 6-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,790 | 1,146 | 645 | 461 | 101 | 66 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 101 | 37 | 5 | 3 | |
| Career | 64 | 9 | 101.2 | 3-7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1,798 | 1,094 | 704 | 470 | 114 | 85 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 101 | 57 | 7 | 12 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 22.9% | 7.8% | .247 | .300 | .615 | .276 | .324 | .330 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | 26.8% | 14.3% | .298 | .489 | .900 | .386 | .400 | .438 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BOS | 22.6% | 16.1% | .320 | .400 | .826 | .369 | .432 | .432 | .280 | .355 | .362 | .386 | 90.6 | 90.1 | 6.1 | 5.62 |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 20.0% | 20.0% | .286 | .571 | 1.015 | .433 | .304 | .385 | .285 | .432 | .323 | .481 | 91.3 | 100.7 | 11.1 | 7.98 |
| 2025 | BOS | 6.7% | 26.7% | .364 | .636 | 1.169 | .496 | .333 | .400 | .374 | .523 | .346 | .508 | 94.3 | 91.7 | 20.8 | 11.18 |
| 2026 | NYM | 19.0% | 10.3% | .300 | .418 | .807 | .362 | .369 | .384 | .252 | .336 | .299 | .362 | 85.9 | 86.9 | 17.2 | 4.55 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 36 | 21 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 37 | 26 | 62 | 95 | 92 | 19 | 37 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 21.8% | 8.5% | .245 | .407 | .722 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .245 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 4.34 | |
| Career | 21.5% | 12.1% | .283 | .400 | .780 | .351 | .357 | .376 | .215 | .335 | .321 | .399 | 88.4 | 89.5 | 13.8 | 5.78 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 5.1% (97.6) | 1.3% (96.9) | - | 4.9% (81.8) | - | - | 0.3% (82.5) | - | - | 6.4% | 5.3% |
| 2019 | SD | 10.5% (97.9) | - | - | 6.6% (83.7) | - | - | 0.9% (84.5) | - | - | 10.5% | 7.4% |
| 2020 | BOS | 64.0% (96.8) | - | - | 22.9% (84.6) | - | - | 13.0% (82.3) | - | - | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 63.1% (95.9) | - | 1.2% (84.0) | 23.2% (83.3) | - | 0.6% (76.0) | 11.9% (82.7) | - | - | 63.1% | 36.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | 10.2% (95.0) | 32.2% (93.7) | 44.1% (88.9) | 1.7% (80.3) | 6.8% (82.2) | - | 5.1% (79.4) | - | - | 42.4% | 57.6% |
| 2026 | NYM | 25.4% (95.7) | 21.7% (93.9) | 30.8% (91.0) | - | 11.3% (80.9) | 1.5% (79.5) | 9.4% (80.9) | - | - | 47.1% | 52.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 24 (71) | 63 (54) | 92 (75) | - | 36 (29) | 1 (42) | 23 (5) | - | - | 53.7% | 45.3% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 34.3% (94.3) | 19.8% (93.7) | 16.5% (89.2) | 17.1% (86.1) | 16.6% (82.2) | 13.9% (80.0) | 16.5% (86.0) | 16.9% (86.4) | 30.1% (80.5) | 46.6% | 53.3% | |
| Career | 25.1% (96.4) | 7.3% (94.1) | 9.8% (90.6) | 8.0% (83.5) | 3.2% (81.0) | 0.4% (79.1) | 5.8% (81.7) | - | - | 32.4% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 19.4% (3) | 37.5% (2) | - | 43.3% (2) | - | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | 23.1% | 40.6% |
| 2019 | SD | 37.5% (3) | - | - | 46.7% (5) | - | - | 50.0% (1) | - | - | 37.5% | 47.1% |
| 2020 | BOS | 25.9% (17) | - | - | 24.1% (7) | - | - | 18.2% (3) | - | - | 25.9% | 22.0% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 22.6% (8) | - | 100.0% (2) | 35.9% (4) | - | 100.0% (0) | 30.0% (4) | - | - | 22.6% | 37.1% |
| 2025 | BOS | 16.7% (0) | 36.8% (2) | 26.9% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (0) | - | 33.3% (1) | - | - | 32.0% | 26.5% |
