#11 - OF/DH
| Bats / Throws | Left / Left |
| Date of Birth | 2/12/2001 (25) |
| Height, Weight | 5'10", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Atlanta, GA |
| PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | wOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 185 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 9 | .199 | .252 | ||
|
351st
399
PA
|
336th
48
R
|
340th
13
HR
|
350th
46
RBI
|
97th
7
SB
|
334th
.245
AVG
|
342nd
.317
wOBA
|
| K% | BB% | IPA% | HC% | xAVG | xwOBA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.8% | 8.6% | 18.4% | - | .204 | .268 | ||
|
220th
-
K%
|
176th
-
BB%
|
344th
-
IPA%
|
1st
-
HC%
|
313th
-
xAVG
|
329th
-
xwOBA
|
6/11/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 12Mark Steubinger
6/9/2026MLB News & Moments: Brewers Survive in 11-Homer, 12-Inning Game In VegasSteve Drumwright
5/21/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 9Mark Steubinger
5/14/2026Playing Time Trends: Week 8Mark Steubinger
5/12/2026Patience or Panic: Fernando Tatis Jr., Bo Bichette, Jake BurgerJosh Shaw
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | PA | R | HR | RBI | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | Z-Con% | K% | BB% | HR/FB% | BABIP | Brl% | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 53 | 155 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 5 | .179 | .219 | .283 | .221 | .227 | 84.5% | 27.1% | 3.9% | 9.1% | .233 | 3.8% | 28.6% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | STL | 138 | 463 | 54 | 5 | 37 | 34 | .216 | .305 | .296 | .274 | .279 | 82.8% | 24.0% | 9.1% | 6.8% | .284 | 3.4% | 32.7% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | STL | 65 | 185 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 9 | .199 | .280 | .263 | .252 | .268 | 87.1% | 23.8% | 8.6% | 7.7% | .261 | 1.7% | 27.6% | 18.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 37 | 48 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 106 | 399 | 48 | 13 | 46 | 7 | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .321 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .289 | 7.5% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | 256 | 803 | 87 | 9 | 56 | 48 | .205 | .282 | .286 | .260 | .268 | 84.1% | 24.5% | 8.0% | 7.4% | .269 | 3.1% | 30.7% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | SB | CS | K | BB | HBP | H | TB | HC | Brl |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 15 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 35 | 4 |
| 2025 | STL | 65 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 111 | 42 | 10 | 86 | 170 | 78 | 10 |
| 2026 | STL | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 59 | 30 | 2 |
| MLB Percentile | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 77 | 89 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| MLB AVG | 57 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 36 | 5 | 88 | 186 | 106 | 20 | |
| Career | 105 | 28 | 1 | 9 | 48 | 9 | 197 | 64 | 14 | 143 | 278 | 143 | 16 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | ISO | BABIP | xAVG | xSLG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | Max EV | FB EV | LA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 27.1% | 3.9% | .179 | .219 | .283 | .221 | .104 | .233 | .185 | .293 | .227 | .238 | .282 | 107.1 | 87.9 | 11.0 |
| 2025 | STL | 24.0% | 9.1% | .216 | .305 | .296 | .274 | .080 | .284 | .211 | .316 | .279 | .277 | .301 | 106.7 | 82.9 | 11.3 |
| 2026 | STL | 23.8% | 8.6% | .199 | .280 | .263 | .252 | .064 | .261 | .204 | .301 | .268 | .266 | .280 | 106.3 | 78.1 | 5.3 |
| MLB Percentile | 37 | 48 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| MLB AVG | 21.9% | 8.9% | .245 | .319 | .402 | .317 | .157 | .289 | .242 | .415 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 110.7 | 89.7 | 13.5 | |
| Career | 24.5% | 8.0% | .205 | .282 | .286 | .260 | .081 | .269 | .204 | .308 | .268 | .266 | .294 | 107.1 | 82.8 | 9.8 | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 45.7% | 21.9% | 21.0% | 11.4% | 34.3% | 49.5% | 29.5% | 21.0% | 18.8% | 71.4% | 17.1% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 28.6% |
| 2025 | STL | 41.1% | 24.6% | 24.9% | 9.4% | 36.7% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 18.4% | 67.0% | 25.9% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 32.7% |
