#37 - 2B
| Bats / Throws | Left / Right |
| Date of Birth | 8/28/2002 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 5'11", 199 lb |
| Hometown | Hornsby, AUS |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | .222 | .341 | ||
|
338th
129
PA
|
302nd
15
R
|
260th
4
HR
|
302nd
15
RBI
|
25th
2
SB
|
228th
.239
AVG
|
112th
.314
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.3% | 20.3% | 22.0% | 22.8% | .280 | .385 | ||
|
47th
-
K%
|
7th
-
BB%
|
263rd
-
IPA%
|
260th
-
HC%
|
52nd
-
xAVG
|
35th
-
xwOBA
|
5/12/2026Rice Goes Yard Again - Fantasy Hitting Recap 5/11/2026Ryan Amore
5/12/2026Fantasy Baseball Waiver Wire Picks: 5/12Jeremy Heist
5/11/2026Under-Rostered Players for Points Leagues: Week 7Brett Ford
5/11/2026The Stash List Week 7: Top 10 Hitting Prospects to Stash in 2026Theo Tollefson
5/10/2026The Fantasy Baseball Stream Team: Week 7Tanner Jennings
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 14 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | .222 | .407 | .311 | .341 | .385 | 86.6% | 15.3% | 20.3% | 11.1% | .257 | 2.9% | 36.1% | 22.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 90 | 33 | 96 | 24 | 67 | 89 | 63 | 86 | 98 | 32 | 24 | 16 | 37 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 35 | 129 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 2 | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .320 | 84.4% | 22.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .288 | 7.8% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | 14 | 59 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | .222 | .407 | .311 | .341 | .385 | 86.6% | 15.3% | 20.3% | 11.1% | .257 | 2.9% | 36.1% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 13 | 1 |
| MLB Percentile | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 90 | 0 | 97 | 54 | 63 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 28 | 59 | 35 | 7 | |
| Career | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 13 | 1 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 15.3% | 20.3% | .222 | .407 | .311 | .341 | .089 | .257 | .280 | .370 | .385 | .342 | .363 | 108.1 | 86.2 | 4.6 |
| MLB Percentile | 86 | 98 | 33 | 96 | 24 | 67 | 20 | 24 | 85 | 39 | 89 | 94 | 50 | 32 | 18 | 5 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.2% | 9.4% | .239 | .317 | .384 | .314 | .145 | .288 | .238 | .400 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 109.5 | 89.6 | 13.1 | |
| Career | 15.3% | 20.3% | .222 | .407 | .311 | .341 | .089 | .257 | .280 | .370 | .385 | .342 | .363 | 108.1 | 86.2 | 4.6 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 15.1% | 61.8% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 36.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 75 | 66 | 67 | 99 | 32 | 60 | 47 | 39 | 16 | 50 | 95 | 11 | 16 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.3% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 10.0% | 34.7% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 62.0% | 24.1% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 37.8% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 15.1% | 61.8% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 36.1% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | .222 | .341 | .257 | .278 | .280 | .385 | .342 | .363 | 89.3 | 86.2 | 4.6 | 11.1% | 36.1% | 22.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 33 | 67 | 24 | 23 | 85 | 89 | 94 | 50 | 57 | 18 | 5 | 32 | 37 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | .239 | .314 | .288 | .317 | .238 | .320 | .283 | .368 | 88.3 | 89.6 | 13.1 | 17.1% | 37.8% | 25.3% | |
| Career | .222 | .341 | .257 | .278 | .280 | .385 | .342 | .363 | 89.3 | 86.2 | 4.6 | 11.1% | 36.1% | 22.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 42.3% | 55.2% | 38.9% | 17.8% | 22.6% | 15.1% | 77.4% | 86.6% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 8.8% | 25.1% | 15.1% | 51.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 64 | 16 | 64 | 63 | 22 | 50 | 79 | 84 | 23 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.6% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 25.1% | 17.8% | 74.9% | 84.4% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 28.3% | 17.4% | 58.1% | |
| Career | 42.3% | 55.2% | 38.9% | 17.8% | 22.6% | 15.1% | 77.4% | 86.6% | 50.0% | 16.3% | 8.8% | 25.1% | 15.1% | 51.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 42.3% | 25.8% | 20.3% | 53.8% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 39.8% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 5.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 17 | 13 | 0 | 99 | 78 | 23 | 35 | 98 | 28 | 11 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.5% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 42.9% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 41.7% | 35.2% | 37.7% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 42.3% | 25.8% | 20.3% | 53.8% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 39.8% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 5.1% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 53.6% | 17.2% | 30.1% | 14.1% | 59.3% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 11.1% | 12.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 95 | 95 | 41 | 48 | 39 | 22 | 59 | 99 | 91 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.3% | 29.5% | 14.5% | 60.5% | 49.7% | 21.2% | 27.0% | 19.1% | |
| Career | 53.6% | 17.2% | 30.1% | 14.1% | 59.3% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 11.1% | 12.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | 239 | 4.25 | 31.8% | 19.2% | 49.0% | -17.2% | 7.9% | 0.9 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 99 | 99 | 86 | 38 | 30 | |
| MLB AVG | 507 | 4.76 | 39.8% | 20.4% | 39.9% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 3.8 | +3 | |
| Career | 239 | 4.25 | 31.8% | 19.2% | 49.0% | -17.2% | 7.9% | 0.9 | -1 | |