| 2026 | NYM | 27.9% (23) | 24.0% (5) | 30.4% (15) | - | 31.5% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 22.2% (10) | - | - | 26.1% | 28.3% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 63 (17) | 24 (18) | 78 (38) | - | 66 (17) | 0 (0) | 45 (19) | - | - | 32.8% | 55.2% | |
| SP MLB AVG | 27.0% (57) | 26.9% (18) | 26.9% (24) | 27.8% (38) | 27.9% (28) | 30.0% (26) | 23.0% (38) | 22.3% (44) | 25.5% (21) | 27.3% | 28.0% | |
| Career | 25.7% (54) | 26.7% (9) | 30.7% (18) | 33.6% (18) | 31.0% (5) | 12.5% (0) | 22.9% (19) | - | - | 25.9% | 29.6% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.3% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.9% | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BOS | 60.5% | 18.4% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 39.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 16.2% | 60.5% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 39.5% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 50.0% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 13.7% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| 2025 | BOS | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | 37.2% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 15.1% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 25.6% | 32.6% | 19.6% | 64.0% | 26.7% | 2.3% | 7.0% | 36.0% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 12 | 31 | 50 | 93 | 28 | 45 | 1 | 99 | 76 | 75 | 20 | 98 | 64 | 73 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 43.1% | 22.1% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 35.7% | 42.6% | 33.2% | 24.3% | 18.3% | 61.6% | 24.7% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.3% | |
| Career | 45.6% | 20.0% | 21.3% | 13.1% | 37.5% | 38.1% | 33.8% | 28.1% | 15.0% | 60.0% | 28.1% | 3.8% | 8.1% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | .247 | .276 | .324 | .330 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | .298 | .386 | .400 | .438 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BOS | .320 | .369 | .432 | .432 | .280 | .355 | .362 | .386 | 90.6 | 90.1 | 6.1 | 0.0% | 39.5% | 24.2% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | .286 | .433 | .304 | .385 | .285 | .432 | .323 | .481 | 91.3 | 100.7 | 11.1 | 75.0% | 46.2% | 26.7% |
| 2025 | BOS | .364 | .496 | .333 | .400 | .374 | .523 | .346 | .508 | 94.3 | 91.7 | 20.8 | 25.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | .300 | .362 | .369 | .384 | .252 | .336 | .299 | .362 | 85.9 | 86.9 | 17.2 | 9.5% | 36.0% | 24.6% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 37 | 26 | 62 | 95 | 92 | 19 | 98 | 73 | 68 | |
| SP MLB AVG | .245 | .318 | .287 | .320 | .245 | .324 | .285 | .373 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.8 | 18.8% | 38.3% | 26.3% | |
| Career | .283 | .351 | .357 | .376 | .215 | .335 | .321 | .399 | 88.4 | 89.5 | 13.8 | 26.5% | 21.0% | 13.6% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | 63.7% | 42.9% | - | 25.7% | 13.3% | 74.3% | - | - | 20.9% | 11.0% | 31.9% | 18.6% | 57.6% | 0.54 | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | 55.0% | 36.7% | - | 32.1% | 10.9% | 67.9% | - | - | 18.3% | 11.8% | 30.1% | 14.0% | 48.9% | 0.42 | - |
| 2020 | BOS | 42.3% | 55.7% | 41.9% | 20.5% | 25.5% | 16.2% | 74.5% | 85.5% | 46.7% | 13.8% | 10.7% | 24.5% | 15.0% | 49.4% | 0.30 | 43.9% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 42.9% | 57.1% | 39.9% | 22.9% | 26.9% | 13.7% | 73.1% | 80.0% | 59.1% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 28.0% | 15.5% | 51.2% | 0.39 | 42.9% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.5% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 9.7% | 21.1% | 8.5% | 78.9% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 28.8% | 16.9% | 47.5% | 0.32 | 33.9% |
