#0 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/14/1999 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 182 lb |
| Hometown | Barahona, DOM |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.0 | 4.91 | 1.45 | 18.4% | 4.1% | ||
|
277th
3
Sv
|
356th
51.0
IP
|
264th
4.19
ERA
|
260th
1.32
WHIP
|
285th
22.9%
K%
|
16th
9.3%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.8 | 15.7% | 29.7% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 4.65 | 4.58 | ||
|
569th
94.6
FB MPH
|
52nd
12.5%
SwStr%
|
121st
28.7%
CSW%
|
252nd
50.8%
Str-ICR
|
356th
5.8%
MTK%
|
353rd
5.00
PLV
|
345th
3.24
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1.45 | 6.81 | 4.68 | 4.76 | 4.58 | 18.4% | 4.1% | 11.5 | 1.64 | .343 | 18.2% | 70.4% | 43.2% | 45.9% | 15.7% | 29.7% | 0.52 | 4.65 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 34 | 1 | 25-92 | 24 | 9 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 96 | 7 | 18 | 15 | 45 | 41 | 14 | 59 | 86 | 67 | 57 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 51.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.32 | 4.19 | 4.16 | 4.20 | 3.24 | 22.9% | 9.3% | 8.3 | 1.11 | .291 | 18.1% | 72.4% | 38.1% | 44.2% | 12.5% | 28.7% | 0.51 | 5.00 | |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 1.45 | 6.81 | 4.68 | 4.76 | 4.58 | 18.4% | 4.1% | 11.5 | 1.64 | .343 | 18.2% | 70.4% | 43.2% | 45.9% | 15.7% | 29.7% | 0.52 | 4.65 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 123 | 62 | 49 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 34 | 1 | 25-92 | 47 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 99 | 2 | 97 | 97 | 86 | 73 | 89 | 3 | 98 | 71 | 88 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 51.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 840 | 539 | 302 | 216 | 46 | 30 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 19 | 2 | 2 | |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 123 | 62 | 49 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 18.4% | 4.1% | .304 | .522 | .869 | .372 | .343 | .378 | .320 | .407 | .350 | .483 | 90.8 | 95.3 | 13.8 | 6.81 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 21 | 96 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | - | 46 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.9% | 9.3% | .241 | .393 | .712 | .310 | .291 | .321 | .238 | .314 | .283 | .363 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.0 | 4.19 | |
| Career | 18.4% | 4.1% | .304 | .522 | .869 | .372 | .343 | .378 | .320 | .407 | .350 | .483 | 90.8 | 95.3 | 13.8 | 6.81 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 29.7% (92.8) | 14.6% (93.1) | - | 48.1% (86.9) | - | - | 7.6% (87.0) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | - | 25 (33) | - | 91 (63) | - | - | 25 (52) | - | - | 36.3% | 64.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 40.6% (94.6) | 27.5% (93.9) | 20.4% (89.5) | 27.9% (85.9) | 21.2% (82.2) | 16.9% (79.8) | 16.4% (86.2) | 18.4% (86.5) | 16.9% (64.1) | 48.0% | 51.9% | |
| Career | 29.7% (92.8) | 14.6% (93.1) | - | 48.1% (86.9) | - | - | 7.6% (87.0) | - | - | 44.3% | 55.7% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 30.9% (7) | 25.9% (3) | - | 32.6% (18) | - | - | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 29.3% | 30.1% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 72 (-) | 35 (71) | - | 67 (51) | - | - | 16 (83) | - | - | 62.3% | 62.8% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.6% (33) | 27.9% (12) | 26.1% (16) | 29.7% (30) | 28.7% (20) | 28.2% (17) | 22.0% (17) | 23.4% (22) | 14.2% (0) | 28.0% | 28.9% | |
| Career | 30.9% (7) | 25.9% (3) | - | 32.6% (18) | - | - | 14.3% (1) | - | - | 29.3% | 30.1% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 45.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 56.7% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 43.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 59 | 78 | 86 | 14 | 52 | 91 | 8 | 41 | 33 | 15 | 50 | 21 | 12 | 14 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.2% | 22.0% | 23.8% | 10.1% | 35.1% | 40.8% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 18.0% | 61.7% | 24.4% | 6.3% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 45.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | 5.4% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | 16.8% | 56.7% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 43.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | .304 | .372 | .343 | .378 | .320 | .407 | .350 | .483 | 90.8 | 95.3 | 13.8 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 32.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | - | 46 | 45 | 14 | 7 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .310 | .291 | .321 | .238 | .314 | .283 | .363 | 88.4 | 89.8 | 13.0 | 18.1% | 38.1% | 25.4% | |
| Career | .304 | .372 | .343 | .378 | .320 | .407 | .350 | .483 | 90.8 | 95.3 | 13.8 | 18.2% | 43.2% | 32.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 45.4% | 66.5% | 52.4% | 32.7% | 29.9% | 16.8% | 70.1% | 79.7% | 51.5% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 29.7% | 20.0% | 58.9% | 0.52 | 49.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 | 83 | 90 | 77 | 77 | 33 | 77 | 78 | 69 | 20 | 86 | 67 | 88 | 58 | 57 | 31 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 47.0% | 63.9% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 26.2% | 18.0% | 73.8% | 82.9% | 56.2% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 28.7% | 17.1% | 58.4% | 0.51 | 50.8% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 66.5% | 52.4% | 32.7% | 29.9% | 16.8% | 70.1% | 79.7% | 51.5% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 29.7% | 20.0% | 58.9% | 0.52 | 49.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 45.4% | 31.9% | 20.5% | 47.6% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 30.3% | 49.2% | 4.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 33 | 35 | 97 | 89 | 4 | 51 | 95 | 58 | 81 | 4 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 47.0% | 34.2% | 26.4% | 39.4% | 30.5% | 25.1% | 44.4% | 29.4% | 44.2% | 7.0% | |
| Career | 45.4% | 31.9% | 20.5% | 47.6% | 16.2% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 30.3% | 49.2% | 4.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 63.2% | 7.0% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 73.5% | 61.2% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 16.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 95 | 98 | 44 | 75 | 97 | 97 | 29 | 6 | 25 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.6% | 11.9% | 30.2% | 14.4% | 61.3% | 50.4% | 21.0% | 24.2% | 19.4% | |
| Career | 63.2% | 7.0% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 73.5% | 61.2% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 16.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSH/SEA | 185 | 4.65 | 37.8% | 22.2% | 40.0% | -2.2% | 10.8% | 2.9 | +4 | 4.58 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 3 | 2 | 94 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 55 | 49 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 840 | 5.00 | 46.2% | 18.1% | 35.8% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 4.7 | +4 | 3.24 | |
| Career | 185 | 4.65 | 37.8% | 22.2% | 40.0% | -2.2% | 10.8% | 2.9 | +4 | 4.58 | |