Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 6/1/1999 (27) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 200 lb |
| Hometown | Santa Monica, CA |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.2 | 3.37 | 1.50 | 18.2% | 9.1% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
111th
4.19
ERA
|
266th
1.34
WHIP
|
272nd
22.7%
K%
|
162nd
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.9 | 17.8% | 35.6% | 62.2% | 11.1% | 4.88 | 3.76 | ||
|
285th
94.7
FB MPH
|
11th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
3rd
28.5%
CSW%
|
1st
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
351st
4.7%
MTK%
|
226th
4.94
PLV
|
224th
3.56
PLA
|
Exclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.37 | 1.50 | 6.28 | 8.56 | 5.91 | 3.76 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 10.1 | 3.37 | .286 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 0.87 | 4.88 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-67 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 23 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 4 | 100 | 45 | 0 | 97 | 99 | 99 | 33 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 3.37 | 1.50 | 6.28 | 7.60 | 5.42 | 3.76 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 10.1 | 3.37 | .286 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 0.87 | 4.88 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 98 | 50 | 92 | 0 | 99 | 85 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 18.2% | 9.1% | .300 | .700 | 1.064 | .445 | .286 | .375 | .285 | .391 | .305 | .451 | 87.4 | 87.9 | 23.0 | 6.28 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 23 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 53 | 71 | 4 | 3 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 18.2% | 9.1% | .300 | .700 | 1.064 | .445 | .286 | .375 | .285 | .391 | .305 | .451 | 87.4 | 87.9 | 23.0 | 6.28 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 22.2% (92.9) | 22.2% (91.9) | 20.0% (87.4) | - | 24.4% (80.9) | - | 11.1% (84.9) | - | - | 44.4% | 55.6% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 15 (19) | 45 (20) | 57 (23) | - | 64 (27) | - | 33 (30) | - | - | 36.2% | 64.1% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.2% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 22.2% (92.9) | 22.2% (91.9) | 20.0% (87.4) | - | 24.4% (80.9) | - | 11.1% (84.9) | - | - | 44.4% | 55.6% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 30.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (1) | - | 36.4% (4) | - | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 40.0% | 32.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 70 (0) | 100 (9) | 83 (83) | - | 89 (74) | - | 35 (0) | - | - | 98.6% | 76.6% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 30.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (1) | - | 36.4% (4) | - | 20.0% (0) | - | - | 40.0% | 32.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 99 | 96 | 46 | 43 | 99 | 2 | 45 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | .300 | .445 | .286 | .375 | .285 | .391 | .305 | .451 | 87.4 | 87.9 | 23.0 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 27.3% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 8 | 1 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 53 | 71 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 23 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .300 | .445 | .286 | .375 | .285 | .391 | .305 | .451 | 87.4 | 87.9 | 23.0 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 27.3% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 55.6% | 75.6% | 57.8% | 45.0% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 69.2% | 76.5% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 68.9% | 0.87 | 62.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 86 | 96 | 86 | 94 | 66 | 73 | 97 | 99 | 62 | 100 | 99 | 100 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 75.6% | 57.8% | 45.0% | 30.8% | 22.2% | 69.2% | 76.5% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 17.8% | 68.9% | 0.87 | 62.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 55.6% | 44.4% | 17.8% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 51.1% | 8.9% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 100 | 95 | 100 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 61 | 96 | 96 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 55.6% | 44.4% | 17.8% | 37.8% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 51.1% | 8.9% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 53.3% | 11.1% | 35.6% | 8.3% | 81.8% | 72.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 65 | 98 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 47 | 99 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 53.3% | 11.1% | 35.6% | 8.3% | 81.8% | 72.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BOS | 45 | 4.88 | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 1.4 | 0 | 3.76 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 33 | 3 | 100 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 44 | 48 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 45 | 4.88 | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 1.4 | 0 | 3.76 | |