#74 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/26/1995 (30) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 215 lb |
| Hometown | Arlington, WA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31.0 | 6.97 | 1.77 | 15.1% | 11.6% | ||
|
64th
3
Sv
|
250th
45.0
IP
|
322nd
4.21
ERA
|
323rd
1.34
WHIP
|
310th
22.6%
K%
|
247th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95.1 | 6.6% | 26.0% | 49.8% | 3.0% | 4.93 | 3.93 | ||
|
116th
94.6
FB MPH
|
348th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
280th
28.5%
CSW%
|
225th
51.1%
Str-ICR
|
46th
4.7%
MTK%
|
188th
4.94
PLV
|
244th
3.52
PLA
|
8/28/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/27Rick Graham
8/27/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/26Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Reliever Rankings: Closers, Holds & SOLDs - 8/25Rick Graham
8/25/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/24Rick Graham
8/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 8/16Rick Graham
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 49 | 13 | 61.1 | 5-3 | 1 | 3 | 3.23 | 1.39 | 3.83 | 3.68 | 3.61 | 3.73 | 29.7% | 9.1% | 9.0 | 1.17 | .356 | 20.5% | 81.8% | 33.3% | 44.7% | 14.6% | 34.1% | 0.69 | 5.00 |
| 2024 | SF | 76 | 1 | 80.0 | 10-4 | 10 | 21 | 1.91 | 0.85 | 2.79 | 2.52 | 3.13 | 2.88 | 32.1% | 5.8% | 5.6 | 0.56 | .256 | 10.4% | 82.9% | 31.9% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 34.4% | 0.74 | 5.07 |
| 2025 | SF | 68 | 0 | 61.1 | 5-7 | 17 | 9 | 4.11 | 1.27 | 4.06 | 3.30 | 4.05 | 3.50 | 22.6% | 6.8% | 8.8 | 0.59 | .322 | 10.0% | 67.2% | 35.6% | 52.5% | 9.3% | 30.6% | 0.55 | 4.91 |
| 2026 | SF | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 0-1 | 3 | 4 | 6.97 | 1.77 | 5.01 | 5.50 | 5.71 | 3.93 | 15.1% | 11.6% | 11.0 | 1.45 | .333 | 16.7% | 63.3% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 6.6% | 26.0% | 0.39 | 4.93 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 | 0 | 28 | 0-61 | 77 | 45 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 30 | 11 | 28 | 9 | 38 | 13 | 61 | 17 | 74 | 81 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 3 | 6 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 4.26 | 3.52 | 22.6% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.12 | .289 | 17.5% | 72.7% | 37.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 224 | 14 | 233.2 | 20-15 | 31 | 37 | 3.50 | 1.22 | 3.69 | 3.42 | 3.84 | 3.41 | 26.3% | 7.8% | 8.0 | 0.85 | .313 | 14.0% | 74.5% | 33.5% | 49.4% | 11.6% | 32.1% | 0.62 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 49 | 13 | 61.1 | 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1,079 | 702 | 377 | 263 | 61 | 40 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 78 | 24 | 2 | 3 |
| 2024 | SF | 76 | 1 | 80.0 | 10-4 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 1,221 | 821 | 400 | 308 | 50 | 37 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 18 | 9 | 2 |
| 2025 | SF | 68 | 0 | 61.1 | 5-7 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 1,018 | 657 | 361 | 266 | 60 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 18 | 8 | 1 |
| 2026 | SF | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 572 | 355 | 217 | 146 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 4 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 41 | 0 | 28 | 0-61 | 0 | 77 | 45 | 35 | 33 | 63 | 34 | 48 | 33 | 88 | 5 | 51 | 19 | 50 | 60 | 9 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 36 | 2 | 45.0 | 3-2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 759 | 485 | 274 | 195 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 18 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 224 | 14 | 233.2 | 20-15 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 3,890 | 2,535 | 1,355 | 983 | 209 | 147 | 36 | 4 | 22 | 259 | 77 | 20 | 10 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 29.7% | 9.1% | .262 | .421 | .754 | .328 | .356 | .389 | .230 | .298 | .309 | .374 | 84.5 | 87.3 | 10.1 | 3.83 |
