#7 - 1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 5/17/2000 (26) |
| Height, Weight | 6'5", 238 lb |
| Hometown | Richmond, VA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 542 | 55 | 13 | 61 | 0 | .291 | .365 | ||
|
60th
389
PA
|
112th
47
R
|
130th
12
HR
|
74th
45
RBI
|
308th
7
SB
|
16th
.245
AVG
|
29th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.7% | 11.6% | 26.2% | 20.3% | .278 | .360 | ||
|
34th
-
K%
|
59th
-
BB%
|
152nd
-
IPA%
|
318th
-
HC%
|
32nd
-
xAVG
|
44th
-
xwOBA
|
7/25/2026TWF 158 - Drake Hit Ball and WinJohn Ke
7/24/2026The Return of the First BasemanChristopher Barnett
7/19/2026Rumfield Collects Four Hits in Rockies Win - Fantasy Hitting Recap 7/18Kevin O'Brien
7/19/2026MLB News & Moments: Red Sox Keep RollingJosh Shaw
7/15/2026Deep League Risers and Fallers Week 17Sam Lutz
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 134 | 542 | 55 | 13 | 61 | 0 | .291 | .384 | .438 | .365 | .360 | 91.3% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .321 | 3.8% | 35.9% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 83 | 66 | 59 | 77 | 0 | 95 | 97 | 74 | 92 | 87 | 92 | 90 | 83 | 22 | 82 | 19 | 32 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | 103 | 389 | 47 | 12 | 45 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 134 | 542 | 55 | 13 | 61 | 0 | .291 | .384 | .438 | .365 | .360 | 91.3% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .321 | 3.8% | 35.9% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 95 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 63 | 9 | 136 | 277 | 109 | 15 |
| MLB Percentile | 94 | 88 | 66 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 90 | 87 | 92 | 88 | 59 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 56 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 35 | 4 | 86 | 181 | 103 | 20 | |
| Career | 95 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 63 | 9 | 136 | 277 | 109 | 15 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 13.7% | 11.6% | .291 | .384 | .438 | .365 | .147 | .321 | .278 | .439 | .360 | .304 | .365 | 110.2 | 85.6 | 16.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 90 | 83 | 95 | 97 | 74 | 92 | 45 | 82 | 91 | 66 | 87 | 76 | 49 | 47 | 12 | 71 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 110.6 | 89.6 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 13.7% | 11.6% | .291 | .384 | .438 | .365 | .147 | .321 | .278 | .439 | .360 | .304 | .365 | 110.2 | 85.6 | 16.1 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 38.8% | 24.0% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 37.5% | 44.6% | 32.2% | 23.3% | 20.1% | 63.9% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 35.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 24 | 76 | 83 | 63 | 71 | 63 | 35 | 45 | 77 | 32 | 75 | 33 | 19 | 32 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 38.8% | 24.0% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 37.5% | 44.6% | 32.2% | 23.3% | 20.1% | 63.9% | 27.0% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 35.9% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | .291 | .365 | .321 | .343 | .278 | .360 | .304 | .365 | 84.4 | 85.6 | 16.1 | 11.6% | 35.9% | 26.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 92 | 82 | 71 | 91 | 87 | 76 | 49 | 9 | 12 | 71 | 22 | 32 | 56 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .291 | .365 | .321 | .343 | .278 | .360 | .304 | .365 | 84.4 | 85.6 | 16.1 | 11.6% | 35.9% | 26.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 41.3% | 61.4% | 49.1% | 31.9% | 19.7% | 20.1% | 80.3% | 91.3% | 62.4% | 12.3% | 9.7% | 22.0% | 19.3% | 54.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 19 | 61 | 47 | 78 | 77 | 78 | 92 | 65 | 89 | 73 | 98 | 74 | 9 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 41.3% | 61.4% | 49.1% | 31.9% | 19.7% | 20.1% | 80.3% | 91.3% | 62.4% | 12.3% | 9.7% | 22.0% | 19.3% | 54.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 41.3% | 27.5% | 26.8% | 45.7% | 31.2% | 21.5% | 47.3% | 37.8% | 35.4% | 5.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 32 | 37 | 73 | 13 | 18 | 93 | 63 | 41 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 41.3% | 27.5% | 26.8% | 45.7% | 31.2% | 21.5% | 47.3% | 37.8% | 35.4% | 5.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 58.5% | 14.2% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 15.7% | 26.6% | 13.2% |
| MLB Percentile | 50 | 86 | 83 | 68 | 67 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 89 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.7% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 58.5% | 14.2% | 27.4% | 16.1% | 62.9% | 46.8% | 15.7% | 26.6% | 13.2% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 2,049 | 4.80 | 42.6% | 17.3% | 40.2% | 2.4% | 4.4% | 22.8 | +31 |
| MLB Percentile | 80 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 97 | 97 | 31 | 87 | 94 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,514 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.1 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,049 | 4.80 | 42.6% | 17.3% | 40.2% | 2.4% | 4.4% | 22.8 | +31 | |