#25 - OF/SS/3B/2B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 4/10/2002 (24) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 185 lb |
| Hometown | Carlsbad, CA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .210 | .252 | ||
|
352nd
385
PA
|
352nd
46
R
|
346th
12
HR
|
352nd
45
RBI
|
262nd
7
SB
|
310th
.245
AVG
|
342nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | - | .229 | .282 | ||
|
319th
-
K%
|
254th
-
BB%
|
245th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
248th
-
xAVG
|
309th
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 18 | 52 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .204 | .250 | .306 | .247 | .266 | 88.9% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 10.0% | .265 | 2.9% | 37.1% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | STL | 82 | 294 | 25 | 2 | 25 | 3 | .259 | .300 | .343 | .283 | .286 | 79.0% | 27.9% | 5.4% | 4.0% | .359 | 4.1% | 42.6% | 28.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 34 | 87 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .210 | .264 | .296 | .252 | .282 | 74.0% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 10.0% | .302 | 9.3% | 38.9% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 27 | 17 | 64 | 68 | 55 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 102 | 385 | 46 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 19.0% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 134 | 433 | 41 | 4 | 33 | 4 | .243 | .287 | .329 | .275 | .285 | 79.2% | 28.4% | 5.5% | 5.7% | .337 | 4.9% | 41.2% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 1 |
| 2025 | STL | 52 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 16 | 1 | 71 | 111 | 83 | 8 |
| 2026 | STL | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 20 | 5 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 13 | 53 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 55 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 35 | 4 | 85 | 179 | 102 | 20 | |
| Career | 72 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 123 | 24 | 2 | 98 | 159 | 112 | 14 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 26.9% | 3.8% | .204 | .250 | .306 | .247 | .102 | .265 | .218 | .341 | .266 | .282 | .335 | 108.4 | 89.0 | 11.3 |
| 2025 | STL | 27.9% | 5.4% | .259 | .300 | .343 | .283 | .084 | .359 | .251 | .363 | .286 | .339 | .370 | 109.9 | 88.9 | 12.8 |
| 2026 | STL | 31.0% | 6.9% | .210 | .264 | .296 | .252 | .086 | .302 | .229 | .354 | .282 | .326 | .376 | 109.7 | 87.0 | 12.9 |
| MLB Percentile | 9 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 64 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 94 | 57 | 36 | 23 | 46 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 28.4% | 5.5% | .243 | .287 | .329 | .275 | .086 | .337 | .242 | .359 | .285 | .329 | .369 | 109.9 | 88.6 | 12.7 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 40.0% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 8.6% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 45.7% | 23.3% | 62.8% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 37.1% |
| 2025 | STL | 42.6% | 26.2% | 25.6% | 5.6% | 39.5% | 30.8% | 32.3% | 36.9% | 20.5% | 57.4% | 31.3% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 42.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 42.6% | 31.5% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 61.1% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 9.3% | 38.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 45 | 100 | 8 | 76 | 66 | 32 | 45 | 80 | 80 | 55 | 11 | 93 | 68 | 55 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 42.3% | 26.8% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 39.8% | 31.3% | 32.4% | 36.3% | 20.8% | 58.8% | 28.9% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 41.2% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | .204 | .247 | .265 | .286 | .218 | .266 | .282 | .335 | 85.7 | 89.0 | 11.3 | 10.0% | 37.1% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | STL | .259 | .283 | .359 | .366 | .251 | .286 | .339 | .370 | 89.6 | 88.9 | 12.8 | 4.0% | 42.6% | 28.2% |
| 2026 | STL | .210 | .252 | .302 | .315 | .229 | .282 | .326 | .376 | 88.3 | 87.0 | 12.9 | 10.0% | 38.9% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 11 | 3 | 64 | 44 | 28 | 12 | 94 | 57 | 45 | 23 | 46 | 17 | 55 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .243 | .275 | .337 | .346 | .242 | .285 | .329 | .369 | 88.9 | 88.6 | 12.7 | 5.7% | 41.2% | 27.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 51.9% | 72.5% | 54.0% | 42.9% | 22.5% | 23.3% | 77.5% | 88.9% | 59.0% | 18.5% | 12.2% | 30.7% | 18.5% | 67.2% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 68.6% | 50.3% | 36.4% | 26.5% | 20.5% | 73.5% | 79.0% | 64.4% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 31.6% | 16.5% | 62.6% |
| 2026 | STL | 40.4% | 66.4% | 54.0% | 39.1% | 32.8% | 20.4% | 67.2% | 74.0% | 58.2% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | 15.9% | 61.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 82 | 90 | 11 | 10 | 80 | 10 | 1 | 47 | 88 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 90 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 68.6% | 51.5% | 37.7% | 27.4% | 20.8% | 72.6% | 79.2% | 62.4% | 17.1% | 14.1% | 31.2% | 16.6% | 62.9% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 51.9% | 30.7% | 25.9% | 43.4% | 29.6% | 31.7% | 38.6% | 34.4% | 39.7% | 6.3% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.7% | 25.1% | 24.1% | 50.8% | 29.2% | 26.5% | 44.3% | 30.3% | 45.6% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | STL | 40.4% | 29.5% | 26.8% | 43.7% | 40.7% | 18.9% | 40.4% | 28.0% | 45.1% | 7.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 53 | 37 | 50 | 88 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 93 | 77 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 46.7% | 26.6% | 24.8% | 48.6% | 31.6% | 25.5% | 42.9% | 30.3% | 44.8% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 61.9% | 6.3% | 31.7% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 57.7% | 26.5% | 35.0% | 23.3% |
| 2025 | STL | 55.9% | 9.3% | 34.9% | 13.9% | 66.8% | 53.9% | 26.0% | 30.3% | 19.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 58.1% | 8.8% | 33.0% | 15.2% | 60.9% | 46.0% | 17.8% | 33.0% | 24.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 55 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 45 | 11 | 23 | 13 | 13 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 57.0% | 8.9% | 34.2% | 14.7% | 66.6% | 52.8% | 24.4% | 31.3% | 21.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 189 | 4.95 | 45.5% | 21.2% | 33.3% | 12.2% | 7.4% | -0.8 | +1 |
| 2025 | STL | 1,184 | 5.07 | 47.0% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 5.0% | 3.7 | +12 |
| 2026 | STL | 339 | 4.92 | 46.3% | 17.4% | 36.3% | 10.0% | 4.4% | -4.9 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 28 | 55 | 38 | 50 | 50 | 30 | 18 | 45 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,496 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 6.0 | +3 | |
| Career | 1,712 | 5.03 | 46.7% | 19.4% | 33.9% | 12.8% | 5.1% | -2.1 | +13 | |