| 2026 | NYM | 49.4% | 64.8% | 49.6% | 29.2% | 24.4% | 19.6% | 75.6% | 83.8% | 56.3% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 27.3% | 17.9% | 57.9% | 0.48 | 51.9% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 69 | 75 | 21 | 53 | 76 | 53 | 64 | 67 | 26 | 59 | 42 | 52 | 46 | 56 | 72 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.7% | 63.8% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 75.6% | 85.3% | 59.1% | 16.1% | 11.7% | 27.8% | 17.7% | 58.1% | 0.48 | 50.2% | |
| Career | 24.7% | 60.8% | 43.1% | 24.4% | 25.9% | 15.0% | 74.1% | 83.2% | 55.6% | 17.7% | 11.2% | 28.9% | 17.0% | 54.5% | 0.46 | 53.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 | SD | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BOS | 42.3% | 26.9% | 23.7% | 49.4% | 34.8% | 19.0% | 46.2% | 30.4% | 45.8% | 6.3% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 42.9% | 23.2% | 23.8% | 53.0% | 44.6% | 22.6% | 32.7% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 4.8% |
| 2025 | BOS | 47.5% | 37.3% | 22.0% | 40.7% | 18.6% | 35.6% | 45.8% | 45.8% | 32.2% | 10.2% |
| 2026 | NYM | 49.4% | 45.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 32.7% | 29.4% | 50.2% | 5.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 95 | 95 | 100 | 33 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 91 | 7 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 44.7% | 36.2% | 27.4% | 36.5% | 35.4% | 22.7% | 41.9% | 28.9% | 43.7% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 24.7% | 36.3% | 22.0% | 41.8% | 36.7% | 26.3% | 37.1% | 31.8% | 46.3% | 5.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 60.1% | 13.5% | 26.8% | 18.0% | 62.7% | 48.8% | 24.0% | - | 23.3% |
| 2019 | SD | 59.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 41.1% | 37.5% | 25.2% | - | 27.3% |
| 2020 | BOS | 56.5% | 18.6% | 24.9% | 11.9% | 53.2% | 46.8% | 16.8% | 20.6% | 22.2% |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 60.1% | 15.5% | 24.4% | 14.9% | 55.6% | 48.9% | 21.8% | 19.5% | 22.0% |
| 2025 | BOS | 62.7% | 20.3% | 16.9% | 16.2% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 24.3% | - | 10.0% |
| 2026 | NYM | 59.6% | 11.7% | 28.8% | 14.3% | 61.7% | 48.4% | 19.9% | 22.5% | 17.4% |
| SP MLB Percentile | 67 | 51 | 35 | 34 | 52 | 30 | 31 | 7 | 34 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.6% | 15.1% | 61.5% | 49.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 14.6% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 57.2% | 46.8% | 21.9% | 11.1% | 21.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SD | 609 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2019 | SD | 229 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 |
| 2020 | BOS | 253 | 5.20 | 52.2% | 11.1% | 36.8% | 15.4% | 0.4% | 5.5 | +10 | 3.18 |
| 2021 | CHC/NYM | 168 | 4.46 | 37.0% | 17.0% | 46.0% | -9.0% | 4.0% | 4.7 | +4 | 3.66 |
| 2025 | BOS | 59 | 4.43 | 44.1% | 13.6% | 42.4% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 2.0 | +1 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | NYM | 480 | 4.80 | 45.4% | 16.3% | 38.3% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 4.6 | +5 | 4.38 |
| SP MLB Percentile | 0 | 9 | 38 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 28 | 53 | 32 | 4 | |
| SP MLB AVG | 1,790 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 17.9% | 36.2% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 5.2 | +1 | 3.28 | |
| Career | 1,798 | 4.85 | 46.3% | 14.7% | 39.0% | 7.3% | 3.8% | 16.7 | +20 | 2.05 | |