| 2024 | SF | 32.1% | 5.8% | .179 | .265 | .516 | .233 | .256 | .276 | .196 | .258 | .275 | .333 | 85.4 | 84.7 | 9.8 | 2.79 |
| 2025 | SF | 22.6% | 6.8% | .254 | .373 | .699 | .306 | .322 | .337 | .262 | .315 | .327 | .366 | 85.5 | 88.9 | 6.9 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | SF | 15.1% | 11.6% | .304 | .472 | .861 | .371 | .333 | .365 | .270 | .343 | .294 | .357 | 85.5 | 85.6 | 7.5 | 5.01 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 11 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 27 | 59 | 88 | 93 | 85 | 27 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.6% | 9.8% | .240 | .389 | .711 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 26.3% | 7.8% | .239 | .365 | .679 | .301 | .313 | .337 | .233 | .299 | .302 | .360 | 85.2 | 86.6 | 8.7 | 3.69 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | - | 49.6% (94.8) | - | 50.2% (83.2) | - | 0.1% (72.7) | - | - | - | 49.6% | 50.3% |
| 2024 | SF | 0.2% (94.5) | 55.1% (95.6) | - | 44.7% (83.9) | - | - | - | - | - | 55.3% | 44.7% |
| 2025 | SF | - | 62.4% (95.9) | - | 37.5% (84.0) | - | - | - | - | - | 62.4% | 37.5% |
| 2026 | SF | 4.2% (94.1) | 64.7% (95.1) | - | 31.1% (83.2) | - | - | - | - | - | 68.9% | 31.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 (36) | 98 (66) | - | 70 (13) | - | - | - | - | - | 95.2% | 4.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.5% (94.6) | 26.4% (94.0) | 20.1% (89.5) | 25.5% (85.9) | 21.3% (82.4) | 15.7% (80.2) | 16.9% (86.1) | 17.9% (86.6) | 38.1% (65.2) | 48.4% | 51.4% | |
| Career | 0.7% (94.1) | 56.9% (95.4) | - | 42.4% (83.6) | - | 0.0% (72.7) | - | - | - | 57.6% | 42.4% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | - | 34.6% (36) | - | 33.8% (122) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | 34.6% | 33.7% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.0% (1) | 36.0% (52) | - | 32.4% (108) | - | - | - | - | - | 36.0% | 32.4% |
| 2025 | SF | - | 34.5% (44) | - | 24.3% (51) | - | - | - | - | - | 34.5% | 24.3% |
| 2026 | SF | 29.2% (2) | 27.8% (20) | - | 21.9% (16) | - | - | - | - | - | 27.9% | 21.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 67 (1) | 51 (14) | - | 12 (45) | - | - | - | - | - | 46.7% | 12.0% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 26.9% (27) | 27.3% (11) | 26.3% (13) | 29.8% (23) | 28.4% (17) | 27.2% (12) | 21.4% (16) | 23.0% (18) | 22.2% (7) | 27.8% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.8% (3) | 33.8% (152) | - | 29.9% (297) | - | 0.0% (0) | - | - | - | 33.8% | 29.8% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 44.7% | 20.8% | 24.5% | 10.1% | 33.3% | 43.4% | 31.4% | 25.2% | 16.2% | 66.7% | 24.5% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.0% | 18.1% | 26.4% | 5.5% | 35.2% | 35.7% | 33.5% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 68.1% | 22.5% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 31.9% |
| 2025 | SF | 52.5% | 19.8% | 22.6% | 5.1% | 35.6% | 29.6% | 36.9% | 33.5% | 16.2% | 63.9% | 26.6% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 35.6% |
| 2026 | SF | 50.0% | 17.0% | 28.3% | 4.7% | 32.1% | 29.2% | 38.7% | 32.1% | 17.5% | 67.0% | 23.6% | 2.8% | 6.6% | 33.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 | 81 | 67 | 9 | 77 | 2 | 89 | 89 | 40 | 77 | 50 | 88 | 60 | 74 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 43.6% | 21.6% | 24.6% | 10.3% | 34.7% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.2% | 62.8% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 37.0% | |
| Career | 49.4% | 19.1% | 25.2% | 6.4% | 34.3% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 16.9% | 66.3% | 24.4% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 33.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | .262 | .328 | .356 | .389 | .230 | .298 | .309 | .374 | 84.5 | 87.3 | 10.1 | 20.5% | 33.3% | 20.2% |
| 2024 | SF | .179 | .233 | .256 | .276 | .196 | .258 | .275 | .333 | 85.4 | 84.7 | 9.8 | 10.4% | 31.9% | 18.8% |
| 2025 | SF | .254 | .306 | .322 | .337 | .262 | .315 | .327 | .366 | 85.5 | 88.9 | 6.9 | 10.0% | 35.6% | 24.1% |