| 2026 | STL | 51.7% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 32.5% | 47.2% | 29.3% | 23.6% | 17.1% | 71.7% | 20.8% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 27.6% |
| MLB Percentile | 87 | 23 | 27 | 82 | 23 | 77 | 14 | 46 | 32 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 3 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | 43.4% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 33.4% | 24.4% | 18.3% | 61.7% | 24.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 38.1% | |
| Career | 44.4% | 23.0% | 23.4% | 9.2% | 35.2% | 44.3% | 30.9% | 24.8% | 18.2% | 69.0% | 23.0% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 30.7% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | .179 | .221 | .233 | .248 | .185 | .227 | .238 | .282 | 85.1 | 87.9 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 28.6% | 19.4% |
| 2025 | STL | .216 | .274 | .284 | .297 | .211 | .279 | .277 | .301 | 80.0 | 82.9 | 11.3 | 6.8% | 32.7% | 21.2% |
| 2026 | STL | .199 | .252 | .261 | .274 | .204 | .268 | .266 | .280 | 78.5 | 78.1 | 5.3 | 7.7% | 27.6% | 18.4% |
| MLB Percentile | 5 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| MLB AVG | .245 | .317 | .289 | .322 | .242 | .321 | .283 | .370 | 88.3 | 89.7 | 13.5 | 18.9% | 38.1% | 25.7% | |
| Career | .205 | .260 | .269 | .281 | .204 | .268 | .266 | .294 | 80.7 | 82.8 | 9.8 | 7.4% | 30.7% | 20.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 47.5% | 65.5% | 50.5% | 31.6% | 26.1% | 18.8% | 73.9% | 84.5% | 52.1% | 15.0% | 13.2% | 28.2% | 18.5% | 60.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.6% | 62.1% | 49.2% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 73.2% | 82.8% | 49.0% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 17.6% | 57.1% |
| 2026 | STL | 48.3% | 63.1% | 46.6% | 26.6% | 24.8% | 17.1% | 75.2% | 87.1% | 46.8% | 16.5% | 11.5% | 28.0% | 18.0% | 58.5% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 40 | 40 | 81 | 48 | 32 | 48 | 68 | 14 | 44 | 52 | 48 | 58 | 54 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 63.9% | 47.8% | 32.0% | 24.8% | 18.3% | 75.2% | 84.8% | 58.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | 17.6% | 58.3% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 63.0% | 48.8% | 27.7% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 73.8% | 84.1% | 49.2% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 27.0% | 17.9% | 58.2% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | iLoc% | x-mLoc% | oLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | aLoc% | gLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 47.5% | 23.3% | 29.1% | 47.6% | 34.7% | 21.7% | 43.6% | 38.8% | 32.1% | 7.2% |
| 2025 | STL | 47.6% | 28.7% | 25.2% | 46.1% | 38.3% | 24.9% | 36.8% | 40.4% | 34.4% | 6.4% |
| 2026 | STL | 48.3% | 30.1% | 27.9% | 42.0% | 40.1% | 23.1% | 36.8% | 40.3% | 31.8% | 6.3% |
| MLB Percentile | 97 | 61 | 69 | 29 | 85 | 58 | 12 | 80 | 18 | 37 | |
| MLB AVG | 44.6% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 22.7% | 41.5% | 35.5% | 37.3% | 6.5% | |
| Career | 47.8% | 28.0% | 26.6% | 45.4% | 38.1% | 23.9% | 38.1% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 6.5% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 59.9% | 9.3% | 31.0% | 16.5% | 64.7% | 49.4% | 17.6% | 22.7% | 23.9% |
| 2025 | STL | 59.5% | 9.9% | 30.7% | 17.2% | 61.3% | 45.1% | 16.4% | 19.3% | 20.9% |
| 2026 | STL | 60.3% | 11.7% | 28.0% | 16.2% | 59.5% | 44.9% | 18.4% | 19.3% | 22.9% |
| MLB Percentile | 25 | 46 | 75 | 68 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 92 | 19 | |
| MLB AVG | 58.8% | 11.9% | 29.7% | 15.0% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 18.8% | |
| Career | 59.7% | 10.2% | 30.1% | 16.8% | 61.6% | 45.9% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 21.9% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | 568 | 5.03 | 47.7% | 16.9% | 35.4% | 12.3% | 4.9% | -6.2 | +3 |
| 2025 | STL | 1,703 | 4.99 | 48.2% | 16.4% | 35.5% | 12.7% | 4.2% | -2.6 | +8 |
| 2026 | STL | 685 | 5.06 | 48.8% | 15.9% | 35.3% | 13.4% | 6.1% | -10.7 | -8 |
| MLB Percentile | 0 | 88 | 94 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 94 | 8 | 24 | |
| MLB AVG | 1,551 | 4.96 | 45.9% | 17.8% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 6.2 | +3 | |
| Career | 2,956 | 5.01 | 48.2% | 16.4% | 35.4% | 12.8% | 4.8% | -19.5 | +3 | |