#31 - 1B/DH
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 11/24/2000 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 6'2", 235 lb |
| Hometown | Baltimore, MD |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .278 | .350 | ||
|
351st
355
PA
|
351st
43
R
|
345th
11
HR
|
351st
41
RBI
|
254th
6
SB
|
39th
.244
AVG
|
68th
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.4% | 9.5% | 23.8% | - | .262 | .332 | ||
|
163rd
-
K%
|
141st
-
BB%
|
253rd
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
81st
-
xAVG
|
125th
-
xwOBA
|
7/30/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 19Mark Steubinger
7/24/2026Fantasy Hitting Recap 07/23/26Justin Havelock
7/23/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 18Mark Steubinger
9/23/2025Hitter List 9/23: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
9/15/2025Hitter List 9/15: Your Hitting Guide For The PlayoffsScott Chu
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 16 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .156 | .224 | .311 | .238 | .250 | 81.3% | 40.8% | 6.1% | 40.0% | .217 | 4.0% | 32.0% | 16.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 31 | 116 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .175 | .267 | .262 | .245 | .280 | 84.6% | 37.1% | 8.6% | 17.6% | .263 | 6.7% | 38.3% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | ARI | 15 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .278 | .357 | .444 | .350 | .332 | 75.4% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 25.0% | .333 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 23.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 88 | 85 | 75 | 81 | 64 | 4 | 53 | 58 | 75 | 88 | 94 | 31 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | 94 | 355 | 43 | 11 | 41 | 6 | .244 | .318 | .402 | .317 | .320 | 84.7% | 22.0% | 8.9% | 19.2% | .289 | 7.6% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | 62 | 207 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 5 | .190 | .275 | .310 | .266 | .285 | 81.6% | 34.8% | 8.2% | 23.1% | .271 | 8.0% | 36.3% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 10 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 40 | 24 | 4 |
| 2026 | ARI | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 9 | 4 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 51 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 77 | 32 | 4 | 78 | 166 | 95 | 18 | |
| Career | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 72 | 17 | 5 | 35 | 79 | 43 | 9 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 40.8% | 6.1% | .156 | .224 | .311 | .238 | .155 | .217 | .172 | .325 | .250 | .264 | .379 | 111.7 | 100.2 | 21.2 |
| 2025 | ARI | 37.1% | 8.6% | .175 | .267 | .262 | .245 | .087 | .263 | .194 | .341 | .280 | .286 | .390 | 108.1 | 90.7 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | ARI | 21.4% | 9.5% | .278 | .357 | .444 | .350 | .166 | .333 | .262 | .411 | .332 | .315 | .372 | 111.5 | 82.2 | 4.1 |
| MLB Percentile | 53 | 58 | 88 | 85 | 75 | 81 | 60 | 88 | 76 | 48 | 64 | 86 | 54 | 66 | 2 | 3 | |
| MLB AVG | 22.0% | 8.9% | .244 | .318 | .402 | .317 | .158 | .289 | .242 | .416 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 110.5 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 34.8% | 8.2% | .190 | .275 | .310 | .266 | .120 | .271 | .202 | .351 | .285 | .289 | .385 | 111.7 | 91.2 | 9.4 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 44.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 19.4% | 68.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 32.0% |
| 2025 | ARI | 61.7% | 8.3% | 28.3% | 1.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 20.5% | 61.7% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 38.3% |
| 2026 | ARI | 53.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 21.6% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% |