| 2026 | SF | .304 | .371 | .333 | .365 | .270 | .343 | .294 | .357 | 85.5 | 85.6 | 7.5 | 16.7% | 33.0% | 24.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 7 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 27 | 27 | 59 | 88 | 93 | 85 | 61 | 74 | 52 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .240 | .314 | .289 | .319 | .235 | .315 | .280 | .359 | 87.7 | 89.2 | 13.3 | 17.5% | 37.0% | 24.6% | |
| Career | .239 | .301 | .313 | .337 | .233 | .299 | .302 | .360 | 85.2 | 86.6 | 8.7 | 14.0% | 33.5% | 21.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 44.9% | 65.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 32.1% | 16.2% | 67.9% | 77.6% | 53.5% | 19.5% | 14.6% | 34.1% | 14.7% | 59.4% | 0.69 | 55.2% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.2% | 67.2% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 71.4% | 80.6% | 53.2% | 21.2% | 13.2% | 34.4% | 14.9% | 63.1% | 0.74 | 57.7% |
| 2025 | SF | 50.5% | 64.5% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 21.6% | 16.2% | 78.4% | 84.2% | 65.4% | 21.3% | 9.3% | 30.6% | 17.7% | 58.6% | 0.55 | 52.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 47.9% | 62.1% | 42.7% | 26.2% | 15.6% | 17.5% | 84.4% | 90.4% | 71.8% | 19.4% | 6.6% | 26.0% | 18.5% | 55.4% | 0.39 | 49.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 91 | 1 | 19 | 71 | 14 | 15 | 35 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.3% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.50 | 51.1% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 65.2% | 44.7% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 74.0% | 82.2% | 58.5% | 20.5% | 11.6% | 32.1% | 16.1% | 59.8% | 0.62 | 54.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 44.9% | 32.8% | 22.5% | 44.6% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 48.6% | 7.3% |
| 2024 | SF | 50.2% | 31.7% | 24.5% | 43.8% | 23.3% | 29.6% | 47.0% | 26.0% | 49.5% | 8.0% |
| 2025 | SF | 50.5% | 33.9% | 24.3% | 41.8% | 21.0% | 29.7% | 49.3% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 8.2% |
| 2026 | SF | 47.9% | 41.4% | 21.3% | 37.2% | 31.3% | 28.8% | 39.9% | 27.4% | 51.2% | 7.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 86 | 88 | 99 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 42 | 34 | 95 | 86 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.4% | 34.5% | 27.0% | 38.5% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 29.8% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 48.5% | 34.0% | 23.4% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 27.3% | 49.3% | 7.8% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 56.8% | 11.6% | 31.7% | 12.4% | 58.1% | 50.2% | 25.1% | 26.0% | 22.8% |
| 2024 | SF | 58.6% | 8.6% | 33.1% | 12.2% | 63.4% | 54.0% | 27.1% | 23.8% | 24.5% |
| 2025 | SF | 59.9% | 11.3% | 29.5% | 14.4% | 59.2% | 48.7% | 26.4% | 21.0% | 20.0% |
| 2026 | SF | 56.1% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 16.2% | 61.4% | 46.2% | 25.2% | 19.5% | 12.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 16 | 7 | 55 | 77 | 51 | 21 | 89 | 3 | 8 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 30.0% | 14.4% | 60.9% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |
| Career | 58.1% | 11.1% | 31.4% | 13.4% | 60.6% | 50.4% | 26.1% | 23.1% | 21.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SF | 1,079 | 5.00 | 45.0% | 18.4% | 36.6% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 10.9 | +5 | 3.73 |
| 2024 | SF | 1,221 | 5.07 | 46.4% | 19.2% | 34.3% | 12.1% | 6.8% | -15.9 | -16 | 2.88 |
| 2025 | SF | 1,018 | 4.91 | 45.4% | 16.9% | 37.7% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 0.6 | +3 | 3.50 |
| 2026 | SF | 572 | 4.93 | 48.3% | 14.7% | 37.1% | 11.2% | 3.0% | 8.3 | +5 | 3.93 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 35 | 45 | 78 | 8 | 46 | 46 | 85 | 19 | 18 | 30 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 759 | 4.94 | 46.0% | 17.3% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 0.6 | 0 | 3.52 | |
| Career | 3,890 | 4.99 | 46.0% | 17.7% | 36.2% | 9.8% | 6.2% | 3.9 | -3 | 3.41 | |