#26 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 9/13/1997 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 220 lb |
| Hometown | Powder Springs, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 238 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 4 | .209 | .293 | ||
|
298th
396
PA
|
289th
48
R
|
241st
13
HR
|
328th
46
RBI
|
173rd
7
SB
|
316th
.245
AVG
|
270th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.3% | 9.2% | 18.5% | 21.8% | .183 | .288 | ||
|
312th
-
K%
|
160th
-
BB%
|
343rd
-
IPA%
|
299th
-
HC%
|
345th
-
xAVG
|
292nd
-
xwOBA
|
8/27/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 23Mark Steubinger
8/13/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 21Mark Steubinger
8/4/2026Breaking Down All 30 Teams Following 2026 MLB Trade DeadlineWill Orsland
7/2/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 15Mark Steubinger
6/4/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 11Mark Steubinger
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 51 | 178 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 2 | .160 | .256 | .359 | .270 | .270 | 69.1% | 42.1% | 9.6% | 47.1% | .233 | 7.2% | 31.3% | 14.6% |
| 2022 | SEA | 43 | 117 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .196 | .284 | .402 | .300 | .279 | 78.9% | 28.2% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .242 | 8.5% | 33.8% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | SEA | 22 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | .130 | .286 | .326 | .272 | .327 | 68.0% | 39.3% | 16.1% | 50.0% | .143 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .136 | 71.4% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .250 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2025 | HOU | 52 | 135 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .197 | .296 | .333 | .282 | .274 | 72.1% | 30.4% | 12.6% | 20.0% | .270 | 7.8% | 36.4% | 20.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | 83 | 238 | 26 | 7 | 20 | 4 | .209 | .295 | .365 | .293 | .288 | 76.1% | 30.3% | 9.2% | 20.6% | .280 | 12.1% | 31.4% | 18.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 23 | 15 | 15 | 24 | 6 | 44 | 9 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 59 | 38 | 87 | 9 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 105 | 396 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 261 | 732 | 88 | 25 | 71 | 11 | .186 | .283 | .358 | .287 | .284 | 73.2% | 33.6% | 10.8% | 27.5% | .254 | 9.8% | 32.6% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 76 | 30 | 6 |
| 2022 | SEA | 7 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 54 | 20 | 6 |
| 2023 | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 11 | 4 |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | HOU | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 56 | 30 | 6 |
| 2026 | HOU | 27 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 22 | 4 | 44 | 103 | 52 | 17 |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 12 | 65 | 24 | 44 | 67 | 57 | 25 | 49 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 85 | 36 | 5 | 87 | 185 | 105 | 20 | |
| Career | 61 | 31 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 246 | 79 | 8 | 119 | 316 | 144 | 39 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 42.1% | 9.6% | .160 | .256 | .359 | .270 | .199 | .233 | .166 | .352 | .270 | .253 | .404 | 109.1 | 91.8 | 13.4 |
| 2022 | SEA | 28.2% | 11.1% | .196 | .284 | .402 | .300 | .206 | .242 | .191 | .349 | .279 | .250 | .330 | 112.3 | 87.5 | 18.6 |
| 2023 | SEA | 39.3% | 16.1% | .130 | .286 | .326 | .272 | .196 | .143 | .173 | .446 | .327 | .208 | .487 | 109.1 | 103.1 | 26.2 |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 37.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .250 | .143 | .196 | .000 | .250 | .056 | .076 | .136 | .098 | .099 | 104.1 | 79.6 | 31.3 |
| 2025 | HOU | 30.4% | 12.6% | .197 | .296 | .333 | .282 | .136 | .270 | .181 | .329 | .274 | .233 | .328 | 112.2 | 91.8 | 12.9 |
| 2026 | HOU | 30.3% | 9.2% | .209 | .295 | .365 | .293 | .156 | .280 | .183 | .382 | .288 | .215 | .360 | 113.3 | 91.9 | 14.7 |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 54 | 9 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 53 | 38 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 83 | 74 | 59 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 33.6% | 10.8% | .186 | .283 | .358 | .287 | .172 | .254 | .178 | .361 | .284 | .231 | .367 | 113.3 | 91.6 | 15.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 43.4% | 19.3% | 20.5% | 16.9% | 30.1% | 53.0% | 25.3% | 21.7% | 16.4% | 68.6% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 31.3% |
| 2022 | SEA | 39.4% | 18.3% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 31.0% | 42.3% | 35.2% | 22.5% | 15.1% | 66.2% | 21.1% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 33.8% |
| 2023 | SEA | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 14.6% | 66.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| 2025 | HOU | 46.8% | 18.2% | 19.5% | 15.6% | 33.8% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 19.5% | 13.9% | 63.7% | 24.7% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 36.4% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.4% | 13.6% | 24.3% | 15.7% | 28.6% | 47.9% | 27.9% | 24.3% | 14.3% | 68.5% | 15.7% | 3.6% | 12.1% | 31.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 67 | 1 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 80 | 7 | 51 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 87 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 43.9% | 16.3% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 29.3% | 48.6% | 29.3% | 22.1% | 15.1% | 67.4% | 17.8% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 32.6% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | .160 | .270 | .233 | .309 | .166 | .270 | .253 | .404 | 84.7 | 91.8 | 13.4 | 47.1% | 31.3% | 14.6% |
