OF
| Bats / Throws | Switch / Right |
| Date of Birth | 7/5/1998 (28) |
| Height, Weight | 6'0", 204 lb |
| Hometown | Toronto, CAN |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | ||
|
351st
358
PA
|
351st
43
R
|
350th
11
HR
|
351st
42
RBI
|
305th
6
SB
|
351st
.244
AVG
|
351st
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% | 0.0% | - | - | .082 | .103 | ||
|
351st
-
K%
|
351st
-
BB%
|
1st
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
351st
-
xAVG
|
351st
-
xwOBA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .103 | 62.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 95 | 358 | 43 | 11 | 42 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.8% | 19.2% | .288 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .103 | 62.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.0% | - | - | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 51 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 33 | 4 | 79 | 167 | 95 | 18 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 60.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .082 | .164 | .103 | .206 | .258 | 99.4 | 94.0 | 19.0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 87 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.8% | .244 | .318 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .288 | .242 | .416 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 60.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .082 | .164 | .103 | .206 | .258 | 99.4 | 94.0 | 19.0 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| MLB Percentile | 81 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 88 | 0 | 100 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.5% | 24.3% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .082 | .103 | .206 | .258 | 96.7 | 94.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 89 | 87 | 0 | 100 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .288 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.2% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .082 | .103 | .206 | .258 | 96.7 | 94.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | - | - | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 61.9% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.0% | 60.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 66.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 84 | 50 | 86 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 99 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.7% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 61.9% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 19.0% | 60.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 66.7% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 61.9% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 100 | 0 | 81 | 99 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 99 | 0 | 100 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 61.9% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 66.7% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 14.3% | - | 50.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 1 | 0 | 68 | 44 | 100 | 100 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 66.7% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 14.3% | - | 50.0% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | 21 | 5.49 | 61.9% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -1.2 | -1 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 43 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,392 | 4.96 | 46.0% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.7 | +3 | |
| Career | 21 | 5.49 | 61.9% | 9.5% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -1.2 | -1 | |