| MLB Percentile | 92 | 97 | 1 | 97 | 7 | 15 | 99 | 26 | 90 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 94 | 31 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.5% | 21.9% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.2% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.3% | 18.2% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 55.8% | 14.2% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 23.9% | 43.4% | 36.3% | 20.4% | 20.5% | 63.8% | 22.1% | 6.2% | 8.0% | 36.3% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | .156 | .238 | .217 | .280 | .172 | .250 | .264 | .379 | 87.2 | 100.2 | 21.2 | 40.0% | 32.0% | 16.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | .175 | .245 | .263 | .300 | .194 | .280 | .286 | .390 | 87.9 | 90.7 | 7.0 | 17.6% | 38.3% | 19.8% |
| 2026 | ARI | .278 | .350 | .333 | .357 | .262 | .332 | .315 | .372 | 83.8 | 82.2 | 4.1 | 25.0% | 35.7% | 23.8% |
| MLB Percentile | 88 | 81 | 88 | 82 | 76 | 64 | 86 | 54 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 31 | 27 | |
| MLB AVG | .244 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .320 | .283 | .371 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 19.2% | 38.1% | 25.8% | |
| Career | .190 | .266 | .271 | .310 | .202 | .285 | .289 | .385 | 86.7 | 91.2 | 9.4 | 23.1% | 36.3% | 19.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 48.0% | 67.3% | 51.0% | 35.3% | 37.0% | 19.4% | 63.0% | 81.3% | 30.6% | 16.3% | 18.9% | 35.2% | 12.8% | 63.8% |
| 2025 | ARI | 41.5% | 63.9% | 48.8% | 34.9% | 32.2% | 20.5% | 67.8% | 84.6% | 44.3% | 15.1% | 15.7% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 60.2% |
| 2026 | ARI | 49.1% | 64.9% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 23.5% | 21.6% | 76.5% | 75.4% | 79.2% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 26.9% | 16.4% | 59.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 63 | 63 | 75 | 57 | 90 | 57 | 4 | 98 | 60 | 50 | 67 | 33 | 62 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 31.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 75.2% | 84.7% | 58.5% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 64.9% | 49.5% | 33.6% | 31.6% | 20.5% | 68.4% | 81.6% | 46.5% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 31.0% | 13.4% | 60.8% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 48.0% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 55.6% | 28.1% | 23.5% | 48.5% | 30.6% | 48.0% | 4.6% |
| 2025 | ARI | 41.5% | 27.9% | 24.4% | 47.7% | 29.0% | 21.4% | 49.6% | 34.0% | 41.6% | 7.4% |
| 2026 | ARI | 49.1% | 33.9% | 29.2% | 36.8% | 34.5% | 28.1% | 37.4% | 38.0% | 32.7% | 7.0% |
| MLB Percentile | 98 | 93 | 89 | 3 | 36 | 100 | 15 | 65 | 23 | 72 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.3% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 22.8% | 41.5% | 35.4% | 37.4% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 44.5% | 28.0% | 24.7% | 47.3% | 29.9% | 23.3% | 46.9% | 34.0% | 41.3% | 6.6% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 58.2% | 8.2% | 33.7% | 13.2% | 75.5% | 67.3% | 19.3% | 24.2% | 30.3% |
| 2025 | ARI | 55.6% | 9.9% | 34.6% | 12.5% | 64.7% | 57.8% | 20.4% | 28.5% | 26.1% |
| 2026 | ARI | 53.2% | 9.4% | 37.4% | 17.6% | 59.5% | 52.4% | 24.2% | 23.4% | 14.1% |
| MLB Percentile | 99 | 12 | 0 | 80 | 32 | 77 | 77 | 73 | 85 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 49.9% | 20.9% | 26.9% | 18.9% | |
| Career | 55.7% | 9.4% | 35.0% | 13.6% | 66.2% | 58.9% | 20.9% | 26.4% | 24.4% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | 196 | 4.93 | 44.4% | 18.9% | 36.7% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 0.6 | +2 |
| 2025 | ARI | 477 | 4.90 | 42.6% | 20.5% | 36.9% | 5.7% | 6.3% | -5.6 | -4 |
| 2026 | ARI | 171 | 4.91 | 45.0% | 21.1% | 33.9% | 11.1% | 3.5% | 1.6 | 0 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 24 | 28 | 99 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 44 | 49 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,381 | 4.97 | 46.0% | 17.7% | 36.3% | 9.7% | 4.8% | 5.7 | +3 | |
| Career | 844 | 4.91 | 43.5% | 20.3% | 36.3% | 7.2% | 5.8% | -3.3 | -3 | |