| 2022 | SEA | .196 | .300 | .242 | .286 | .191 | .279 | .250 | .330 | 86.8 | 87.5 | 18.6 | 22.2% | 33.8% | 20.5% |
| 2023 | SEA | .130 | .272 | .143 | .250 | .173 | .327 | .208 | .487 | 91.5 | 103.1 | 26.2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | .143 | .196 | .250 | .250 | .056 | .136 | .098 | .099 | 82.0 | 79.6 | 31.3 | 0.0% | - | - |
| 2025 | HOU | .197 | .282 | .270 | .299 | .181 | .274 | .233 | .328 | 89.0 | 91.8 | 12.9 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 20.7% |
| 2026 | HOU | .209 | .293 | .280 | .317 | .183 | .288 | .215 | .360 | 87.2 | 91.9 | 14.7 | 20.6% | 31.4% | 18.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 22 | 38 | 46 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 32 | 74 | 59 | 59 | 9 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .323 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .186 | .287 | .254 | .301 | .178 | .284 | .231 | .367 | 87.2 | 91.6 | 15.6 | 27.5% | 32.6% | 17.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 46.7% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 29.5% | 42.9% | 16.4% | 57.1% | 69.1% | 32.2% | 15.0% | 20.6% | 35.7% | 11.1% | 59.8% |
| 2022 | SEA | 46.3% | 62.8% | 47.7% | 27.3% | 33.7% | 15.1% | 66.3% | 78.9% | 38.1% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 31.2% | 16.5% | 58.1% |
| 2023 | SEA | 45.6% | 59.0% | 42.7% | 20.8% | 42.2% | 14.6% | 57.8% | 68.0% | 29.6% | 16.3% | 18.0% | 34.3% | 10.0% | 56.5% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 56.8% | 67.6% | 51.4% | 31.3% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 73.7% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 29.7% | 10.8% | 64.9% |
| 2025 | HOU | 47.3% | 61.2% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 38.6% | 13.9% | 61.4% | 72.1% | 34.7% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 57.1% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.7% | 63.3% | 47.6% | 30.4% | 37.5% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 76.1% | 36.1% | 15.7% | 17.9% | 33.5% | 15.4% | 58.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 44 | 48 | 60 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 52 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 62.5% | 47.0% | 27.9% | 38.8% | 15.1% | 61.2% | 73.2% | 35.2% | 15.5% | 18.2% | 33.7% | 13.7% | 58.4% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 46.7% | 28.0% | 25.8% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.4% | 45.8% | 36.5% | 37.7% | 7.5% |
| 2022 | SEA | 46.3% | 29.3% | 26.0% | 44.7% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 50.7% | 37.7% | 36.3% | 7.4% |
| 2023 | SEA | 45.6% | 32.6% | 23.8% | 43.5% | 23.8% | 24.7% | 51.5% | 40.6% | 35.6% | 7.9% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 56.8% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 43.2% | 2.7% |
| 2025 | HOU | 47.3% | 28.3% | 25.5% | 46.2% | 31.2% | 24.5% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 6.5% |
| 2026 | HOU | 46.7% | 28.4% | 28.6% | 43.0% | 35.3% | 25.2% | 39.5% | 37.8% | 33.6% | 8.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 85 | 41 | 83 | 40 | 44 | 97 | 31 | 64 | 29 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.8% | 29.0% | 26.5% | 44.5% | 31.1% | 24.3% | 44.5% | 38.5% | 35.0% | 7.7% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 56.9% | 13.3% | 29.8% | 9.1% | 56.7% | 48.9% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 33.5% |
| 2022 | SEA | 61.9% | 15.1% | 23.0% | 15.0% | 61.0% | 46.6% | 15.4% | 23.2% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | SEA | 56.5% | 13.4% | 31.0% | 8.9% | 60.7% | 57.1% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 29.7% |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 54.1% | 5.4% | 40.5% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| 2025 | HOU | 57.8% | 12.7% | 29.5% | 11.9% | 57.8% | 49.6% | 18.8% | 16.0% | 25.2% |
| 2026 | HOU | 59.6% | 9.9% | 30.9% | 13.5% | 65.0% | 51.5% | 20.9% | 22.5% | 25.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 16 | 32 | 29 | 86 | 68 | 53 | 78 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.6% | 12.3% | 29.3% | 12.0% | 60.5% | 50.0% | 18.5% | 21.5% | 28.8% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | 751 | 5.05 | 46.3% | 16.8% | 36.9% | 9.5% | 5.6% | -5.7 | -11 |
| 2022 | SEA | 430 | 5.06 | 47.2% | 15.8% | 37.0% | 10.2% | 4.0% | -0.9 | -2 |
| 2023 | SEA | 239 | 4.96 | 45.2% | 18.0% | 36.8% | 8.4% | 5.9% | -2.5 | -7 |
| 2024 | LAD/NYY | 37 | 4.97 | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 2.7% | -0.9 | -2 |
| 2025 | HOU | 552 | 5.07 | 46.0% | 19.2% | 34.8% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 0.1 | -4 |
| 2026 | HOU | 907 | 4.98 | 45.5% | 19.4% | 35.1% | 10.5% | 4.9% | -2.8 | -4 |
| MLB Percentile | 14 | 54 | 38 | 88 | 25 | 25 | 56 | 28 | 35 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,541 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.7% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,916 | 5.02 | 46.0% | 18.1% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 5.0% | -12.7 | -30 | |